Contributor Bill Thompson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Special Effects

Douglas Black - Musical Director, Musician, Special Effects

John Cleary - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Malcolm Benger - Actor, Special Effects, Musical Director

Bill Harmer - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Mimi Mattin - Director, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Producer

Stuart Darby - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Max Birch - Actor

Ronald Peterson - Producer, Director, Actor

Irving Johnston - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Rita Wilson - Musical Director, Special Effects, Assistant Musical Director

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Barbara Goss - Musician

Ruby Litchfield - Director, Producer

Joan McDonald - Actor, Producer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Howell Witt - Actor

Geanette Benger - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Roxy Byrne - Actor

Don Gilham - Actor

Joy Grubb - Producer

Roy Grubb - Producer

Don Gulyard - Actor

Paul Linkson - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Arch Millikan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Cecil T Reed - Producer

Kenneth Robertson - Actor, Producer, Director

Brian Thomson - Designer, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Mark Anders - Actor

Tom Beenders - Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Chambers - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen G Church - Producer

John Dick - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

Barry Eggington - Actor

Maxine Franklin - Actor

Christopher Fry - Translator, Playwright

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Leo Heffernan - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Judith Hodge - Actor

Barry Hughes - Actor

Morna Jones - Actor

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

Bill Menz - Actor

Frank Mueller - Actor

Harry Munn - Actor

Eric Patten - Actor

Robert Perry - Producer, Stage Manager

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Bill Smith - Lighting Designer

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Ric Weston - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Joanne Allwood - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Frank Bailey - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

John L. Balderston - Playwright

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Beryl Beard - Actor

W B Beattie - Special Effects

Ian Beatty - Actor

David Bell - Actor

Glenda Benger - Actor

Linda Bennett - Actor

Bob Bensch - Actor

Anne Berwick - Actor

Brian Billings - Actor

Gillian Bollen - Actor

Geoff Booth - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Barry Bracken - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Brokensha - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Florence Brown - Actor

Jeanette Butcher - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Rosemary Butler - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Byrne - Musical Director, Special Effects

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Sorrel Carson - Adaptor

Jim Chamings - Musician

Anne Chapman - Actor

Jennifer Chard - Properties Master

June Chartres - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Claridge - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

William Claridge - Actor

Gilbert Clifford - Actor

John Copeland - Actor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Graeme Cornish - Actor

Chris Covington - Actor

Constance Cox - Playwright

Richard Croger - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Patsie Davis - Actor

Bill de Goede - Actor

Jillian De Pledge Sykes - Actor

Tony Denne - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Sue Dulfer-Hyams - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

Vivienne Ellis - Actor

Harry Ewers - Actor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Margie Farrelly - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Ian Foster - Actor

Margaret Fry - Actor

Elizabeth Fysh - Actor, Costume Designer

Malcolm Gerblick - Actor

Robert Giorgio - Actor

Joy Glenn - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Glenn - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Producer

Bill Good - Actor

Harley Granville-Barker - Adaptor

Helen Granville-Barker - Adaptor

David Griggs - Actor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Margaret Hamilton - Stage Manager

John Hanau - Adaptor

Elmer Harris - Playwright

Wendy Hastwell - Actor

John Haynes - Actor

Tom Heffernan - Stage Manager

Neville Hicks - Actor

Fritz Hochwaelder - Playwright

Deirdre Hodgson - Properties Master

Hilda Holland - Actor

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Mollie Hull - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

William Inge - Playwright

Rosslyn Ingram - Scenic Artist

Frank Jenkin - Actor

Trevor Jenkinson - Actor

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Robert Kidman - Actor

Barbara Kirk - Actor

Ern Kirk - Actor

Verdun Kirk - Actor

Beryl Kook - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Eva La Gallienne - Translator

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

Max Lee - Special Effects

Jean Lindsay - Actor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Bill Long - Actor

Ruth Ludovici - Actor

Beatrice Macgowan - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Don Mahoney - Actor

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

D. A. Manthorpe - Assistant Stage Manager

Dawn Mayer - Actor

Frank McCarron - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Ian McMurray - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

William Menz - Actor

J Mercure - Playwright

Enid Millen - Properties Master

Keith Milner - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Harold Minear - Actor

Yvonne Mitchell - Playwright

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Peter Morris - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Amanda Morriss - Actor

Helen E. Murray - Actor

Donald Noblet - Actor

Isabella Norton - Actor

Brian O'Connell - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Margaret O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Lynette Olds - Actor

David Page - Costume Designer

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Don Pelgrave - Actor

June Percival - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Terry Phillips - Actor

John Poynder - Set and/or Property Maker

Gwen Price - Assistant Stage Manager

Joaquin Alvarez Quintero - Playwright

Serafin Quintero - Playwright

Betty Raven - Actor

Jim Reardon - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Constance Rix - Actor

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Peter Robertson - Actor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Mary Robin - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Ronald Robinson - Actor

Judy Rodda - Actor

Bill Rowe - Actor

Pamela Schulz - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Ivan Shearer - Actor

David Smith - Actor

Duncan Smith - Actor

Geoff Smith - Musical Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Ian Smith - Actor

Jeff Smith - Stage Manager

Fred Snowden - Actor

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

J C Squire - Playwright

Mimi Stacey - Costume Designer

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Heather Steen - Actor

Susan Stratton - Actor

Francis Svencis - Actor

Anne Szuster - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Patrick Taggart - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Tammadge - Stage Manager

Bruce Tanton - Actor

  • The Miser, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1963

Brian Taylor - Actor

R Thieberger - Playwright

June Thody - Actor

Penelope Thomas - Actor

Catherine Thompson - Actor

Herbert Thompson - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

John Trinder - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Arthur Turner - Actor

Len Turner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Pamela Vanneck - Actor, Costume Assistant

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

John Wallington - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Mary Walters - Actor

  • The Same Sky, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 21 September 1954

Ron Ward - Actor

Neil Wardgent - Actor

Keith Wargent - Actor

Joy Watson - Actor

Pamela Western - Actor

George Whittle - Actor

Garry Wickman - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Author

Morton Wishengrad - Playwright

Cecil Woodroffe - Costume Assistant

Mac Woodroffe - Actor

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Launceston Players

Resources
Identifier 412396