Contributor Betty Gibson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Producer
Events

Actor

Producer

Make-up Artist

Thelma Hosking - Assistant Producer, Actor, Producer

Tom Brassil - Actor, Producer, Stage Manager

Charles Hall - Producer, Actor, Assistant Producer, Coordinator

John Wood - Actor, Business Manager

Angus McKinnon - Actor, Stage Manager

Tony Buchorn - Lighting Designer, Actor

Connie Harvey - Set Designer

Bill Rowe - Actor, Stage Manager

Fred Tucker - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Pam Baker - Stage Manager, Actor

Phyllis Campbell - Actor, Make-up Artist

Frances Herbert - Actor, Producer, Assistant Producer

Roland Beech - Actor, Producer

Frank King - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Max Simons - Actor, Lighting Operator

Joyce Tucker - Make-up Artist, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Bob Barrois - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

David Herbert - Producer, Actor

Ray McDermott - Actor

Graham Pincott - Actor

Anne Radford - Actor

Ted Stohr - Actor

Dennis Towner - Actor

Gerry Walter - Assistant Producer, Make-up Artist

Michael Bender - Actor

Dulcie Carter - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Hilda Goodwin - Make-up Artist, Actor, Producer

Brian Luke - Actor

Olga McCready - Make-up Artist, Actor

Terry Siggs - Actor

Barbara Taylor-Cannon - Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963
  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961
  • Separate Tables, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 28 May 1959

Jim Brittingham - Actor

Mike Chisholm - Actor

Jean Hussey - Properties Master / Mistress

  • My Three Angels, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 17 August 1963
  • My Three Angels, Enterprise Hall, Bombala, NSW, 10 August 1963
  • My Three Angels, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 26 July 1963
  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Judy Lawry - Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963
  • The Hasty Heart, Dalgety Memorial Hall, Dalgety, NSW, 15 May 1961
  • Hasty Heart, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 7 May 1961
  • The Hasty Heart, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 March 1961

Joan McConnell - Actor

Barry McPherson - Actor

Michael Morris - Actor

Alan Prendergast - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • My Three Angels, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 17 August 1963
  • My Three Angels, Enterprise Hall, Bombala, NSW, 10 August 1963
  • My Three Angels, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 26 July 1963
  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Belle Addison - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Frank Barnes - Actor

Judy Barrell - Actor

Bruce Bashford - Actor

Neil Bruce - Assistant Set Designer

Sue Chisholm - Properties Master / Mistress

John Collins - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Jan Cubis - Actor

Norman Faraday - Actor, Lighting Operator

Gwen Ferrett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Ron Grainger - Actor

Kathy Hodgkinson - Actor

Doreen Hucklesby - Actor

Malcolm James - Actor, Business Manager

Geraldine MacKay - Actor

Allen McConnell - Actor

Rita McDermott - Properties Master / Mistress

Geoff McGuire - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Actor

Fred Olsson - Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator, Actor

Vicki Shiel - Producer

Keith Sowell - Actor

Martin Wise - Actor

John Anderson - Actor, Lighting Operator

Mary Boland - Actor, Lighting Operator

Falkland Cary - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Daphne Culpin - Actor

Marcia Gillan - Actor

Dodie Goodall - Actor, Producer

  • A Touch of the Sun, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 27 November 1963
  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Angela Goodwin - Properties Master / Mistress

Jennifer Jennings - Set Designer

Philip King - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Ann McLaughlin - Assistant Producer

Peter Middleton - Actor

Jack Norris - Actor

John Patrick - Playwright

Jim Payne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Lilian Payne - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Ute Peters - Prompt

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Sue Petrovich - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Des Power - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Alison Ritchie - Make-up Artist

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Lou Taylor Cannon - Business Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Danny Van der Toon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Nicki Van der Toon - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Maurice Baring - Playwright

Peter Bishop - Actor

  • One Wild Oat, Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW, February 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 18 October 1965

Judy Briscoe - Actor

Pat Cameron - Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Ken Davis - Actor

  • One Wild Oat, Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW, February 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 18 October 1965

John Dunmore - Playwright

Judith Gergely - Producer, Actor

Chris Goodall - Actor

Norma Greatbatch - Actor

Tony Heaton - Actor

Hugh Hill - Actor

William Inge - Playwright

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Helen Jackson - Actor

John Jeffrey - Actor

Diana Kidd - Actor

  • One Wild Oat, Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW, February 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 18 October 1965

Christina Loades - Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Jan McAleer - Actor

Edna O'Brien - Playwright

Judy Oughton - Actor

  • One Wild Oat, Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW, February 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 18 October 1965

Carol Paramor - Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Ralph Pincott - Actor

Eileen Price - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Gwen Ryan - Actor

  • One Wild Oat, Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW, February 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 18 October 1965

Jan Stevenson - Prompt

Ken Stewart - Actor

  • One Wild Oat, Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW, February 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 18 October 1965

Vernon Sylvaine - Playwright

  • One Wild Oat, Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW, February 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 18 October 1965

Clive Walker - Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Doris Walsh - Actor

Bernice Anderson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ugo Betti - Playwright

James Brabazon - Playwright

Barry Chatfield - Lighting Designer

Patricia Cockle - Actor

Peter Curtis - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jocelyn Dally - Set Designer

Pam Day - Coordinator

Reid Douglas - Director

Anne Ferguson - Actor

Judy Floyd - Actor

Peter Foss - Actor

Deirdre Furner - Actor

Robin Haliburton - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Hall - Actor

Peter Harris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeff Hinde - Actor

Len Hojza - Actor

Owen Holder - Playwright

N.C. Hunter - Playwright

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Helen Lawrence - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Lissiman - Actor

Jenny Makinson - Coordinator

Kyra Markovis - Actor

Ray Mathew - Playwright

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Kathy McCarthy - Actor

Bill McCosker - Actor

Bernie McGuire - Actor

Brian McLachlan - Actor

Diana McLeod - Actor

John Mertens - Actor

Ronald Millar - Playwright

Hugh Mills - Playwright

Cynthia Munday - Properties Master / Mistress

Geoff Neely - Actor

Oscar Newberry - Actor

Helen Norris - Lighting Operator

John Osborne - Playwright

Chris Rutter - Actor

Anne Scott - Actor

Gordon Shain - Actor

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Frank Smith - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jim Smith - Lighting Operator

Bob Starkey - Actor

Lew Taylor-Cannon - Actor

Douglas Thompson - Actor

Helen van Zanten - Actor

Wendy Walker - Actor

Malcolm Walsh - Actor

J V Warner - Playwright

Claudia Wheeler - Actor

Chris Wilson - Actor

Cooma Little Theatre

Identifier 510280