Work The Lark
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Alternate Work Name L'Alouette
Country of Origin
  • France
Creator Contributors
Events
  • The Lark, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 January 1993
  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980
  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Balmain Theatre Group

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

  • The Lark, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 January 1993

Pocket Playhouse

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

The Independent Theatre

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Lark, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 January 1993
  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980
  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Christopher Fry - Translator

  • The Lark, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 January 1993
  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980
  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Jenny Aaron - Assistant Producer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Gina Actypis - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Joanne Allwood - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

John Anderson - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Frank Bailey - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

George Baker - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Tom Beenders - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Malcolm Benger - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Timothy Bennett - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Douglas Black - Musician

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Lisa Bluthal - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Vincent Brincat - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Raoul Cardamatis - Producer

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Bill Claridge - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

John Cleary - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

John Constable - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Maggie Deahm - Publicist, Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

John Dick - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Bob Dooley - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Brendan Dunne - Set Designer, Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Anne Edmonds - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Linda Elliotte - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Pat Evans - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Stephen Firkin - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Leigh Gemmell - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Linda Gibson - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

John Gillies - Director

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Joseph Gorringe - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Joy Grubb - Producer

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Roy Grubb - Producer

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Bill Harmer - Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Yvonne Harvey - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Stephen Hayne - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Sue Hellyer - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

David Ives - Set Designer, Mask Maker, Director

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Peter Jones - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Peter Keenan - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

David Kelly - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Beryl Kook - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Julie Kovalesky - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Robert Laycock - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

George Lind - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Alan Long - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Neville Mace - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Grant Malcolm - Director

  • The Lark, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 January 1993

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

David Martin - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Bruce McKenzie - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Philip Moore - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Harry Munn - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Marko Mustac - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

John Newham - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Richard Norman - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Brian O'Connell - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Eric Patten - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Kevin Peatfield - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Ronald Peterson - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Julie Pocock - Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Peter Psaltis - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Jim Reardon - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Darius Roberte - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Mary Robin - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Joan Rodd - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Valerie Roye - Actor, Costume Designer

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Joan Rudd - Front of House

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Peter Scotton - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Rod Shapley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Charles Sherry - Scenic Artist

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Michael Slattery - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

John Sutherland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

John Symonds - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

David Symons - Photographer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Herbert Thompson - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Frederick Tietyers - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

John Tremain - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

John Wallington - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Frank Waters - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Owen Weingott - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Elizabeth Wells - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Ric Weston - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Ray Wheeler - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Beverley White - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Melvyn White - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Howell Witt - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA

Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW

The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW

Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW

Work Identifier 2329