Contributor Patsy Flannagan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Producer, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Assistant Producer

Costume Maker

Properties Master

Properties Master / Mistress

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Singer

Francis Flannagan - Producer, Actor, Playwright, Director, Costume Maker

Max Height - Actor

Roma Roll - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Bunny Aust - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Gordon Beatty - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master / Mistress

John Andrews - Actor, Stage Manager

Earl Bennett - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • Waiting for Godot, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1958
  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Margaret Day - Musical Director, Actor, Musical Advisor

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Margaret Foulds - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Jacqueline Hick - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Waiting for Godot, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1958
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Harry Jelfs - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Actor

Tony Ogier - Actor

Ian Willshire - Actor

Robert Byrne - Actor, Costume Designer

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1958
  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Margery Irving - Actor

Pamela Jeffries - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Joan Kirwan - Actor, Various

Nancy Michie - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Designer

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Paul Rutenis - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Jack Taggart - Actor

Pamela Woods - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Fay Wright - Prompt, Actor

Mark Anders - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Stage Director, Producer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Bruce Bennetts - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Anthony Bran - Stage Manager, Actor

Anthony Brann - Actor

Helen Cullen - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Roger Dick - Publicist, Assistant Stage Manager

Lois Dickson - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Anne Edmonds - Actor

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Gordon Foulds - Choreographer, Actor

Gwen Goddard - Costume Assistant, Hair Stylist

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Ita Gould - Actor

Leisa Gunnell - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Loriel Hamlyn - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Iris Hart - Actor, Producer

John Hocking - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Keith James - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

Tom King - Composer

Bruce Koehne - Actor

Alan Lane - Actor

David Lanyon - Lighting Operator

Peter Leith - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Anne Levy - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Kevin Manser - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Jean Marshall - Actor, Producer

David Martin - Musical Director

Audrey Martlew - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • An Ideal Husband, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1952

Barrie McEwen - Actor

Clive McIntosh - Lighting Designer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

L T Moloney - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Barry Pree - Actor, Producer

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Cuthbert Ramsey - Sound Designer

Muriel Rendell - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Clifford Riggs - Actor

Anne Schilg - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Dennis Scrutton - Actor

Brian Seidel - Designer, Set Designer

Joan Seidel - Actor

Tom Steel - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Producer

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Patrick Taggart - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Margaret Ward - Actor

Stewart Weller - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Bruce White - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Desmond White - Lighting Designer, Various

Joyce Withers - Actor

Pat Woods - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Michelle - Designer

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Shirley Adams - Set Designer

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Ryunsuke Akutagawa - Writer

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

John Allen - Actor

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Joanne Allwood - Actor

Ray Allworden - Lighting Designer

Mariano Andreu - Costume Designer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Lorraine Armstrong - Dancer

Colin Arnold - Singer

David Aron - Stage Manager

Patricia Aylmore - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Rosalind Barker - Properties Master / Mistress

Rosslyn Barker - Stage Manager

Ann Barley - Actor

Keith Barley - Actor

Judy Barracliff - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Shirley Barry - Actor

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Patti Bawden - Choreographer

Lyn Beevor - Actor

Robert Bensch - Front of House

Ralph Binns - Actor

Bill Bowering - Lighting Operator

Carol Boyce - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Glenis Brandenburg - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Marie Brandwood - Actor

Enid Brown - Actor

Keith Buckley - Actor

Robert Burgess - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Jeanette Burgoyne - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Jeanette Chowne - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Julie Clegg - Assistant Stage Manager

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Bonny Clogg - Singer

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Eunice Cordingley - Dancer

Helen Covernton - Actor

Helen Coverton - Properties Master

Dave Dallwitz - Musical Director, Composer

Roger Dankel - Musical Director

John Dawson - Lighting Operator

C. J. Dennis - Poet

J Devlin - Stage Manager

Sheridan Dewhurst - Costume Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Mac Dick - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Malcolm Dick - Set Designer

Delma Dickson - Actor

Val Dignum - Actor

May Dixon - Costume Maker

Maxine Dolling - Actor

Aubrey Douglas - Stage Manager

Rod Douglas - Actor

Shirley Douglas - Costume Maker

Jeff Dugan - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Heather Duncan - Actor

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Set Designer

Ludwig Dutkiewiez - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Ralph Dyer - Set Designer

John Edmund - Director

Alison Edwards - Pianist

Barbara Edwards - Actor

Robert Ellenby - Actor

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Warren Ellery - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Tom Ellis - Actor

Brian Fanning - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Dolce Farley - Actor

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

Valda Ferris - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Andrew Fife - Actor

David Fife - Actor

David Fopp - Actor

Alexander Forbes - Actor

Brian Forrest - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Mel Francis - Actor

Marion Frazer - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Annie Frisch - Writer

Maureen Fry - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

John Fuhlbohm - Lighting Operator

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Helen Gale - Dancer

Bronte Gallagher - Writer

Peter Georecke - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Bill Gleeson - Singer

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Don Gooding - Actor

Pearl Green - Singer

Ross Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

George Gurney - Dancer

Fleur Hamilton - Actor

Yvonne Harris - Actor

Valda Harvey - Singer

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor

Lois Henderson - Dancer

Bill Holland - Musician

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Valerie Hume - Actor

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Frank Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

George Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Iris Hylton - Costume Maker

Max Hylton - Lighting Operator

Bob Ingham - Singer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Brian Jackson - Actor

Louis Jacobs - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Bill James - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Richard Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Jury - Production Supervisor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Vincent Kabbas - Actor

Fay Kanin - Adaptor

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Michael Kanin - Adaptor

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Fay Kelton - Actor

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Philip Lamborne - Lighting Operator

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Edward Lawrence - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Ron Lea - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

Roy Leaney - Producer

Ron Lee - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

James Leigh - Actor

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Audine Leith - Costume Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Tony Lindblom - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Anne Lloyde - Properties Master / Mistress

Bill Long - Actor

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Neil Lovett - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Georgina Mackie - Actor

Julia Madigan - Actor

Verity Marina - Actor

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Robert Marshall - Stage Manager

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

David Martin - Adaptor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Merril McDonald - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Barry McEwin - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Bon McGuire - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Ian McLaughlan - Lighting Operator

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Danny Moloney - Publicist

Leo Moloney - Actor

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Robert Moore - Actor

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

M Morgan - Stage Manager

Michael Morgan - Stage Director

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Manager

Carlien Nadiff - Dancer

Kevin Narroway - Assistant Stage Manager

Cliff Neate - Singer

Graham Nerlich - Producer

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Mae Neuman - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Mae Newman - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

John Nicholas - Singer

Myra Noblett - Actor

Marie Norris - Singer

Tina O'Brien - Actor

Catherine O'donnell - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Kathie O'Donnell - Actor

Clem O'Donoghue - Actor

Grace O'Neil - Musical Advisor

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Lee Palmer - Actor

Joyce Parham - Actor

Ric Payne - Stage Manager

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Janette Pitcher - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Bill Pitman - Actor

I Preece - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Christopher Rae - Actor

John Raggatt - Set Designer

Julian Reid - Actor

Pat Rich - Dancer

Don Richards - Actor

Newton Riddiford - Singer

Lorraine Rix - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Paddy Roberts - Composer

Ray Roberts - Graphic Designer

Colin Roll - Set and/or Property Maker

Yvonne Rollan - Set Designer

Kathryn Rosheim - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

John Rothenburg - Stage Director

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Louisa Scorer - Costume Co-ordinator

Alan Seymour - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Bev Shaw - Dancer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Kevin Sherlock - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Donald Smith - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

John Smith - Lighting Operator

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Josephine Smith - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Marjory Steel - Front of House

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Lewis Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Derrance Stevenson - Actor

Peter Summerton - Producer

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Judith Symon - Actor

David Symons - Assistant Stage Manager

Janice Symons - Actor

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor

Tyrell Talbot - Musical Arranger

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Jacques Tarento - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Actor

Leone Thomas - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Don Tilmouth - Actor

David Tippett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Patricia Tobin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Leo Tolstoy - Playwright

Elizabeth Towler - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Joan Treglowan - Dancer

George Tucan - Tenor

Ted Turner - Scenic Artist

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Derek Van Abbe - Production Supervisor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Christopher Viner-Smith - Actor

von Felicien Marceau - Playwright

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Marjorie Walker - Singer

Bruce Walton - Lighting Designer

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Geoffrey Ward - Stage Manager

Louise Ward - Actor

Diane Weaver - Costume Maker

Doris Weaver - Costume Maker

Dennis Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Suzanne Wells - Actor

Sylvia Wells - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Bernard Welsh - Actor

Cecil White - Actor

Christopher White - Actor

Elizabeth White - Music and Lyrics

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ron Williams - Actor

Avice Willshire - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Eric Willshire - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gloria Wilson - Actor

Lola Wiper - Actor

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

David Zweck - Music and Lyrics

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Adelaide Theatre Group

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Independent Repertory Incorporated

Sunnysiders Revue Company

The Independent Theatre

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Theatre Art Players

Identifier 229691