Contributor Christopher Thomas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer, Director, Actor and Singer
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Designer

Director

Musical Director

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Boyd Spradbury - Actor

Keith Bates - Actor and Singer, Director, Lighting Designer, Actor

Jon Bowling - Production Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Ryan Gibson - Acrobat, Actor

Penelope Keenan - Actor

Henry Nixon - Actor

Steven Rassios - Actor

Belinda Sculley - Actor

Julia Cotton - Consultant, Movement Director, Choreographer

Gwyneth Dixon - Associate Conductor, Actor, Musical Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Vanessa Gray - Actor

Brett Hicks-Maitland - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

Peta Sergeant - Actor

Lauren Steenholdt - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer, Chorus Master/Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Eden - Repetiteur, Musical Director

Kent Furmage - Actor and Singer, Publicist, Flyman

Sean Hall - Actor

Robert Jarman - Artistic Supervisor, Actor, Director

Gavin Lunt - Actor

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Amie McKenna - Actor

Peter Middleton - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Morgan - Chorus, Actor

Genevieve O'Reilly - Acrobat, Actor

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant Producer, Assistant to the Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edith Podesta - Actor

Andrew Short - Actor, Chorus

Brian Sibson - Scenic Artist, Actor, Fight Director

Freya Stafford - Actor

Edward Talbot - Director, Producer, Set Designer, Conductor, Designer

Veronica Thompson - Actor, Choreographer, Costume Co-ordinator

Craig Wellington - Writer, Producer, Production Manager

Hazel Alger - Actor, Actor and Singer

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer, Actor

Marie Aubert - Actor

Christine Bailey - Production Manager, Producer

Jean Bartlett - Actor and Singer

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Peter Bent - Chorus, Actor

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Daniel Billet - Actor

Christine Bowling - Production Manager, Scenic Artist

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995

Aileen Britton - Actor

Charles Calvert - Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist

Dean Cocker - Actor

Helen Cockin - Choreographer, Movement Director

Ann Connor - Properties Master / Mistress, Chorus

Adam Cook - Director

Ruth Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jen Cramer - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Bree Dahl - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

John Dalton - Chorus, Actor

Betty Davidson - Actor, Chorus

Debra Dean - Costume Designer

Tony Deary - Actor

Bob Dickason - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Fiona Dobson - Assistant Producer, Chorus

Carol Driver - Actor, Chorus

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Allison Farrow - Actor, Chorus

Greg Foot - Chorus

Gail Friswell - Actor

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Kerry Goodrich - Technician

Clare Gray - Chorus, Actor

Rod Gray - Actor, Chorus

Joan Green - Chorus, Actor

Ray Hadfield - Actor

Regina Heilmann - Actor, Chorus

Alison Hepburn-Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Jennifer Hitchcock - Designer, Costume Designer

Vince Hodgman - Chorus, Actor

Jeffrey Horsley - Repetiteur

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Bill Kerr - Actor

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer, Chorus

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer, Designer

Michael Kregor - Actor, Chorus

Margot Lampkin - Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Director

Martin Langthorne - Deputy Stage Manager, Production Manager

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Luke Leitch - Follow Spot Operator, Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009
  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Lynn Luttrell - Various, Chorus

John Mannering - Mechanist, Assistant Lighting Designer

Jeanette McDonald - Choreographer

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995

Jim McDonald - Entrepreneur

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

Tony Miller - Sound Designer

Phil Miolin - Actor

Nicola Moles - Stage Manager

David O'Halloran - Actor

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

David Pidd - Actor

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager

Aaron Powell - Producer, Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

Barry Quin - Actor

Claire Reid - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Gina Richman - Actor, Production Manager

Gary Rowley - Chorus

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director, Choreographer

Darren Sangwell - Assistant Director, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1999

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Ken Short - Actor and Singer

Robin Short - Chorus

James Shuter - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Caroline Sibson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Actor, Chorus

Morgan Smallbone - Assistant Director

Russell Smith - Director, Actor and Singer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004
  • West Side Story, Iona Performing Arts Centre, Wynnum West, QLD, 2004

Trenna Squires - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Brian Sykes - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alistair Toogood - Actor

Peita Toppano - Actor

May Turner - Actor

Louis Van Eyssen - Executive Producer

Lena Verne - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Director

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Hugh Watson - Actor

Jack Webster - Ballet Master/Mistress

Philip Webster - Chorus, Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Susan Williams - Actor, Consultant, Publicist

Jean Adams - Costume Co-ordinator

Joanna Adamson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Olivia Allen - Dramaturg

Amanda Skye Allman - Actor and Singer

Noel Ancell - Actor

Melanie Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Angus - Chorus

Matthew Anning - Actor

Garry Armstrong - Actor and Singer

Howard Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Bacon - Actor and Singer

Timothy Bacon - Actor

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Frank Bansel - Sound Designer, Actor

Lisa Barker - Costume Assistant

Rebecca Barker - Actor

David Bell - Chorus

Linley Bennett - Make-up Artist

Eric Bentley - Translator

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Lyall Beven - Actor and Singer

Matthew Binnie - Stage Manager

John Bird - Chorus

Antoinette Blaxland - Director

Anthony Boden - Actor

Tim Bond - Actor

Jeames Bone - Chorus

Mappie Bootsman - Stage Director

Stevan Borejevic - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alain Boublil - Book and Lyrics

Jack Bradford - Director

Peter Braendler - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

David Brewer - Publicist, Actor

Doug Bridge - Chorus

Melinda Briton - Chorus

Joan Brook - Repetiteur

Jenny Brown - Chorister

Rogan Brown - Lighting Operator

Dick Brugman - Set and/or Property Maker

Selena Bryan - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Graeme Buchanan - Repetiteur

Brett Budgeon - Actor

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Georgia Burke - Chorus

Victoria Burley - Repetiteur

Matt Burton - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Chelle Burtt - Actor

Dominic Bury - Scenic Artist

Helena Bury - Actor and Singer

Wendy Buswell - Dramaturg

Philip Bywater - Actor

Amanda Calvert - Actor

Jacqueline Calvert - Actor

Asher Cameron - Designer

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

Frederick Campton - Set and/or Property Maker

Geraldine Cannell - Chorus

Andrew Casey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

James Casey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Josh Cashion - Lighting Operator

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Alan Cato - Actor and Singer

Kara Chalson - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Rosemary Charlston - Chorus

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur

Phillip Chugg - Actor

Ben Chuter - Mechanist

Lucy Clare - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

John Clark - Director

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Lucy Clark - Actor

Jarred Claydon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

David Clements - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Colbourn - Chorus

Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker

George Coleman - Chorus

John Colgrave - Actor

Paul Colgrave - Set and/or Property Maker

Kimberley Colman - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Stephen Colyer - Choreographer

Alvin Cooke - Chorus

Beth Coombe - Actor

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Shaun Cousins - Actor

Martyn Coutts - Chorus

Fiona Cox - Actor

Adeneen Craigie - Assistant Stage Manager

John Craik - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Susan Jane Creese - Actor

Keith Crellin - Conductor

Netta Crofts - Actor

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

Max Cross - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Crowley - Musical Director

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Actor

Michaela Darlington - Chorus

Hannah Davidson - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Les Davidson - Chorus

Marion Davidson - Actor and Singer

Barry Davies - Chorus

Shayne Davies - Choreographer

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Eduardo de Macedo - Set Designer

Kellie Deayton - Actor

Joe Delahunty - Lighting Operator

Joan Dempster - Chorus

Fiona Denniss - Chorus

Michael Denniss - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathy Denny - Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Dermoudy - Chorus

Simon Dermoudy - Chorus

Miguel DeSalas - Properties Master / Mistress

Josh Direen - Chorus

Petr Divis - Repetiteur

Jammeson Dodd - Actor

Bill Dowd - Scenic Artist, Designer

Katie Dray - Chorus

Maurice Ducker - Chorus

Maureen Duke - Actor and Singer

Glenn Dulihanty - Sound Designer

Maurice Duquere - Chorus

Halley Durrant - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Bobbie Dyer - Chorister

Virginia Eastman - Actor

Helen Edwards - Costume Assistant

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Mike Edwards - Actor

Kate Elliott - Actor

Tristan Ellis - Deputy Stage Manager

Don Everington - Chorus

Fiona Evershed - Costume Assistant

Rod Ewell - Mechanist

George Farquhar - Playwright

Rhonwen Farrar - Chorus

Sue Feeney - Costume Co-ordinator

William Field - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Director

James Fishburn - Stage Director

Laura Fletcher - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Sue Forage - Stage Manager

Christopher Forbes - Chorus

Pippa French - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Neville Gaffney - Actor and Singer

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Sharna Galvin - Assistant Director

Ingrid Ganley - Director

Don Gay - Director

John Gay - Composer

Bryony Geeves - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Margaret Gibbs - Repetiteur

Nan Giblin - Choreographer

Tim Gibson - Actor

Joyce Gilbert - Chorus

Louisa Gordon - Stage Manager

Scott Gourlay - Flyman

Shane Gow - Actor

Philippa Gowen - Stage Manager

Angela Grace - Costume Designer

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Emma Grace - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Richard Grace - Chorus

Victor Gralak - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Julie Granger - Properties Master / Mistress

Lia Gray - Chorister

Tony Green - Chorus

Emma Gregory - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Carol Griffiths - Stage Manager, Electrician

Jennifer Hagan - Director

John Hale - Actor

Eddie Halton - Stage Manager

Tess Hansen - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Mark Hardinge - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Darrel Harrington - Actor

Debra Harris - Actor

Silver Harris - Scenic Artist, Designer

Ben Harriss - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Christopher Harvey - Lighting Operator

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Bodane Hatten - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Collaborator

David Hawley - Actor

Moira Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist, Assistant Stage Manager

Miranda Heckenberg - Set Designer

Melina Henderson - Actor

Tamara Hewett - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Kerry Hewitt - Actor, Graphic Designer

Matthew Heyward - Chorus

Genevieve Higgins - Actor

Amanda Hodder - Repetiteur

Layton Hodgetts - Chorus

Jared Holland - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Taleh Holland - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Ken Hood - Set and/or Property Maker

Donald Hopkins - Follow Spot Operator

Reuben Hopkins - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Anita Houghton - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Martin Houston - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Max Howard - Actor

Holly Hudson - Dancer

Jacob Hughes - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Victor Hugo - Author

Scott Hunt - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Rosemary Hunter - Front of House

Stephanie Hutchinson - Chorus

Gwynneth Ife - Actor

Jo Inches - Chorus

John Ireson - Mechanist

Greg Irons - Actor

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

Andrew Ivanov - Lighting Designer

Barbara Jackson - Properties Master / Mistress

Marcus Jacometti - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Mick Jahnz - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Jarvis - Musical Director

Vicki Jeeves - Actor

Deborah Jennings - Chorus

Rhys Johnson - Actor

Sarah Johnson - Actor

Sonia Johnson - Actor and Singer

Les Johnston - Orchestra

Heather Jones - Actor and Singer

Maree Rose Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Phillip Jones - Technician

Steven Jones - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Victor Kalka - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Brad Kannegiesser - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Stefan Karpiniec - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Barry Kay - Actor

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

Jamie Kelly - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Jane Kerin - Chorus

Anna Kidd - Actor

Jennifer King - Chorus

Tim Knight - Chorus

Tony Knight - Director

Barrie Kosky - Director

David Koumans - Deputy Stage Manager

Richard Kowaluk - Chorus

Zofia Krasnicki - Chorus

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

Petra Lagewaard - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Carlton Lamb - Director

Lesley Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Pirjo Lambert - Actor

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Michael Lanchbery - Director, Actor

Daniel Lander - Actor

Andrew Larkins - Actor

Rachel Larkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Alice Lau - Designer

John Lavery - Actor

Bronwyn Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Kristy Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Carl Lawton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Lee - Actor

Noni Lemm - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Anne Lennon George - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Andrew Leong - Hair Stylist

Jeanette Lewis - Properties Master / Mistress

Kate Lockyer - Scenic Artist

Brian Lovett - Actor and Singer

Mick Lowenstein - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Mattias Lower - Actor

Emma Lowry - Choreographer

Gail Lyndon - Chorus

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Nathan MacFie - Chorus

Christina Macha - Actor and Singer

Lesley Mackey - Mechanist

Andrew Mackonis - Deputy Stage Manager

Kate Madden - Dancer

Rachel Magner - Deputy Stage Manager

Jane Manning - Chorister

Brian Marks - Chorus

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Joanna Martin - Chorus

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Bella Masters - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Timothy Mather - Actor and Singer

Ned Matthews - Assistant Stage Manager

Ida McCann - Choreographer

Penny McDonald - Actor

Susan McIntyre-Smith - Actor

Eva McKay - Chorus

Vincent McKay - Chorus

Campbell McKilligan - Sound Designer

Cathy McNamara - Lighting Operator

Whitney McNamara - Lighting Designer, Follow Spot Operator

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Wendy McPherson - Actor

Jean McShane - Chorus

Doreen McTye - Lighting Operator

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker

John Menadue - Repetiteur

Karena Menzie - Chorus

Ken Mercer - Actor

Geoffrey Meredith - Chorus

Rachel Mirk - Chorus

Sam Mitchell - Chorus

Holly Molnar - Dancer

Nick Monk - Actor

Pip Monk - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Toby Moore - Chorus

Glenn Morgan - Chorus

Nicholas Morgan - Actor

Jeremy Morse - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Tony Murrell - Actor and Singer

Amanda Muskett - Chorus

Ralph Myers - Designer

Zehra Naqvi - Actor

Nerida Naughton - Actor

Sammi Needham - Mechanist

Adam Newcombe - Actor

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Voice Coach

Mark Nicholson - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Noble - Actor

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

Gwen Norton - Costume Co-ordinator

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Asher Nutt - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Jennifer O'Halloran - Chorus

Reg O'Neill - Actor and Singer

David Orpin - Mechanist

Olivia Osborne - Dancer

Nicole Ottrey - Associate Designer

Grace Ovens - Actor

Gwen Owens - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rob Owens - Assistant Stage Manager

Benjamin Oxley - Actor

Paul Oxley - Actor and Singer

Tim Paige - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Lynne Park - Graphic Designer

Shirley Parker - Chorus

Charles Parkinson - Actor, Technical Director

Richard Parkinson - Photographer

Ric Paterson - Actor

Jacqueline Paul - Chorus

Raine Paul - Assistant Stage Manager

John Peacock - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Roz Pearson - Chorus

William Peterson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Sarah Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Pickett - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Jean Pidd - Actor

Grant Pisani - Sound Designer

Ellena Platt - Front of House

Kris Plummer - Dramaturg

Geoff Potter - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Potter - Chorus

Katie Powell - Chorus

Robert Prero - Actor

Greg Pritchard - Chorus

Sarah Quarmby - Chorus

Doug Raward - Chorus

Deborah Read - Actor

Vera Read - Chorus

Peter Reardon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Bethany Reece - Dancer

Adrian Reindl - Lighting Operator

Peter Reynolds - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Richardson - Chorus

David Richardson - Chorus

Peter Richman - Publicist

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Lisa Roberts-Scott - Actor

Amber Robson - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Elizabeth Rockliff - Accompanist

Neil Rowe - Chorus

Melita Rowston - Assistant Director

Mary Rule - Actor

Elizabeth Ruthven - Chorus

John Ryan - Actor

Marco Ryan - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Catherine Saint - Mechanist

Michael Saveliev - Actor

Douglas Sayer - Chorus

Christine Schluter - Actor

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Mark Scott - Chorus

Winsome Scott - Chorus

Celina Sculthorpe - Sound Designer

Valerie Sear - Actor

Leesa Shields - Scenic Artist

David Simmonds - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Graham Singleton - Actor

Matt Skinner - Chorus

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Bernadette Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Betty Smith - Chorus

Bradley Smith - Actor

Heather Smith - Chorus

Janet Smith - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Tracey Smith - Chorus

Virginia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Sophocles - Playwright

Ian Souchard - Chorus

Bebe Southby - Sound Designer

Charles Spiegel - Chorus

John Stafford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Melinda Standish - Actor, Costume Designer

Robert Stansall - Chorus

David Stary - Actor

Suzanne Steele - Actor and Singer

Jessum Stewart - Repetiteur

Richard Stilgoe - Book and Lyrics

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Sykes - Chorus

Fiona Symes - Chorus

Alex Talbot - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Seamus Tardif - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Nathanial Tarrant - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Hayley Tew - Actor

Lionel Thenneussen - Actor

Diane Thompson - Repetiteur

Mark Thomson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Kevin Thornton - Publicist

Lois Thornton - Costume Co-ordinator

Mary Louise Thorpe - Actor

Fred Todman - Actor

Georgina Todman - Actor

Michael Topfer - Chorus

Fiona Tulk - Chorus

Vera Turner - Actor and Singer

Jennaleigh Turvey - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Emma Tyzack-Price - Dancer

John Unicomb - Actor

Amira Vaatstra - Chorus

Bianca Vander Neut - Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Varley - Actor

Natalie Venetacci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Desmond Vesey - Translator

Gillian Von Bertouch - Actor

Derek Voorpostel - Actor

Fransina Voorpostel - Actor

Darren Waide - Stage Manager

Susan Wallace - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Kelly Wallwork - Graphic Designer

Maree Wanders - Chorus

Margaret Ward - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Richard Watson - Chorus

Sally Watson - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Aron Webb - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Kristy Webster - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Kurt Weill - Composer

Gerald Welch - Actor

Peter West - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Westwood - Choreographer, Actor

Dulcie White - Chorus

John Wiggins - Chorus

David Wilkinson - Actor

Ed Wilkinson - Actor

Jonathan Williams - Chorus

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Keith Willie - Actor and Singer

Paul Willing - Chorus

Carol Willoughby - Chorus

Peter Willshire - Actor

Meg Woolley - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Shannon Woolley - Sound Designer

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Joan Wright - Assistant Musical Director

Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor and Singer, Director

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

NIDA

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

Old Nick Company Inc.

Stuart Wagstaff Enterprises

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

The Conservatorium Chorale

United Entertainment Corporation Pty Ltd

Breadline Theatre Company Inc

Craig Wellington Productions

NLY Productions

Olympic Arts Festivals

Rosny College

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Savoyards Musical Comedy Society Inc

Tasmanian Chamber Orchestra

Tasmanian Theatre Company

TCAE Drama Studio

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Identifier 485688