Contributor Natalie Barrett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer, Choreographer

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Honor John - Dancer, Actor, Mime

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Norma Berry - Dancer

Nancy Scott - Dancer, Mime, Actor

Beverley Conrad - Dancer, Actor

Meg Hamilton - Dancer, Mime, Actor

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer, Mime, Actor

Joanne Priest - Director, Teacher, Choreographer, Dance Director

Vivien Tuck - Pianist

Helen Venning - Dancer

Helen Western - Dancer, Choreographer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Gillian Fry - Actor, Dancer, Mime

Mary Painter - Actor, Dancer, Mime

Allan Sierp - Designer, Set Designer

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Helen Trott - Dancer, Actor

Catherine Caris - Dancer

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist, Musical Arranger

Helen Michell - Dancer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer, Producer, Director

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Joan Thamm - Dancer

Pat Walker-Taylor - Dancer

Enid Bridgland - Dancer

Barbara Burford - Dancer

Elizabeth Cornell - Dancer, Mime, Actor

C├ęsar Franck - Composer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Patricia Hackett - Producer, Poet, Actor, Vocalist

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Gwenda Kelly - Dancer

Jeremy Kendall - Actor, Dancer

Gwen Mackey - Dancer

Joyce Murray - Dancer

Pamela Peters - Dancer

Rosemary Powell - Dancer

Pam Richards - Dancer

Stella Sobels - Actor, Singer, Dancer

Betty Taylor - Dancer

Pat Watson - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

J. Byrne - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer, Front of House

Judith Hodge - Dancer

Betty James - Mime, Dancer, Actor

Margaret Jolly - Dancer

Thomas Keen - Lighting Designer

Helen Mitchell - Dancer

Vilma Mobbs - Dancer

D. Newling - Dancer

Margaret Parkyn - Dancer

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Margaret Wall - Dancer

Patricia Wallman - Dancer, Actor, Mime

Elizabeth Wells - Dancer

Noel Williams - Actor, Dancer

Judith Wood - Dancer, Mime

Lorna Woolcock - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

F. Auld - Dancer

Mona Baker - Dancer

Rosemary Barrett - Actor, Mime

Kester Berwick - Musical Arranger

G. Bonnar - Dancer

Gwen Bonner - Dancer

Enid Bridgeland - Mime, Dancer

C. Brown - Dancer

P Brown - Dancer

Priscilla Brown - Dancer

Tom Brown - Choreographer, Dancer

J. Burford - Dancer

Bernadine Carlysle - Dancer

Gay Carmen - Dancer

Eric Coates - Composer

Eileen Conrad - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Judith Conrad - Mime, Actor

J. Coppock - Dancer

Geraldine Cross - Dancer

Virginia Deeley - Mime, Actor

Vivienne Dumas - Mime, Dancer

H. Frayne - Dancer

A. Gault - Dancer

Helen George - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Lesley Giles - Dancer

Gwenda Gillespie - Actor, Mime

James Aloysius Glennon - Actor

Francis Harvey - Mime, Dancer

Frances Harvie - Dancer

Ann Haste - Actor, Mime

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Kevin Hocking - Dancer

Pauline Hodge - Dancer

Judith Jackman - Dancer

Joan Keal - Actor, Mime

Belinda Jane Kendall - Dancer

Herbert Kollosche - Lighting Designer, Technician

Marion Ligertwood - Dancer

Athol Lykke - Administrator, Dancer

Llandaff Matthews - Actor, Dancer

Aileen McPhee - Actor, Dancer

Claire Mills - Dancer

Jason Moore - Dancer

William Owen - Choreographer, Dancer

Peggy Palmer - Pianist

Anne Payne - Dancer

R. Powell - Dancer

Roger Quilter - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Madge Rymill - Actor, Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Elspeth Scott - Dancer, Mime

M. Skinner - Dancer

Mary Steele - Mime, Actor

G. Thamm - Dancer

Iris Thomas - Dancer, Actor

Mary Totton - Actor, Mime

Nancy Totton - Actor, Mime

Janet Trott - Dancer, Actor

Ninette Trott - Mime, Actor

Patricia Tweedie - Actor, Mime

E. Wall - Dancer

Ellen Wall - Dancer

Kathleen Wall - Dancer

Gwen Walsh - Set Designer

D. Watson - Dancer

Ruth Wells - Dancer

H. Weston - Dancer

Anette White - Dancer

Elizabeth Wighton - Actor, Mime

Pamela Winnall - Mime, Actor

Mark Anders - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Master L. Arthurson - Singer

Z. Bacon - Dancer

Frank Bailey - Stage Manager

Jean Barbour - Pianist

Peggy Barbour - Actor

L Barklam - Flautist

Bridget Bateman - Costume Designer

Haydn Beck - Violinist

A Bermingham - Bassist

Ann Berry - Mime

Jean Bethune Cook - Musical Arranger

Pamela Betteridge - Dancer

Ralph Binns - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

G Bishop - Violinist

Audrey Biven - Dancer

Gordon Bottomley - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Susanne Bowen - Actor

Robert Browning - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Meredith Bruer - Mime

William Cade - Conductor

Denis Cannan - Adaptor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Norman Chinner - Conductor

Dorothy Clampett - Actor

Mary Clampett - Actor

Isobelle Coles - Actor

Master V. Commane - Singer

Marjorie Cornell - Administrator

Merle Couch - Dancer

Francis Cowie - Dancer

Natalie Craven - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Hilaire Davenport - Actor

Peggy de Crespigny - Actor

Stanislaw de Tarczynski - Violinist

Sydney Downie - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Edward Elgar - Composer

Don Farquharson - Dancer

A Findlay - Trombonist

Marie Fisk - Dancer

Francis Flannagan - Producer

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Virginia Flint - Dancer

David Fopp - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Mrs Compton Frew - Costume Maker

Betty Gardener - Actor

Guido Giacchino - Cellist

Rosemary Gliddon - Actor

Mary Gosse - Actor

Gabriel Grovlez - Composer

Wendy Halliday - Dancer

Jean Hamilton - Mime

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Herries Harvey - Actor

Kathleen Ann Haste - Dancer

Mary Haste - Actor

May Haynes - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Nina Hayward - Actor

Gordon Heaslip - Dancer

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Jacqueline Hick - Designer

Coral Hicks - Dancer

Rosalie Hiern - Mime

Marian Hodge - Dancer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Betsy Holden - Actor

Mrs John Horner - Choir Master/Mistress

Barbara Howard - Stage Manager

Juliet Howard - Actor

Clyde Howie - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

F Hudson - Hornist

Miriam Hyde - Composer

Margery Irving - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

W Jackson - Bassoonist

Otto Jacobs - Violist

Michael James - Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Jay - Mime

Jill Jennings - Actor

Honor Johns - Dancer

Mary Jolly - Pianist

Bertha Jones - Violinist

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Ben Jonson - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Peggy Jose - Actor

Joy Keele - Dancer

Spruhan Kennedy - Musical Arranger

Martin Ketley - Violinist

Joan Loutit - Actor

Barbara Matters - Actor

Reginald Maxwell - Dancer

Beth McInnes - Dancer

K Meegan - Violinist

Kathleen Milner - Actor

Christine Mitchell - Actor

Edric Monk - Hornist

Margaret Monson - Dancer

J Moore - Dancer

F Morgan - Bassoonist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Ronald Murphy - Dancer

Pamela Myers - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Ron Page - Dancer

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

C Pether - Flautist

Sonia Pitcher - Actor

Coralie Platten - Dancer

Rosemary Poole - Actor

Betty Puddy - Pianist

Lex Rabbitts - Designer

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

Max Reynolds - Actor

Henry Richmond - Oboist

Ann Rischbieth - Dancer

Betty Ann Robertson - Mime

Mary Robertson - Dancer

William Robertson - Clarinetist

Roma Roll - Costume Assistant

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Betty Ross Clarke - Dancer

Dante Gabriel Rossetti - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Mary Russell - Dancer

Hans Sachs - Playwright

Dulcie Sampson - Pianist

Mary Scott - Actor

Marjorie Sharp - Author

Elaine Smith - Mime

Richard Smith - Percussionist

Betty Solomon - Pianist

L. Stephens - Costume Designer

Noel Stevens - Actor

Rosamund Stokes - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

John Taylor - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Len Taylor - Trumpeter

N Tcherepnine - Composer

Geraldine Thomas - Actor

J Thomas - Violist

Leon Thomas - Dancer

Annette Tilleman - Dancer

M. Totten - Dancer

S Trenwith - Trumpeter

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Alethea Upton - Pianist

Marjorie Vick - Dancer

Margaret Walter - Mime

Mavis Walters - Dancer

Eleanor Welbourn - Dancer

Janet Wells - Actor

Rachel Wells - Dancer

M Weston - Oboist

Thomas White - Clarinetist

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist

Rosemary Wilkinson - Actor

M Williams - Dancer

M Williams - Violist

Pam Williams - Actor

John Wilton - Violinist

Philip Wood - Violinist

Elwyn Wright - Dancer

William Wright - Bassist

Annette Wylde - Dancer

Kathe Yoerger - Violinist

South Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide ABC Orchestra

Joanne Priest's School

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

C.B.C. Choir

The South Australian Ballet and Arts Club

Identifier 409221