Organisation The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
The Hobart Repertory Society
Address GPO Box 4650
Hobart TAS 7000
Australia
First Date 21 July 1926
Website http://playhouse.org.au/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Founded 21 July 1926 by Olive Wilton and others.
Events

Hobart High School

Larrikan Productions

Launceston Players

Old Nick Company Inc.

Taiko Drum (Tasmania University Union Taiko Society)

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

The Deloraine Dramatic Society

The Kingston Players

  • Fumed Oak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 July 1955

The Marlowe Society

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 1947

The Mercury

The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS

National Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Hobart, Hobart, TAS

Prince of Wales Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Tasmania, TAS

The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS

John Boden - Actor, Designer

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer, Production Manager, Designer

Adela Morton - Actor, Coordinator, Editor, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Moya Deigan - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Publicist, Editor, Coordinator

Cecily McKinley - Producer, Actor

Bernard Carr - Actor, Producer

Doreen McTye - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Director, Actor

Wayne Wagg - Photographer

Peter West - Actor, Consultant, Publicist, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Matthew Andrewartha - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Consultant, Sound Designer, Special Effects

Reg Byers - Mechanist, Designer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Fiona Dobson - Costume Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Director, Assistant to the Director, Actor

Nell Dobson - Actor, Costume Assistant, Director, Publicist, Set Designer

Joan Harrison - Producer, Playwright, Actor

Scott Hunt - Sound Designer, Actor, Director, Set Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ian McQueen - Actor, Performer

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist, Designer

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Mark Morgan - Actor, Production Manager, Actor and Singer, Publicist

Pip Tyrrell - Actor

Roger Chevalier - Actor, Director

Nicholas Conomy - Actor, Producer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Elizabeth Eden - Musical Director, Musician, Musical Advisor, Pianist

Ingrid Ganley - Director, Production Manager, Assistant Producer, Costume Co-ordinator

Rosemary Hunter - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Scenic Artist, Front of House

Richard Kowaluk - Actor, Set Designer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Technician

Win Newport - Creator, Producer, Director

Bernard Pidd - Director, Actor

Julie Raphael - Costume Assistant, Chorus, Graphic Designer, Actor, Costume Maintenance, Lighting Operator

Tony Thornton - Director, Actor, Lighting Operator, Actor and Singer

Bill Briggs - Actor

Charles Calvert - Graphic Designer, Designer

Debra Dean - Costume Maker, Costume Maintenance, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant

Karen Fahey - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maintenance, Costume Assistant, Production Manager, Actor

Christopher Hall - Director, Scenic Artist, Designer, Graphic Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Publicist

Robert Jarman - Director, Actor, Designer

Steven Jones - Actor

Jeff Keogh - Actor, Puppeteer

Jon Lenthall - Actor, Scenic Artist

Liz Lewinski - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Lynn Luttrell - Various, Production Manager, Actor, Actor and Singer, Properties Master / Mistress, Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sarah Phillips - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Ian Pidd - Actor, Various, Technician

Terence Rattigan - Playwright, Producer

Jack Rheinberger - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Louise Stubs - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Make-up Artist, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Jean Adams - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
  • The Threepenny Opera, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, March 1979
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Dallas Ayers - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mappie Bootsman - Lighting Operator, Actor, Chorus, Costume Assistant, Follow Spot Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Prompt

Chris Brown - Actor

Barbara Button - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Front of House, Chorus

Philip Button - Designer, Mechanist, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

James Casey - Actor

Agatha Christie - Playwright

George Coleman - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Philip Crouch - Actor, Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Brian Curtis - Actor, Photographer

Colin Dean - Actor

Jane Hannay - Actor, Producer

Lucy Henty - Actor

Gillian Hunt - Actor

Thora Anne Karras - Stage Manager, Actor and Singer, Actor

Bob Linacre - Photographer

Barbara Manning - Producer, Actor

Jean Pidd - Actor

Robin Rheinberger - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Peter Richman - Actor, Musical Director, Organist

Essie Robertson - Producer, Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Cheryl Sward - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Blake Talbot - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Tiv Williams - Actor, Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

CJ Bowers - Director, Actor, Graphic Designer

Jenny Brown - Dancer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Jack Bushby - Actor, Producer, Stage Manager

Andrew Casey - Performer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Actor, Fight Director

Pat Clements - Playwright, Actor

Ruth Cooper - Stage Manager, Actor and Singer, Properties Master / Mistress

Graham Corry - Director, Actor

John Davidson - Publicist, Scenic Artist, Graphic Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Petr Divis - Director, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Musical Advisor

Pat Donnelly - Actor

Leigh Faulkner - Actor

  • Calendar Girls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 2018
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016
  • Rumours, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 June 2004
  • Time of My Life, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2003

Christopher Fry - Adaptor, Playwright

Trevor Gallagher - Actor

Chris Hamley - Actor, Director

Helen Howard - Actor, Producer

Sonia Johnson - Director, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1988
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
  • The Sentimental Bloke, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, November 1977
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Jacob Kean - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Karen Kluss - Actor

Jan Kuplis - Actor, Adaptor, Choreographer

Bob Larkins - Actor

Helen Lockhart - Actor

John Moore - Actor, Producer

Paul O'Loughlin - Adjudicator

Reg O'Neill - Actor, Actor and Singer

Daryl Peebles - Publicist, Director, Playwright, Set Designer

Peter Reardon - Actor

Ken Rhodes - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor and Singer

Douglas Sayer - Actor, Actor and Singer

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Janet Smith - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Scenic Artist, Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Lois Thornton - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Kath Uziallo - Publicist, Actor

Fran Armstrong - Musical Director, Designer

Jeni Ayers - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Baldwin - Producer, Actor

Ron Biggs - Actor, Designer

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Damien Brockie - Actor

Rogan Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Designer

Olive Burn - Producer

Tara Carroll - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016
  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016
  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2015

Desmond Cooper - Actor

  • Hayfever, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 1994
  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Bruce Cornelius - Actor, Repetiteur, Conductor, Director, Designer

Doreen Dakin - Actor

John Denham - Actor, Actor and Singer

Geoff Dobson - Actor, Mechanist

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

Helen Edwards - Actor, Costume Assistant

W. E. Fuller - Actor

Bryony Geeves - Consultant, Actor, Puppeteer

Laura Gilkes - Actor

Jenna Grosvenor - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Actor

Leo Hargreaves - Actor

Jim Harris - Actor

Pat Harrison - Director, Actor

  • Guy and Dolls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1990
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Ken Hemsley - Actor

Maurice Hilliard - Actor, Producer

Pam Hodgman - Actor

  • Take It Easy, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 November 1964
  • Tartuffe, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 1958
  • Thor With Angels, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 March 1958

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

Roger Jennings - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956
  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Margaret Johnson - Actor

Maree Jones - Actor

Veronica Lewinski - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Tom Lewis - Actor, Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Peter Marshall - Actor

Marie Maumill - Actor, Producer

Judy McDavitt - Production Manager, Actor

Lillie McNamara - Actor

Meredith McQueen - Actor, Costume Maintenance

Dennis Miller - Actor

David Orpin - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician, Lighting Operator

Meriilyn Orpin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Publicist

Peter Orpin - Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Special Effects

Rosemary Potter - Actor, Follow Spot Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Ellen Roe - Actor, Director, Properties Master / Mistress

Jake Sanger - Set and/or Property Maker

Judi Shaw - Actor

Judith Shaw - Actor, Assistant to the Director, Director

  • Fiddler on the Roof, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, September 1991
  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Virginia Smith - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kathy Spencer - Actor

Mick Thornton - Publicist

Fay Trenfield - Actor

John Tydde - Adjudicator, Producer, Director

Leah Venettacci - Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Shauna-Lee Ward - Production Manager

Barbara Warner - Actor

Philip Webster - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Jill Williams - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jenny Willing - Actor

Rodney Wood - Actor

Brian Andrews - Actor

John Andrews - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Ben Armitage - Properties Master / Mistress, Director, Actor

Danni Ashton - Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Nick Atwell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017
  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Pam Barber - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Betty Barrett - Actor

Guy Barrett - Actor

Cliff Barwick - Actor

Don Battye - Lyricist, Writer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1988
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Fiona Beattie - Actor

Shirley Bennison - Actor

Sally Beven - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Librettist

Pearl Burbury - Actor

Stanley Burbury - Actor, Producer

Scott Burns - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Chelle Burtt - Actor

Michael Chapman - Actor

Mike Chapman - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Terry Clark - Actor

David Clements - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Ann Connor - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Sara Cooper - Actor

J. A. S. Coppard - Playwright

Rex Cox - Producer, Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • The Happy Journey, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 November 1966

Caleb Crack - Actor

Ben Cronin - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016
  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Helen Cronin - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Vera Dakin - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Walter Dann - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Mandy Davey - Actor

Arin Dean - Actor

Lynette Dean - Actor

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

Bill Dewar - Actor, Actor and Singer

Catherine Duncan - Adjudicator

Garry Dureau - Actor

Mike Edwards - Actor

Gil Ellis - Actor, Producer

Nick Falk - Actor

Brendon Flynn - Actor

Fred Frampton - Actor

Treen French - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer

Alan Frost - Playwright, Designer

Neville Gaffney - Dancer, Graphic Designer, Actor

Steve Gallagher - Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Tai Gardner - Actor

  • Treasure Island, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2019
  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Jared Goldsmith - Actor

Brad Gow - Assistant Stage Manager, Follow Spot Operator, Mechanist

Joan Green - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sally Anne Gregs - Chorus, Actor

Aniela Grun - Actor

  • Table Manners, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2004
  • Rumours, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 June 2004

Inga Gundesen - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Greg Gurr - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Eddie Halton - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Michael Hanlon - Actor

Joan Hansson - Properties Master, Production Manager

Annie Harvey - Costume Maintenance, Actor

Chris Hawker - Actor

David Hickey - Technician, Actor

  • Guy and Dolls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1990
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Malcolm Hickman - Actor

Tom Hogan - Actor

John Hoggart - Actor

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018
  • After Dinner, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 May 2017

John Honey - Actor

Sam Hunt - Costume Designer, Actor, Make-up Artist

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Samantha James-Radford - Actor

Beatrice Jordan - Actor

Terry Kelly - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Fransina Kennedy - Actor

Brian King - Actor

Michael Kregor - Actor

Nicholas Lahey - Sound Designer, Director

Robert Larkins - Actor

Edward Lawless - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sue Leary - Actor

Anne Lennon George - Costume Co-ordinator, Director

Carl Lewis - Lighting Designer, Actor

Taylor Lidstone - Lighting Operator, Actor

D. Lovett - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Annette MacDowell - Stage Manager, Actor

Hugh MacIndoe - Actor

Don MacKay - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Robert Manion - Director, Actor, Choreographer, Set Designer, Sound Designer

John Mannering - Assistant Lighting Designer, Musician

Joe Masteroff - Playwright, Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Jennifer Mclaren - Actor

Katherine McMahon - Actor

Deirdre McMaster - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 1958
  • Sganarelle, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 April 1957

Robert Montgomery - Set Designer, Actor

Leiz Moore - Director, Voice Coach

Robyn Moore - Actor

Malcolm Morrisby - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Tony Murrell - Actor, Chorus

Nell Norris - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Gwen Norton - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

Alex O'Brien - Video Designer, Video Director, Graphic Designer

Elaine O'Neill - Costume Designer, Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Braeden Oakley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Chris Oakley - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Christopher Oakley - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Naomi Orpin - Chorus, Actor

Sally Palmer - Actor

Lynne Park - Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Margaret Payne - Follow Spot Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Simon Payne - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Picot - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • Blithe Spirit, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, September 1976

David Pidd - Actor

Peter Pinne - Composer, Lyricist

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1988
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Greg Poke - Actor, Photographer

Hal Porter - Actor, Producer

Geoff Potter - Properties Master / Mistress

Joan Price - Actor, Set Designer

Don Pybus - Actor

Jeremy Pyefinch - Actor

Prasaanth Reddy - Actor

David Reynolds - Actor, Dancer

Billie Richards - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Alex Rigozzi - Actor, Director

David Rolfe - Actor

Julie Rowlands - Actor

John Ryan - Actor

  • Guy and Dolls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1990
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

John Saunders - Actor

Christine Schluter - Actor

Jen Scriber - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress

Catherine Shepherd - Playwright, Director

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Brian Sibson - Actor, Scenic Artist

Neil Simon - Writer, Playwright

  • Rumours, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 June 2004
  • The Odd Couple, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1994

Roger Sixt - Actor

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002
  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

David Smart - Actor

Kerry Smith - Costume Assistant

Pete Smith - Coordinator, Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Megan Stein - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Adaptor

Andrew Sumner - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Kevin Thornton - Publicist

Astrid Sonia Tiefholz - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Actor, Special FX

Virginia Vagg - Actor

John van Druten - Writer, Playwright

Pam Vincent - Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress

Fransina Voorpostel - Actor

Kate Vosper - Actor

David Walch - Set Designer, Director, Lighting Operator

John Walker - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953
  • Machine Song, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Craig Wellington - Scenic Artist, Actor

Lachlan West - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Ted Willis - Adaptor, Playwright

Olive Wilton - Director

Roz Wren - Set Designer, Designer

June Wright - Actor

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 June 1959
  • Fumed Oak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 July 1955

Andre Abrego - Technician

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Geoff Absolom - Actor

Jim Adnum - Actor

Anne Maree Aherne - Performer

Andy Aisbett - Actor

Gerard Alessandrini - Playwright

Judy Alexander - Actor

Peter Allanby - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Jay Allen - Adaptor

Carol Amos - Actor

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Connor Anderson - Technician

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Peter Anderson - Actor

Rod Anderson - Adaptor, Director

Jeffrey Archer - Writer

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009

Albert Arlen - Adaptor

Marie Aubert - Actor

Annick Audrey - Actor

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Audrey Auld - Lighting Operator

Fred Auld - Actor

Naf Aungshu - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Ebba Austen - Actor

Jane Austen - Writer

Lindy Ayers - Actor

Alan Bacon - Actor

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Christine Bailey - Actor

Phyl Bailey - Actor

  • Daybreak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1938

Kerry Bain - Actor

Maurice Baker - Actor

Neil S. Baker - Actor

Bob Bamford - Actor

Alex Bannerman - Actor

  • Fumed Oak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 July 1955

David Bannister - Actor

Frank Bansel - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Adrian Barber - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Rex Barber - Musical Director

Beth Barnes - Actor

David Barron - Actor

Stuart Barron - Dancer

Jacob Barry - Actor

Mel Barry - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Delia Bartle - Orchestra

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Keith Bates - Lighting Designer, Actor

Jan Beadle - Playwright

Annalea Beattie - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Betty Benjamin - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Peter Bent - Actor

Eric Bentley - Translator

Amanda Bergman - Actor

Irving Berlin - Music and Lyrics

Caroline Bertram - Producer

Heather Bester - Actor

Rosalie Bester - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016

Michael Bishop - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Marian Bisset - Musician

Betty Blackwood - Actor

Kate Blackwood - Actor

David Bloomfield - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Dianna Blythe - Actor

Pasquale Bocchino - Actor

  • Rumours, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 June 2004

Anthony Boden - Actor

Daniel Booker - Set and/or Property Maker

Judy Boon - Properties Master / Mistress

Melissa Boon - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Margie Bootsman - Various

John Borojevic - Set and/or Property Maker

Zachary Borthwick - Actor

Anica Boulanger-Mashberg - Actor

Charles Bowler - Actor

Victoria Bremner - Actor

Lyn Brockwell - Actor

Pauline Brook - Actor

Sara Brown - Actor

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009

Stephen Brown - Actor

Josh Bull - Actor

Caroline Burbury - Actor

Christine Burdon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

Mrs. Alan Burn - Actor

  • Daybreak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1938

Abe Burrows - Writer

Dominic Bury - Scenic Artist

Catherine Bushby - Set Designer

Peta Butler - Actor

Sian Buttermore - Actor

Kate Button - Chorus Master/Mistress

Beryl Byers - Actor

  • Hayfever, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 1994

Phil Bywater - Orchestra

Barbara Calvert - Designer

Denis Cannan - Playwright

Helene Carter - Actor

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

Falkland Cary - Writer

Mike Casey - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Scott Cashion - Orchestra

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Lee Caspersz - Actor

Andrew Castles - Orchestra

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Derek Catterall - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Causby - Set and/or Property Maker

Milla Chaffer - Costume Assistant

Judy Chalmers - Actor

Kath Chapman - Scenic Artist, Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Nancy Chapman - Actor

  • Daybreak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1938

Natasha Chapman - Actor

Gillian Chappell - Choreographer

Rosemary Charleston - Properties Master / Mistress

Chek Chen - Actor

Liz Cherry - Actor

Francesca Chilcott - Actor

Jerome Chodorov - Playwright

Kate Choraziak - Assistant Director

Phillip Chugg - Actor

Catherine Civitarese - Scenic Artist

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Katie Clapham - Actor

Anne Clarke - Actor

Beryta Clarke - Actor

Mary Coatman - Actor

Harvey Coghlan - Actor

James Colbourn-Keogh - Actor

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Don Colgrave - Actor

Win Collins - Actor

Dawn Collis - Actor

Dorothy Collopy - Actor

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 1947

Elizabeth Collyer - Actor

  • Noah, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 27 March 1965

Andrew Colrain - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Arthur Conan Doyle - Writer

William Congreve - Playwright

Jill Cook - Designer

Miriam Cooper - Actor and Singer

John Copeland - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Alec Coppel - Playwright

  • Cadenza, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, August 1978

Anne Cordiner - Actor

Junee Cornell - Actor

  • Daybreak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1938

Maureen County - Actor

Joan Cousins - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Jordon Cowen - Coordinator

Karen Cowen - Coordinator

Gwen Cox - Actor

Barbara Cranston - Stage Manager

Neville Creese - Actor

David Croft - Playwright

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Netta Crofts - Actor

Francis Cronin - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Crookall - Actor

Amy Crosby - Production Manager

Aleksandra Crossan - Actor, Movement Director

Peter Crowcroft - Actor

Robert Cruickshank - Lighting Operator

Michael Cummings - Actor

Patricia Currell - Actor and Singer

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Actor

Leanne Curtis - Actor

Peter Curtis - Actor

Tony D'Aguanno - Actor

Clemence Dane - Playwright

Stephen Dann - Various

Helen Dare - Actor

June Davey - Actor

Stuart Davey - Actor

Betty Davidson - Actor

Leanne Davidson - Actor

Les Davidson - Actor

Nigel Davidson - Actor

Barry Davies - Actor

Jane Davies - Dancer

Mandy Davies - Actor

Pauline Davis - Actor

  • Sganarelle, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 April 1957

Sean Deigan - Set and/or Property Maker

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Reginald Denham - Playwright

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Charlotte Dennis - Actor

Maurice Desavallieres - Writer

Lucy Devine - Actor

Lochie Dew - Actor

John Dighton - Playwright

Sophie Dixon - Stage Manager

Joy Dobson - Actor

Matt Dobson - Actor

Paul Dodson - Actor

Nora Doggett - Actor

Anita Doig - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Gabriel Donnelly - Actor

William Dowd - Designer

Peter Dowling - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2003

Vin Downey - Actor and Singer

Vin Downie - Musical Director

Martin Downing - Playwright

Di Drew - Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Vicki Drew - Actor

Maurice Ducker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Scott Duhig - Technician

Sue Dulfer-Hyams - Actor

Esther Dunbar - Properties Master / Mistress

Gae-Anne Duncan - Actor

Zeb Dwyer - Actor

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Jim Eaton - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Elinor Ebsworth - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2003

Christopher Eden - Actor

Sally Edwards - Actor

Xanthe Eickhoff - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Freda Elliott - Actor

John Elliott - Actor

Clu Ellis - Producer

Edith Emery - Designer

Jan Etta - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Chloe Evans - Actor

Joyce Eyre - Producer

Emily Ezzy - Actor

Aldo Fabian - Director

  • Rumours, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 June 2004

James Fahey - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Sammy Fain - Composer

George Fairfax - Adjudicator

Sharon Fall - Actor

Derek Farlow - Actor

Bree Farrell - Actor

  • Hayfever, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 1994

Allison Farrow - Actor

Felicity Faulkner - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Ed Feilbert - Playwright

  • Pajama Tops, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 27 April 1977

Vic Feni - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Writer

William Field - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Joseph Fields - Playwright

Harvey Fierstein - Writer

Margeurite Fife - Actor

Lee Finlay - Actor

Tim Firth - Playwright

Doris Fitton - Adjudicator

Michael Fitzgerald - Actor

Joe Fitzpatrick - Actor

Atholl Fleming - Adjudicator

Leonie Fletcher-Adams - Actor

Elizabeth Flinn - Publicist

Polymnia Flouris - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Sarah Forward - Actor

Patrick Foster - Graphic Designer

Nola Foxcroft - Actor

June Francis - Graphic Designer

Roger Franco - Actor

Patricia Fraser - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 February 1994

Charles Freeman - Writer

Maree French - Actor

Susannah Fuchs - Dancer

Maisie Fulton - Actor

Kent Furmage - Flyman

Douglas Fyfe - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Marquerite Fyfe - Actor

Gangell - Actor

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 June 1959

Tai Gardener - Fight Director

Philip Gardner - Actor

Don Gay - Actor

Robert Gerlach - Creator

Hannah Gibb - Scenic Artist

Nan Giblin - Choreographer

Mary Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Erica Gilbert - Actor

  • Daybreak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1938

Joyce Gilbert - Actor

Maggie Gillham - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Peter Glenville - Adaptor

Dagmar Goddard - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Actor

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 1947

Jacob Golding - Actor

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Sera Goldstone - Actor

Meagan Goodwin - Publicist

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Kenneth Gordon - Actor

Richard Gordon - Author

Scott Gourlay - Flyman

Carol Grace - Actor

Sue Grainger - Actor and Singer

Victor Gralak - Actor

Roz Grant - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Belinda Graudins - Musical Advisor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Rod Gray - Actor

Davidandrew Green - Actor

Hayden Green - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Katrina Green - Actor

Mawby Green - Playwright

  • Pajama Tops, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 27 April 1977

Breanna Greer - Actor

Jackie Griffith - Actor

Megan Griffiths - Actor

Gail Grove - Chorus

Robert Grubb - Actor

Dulcie Haddon-Cave - Actor

  • Daybreak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1938

Philip Haddon-Cave - Actor

John Hadrill - Actor

Joel Halbe - Actor

Murray Hamilton - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Eunice Hanger - Playwright

  • Flood, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, May 1956

Gary Hansen - Actor

Vonda Hardy - Actor

Chloe Harle - Actor

Darrel Harrington - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer

Lloyd Harris - Actor

Rowan Harris - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Elizabeth Hart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cameron Hartley - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Shannon Harwood - Actor

James Haslem - Actor

Lynn Haug - Dancer, Costume Assistant

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Collaborator

Lynn Hawkes - Stage Manager

Denis Hawkey - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Eric Hayes - Actor

  • Sganarelle, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 April 1957

Bil Heit - Actor

Kane Hendy - Orchestra

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Wayth Henry - Actor

Waythe Henty - Actor

A. P. Herbert - Playwright

Jerry Herman - Lyricist, Composer

Heather Heron - Actor

Mark Heron - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Kerry Hewitt - Graphic Designer, Actor

Genevieve Higgins - Actor

Gillian Hilliard - Actor

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 June 1959

Mrs. W.F. Hinman - Actor

  • Daybreak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1938

Simon Hirst - Actor

Sarah Hodgetts - Actor

Michael Hodgson - Actor

Esther Hoggart - Actor

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

N. J. Holland - Producer

Jill Holloway - Actor

Andrew Holmes - Actor

Darrell Holmes - Actor

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Nina Warner Hooke - Playwright

Nigel Hope - Orchestra

Sophie Hope - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Alan Hopgood - Actor

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 1947

Ann Hopkins - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Kenneth Horne - Actor

Irene Hornsby - Adaptor

Max Howard - Actor

Tom Howard - Actor

Peggi Howarth - Producer

Carys Howartson - Actor

Paul Hudson - Lighting Operator

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Craig Hulsman - Actor

Mark Hulsman - Musical Director, Actor

Dean Hunt - Orchestra

Hugh Hunt - Adjudicator

Tim Hurd - Actor

Ted Hutchison - Actor

Von Hutchison - Front of House

Gwynneth Ife - Actor

Hamish Ikin - Actor

John Ireson - Actor

Seth Isham - Actor

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Jenny Isles - Various

Heath Ivy - Law - Actor

Barbara Jackson - Properties Master / Mistress

Lizzie Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Meredith Jacob - Actor

Fred Jacobs - Actor

Jason James - Lighting Designer

Allan Jeffrey - Director

Aileen Jenkins - Actor

Helen Jerome - Adaptor

Andrew Johns - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Alan Johnson - Actor

Chris Johnson - Actor

Marcus Johnson - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Michael Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Johnson - Playwright

Rachel Johnson - Actor

Sarah Johnson - Actor

Judith Johnston - Actor

Tamara Johnston - Actor

Don Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

Gwenyth Jones - Playwright

Jorgen Jorgensen - Actor

Caroline Joughin - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Voula Karipidis - Actor

Stefan Karpiniec - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Leigh Keane - Actor

  • Hayfever, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 1994

Sam Kearney - Orchestra

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Shelagh Keating - Actor

John Kelleher - Set and/or Property Maker

Duncan Kelly - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Robert Kelty - Actor

Tess Kent - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Thomas Kernot - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Nigel Kidd - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Lance Kiely - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Mel King - Director

Philip King - Writer

Anne Knox - Actor

Petra Laageward - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Bob Larkin - Actor

  • Sganarelle, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 April 1957

Rachel Larkins - Stage Manager

Bronwyn Lawrence - Actor

Nick Lazaroff - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

David Lee - Actor

Laurence LeFevre - Actor

Andrew Leong - Hair Stylist

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist

Marlene Lette - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 June 1959

Paul Levett - Actor

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

C. S. Lewis - Writer

Melfred Lijuaco - Musical Director

Don Lipscombe - Actor

Bonnie Mary Liston - Actor

Francis Lockett - Musician

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Frederick Loewe - Composer

John Lohrey - Stage Manager

Robert Lopez - Music and Lyrics

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Nic Lorraine - Actor and Singer

Doug Lovett - Designer

Ken Ludwig - Adaptor

Joe MacColum - Adjudicator

Roger MacDougall - Playwright

Sarah Maclaine - Actor

Kerryn MacMillan - Actor

Tommy Maddock - Actor

Anton Maes - Actor

Jen Makin - Actor, Costume Assistant

Dixie Makro - Graphic Designer

Stephen Mallatratt - Playwright

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • Tartuffe, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 1958

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Winifred Mapstone - Actor

Brian Marks - Chorus

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 June 1959

Jeff Marx - Music and Lyrics

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Harley Mason - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Frank Massie - Lighting Operator

Mary Mather - Actor

Jessie Matthews - Adjudicator

Beatrice Mayor - Playwright

Mary McArthurr - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Ida McCann - Actor

James McDonald - Creator

Stuart McDonald - Set Designer

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009

Andrew McDougall - Puppet Designer

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Cameron McDougall - Set Designer

Jill McElwee - Set Designer

Benedicta McGeown - Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer, Director

Hannah McGown - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Kevin McGrath - Actor

Peter McIntosh - Director

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009

Paul McIntyre - Director

Susan McIntyre-Smith - Actor

Frank McIvor - Lighting Operator

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

Vincent McKay - Front of House

Ruth McKenney - Author

John McKernon - Actor

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 June 1959

Jennifer McKnickle - Costume Assistant

Carrie McLean - Actor

Terry McSweeney - Actor

Terry McSweeny - Actor

Derek Menzie - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Lindi Milbourne - Actor

  • Hayfever, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 1994

Lorraine Miller - Producer

Peter Miller - Actor

James Mills - Adjudicator

Jack Mitchell - Actor

  • Daybreak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1938

Nick Mitsakis - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Jenny Moffat - Chorus

Nicki Moles - Choreographer

Tania Moody - Actor

Henry Moore - Actor

  • Daybreak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1938

Charles Morgan - Playwright

Marty Moroney - Actor

T. B. Morris - Playwright

Andrew Morrisby - Accompanist

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Leslie Moxon - Actor

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 1947

Jake Muhling - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Fiona Muir - Scenic Artist

Jason Mundy - Actor

Patrick Murphy - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Zehra Naqvi - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Danny Neal - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

John Newell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Grace Nguyen - Actor

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Deidre Nicholson - Actor

Joyce Nicholson - Actor

K.W. Nicholson - Actor

  • Daybreak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1938

Max Nicholson - Producer

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 1947

Leonard Nolleth - Actor

Katherine Noonan - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Alison Normanton - Actor

Jack Norris - Actor

Jenny Norton - Actor

Alison O'Brien - Musician

Anne O'Farrell - Actor

  • Fumed Oak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 July 1955

David O'Halloran - Actor

Adelaide O'Keeffe - Publicist, Technician

Lorraine O'Malley - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 1947

Andre Obey - Playwright

  • Noah, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 27 March 1965

Pat Olds - Costume Assistant

John Oliver - Actor, Mechanist

Mathew Oliver - Mechanist

Rhonda Oliver - Actor

Stephen Oremus - Musical Arranger

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Nicole Ottrey - Costume Assistant

Patricia Owen - Actor

  • Take It Easy, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 November 1964

Benjamin Oxley - Actor

Graeme Paine - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Nick Paine - Actor

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Karen Pape - Publicist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ruth Park - Author, Writer

Elaine Parker - Actor

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant to the Director

Adela Parnell - Stage Manager

Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer

Kit Parsons - Actor

Raine Paul - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kate Paulovics - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Rosemary Payne - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Clare Pearson - Actor

Paul Peart-Smith - Graphic Designer

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Yolanda Peart-Smith - Coordinator

Ros Peck - Set Designer

Bronwyn Peebles - Actor

Sara Pensalfini - Actor

Sara Pensalfini Brown - Assistant Director

Edward Percy - Playwright

Jimmy Perry - Playwright

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

William Peterson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Carol Phillips - Actor

Simone Phillips - Actor

Elizabeth Pickett - Actor

James Picot - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Lindy Plaschke - Actor

Peter Plunkett - Actor

Jennifer Poke - Actor

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Vashti Pontaks - Actor

Sonya Pope - Actor

Aaron Powell - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Hannah Powell - Actor

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

William Powell - Director

Janice Power - Actor

James Pratt - Actor

  • Daybreak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1938

Rod Pregnell - Flyman

Robert Prero - Actor

Dan Prichard - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Debra Pridgeon - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1988

H.D. Pridmore - Actor

Greg Pritchard - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Isiah Pritchard - Actor

Henryk Ptak - Actor

Donald W. Purvis - Actor

Iain Pyper - Actor and Singer

Mappie Pyper - Consultant

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Annie Quarmby - Writer

Sarah Quarmby - Actor

Helen Quilty - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Glyn Rait - Actor

Jeffrey Ransley - Actor

Kristilee Ransley - Actor

Melanie Ransley - Set and/or Property Maker

Fred Rawlings - Musical Director

Leslie Rees - Writer

Sandra Reeve - Stage Manager

David Reid - Adjudicator

Patricia Rex - Actor

Eliza Reynolds - Cellist

Matt Reynolds - Actor

Peter Reynolds - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Sue Reynolds - Dancer

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Noel Richard - Actor

  • Daybreak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1938

R. B. Richard - Playwright

Roy Richard - Actor, Playwright, Producer

Gordon Richards - Actor

Paul Richards - Lighting Designer

Sue Richie - Technician

Anne Ridler - Playwright

Joseph Robinette - Adaptor

Charlotte Rogers - Actor

Rick Rogers - Actor

  • Rumours, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 June 2004

Govinder Roser - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

David Rossiter - Director

Pauline Rowan - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Beth Rowntree - Actor

Jim Rowntree - Actor

Doug Royle - Set and/or Property Maker

Kim Royle - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Steele Rudd - Author

Mary Rule - Actor

Damon Runyon - Writer

Greg Rushton - Sound Operator/Engineer

Gregory Russell - Actor

Jane Russell - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Mem Rynne - Actor

Michael Sampey - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Maree Samson - Actor

Caroline Sangston - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Samantha Sangston - Actor

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Darren Sangwell - Director, Choreographer

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Coralie Savage - Actor

Erich Schwarzl - Actor

Robert Scotney - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Jim Scott - Actor

Valerie Sear - Actor

Clive Sears - Actor

Rosemary Senior - Actor

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Alan Seymour - Musician

Peter Shanks - Musician

Mia Shinkfield - Actor

Ken Short - Actor

Robin Short - Musical Director, Pianist

Caroline Sibson - Actor

Nicole Simms - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Nicole Simms-Farrow - Actor

Gretel Sims - Follow Spot Operator

Kerrie Sims - Actor

Catherine Singline - Actor

Emma Skalicky - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Matt Skalicky - Sound Designer

Margaret Skelton - Actor

Alice Skinner - Actor

F. Sladen-Smith - Playwright

Kieran Slicer - Musical Director

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Laurie Smallhorn - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Lucinda Smith - Actor

Sladen Smith - Playwright

Vicki Smith - Actor

Ruth Snape - Costume Assistant

Sophie Soszynski - Actor

Ian Souchard - Actor

Muriel Spark - Author

Anthony Speed - Actor

Anne Spencer - Actor

Eleanor Spiegel - Set Designer

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 June 1959

Judy Sproule - Assistant Choreographer

Audry St. Hill - Actor

  • Daybreak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1938

John Stafford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marian Stafford - Producer

Betty Stanford - Chorus, Costume Assistant

Dean Stanford - Actor

Kevin Stanford - Costume Designer, Actor, Director

Sonya Stanford - Actor

Christina Steshic - Actor and Singer

Robert Louis Stevenson - Author

Matthew Stolp - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Chelle Stone - Dancer

Gabrielle Stranger - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Stubbs - Actor

John Sullivan - Actor

Don Sutherland - Actor

  • Daybreak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1938

Anthony Sward - Assistant Stage Manager

Veronica Sweeney - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Leigh Swinbourne - Playwright

Brian Sykes - Actor

Edward Talbot - Director, Designer

Max Tate - Actor

Ross Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Robin Terri - Chorus

Cliff Terry - Properties Master / Mistress

Christopher Thomas - Actor

G. M. Thomas - Producer

  • Fumed Oak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 July 1955

Howard Thompson - Chorus, Actor

Veronica Thompson - Stage Director

Julie Thornton - Costume Assistant

Joan Thurley - Actor

  • Fumed Oak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 July 1955

Pat Tilley - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Mary Titchener - Actor

Helen Todd - Musical Director

Bryce Tollard Williams - Actor

Susie Torok - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Frank Trappes - Mechanist

Joanne Treweek - Actor

Roger Triffett - Actor

Fiona Tulk - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Turnbull - Actor

Irene Turner - Actor

Mike Twitchin - Flyman

Sophie Tyrrell - Assistant Director

Ronald Tyson - Front of House

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

Dora May Upson - Actor

Cameron Van Der Steege - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Ben Van Tienen - Musical Director

Fred Van Tuil - Actor

Gordon Varley - Actor

Brant Vertigan - Actor

Desmond Vesey - Translator

Kath Vollus - Actor

Gillian Von Bertouch - Actor

David Vos - Creator

Ashley Wakefield - Actor

Marianne Waldhoff - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Anastatia Ward - Actor

Evelyn Ward - Actor

James Ward - Actor, Producer

  • Still Life, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 June 1953

Jim Ward - Actor

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Carol Warner - Actor

Peggy Waterworth - Actor

  • Daybreak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1938

Philip Waterworth - Producer

Dennis Watkins - Book and Lyrics

Kym Weatherley - Actor

Aron Webb - Lighting Designer

Kate Webb - Costume Assistant

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Paul Francis Webster - Lyricist

Sheelagh Wegman - Musical Director

Kurt Weill - Composer

Margaret Wells - Actor

Fay Wharmby - Actor

Dion Wheeler - Adjudicator

Dulcie White - Actor and Singer

Hamish White - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Chris Whitfort - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Peter Whitlock - Actor

Jeff Whitty - Writer

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Ben Wignall - Orchestra

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Ken Wilkinson - Actor

Beverley Will - Playwright, Actor

Doris Williams - Actor

Ian Williams - Associate Conductor, Associate Director

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Joan Williams - Actor

Susan Williams - Actor, Consultant

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016

Pam Willis - Producer

Peter Willshire - Actor

Meredith Willson - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Arthur Wilmurt - Translator

  • Noah, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 27 March 1965

Cindy Wilson - Actor

Daphne Wilson - Photographer

Matt Wilson - Set Designer, Actor

Nick Wilson - Sound Designer

Tom Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Mervyn Wiss - Actor

  • Daybreak, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 1938

Ron Withington - Actor

Ron Withington - Actor

Mark Wojcik - Scenic Artist

Karen Wolfe - Various

Deborah Wong - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Kim Woodhead - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Anne Woods - Properties Master / Mistress

Michael Woods - Actor

Rink Woude - Actor

Herman Wouk - Playwright

Ray Wright - Chorus

Filip Wyker - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Avenue Q, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 July 2018

Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer, Director

John Xintavelonis - Actor, Producer

Julia Young - Actor

Anita Zelazo - Actor

Julie Zimmerman - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Sandra Zotch - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
Resources
Organisation Identifier 566