Contributor Fredric Abbott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 16 October 1928
Date of Death 10 July 1996
Functions Actor
Notes Fredric commenced his theatrical training with the Genesians and Palace Theatres in the early 1950's. As it's President, he finally headed up Doris Fitton's Iconic Independent Theatre Workshop in North Sydney between 1954-1958. The first professional production at the Independent in 1958 was Jean Anouilh's play "The Lark" in which Fredric played one of the leading roles of Robert de Beaudricourt, the success of which resulted in him taking up a career offer in the UK.
Events
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • Who's on the Menu Tonight, Bournemouth Pavilion, Bournemouth, England, 1 May 1972
  • The Secretary Bird, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954
  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
  • Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1954
  • Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952
  • The Devil's Disciple, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, April 1951

Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • Who's on the Menu Tonight, Bournemouth Pavilion, Bournemouth, England, 1 May 1972
  • The Secretary Bird, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954
  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
  • Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1954
  • Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952
  • The Devil's Disciple, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, April 1951

Doris Fitton - Producer, Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
  • Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1954
  • Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Paul Kathner - Set Designer, Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954

Claude Birman - Actor

  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Karl Levett - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer, Designer

  • Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Robert Levis - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
  • Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Charles Tasman - Actor

Peter Williams - Actor

  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

O. D. Bisset - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Raoul Cardamatis - Producer

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Janne Coghlan - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

John Craig - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Patricia Hill - Actor

William Inge - Playwright

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Kevin McManus - Actor

Richard Meikle - Actor

Robert Moylan - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Bonnie Walker - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Max Alexander - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Warren Alexander - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Brian Anderson - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Michael Aron - Actor

Frank Barbara - Playwright

Noeleen Barford - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Gwen Bevan - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Jean Blamey - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

David Bluford - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

John Bluthal - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956

William Boardman - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

John Bonney - Actor

Terry Brady - Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Kevin Brennan - Actor

  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955

Gillian Bunning - Actor

Denys Burrows - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

J. E. Campbell - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Dennis Carroll - Actor

Dane Carson - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Kim Carson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Charles Caspersonn - Actor

Connie Chalmers - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Heather Cohen - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Peter Cohen - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Janice Copland - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Derrick Cox - Set Designer

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Bill Donaldson - Producer

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Philip Dudley - Director

Ronald Dunkerley - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Betty Dyson - Actor

Minette Ellrich - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Jon Ewing - Actor

Eleanor Farjeon - Playwright

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Herbert Farjeon - Playwright

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Edwin Finn - Actor

Maureen FitzGerald - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Colin Foster - Actor

Kenneth Fowles - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Ken Fraser - Actor

Ralph Freeman - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Ethel Gabriel - Costume Designer

  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955

Philip Gale - Actor

Noelann Gandon - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

James Garrard - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Inge Gessner - Actor

Wendy Gibb - Actor

Richard Gilbert - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Liza Goddard - Actor

Rosemary Godfrey - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Frances Goldstein - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Anne Granger - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Berdine Grunewald - Actor

Kurt Hacker - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Tanya Halesworth - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956

Thomas Hanlon - Designer

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Alan Harvey - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Benita Harvey - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Pamela Harvey - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Bunty Henderson - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Margaret Hobbs - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Michael Hourihan - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Edward Howell - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956

Peter Howell - Actor

Richard Hughes - Producer

Helene Jacoby - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Marion Johns - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Laurence Kean - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Jan Kingsbury - Actor

Sidney Kingsley - Adaptor

  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955

Arthur Koestler - Writer

  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955

John Lehmann - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Peter Leslie - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Patricia Lithgow - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Roger MacDougall - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Patrick Macnee - Actor

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Ngaio Marsh - Director

Noella Masson - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956

Richard May - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Harp McGuire - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956

Yvonne McLean - Sound Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Mary Miller - Actor

Douglas Morgan - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Marie Newton - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

John O'Grady - Actor

Carmel O'Loughlin - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Patricia Ottey - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

John Parker - Actor

  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954

Ruth Parkhill - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

David Peterson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Gordon Petrie - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Margaret Roberts - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Marie Rosenfeld - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Noel Rubie - Producer, Designer

Peter Sainthill - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

John Schlesinger - Actor

Hutchinson Scott - Designer

Haydee Seldon - Producer

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Wendy Shaw - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Elsa Shelley - Playwright

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Charles Sinclair - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Peter Smith - Stage Manager

  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955

Eric Starling - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

John Stone - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Frank Taylor - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Frederick Tietyers - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Charles Walmsley - Actor

Rosamond Waring - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Frank Waters - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Marcel Wattel - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Stewart Weller - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Alan White - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Jerome White - Actor

Neroli Whittle - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Peter Williams - Producer

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Frances Worthington - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Martin Wyatt - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

The Independent Theatre

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958
  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • The Two Bouquets, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1954
  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
  • Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1954
  • Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Council for Cultural Freedom

  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Dante Alighieri Society

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Sir Benjamin Fuller

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956

The British Commonwealth Theatre Company

Identifier 232068