Contributor Christopher Thomas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor and Singer
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Jon Bowling - Production Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Gwyneth Dixon - Associate Conductor, Musical Director, Actor

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Keith Bates - Actor and Singer, Lighting Designer, Director

Robert Jarman - Artistic Supervisor, Actor, Director

Mark Morgan - Actor, Chorus

Andrew Short - Actor, Chorus

Craig Wellington - Producer, Production Manager, Writer

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer

Christine Bailey - Production Manager, Producer

Jean Bartlett - Actor and Singer

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Christine Bowling - Production Manager, Scenic Artist

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995

Aileen Britton - Actor

Dean Cocker - Actor

John Dalton - Actor, Chorus

Debra Dean - Costume Designer

Tony Deary - Actor

Bob Dickason - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Fiona Dobson - Assistant Producer, Chorus

Carol Driver - Actor, Chorus

Elizabeth Eden - Repetiteur

Allison Farrow - Actor, Chorus

Gail Friswell - Actor

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Kent Furmage - Publicist, Actor and Singer

Clare Gray - Actor, Chorus

Rod Gray - Actor, Chorus

Ray Hadfield - Actor

Vince Hodgman - Chorus, Actor

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Bill Kerr - Actor

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer, Chorus

Michael Kregor - Actor, Chorus

Margot Lampkin - Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Director

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Jim McDonald - Entrepreneur

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Peter Middleton - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Miller - Sound Designer

Nicola Moles - Stage Manager

Barry Quin - Actor

Gina Richman - Production Manager, Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Ken Short - Actor and Singer

Robin Short - Chorus

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer, Director

Trenna Squires - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Edward Talbot - Set Designer, Designer, Conductor, Director, Producer

Alistair Toogood - Actor

Peita Toppano - Actor

May Turner - Actor

Louis Van Eyssen - Executive Producer

Lena Verne - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Director

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Hugh Watson - Actor

Jack Webster - Ballet Master/Mistress

Philip Webster - Chorus, Actor

Hazel Alger - Actor and Singer

Amanda Skye Allman - Actor and Singer

Sally Angus - Chorus

Matthew Anning - Actor

Garry Armstrong - Actor and Singer

Alan Bacon - Actor and Singer

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Rebecca Barker - Actor

David Bell - Chorus

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Lyall Beven - Actor and Singer

John Bird - Chorus

Tim Bond - Actor

Jeames Bone - Chorus

Mappie Bootsman - Stage Director

Stevan Borejevic - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alain Boublil - Book and Lyrics

Jack Bradford - Director

Melinda Briton - Chorus

Jenny Brown - Chorister

Graeme Buchanan - Repetiteur

Brett Budgeon - Actor

Georgia Burke - Chorus

Victoria Burley - Repetiteur

Chelle Burtt - Actor

Helena Bury - Actor and Singer

Charles Calvert - Scenic Artist

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

Frederick Campton - Set and/or Property Maker

Geraldine Cannell - Chorus

Andrew Casey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

James Casey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Alan Cato - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Charlston - Chorus

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur

Ben Chuter - Mechanist

John Clark - Director

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Lucy Clark - Actor

Jarred Claydon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

David Clements - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Cockin - Choreographer

Anne Colbourn - Chorus

Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker

George Coleman - Chorus

Paul Colgrave - Set and/or Property Maker

Alvin Cooke - Chorus

Beth Coombe - Actor

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Shaun Cousins - Actor

Martyn Coutts - Chorus

John Craik - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Keith Crellin - Conductor

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

Max Cross - Set and/or Property Maker

Michaela Darlington - Chorus

Betty Davidson - Actor

Marion Davidson - Actor and Singer

Barry Davies - Chorus

Shayne Davies - Choreographer

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer

Kellie Deayton - Actor

Joe Delahunty - Lighting Operator

Joan Dempster - Chorus

Miguel DeSalas - Properties Master / Mistress

Josh Direen - Chorus

Petr Divis - Repetiteur

Bill Dowd - Scenic Artist, Designer

Maurice Ducker - Chorus

Maureen Duke - Actor and Singer

Bobbie Dyer - Chorister

Helen Edwards - Costume Assistant

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Mike Edwards - Actor

Don Everington - Chorus

Rod Ewell - Mechanist

Rhonwen Farrar - Chorus

Jon Finlayson - Director

Greg Foot - Chorus

Sue Forage - Stage Manager

Christopher Forbes - Chorus

Neville Gaffney - Actor and Singer

Ingrid Ganley - Director

Don Gay - Director

John Gay - Composer

Bryony Geeves - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Tim Gibson - Actor

Joyce Gilbert - Chorus

Louisa Gordon - Stage Manager

Richard Grace - Chorus

Victor Gralak - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Julie Granger - Properties Master / Mistress

Lia Gray - Chorister

Joan Green - Chorus

Tony Green - Chorus

Eddie Halton - Stage Manager

Silver Harris - Scenic Artist, Designer

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Christopher Harvey - Lighting Operator

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Bodane Hatten - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Tamara Hewett - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Matthew Heyward - Chorus

Amanda Hodder - Repetiteur

Donald Hopkins - Follow Spot Operator

Reuben Hopkins - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Jeffrey Horsley - Repetiteur

Holly Hudson - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Scott Hunt - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Stephanie Hutchinson - Chorus

Jo Inches - Chorus

Greg Irons - Actor

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

Mick Jahnz - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Jarvis - Musical Director

Deborah Jennings - Chorus

Rhys Johnson - Actor

Sonia Johnson - Actor and Singer

Les Johnston - Orchestra

Heather Jones - Actor and Singer

Maree Rose Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Steven Jones - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Victor Kalka - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

Jane Kerin - Chorus

Anna Kidd - Actor

Jennifer King - Chorus

Tim Knight - Chorus

Richard Kowaluk - Chorus

Zofia Krasnicki - Chorus

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

Petra Lagewaard - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Rachel Larkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Kristy Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

David Lee - Actor

Luke Leitch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Anne Lennon George - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Kate Lockyer - Scenic Artist

Brian Lovett - Actor and Singer

Mick Lowenstein - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Mattias Lower - Actor

Emma Lowry - Choreographer

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus

Gail Lyndon - Chorus

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Nathan MacFie - Chorus

Christina Macha - Actor and Singer

Lesley Mackey - Mechanist

Kate Madden - Dancer

John Mannering - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Jane Manning - Chorister

Brian Marks - Chorus

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Joanna Martin - Chorus

Bella Masters - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Timothy Mather - Actor and Singer

Ida McCann - Choreographer

Jeanette McDonald - Choreographer

Eva McKay - Chorus

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Vincent McKay - Chorus

Jean McShane - Chorus

John Menadue - Repetiteur

Karena Menzie - Chorus

Geoffrey Meredith - Chorus

Rachel Mirk - Chorus

Sam Mitchell - Chorus

Holly Molnar - Dancer

Nick Monk - Actor

Toby Moore - Chorus

Nicholas Morgan - Actor

Jeremy Morse - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Tony Murrell - Actor and Singer

Amanda Muskett - Chorus

Zehra Naqvi - Actor

Nerida Naughton - Actor

Sammi Needham - Mechanist

Jennifer O'Halloran - Chorus

Reg O'Neill - Actor and Singer

David Orpin - Mechanist

Olivia Osborne - Dancer

Nicole Ottrey - Associate Designer

Grace Ovens - Actor

Paul Oxley - Actor and Singer

Shirley Parker - Chorus

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant Producer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Ric Paterson - Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Paul - Chorus

Raine Paul - Assistant Stage Manager

John Peacock - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Roz Pearson - Chorus

Sarah Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager

Aaron Powell - Producer, Musical Director

Katie Powell - Chorus

Greg Pritchard - Chorus

Sarah Quarmby - Chorus

Vera Read - Chorus

Peter Reardon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Bethany Reece - Dancer

Brian Richardson - Chorus

David Richardson - Chorus

Peter Richman - Publicist

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Lisa Roberts-Scott - Actor

Neil Rowe - Chorus

Gary Rowley - Chorus

Catherine Saint - Mechanist

Darren Sangwell - Actor

Douglas Sayer - Chorus

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Mark Scott - Chorus

Winsome Scott - Chorus

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Leesa Shields - Scenic Artist

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Brian Sibson - Fight Director

Graham Singleton - Actor

Matt Skinner - Chorus

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Bernadette Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Betty Smith - Chorus

Heather Smith - Chorus

Janet Smith - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

Charles Spiegel - Chorus

David Stary - Actor

Suzanne Steele - Actor and Singer

Jessum Stewart - Repetiteur

Richard Stilgoe - Book and Lyrics

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Sykes - Actor and Singer

Hayley Tew - Actor

Lionel Thenneussen - Actor

Veronica Thompson - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mark Thomson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Fred Todman - Actor

Georgina Todman - Actor

Michael Topfer - Chorus

Fiona Tulk - Chorus

Vera Turner - Actor and Singer

Emma Tyzack-Price - Dancer

Amira Vaatstra - Chorus

Natalie Venetacci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Maree Wanders - Chorus

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Richard Watson - Chorus

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Gerald Welch - Actor and Singer

Dulcie White - Chorus

John Wiggins - Chorus

Jonathan Williams - Chorus

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Keith Willie - Actor and Singer

Paul Willing - Chorus

Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor and Singer, Director

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

Old Nick Company Inc.

Stuart Wagstaff Enterprises

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

United Entertainment Corporation Pty Ltd

Craig Wellington Productions

NLY Productions

Savoyards Musical Comedy Society Inc

Tasmanian Chamber Orchestra

Tasmanian College of Advanced Education

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Conservatorium Chorale

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Identifier 485688