Contributor Cecily McKinley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Producer
Events

Actor

Producer

Costume Designer

Christopher Fry - Playwright, Adaptor

Ronald Tyson - Front of House, Publicist

Jane Hannay - Actor

L. T. McIntyre - Actor

Margaret Edgeworth McIntyre - Producer

Miles Pulsford - Actor

Frank Thyne - Stage Manager

Edward Wesley - Actor

Edward Atherton - Actor

Betty Barrett - Actor

John Boden - Actor

Nicholas Conomy - Actor, Producer

Joan Harrison - Producer, Actor

Ken Hemsley - Actor

Reginald Horne - Actor

Alan Jarvis - Actor

Brian King - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Irene Nicholson - Actor

Barbara Warner - Actor

Geoff Absolom - Actor

  • Machine Song, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Maurice Baker - Actor

  • Machine Song, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Neil S. Baker - Actor

Bess Ball - Cellist

Elsa Ball - Violinist

Irma Ball - Violinist

Joyce Ball - Violist

Guy Barrett - Actor

P. Bauld - Harmonium

Jacinto Benavente - Playwright

Pat Bennell - Actor

Ron Biggs - Designer

  • Sailor Beware, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1959

Hazel Blyth - Actor and Singer

Dianna Blythe - Actor

Beryl Brett - Actor

Pauline Brook - Actor

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

John Bushby - Actor

Robert Campbell - Set Designer

Bernard Carr - Producer

  • Sailor Beware, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1959

Falkland Cary - Writer

  • Sailor Beware, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1959

B. W. Caten - Trombonist

G. Clarke - Clarinetist

Pat Clements - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1959

Frank D. Clewlow - Adjudicator

Don Colgrave - Actor

Flora Collins - Actor

Win Collins - Actor

Dawn Collis - Actor

J. A. S. Coppard - Playwright

  • Machine Song, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Amy Corrick - Flautist

Barbara Cranston - Stage Manager

M. Cumming - Violinist

Brian Curtis - Actor

Tom Doe - Actor and Singer

Geoff Downie - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Sue Dulfer-Hyams - Actor

Catherine Duncan - Adjudicator

Claire Duncan - Actor

Jim Eaton - Actor

  • Machine Song, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Madge Elliott - Actor and Singer

Edith Emery - Designer

Michael Fitzgerald - Actor

Maisie Fulton - Actor

Robert Geappen - Actor

H. Gooding - Xylophone

Aimee Goodwin - Actor

V. Griffith - Violinist

Megan Griffiths - Actor

Suzanne Gunn - Actor

  • Penny Wise, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 July 1943

Mollie Hardman - Cellist

Leo Hargreaves - Actor

Diane Harrison - Actor

  • Penny Wise, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 July 1943

Moss Hart - Playwright

E. H. Heron - Clarinetist

Pam Hodgman - Actor

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

Glory Ikin - Actor and Singer

T. Jack - Violinist

Fred Jacobs - Actor

  • Machine Song, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Keith A. Jarvis - Producer, Actor

Frank Jenkin - Actor

Aileen Jenkins - Actor

Barbara Jones - Actor

Gwenyth Jones - Playwright

George Kaufman - Playwright

Norma Kerrison - Actor and Singer

B. Kimber - Violinist

T. W. Kimber - Cellist

Philip King - Writer

  • Sailor Beware, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1959

Anne Knox - Actor

Robert Larkins - Actor

Judith Littler - Actor

Helen Lockhart - Actor

Peter Manson - Actor

H Martin - Technician

Jessie Matthews - Adjudicator

Marie Maumill - Actor and Singer

J. McCammon - Violinist

Ann McKinlay - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

T. Miller - Oboist

Paul O'Loughlin - Adjudicator

  • Machine Song, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Win Petterd - Actor

K. Pickerell - Trombonist

N. Piper - Flautist

Hal Porter - Actor

Janice Power - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Don Pybus - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

David Reid - Adjudicator

Prue Ritchie - Actor

C. Roberts - Violinist

H. H. Robertson - Timpanist

David Rolfe - Actor

L. O. Round - Publicist, Front of House

Beth Rowntree - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1959

Jim Rowntree - Actor

K. Royal - Violinist

Gregory Russell - Actor

L. Russell - Properties Master

Harold V. Sellers - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Doug Shea - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

E. R. Silva - Trombonist

Roger Sixt - Actor

Sadie Stephens - Actor

Patricia Stevens - Actor

J. Swinton - Violinist

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Elsie Tilley - Violinist

Mary Titchener - Actor

Elsie Tucker - Actor and Singer

Margaret Viney - Actor

  • Penny Wise, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 July 1943

John Walker - Actor

  • Machine Song, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

J. Walsh - Trumpeter

Jim Ward - Actor

Carol Warner - Actor

Rudolph Werther - Musical Director, Conductor, Producer

Dion Wheeler - Adjudicator

Peter Whitlock - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Brian Wilson - Actor

J. Wood - Trumpeter

Monica Wood - Actor and Singer

Rodney Wood - Actor

Rink Woude - Actor

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Launceston Players

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society

The Unnamed Players

Identifier 246288