Contributor Kevin Peatfield
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer, Singer, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

Singer

  • Spoon River, New South Wales, NSW, 13 March 1970
  • Spoon River, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 November 1969

Brendan Dunne - Set Designer, Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Norman McVicker - Set Designer, Director, Producer, Lighting Designer, Adaptor, Playwright

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

Valerie Roye - Costume Designer, Actor

James Langdon - Sound Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Timothy Bennett - Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer

Roberta Frankland - Actor

Marie Byron - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Stephen Firkin - Lighting Designer

John Fleming - Actor, Producer

Dorothy Fletcher - Actor

Richard Lawlor - Actor

Neville Mace - Actor, Sound Designer

Mena Megarrity - Lyricist, Songwriter, Actor

Kevin Scott - Actor, Singer

Elsie Thorne - Choreographer

Dimity Berriman - Actor

Carrolle Coy - Actor

Ralph de Voil - Lighting Designer

  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971
  • Heloise, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 March 1971
  • The Limelighters, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 June 1970
  • Spoon River, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 November 1969

Joseph Gorringe - Lighting Designer, Actor

Colin Kenny - Actor, Adaptor

Sandra Lawler - Actor

Noella Masson - Actor

Bruce McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Gary Baxter - Actor

Owen Campbell - Actor

Joseph Cassar - Actor, Set Designer

James Cowdery - Actor

Warwick Davidson - Actor, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Ronald Farrow - Actor

John Gillies - Actor, Director

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • Heloise, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 March 1971
  • The Brass Butterfly, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 30 July 1964

Oliver Hume - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Actor, Sound Designer

Tom Pett - Actor

Hugh Richardson - Actor

Stephen Riley - Musician, Musical Arranger, Accompanist

Merridene Simpson - Actor

  • Banjo, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 December 1972
  • Beauty and the Beast, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 6 May 1972
  • Fresh Fields, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 24 February 1972

Eric Thorne - Actor, Musical Arranger

Elsie Westrup - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 24 February 1972
  • The Red Shoes, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 16 December 1970
  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

Melvyn White - Sound Designer, Actor

Charles Aidman - Lyricist, Adaptor

  • Spoon River, New South Wales, NSW, 13 March 1970
  • Spoon River, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 November 1969

John Anderson - Actor, Sound Designer

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Petah Burns - Actor

  • Spoon River, New South Wales, NSW, 13 March 1970
  • Spoon River, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 November 1969

Charles Conway - Actor

Carrolle Cowdery - Actor

Helen de Paul - Choreographer

Jean Duruz - Actor

Robert Earwood - Actor, Stage Manager

Roger Foley - Lighting Designer

Naomi Caryl Hirshhorn - Composer

  • Spoon River, New South Wales, NSW, 13 March 1970
  • Spoon River, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 November 1969

Garrick Jones - Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger

Melva Kitchen - Actor

Edgar Lee Masters - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Writer

  • Spoon River, New South Wales, NSW, 13 March 1970
  • Spoon River, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 November 1969

George McLaren - Actor

Dowie Taylor - Musical Arranger

Peter Tonks - Actor

  • The Love Drug, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 6 February 1969
  • Pinocchio, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 May 1968

Elizabeth Wells - Actor

Roslyn Wilson - Actor, Singer

Ryunsuke Akutagawa - Writer

  • Rashomon, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 August 1967

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

  • The Red Shoes, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 16 December 1970

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

John Arden - Playwright

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Clare Baxter - Playwright

Douglas Benge - Actor

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Janice Blacklock - Actor

Michael Borenstein - Actor

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

Terry Brady - Actor

Paul Brincat - Sound Designer

  • Banjo, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 December 1972

Vincent Brincat - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Robert Browning - Poet

Miron Bubnij - Actor

Ashleigh Bulmer - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 3 September 1966

Ian Burling - Actor

Geoffrey Bussman - Actor

Joan Byrne - Actor

Fred Carmichael - Playwright

  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Mark Casey - Actor

Brenda Cave - Actor

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

Carlo Collodi - Author

  • Pinocchio, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 May 1968

Kevin Cornish - Actor

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

Joseph Corringe - Actor

  • Banjo, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 December 1972

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 3 September 1966

Lyn de Voil - Singer

  • Spoon River, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 November 1969

Anthony Demovic - Actor

Dorothy Duncombe - Actor

Terry Fogarty - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 24 February 1972

James Forsyth - Playwright

  • Heloise, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 March 1971

Nance Foxley - Actor

  • Black Chiffon, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 5 November 1964

Christopher Fry - Translator

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Stephen Gard - Musician

Linda Gibson - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

William Golding - Playwright

Donald Gordon - Actor

Alan Guignon - Actor

Terry Hanlon - Actor

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

Robyn Hannon - Actor

Robin Harcourt - Actor

  • Black Chiffon, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 5 November 1964

Victor Harrison - Sound Designer

Yvonne Hayes - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 24 February 1972

Stephen Hayne - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

John Hilder - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

Margaret Johnston - Choreographer, Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 16 December 1970

Esashi Juo - Adaptor

Fay Kanin - Adaptor

  • Rashomon, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 August 1967

Michael Kanin - Adaptor

  • Rashomon, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 August 1967

Pamela Keene - Actor

  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Kevin Kegg - Actor

Alicia Kerr - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 24 February 1972

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Rick Laws - Actor

Jacqueline Leake - Actor

Heidi Lee - Actor

Joy Lewis - Actor

George Lind - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Marie Lloyd - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 24 February 1972

Colette Lovejoy - Actor

Suzanne Lovejoy - Assistant Stage Manager

Niccolo Machiavelli - Playwright

  • The Love Drug, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 6 February 1969

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Helen Mason - Actor

  • Heloise, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 March 1971

George Massoni - Translator

  • The Love Drug, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 6 February 1969

Christopher Mayo - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 May 1968

Susan McKimm - Actor

Brendan McNamara - Actor

Margaret Melnik - Actor

Madge Miller - Adaptor

Doug Mills - Musician

  • The Love Drug, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 6 February 1969

Judith Morgan - Actor

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

Seami Motokiyo - Adaptor

Enami no Sayemon - Adaptor

Ivor Novello - Playwright

  • Fresh Fields, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 24 February 1972

Anne Olsen - Actor

Banjo Paterson - Poet

  • Banjo, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 December 1972

Charles Perrault - Writer

James Phillips - Actor

Warren Quince - Actor

Andrey Rachmaninoff - Actor

Darrell Riles - Actor

Laurence Rosenthal - Composer

  • Rashomon, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 August 1967

Hiyoshi Sa-ami Yasukiyo - Adaptor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Marie Shortis - Composer, Musician

  • Banjo, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 December 1972

Michael Slattery - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Csaba Somogyi - Actor

Sylvia Stephens - Actor

  • Heloise, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 March 1971

Leslie Stevens - Playwright

Lesley Storm - Playwright

  • Black Chiffon, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 5 November 1964

Laurence Stroud - Actor

Loretta Thomson - Actor

Charles Thorne - Actor

James Thurber - Playwright

David Tonks - Actor

  • Heloise, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 March 1971

Robert Tullock - Set Designer

  • Banjo, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 December 1972

Sandra van Kampen - Actor

  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Terence Warry - Actor

Don Watson - Translator

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

Beverley White - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

  • The Love Drug, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 6 February 1969

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

Stephen Wood - Actor

Michael Woods - Actor

Charles Zara - Actor

Pocket Playhouse

Marrickville Municiple Council

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Marrickville Cultural Society

Identifier 258905