Contributor Malcolm Benger
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Musical Director, Special Effects
Events

Actor

Musical Director

Sound Designer

Special Effects

Musical Arranger

Stage Manager

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Mimi Mattin - Producer, Costume Designer, Director, Costume Maker, Actor

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Musical Director, Stage Manager

Max Birch - Actor

Douglas Black - Musical Director, Musician, Special Effects

Geanette Benger - Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Irving Johnston - Stage Director, Set Designer, Producer, Director, Stage Manager

Rita Wilson - Musical Director, Properties Master, Special Effects, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Musical Director, Actor

Bill Harmer - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Malcolm Elliott - Actor, Stage Manager

Cecil T Reed - Director, Producer

Bill Thompson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Paul Linkson - Actor

Ronald Peterson - Actor, Producer, Director

Jeff Booth - Actor, Stage Manager

Murray George - Producer, Actor, Director

John Cleary - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer

Donald Noblet - Actor, Musical Director, Stage Director

Nancy Thorpe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Drake - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Leo Heffernan - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Stuart Darby - Actor

Maxine Franklin - Actor

Harry Munn - Actor

Bruce Osborne - Actor

Kenneth Robertson - Actor, Producer, Director

Barbara Saunders - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Judith Chambers - Properties Master, Actor

William Claridge - Actor, Producer

Malcolm Gerblick - Actor

Don Gilham - Actor

Don Gulyard - Actor

Beryl Kook - Director, Actor

Janet Langrehr - Actor

Michael Noblet - Actor

Lynette Old - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Roseleen Ralph - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Sound Designer

Geoff Smith - Stage Manager

Charles Whitehead - Actor

Howell Witt - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Set Designer, Actor

Linda Bennett - Actor

  • Harvey, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1962
  • The Gazebo, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1962
  • My Three Angels, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 25 February 1958

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Florence Brown - Actor

Roxy Byrne - Actor

Stephen G Church - Producer, Director

John Copeland - Actor

Claire Davidson - Actor

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Ian Foster - Actor

Barbara Goss - Musician

Roy Grubb - Set Designer, Producer, Actor

John Hocking - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Ern Kirk - Actor

Ruby Litchfield - Producer, Director

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Carl Menz - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Judy Menz - Actor, Assistant Set Designer, Properties Master

William Menz - Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer

Arch Millikan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Mueller - Actor

Kerry Neagle - Actor

Sandra Percey - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ronald Robinson - Actor

Pamela Schulz - Actor

Brian Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Arthur Turner - Actor

Pamela Western - Actor

Mark Anders - Actor

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Norman Barasch - Playwright

Beryl Beard - Actor

Tom Beenders - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Michael Booth - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Les Buckley - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Gordon Campbell - Stage Manager

Delma Cannon - Actor

Mary Canny - Actor

Bill Claridge - Actor

Brian Clausen - Actor

John Dean - Actor

John Dick - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Graham Dow - Actor

Graham Duckett - Actor, Assistant Producer

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

Bronte Dupen - Actor

Barry Eggington - Actor

Eryl Evans - Actor

Lorraine Foster - Actor

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Joy Grubb - Producer

Sue Guerin - Actor

Peta Gurr - Properties Master, Actor

Margaret Hamilton - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Tony Haslam - Actor

Tom Heffernan - Stage Manager

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

Mollie Hull - Actor

Ashley Kirk - Actor

Richard Lane - Actor

Jean Lindsay - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bill Mathews - Properties Master, Actor

Joan McDonald - Actor

Marcia McDonald - Properties Master

Robert McKell - Actor

Harold Minear - Producer, Director, Actor

Carroll Moore - Playwright

Bronwyn Nicholas - Assistant Set Designer, Properties Master

Andrew Noblet - Actor

Helen Noblet - Properties Master, Actor

Isabella Norton - Actor

Margaret O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963
  • A River Breeze, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 1961

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor, Costume Maker

Margaret Page - Actor

Eric Patten - Actor

Robert Perry - Actor

Helen Pope - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Ian Rigney - Actor

Maria Schreiner - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Bill Smith - Lighting Designer

Jeff Smith - Stage Manager

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

David Summers - Actor

Harry Twining - Actor

Alan Walden - Actor

Joy Watson - Director, Actor

Ric Weston - Actor

Sue Williams - Set Designer

Patricia Woods - Actor

Andre - Actor

Rani - Actor

Elizabeth Abbie - Actor

Julie Adams - Assistant Stage Manager

Joanne Allwood - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Anthony Armstrong - Playwright

Wayne Atkins - Actor

Robert Aust - Lighting Designer

Frank Bailey - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Glenda Benger - Actor

Joy Berriman - Actor

Ady Bishop - Properties Master

Gary Bishop - Actor

Judy Brennan - Actor

Anthony Bretherick - Actor

  • The Gazebo, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1962

Margaret Brice - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Assistant Stage Manager

Karen Brook - Various

Candy Brown - Actor

Jean Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Wynyard Browne - Playwright

Valdis Bumbieris - Actor

John Burden - Actor

Len Butcher - Actor

Penny Byrne - Special Effects, Musical Director

Graham Campbell - Set Designer

Crowley Cannon - Actor

  • The Gazebo, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1962

Fred Cannon - Actor

  • The Gazebo, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1962

Sorrel Carson - Adaptor

Frank Caspers - Actor

Elizabeth Chalmers - Sound Designer, Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Jim Chamings - Musician

Jennifer Chard - Properties Master

Roger Charlton - Stage Manager

Mary Chase - Playwright

  • Harvey, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1962

Elizabeth Clendon - Actor

Sue Clifford - Properties Master

Les Clutterbuck - Actor

Gail Clymer - Actor

Peter Coke - Playwright

Robin Cole - Actor

Heather Conroy - Actor

Barbara Cook - Assistant Stage Manager

Alec Coppel - Playwright

  • The Gazebo, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1962

Graeme Cornish - Actor

Chris Covington - Actor

Noel Coward - Adaptor

Irene Crighton - Costume Assistant

Roland Culver - Playwright

Barnaby Cundell - Sound Designer

Leslie Darbon - Playwright

Diana Davies - Various

Don Davies - Actor

Patsie Davis - Actor

Julie Dawson - Properties Master

Bill de Goede - Actor

Deane de Laine - Actor

R. F. Delderfield - Playwright

Judy Dick - Actor

David Dobrilla - Properties Master

Penelope Docker - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Roger Dowsett - Actor

  • The Gazebo, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1962

Tricia Doyle - Actor

Margaret Drake - Properties Master

Henrietta Drake-Brockman - Playwright

Josephine Drew - Actor

Virginia Drew - Properties Master

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Durie - Actor

  • The Gazebo, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1962

Robert Durie - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Jillian Elliott - Assistant Stage Manager

Hayette Erickson - Actor

Peter Errey - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Harry Ewers - Actor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Colin Ewings - Set Designer

Dianne Ferrier - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Henry Fielding - Author

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Tony Findlay - Actor

Ruth Fisher - Properties Master

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Karen Franklin - Assistant Producer

Christopher Fry - Translator

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Frank Gargro - Actor

William Gibson - Playwright

Will Glickman - Playwright

Bill Good - Actor

John Goode - Actor

John Goodson - Actor

Sydney Goult - Actor

  • Harvey, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1962

Harley Granville-Barker - Adaptor

Helen Granville-Barker - Adaptor

David Gray - Actor

Ian Gray - Actor

Oriel Gray - Playwright

David Griggs - Actor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

John Hackett - Actor

Charlotte Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager

John Hanau - Adaptor

Elmer Harris - Playwright

Richard Harris - Playwright

John Haynes - Actor

Stephen Hayter - Actor

Ian Hayward - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Heffernan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Audrey Hewlett - Actor

  • Harvey, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1962

Neville Hicks - Actor

Jim Hind - Actor

Keith Hind - Actor

Kevin Hind - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Fritz Hochwaelder - Playwright

Leonie Hocking - Properties Master

Shirley Hocking - Actor

Judith Hodge - Actor

Deirdre Hodgson - Properties Master

Hilda Holland - Actor

Kevin Hollister - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Margaret Hoskin - Actor

Jane Hudson - Properties Master

Barry Hughes - Actor

Rosemary Hutchens - Actor

Frank Jenkin - Actor

Susan Johnson - Actor

Trevor Johnson - Actor

Morna Jones - Actor

Karina Kemp - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Jill Kennedy - Sound Designer

Barbara Kirk - Actor

Verdun Kirk - Actor

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Norman Krasna - Playwright

Eva La Gallienne - Translator

Wayne Letheby - Properties Master

Rex Leverington - Actor

Ira Levin - Playwright

Fay Lewis - Actor

Eric Linklater - Playwright

Bill Long - Actor

Diana Lum - Assistant Producer

Joan MacAlpine - Adaptor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Dean Malpas - Actor

Wilma Mani - Sound Designer

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

David Martyn - Actor

William Mathews - Actor

Richard Mau - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Mc Donald - Actor

Frank McCarron - Actor

Judy McDonald - Actor

Margaret McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Ruth McInerney - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Mary McMahon - Actor

J Mercure - Playwright

Ronald Millar - Playwright

Catherine Minear - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Michael Moody - Actor

Amanda Morriss - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Robert Muir - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Joseph Nadiff - Set and/or Property Maker

Jonathon Nicholson - Actor

Peter Noblet - Actor

Mike Norman - Actor

John Norris - Actor

Liam O'Brien - Playwright

Brian O'Connell - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Josephine O'Grady - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Eric Offler - Properties Master

Lynette Olds - Actor

Michael Palmer - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Rick Paterson - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Don Pelgrave - Actor

Jill Penberthy - Actor

Ann Peters - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

Alison Pitman - Actor

Gwen Price - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennie Purslow - Actor

Joaquin Alvarez Quintero - Playwright

Serafin Quintero - Playwright

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Jim Reardon - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Judith Reid - Actor

Stephen Richards - Actor

Brian Richardson - Director, Set Designer

Doris Ridgway - Actor

Constance Rix - Actor

Peter Robertson - Actor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Mary Robin - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Pene Rolfe - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

Leslie Rudd - Actor

Julianne Ryan - Actor

Gerald Savory - Playwright

Tibor Schreiner - Properties Master

Leona Scrutton - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Patrick Sharp - Set Designer

A B Shiffrin - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

Cornelia Otis Skinner - Playwright

David Smith - Actor

Duncan Smith - Actor

Heather Smith - Properties Master

Ian Smith - Actor

Robert Smith - Properties Master

Valerie Smithers - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Fred Snowden - Actor

Brian Soulsby - Assistant Stage Manager

Mimi Stacey - Costume Designer

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

John Stanley - Actor

Rosemary Steer - Properties Master, Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Joseph Stein - Playwright

Barbara Stellmach - Playwright

Susan Stratton - Actor

Douglas Surrich - Actor

Jillian Sykes - Actor

Robert Sykes - Actor

Lorraine Symons - Actor

Anne Szuster - Actor

Bruce Tanton - Actor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Samuel Taylor - Playwright

R Thieberger - Playwright

Catherine Thompson - Actor

Herbert Thompson - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Mark Thompson - Actor

Jenny Tonkin - Assistant Stage Manager

David Torr - Actor

John V. Trevor - Producer

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Judith Turley - Properties Master

Michele Turnbridge - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Delma Turner - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Peter Waddell - Actor

John Wallington - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Graham Walters - Scenic Artist

Arthur Watkyn - Playwright

Flo Watson - Actor

Phyl Weekes - Various

Brian Wenzel - Director, Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Linda Wenzel - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

June West - Actor

Grant Weston - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

David Whitford - Actor

George Whittle - Actor

Garry Wickman - Actor

Lyndall Wilson - Actor

Morton Wishengrad - Playwright

David Woodman - Actor

Kenneth Woollard - Playwright

Raylee Woolmore - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Resources
Identifier 412434