Contributor Robert Glastonbury
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Dancer

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer, Actor

Robert Perry - Stage Manager, Director, Actor, Producer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer, Dancer

Dora Cant - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

John Edmund - Actor, Producer

J Fergus - Dancer

R Fergus - Dancer

Don Francis - Dancer, Stage Manager

Dawn Fraser - Dancer

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Joan Marsson - Dancer

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Director, Actor, Producer

E McGilchrist - Dancer

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Maureen O'Connor - Dancer

Geoff Smith - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Josie Stoffers - Dancer

Bart Trent - Musician, Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

John Adams - Actor

Bette Armstrong - Dancer

Max Birch - Actor

Dorrit Black - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Lena Ciannamea - Dancer

P Davey - Dancer

A Dowding - Dancer

Malcolm Elliott - Actor, Assistant Director

Marjorie Fisher - Set and/or Property Maker, Dancer, Scenic Artist

Murray George - Stage Director, Director, Producer, Actor

Alwyn Heath - Dancer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Barrie Heaven - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

S Kallincos - Dancer

P Laverack - Dancer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Bruce Osborne - Actor

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Barbara Saunders - Producer, Actor, Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Margaret Walsh - Dancer

V West - Dancer

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor, Set Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Malcolm Benger - Musical Director

Noel Coward - Playwright

Claude Debussy - Composer

Roger Dick - Actor

Hayette Erickson - Actor

A Force - Dancer

M Force - Dancer

Adrian Golding - Actor, Stage Manager

Bill Harmer - Set Designer

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Jacqueline Hick - Dancer, Costume Designer

Leslie Hinton - Actor

Kevin Hocking - Dancer

S Keane - Dancer

Pamela-Joy Kimber - Dancer

Robert Lloyd - Dancer

Bruce Mcgregor - Dancer

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Francis Perin - Actor

Ronald Peterson - Actor

Aileen Roberts - Dancer

Jean Robertson - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Joan Shipway - Actor

Dorothy Slane - Choreographer, Producer

Vivien Smith - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

David Summers - Actor

Ann Szuster - Actor

Arthur Turner - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Charles Whitehead - Actor

Rita Wilson - Properties Master, Musical Director

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

S. Anders - Dancer

Flora Anderson - Costume Designer

M Anderson - Dancer

L. Andrusivicus - Dancer

Margaret Argent - Properties Master

Betty Armstrong - Dancer

S. Austin - Dancer

Claire Bade - Actor

Jill Bailey - Costume Assistant

J. Balfour - Dancer

Norman Barasch - Playwright

Nick Barkla - Dancer

Murray Bassett - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Y. Bazzica - Dancer

E. Beare - Dancer

A. Beaucoup - Dancer

Kathleen Beauland - Dancer

H. Beckley - Dancer

Geanette Benger - Actor

Shelby Bennett - Actor

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer

Paul Bernard - Costume Designer

H. Bertshinger - Dancer

Clemence Bettany - Dancer

Ron Beveridge - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

K. Bird - Dancer

Clarence Black - Pianist

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

R. Blake - Dancer

Guy Bolton - Adaptor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Graham Branford - Stage Manager

Judy Brennan - Musical Director

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Geraldine Brown - Dancer

Ronald Brown - Dancer

Chris Browne - Actor

Ronald Browne - Dancer

John Brus - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Beverly Bryant - Actor

John Burden - Actor

B. Burke - Dancer

Nelson Burton - Musical Director

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

L. Buttery - Dancer

J. Cameron - Dancer

Gordon Campbell - Stage Manager

Michael Carey - Actor

Paul Carey - Actor

Bernadine Carlysle - Actor

K Carroll - Flautist

Jill Cashmore - Dancer

Frank Caspers - Actor

Pat Catchaside - Costume Designer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Ross Challinger - Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Chambers - Actor

Alan Chapman - Producer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Jennifer Chard - Actor

John Chatteris - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Bill Claridge - Actor

Graham Clarke - Sound Designer, Actor

John Cleary - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joy Clyde - Dancer

Patti Cohen - Dancer

Helen Coleman - Dancer

Samuel Coleridge Taylor - Composer

B. Coles - Dancer

Dennis Collaton - Actor

L. Coney - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

W. Cook - Dancer

A. Coombe - Dancer

John Copeland - Actor

M Copley - Dancer

Clive Cottell - Actor

May Cottle - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Merle Couch - Dancer

M. Craig - Dancer

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Margery Crosbie - Actor

Odell Crowther - Dancer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Kathleen Davey - Costume Assistant

Richard Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Claire Davidson - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

R. Davis - Dancer

S. Davis - Dancer

L. Dawson - Dancer

R. Dawson - Dancer

D. Day - Dancer

Margaret Day - Assistant Stage Manager

Sophia De Ruyter - Costume Assistant

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Joseph De Zolt - Set and/or Property Maker

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

John Dick - Actor

Margaret Dickson - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Harley Dillon - Dancer

David Dobrillo - Special Effects, Actor

Agnes Dobson - Producer

Penelope Docker - Set Designer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Louise Dorman - Dancer

Graham Dow - Actor

A. Drake - Dancer

Peter Drake - Sound Designer, Set Designer

R. Drake - Dancer

Teena Duck - Properties Master

Valmai Duff - Dancer

C. Duncan - Dancer

J. Eckhold - Dancer

D. Edgar - Dancer

H. Edwards - Dancer

L. Edwards - Dancer

L. Elphic - Dancer

Gunnar Erbsland - Actor

Volka Erbsland - Actor

Stepan Esipoff - Composer

Peter Eustace - Set and/or Property Maker

Ray Evans - Dancer

Tasman Fehlberg - Performer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

R. Field - Dancer

Frank Flannigan - Musician

R. Fletcher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ian Foster - Actor

Lorraine Foster - Actor

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Connie Frances - Actor

John Frances - Actor

- Francis - Flautist

Peter Francis - Dancer

Joy Frayne - Dancer

Heather Freeman - Costume Assistant

C. Frost - Dancer

C. Furner - Dancer

Peter Georecke - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

G. Gerner - Dancer

B. Gibbons - Dancer

Will Gibbs - Lighting Operator

J. Gifford - Dancer

R. Gifford - Dancer

R. Gillan - Dancer

J. Goble - Dancer

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Reginald Goldsworthy - Dancer

Dinah Gordon - Dancer

Murray Gordon - Actor

Donald Gray - Lyricist

Daphne Grey - Actor

E. Griffin - Dancer

R. Griggs - Dancer

N. Groves - Dancer

Roy Grubb - Set Designer

Don Gulyard - Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Allan Gurr - Lighting Designer

Peta Gurr - Actor

Essie Hack - Actor

J. Haddad - Dancer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Vivien Hamilton - Dancer

Perry Hamilton-Smith - Publicist

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

John Hansbury - Musician

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Rex Harris - Actor

A. Harrison - Dancer

J. Harrison - Dancer

Mandy Harrison - Dancer

Mary Harrison - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Iris Hart - Producer

Peter Harte - Dancer

Tony Haslam - Actor

Sue Hatch - Actor

Susan Hatch - Actor

Bruce Hay - Stage Manager

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Jack Healey - Actor

L. Higgins - Dancer

James Hind - Actor

Keith Hind - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Les Hinton - Actor

John Hocking - Stage Manager

Jenny Holder - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

L. Holmes - Dancer

Evonne Hopkins - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

Reginald Horne - Composer

Max Hosking - Actor

Roma Hotten - Actor

Andrée Howard - Dancer

Clyde Howie - Dancer

J. Hulme - Dancer

S Hulme - Dancer

Mabel Humphrey - Administrator

Rosemary Hutchens - Actor

C. Innes-Ker - Dancer

A. Irving - Dancer

Amanda Irving - Actor

Lewis Jacob - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

H. James - Dancer

Peter Jamieson - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Jeffreys - Musician

B. Johns - Dancer

William Johns - Dancer

Bertha Jones - Dancer

Khail Jureidini - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Vera Jurs - Violinist

Sadie Kalincross - Dancer

M. Kammer - Dancer

Thomas Keen - Lighting Operator

Ashley Kirk - Actor

Joan Kirwan - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Keith Klenke - Set Designer

J. Knight - Dancer

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Igor Korencos - Set Designer

N. Kowszyk - Dancer

Vanessa Lambe - Set and/or Property Maker

P. Lamming - Dancer

Richard Lane - Actor

Graeme Langsford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Roy Lawton - Actor

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Max Lee - Dancer

Wayne Letheby - Musical Director

Valerie Lillington - Actor, Properties Master

Paul Linkson - Set Designer

B. Little - Dancer

L Luderman - Dancer

Diana Lum - Actor

Diane Lum - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

M Luscombe - Dancer

A. Lymer - Dancer

S. Macartney - Dancer

R. Macdonald - Dancer

Robert Macfarlane - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Maher - Set Designer

Wilma Mani - Properties Master

Denis Mansfield - Musician

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Helen Manson - Choreographer

Brian Maroney - Dancer

Paul Marsh - Stage Manager

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

J. Martin - Dancer

D. Mathews - Dancer

William Mathews - Actor

Marcelle Maurette - Playwright

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

P. Mawer - Dancer

William Maynard - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Julian McCabe - Actor

D. McDermott - Dancer

Heather McKay - Dancer

Bob McKell - Actor

Wallis McKinnon - Clarinetist

M. McLeod - Dancer

P. McMartin - Dancer

William Menz - Stage Manager

Cecil Merritt - Actor

Kathi Michael - Dancer

Judith Mierst - Dancer

S. Milaknis - Dancer

John Mills - Dancer

P. Mills - Dancer

Patricia Mills - Dancer

Pauline Mills - Dancer

Judith Mitchell - Dancer

S. Mitchell - Dancer

Margaret Monson - Dancer

W Monson - Dancer

Brian Moore - Lighting Designer

Carroll Moore - Playwright

O. Moore - Dancer

R. Moore - Dancer

Anne E Morgan - Actor

John Morgan - Stage Manager

P. Morrison - Dancer

Ann Mulliner - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

H. Mullins - Dancer

Keith Mundy - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Harry Munn - Actor

Gail Munroe - Actor

Barbara Munton - Dancer

Ronald Murphy - Dancer

Hugh Murray - Dancer

Margaret Murray - Set Designer

Mick Mykyta - Lighting Operator

Kerry Neagle - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Nhill - Properties Master

Michael Noblet - Actor

A. Norman - Dancer

A V Noske - Flautist

R. O'Connell - Dancer

Diane O'Loughlin - Costume Assistant

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Lynette Old - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Lynette Olds - Actor

David Page - Wigmaker

John Paisley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Tom Pascoe - Musician

J. Pearson - Dancer

Doug Pedder - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

L. Percy - Dancer

Charles Perrault - Writer

Jean Petersen - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Wendy Peterson - Actor

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Betty Porter - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Robert Porter - Actor

M. Poynter - Dancer

M. Pratt - Dancer

Graham Purcell - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Ian Purcell - Actor

Graham Purcell Jnr. - Actor

M. Pyers - Dancer

Don Quin - Actor

Vanda Quinlivan - Dancer

Evonne Randall - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Cecil T Reed - Director, Producer

F. Reed - Dancer

N. Reed - Dancer

Edward Reilly - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

J. Reynolds - Dancer

P Reynolds-Brown - Dancer

M. Rice - Dancer

B. Richards - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Bevan Roberts - Actor

L. Roberts - Dancer

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

S. Rodda - Dancer

J. Rogers - Dancer

John Rogers - Performer

P. Rolfe - Dancer

George Ross - Playwright

J. Rudd - Dancer

P. Rush - Dancer

C. Salter - Dancer

R. Salter - Dancer

Don Samson - Musical Arranger

Zell Sanders - Singer, Dancer

R. Sando - Dancer

M. Saunders - Dancer

Juliet Savage - Cellist

Lorna Schlank - Dancer

Peter Schultz - Actor

Patricia Schumann - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Owen Scotts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Audrey Sellar - Dancer

Patrick Sharpe - Set and/or Property Maker

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Joan Sheard - Pianist

Lenna Shearer - Dancer

Les Shipel - Costume Designer

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

P. Short - Dancer

Pat Silver Liddy - Dancer

Keith Sincock - Dancer

Campbell Singer - Playwright

Phyl Skinner - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

V. Skipper - Dancer

J. Skuce - Dancer

Vicki Smallacombe - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Loriel Smart - Actor

E. Smith - Dancer

H. Smith - Dancer

Martin Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Smith - Properties Master

Edith Sommer - Playwright

H. Southwood - Dancer

Barry Squires - Actor

Mandy Stacey - Actor

Ellen Stanley - Wigmaker

June Staude - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

C. Stephens - Dancer

Jill Stevens - Dancer

Glenys Stokes - Actor

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

T. Sutton - Dancer

Leonard Sweeney - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Gillian Sykes - Actor

Jack Taggart - Actor

B Tanner - Dancer

Bruce Tanton - Actor

Betty Taylor - Dancer

Mary Taylor - Actor

R. Tefler - Dancer

Cynthia Thacker - Dancer

June Thacker - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

C. Thompson - Dancer

P. Thompson - Dancer

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Peter Thorpe - Actor

Masie Todd - Dancer

Jenny Tonkin - Assistant Producer

A Touhy - Dancer

J Touhy - Dancer

M Touhy - Dancer

Marcia Toye - Actor

Judith Turley - Properties Master

David Turner - Playwright

J. Turner - Dancer

V. Uffindell - Dancer

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Sonja Van Dok - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Reginald Verran - Actor

H. Vinall - Dancer

S. Vincent - Dancer

L Von Bertouch - Flautist

Alan Walden - Actor

John Ward - Actor

Pamela Ward - Dancer

Fred Watson - Stage Manager

Marian Weaver - Dancer

R. Weaver - Dancer

Cathy Weber - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Brian Wheatley - Assistant Producer

Ray Wheeler - Actor

D. Whittle - Dancer

Robert Wiley - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

C. Wilkin - Dancer

Frank Willoughby - Dancer

R. Wilson - Dancer

Lola Wiper - Actor

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Rex Wood - Scenic Artist

D. Woodards - Dancer

Roy Wooding - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Kenneth Woollard - Playwright

E. Worthley - Dancer

S. Worthley - Dancer

J. Wreford - Dancer

Elwyn Wright - Dancer

K Yelland - Flautist

Vincent Youmans - Composer

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Lesley Young - Actor

E. Zvirgzdins - Dancer

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Les Ballets Contemporains

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Adelaide Musical Comedy Company

  • Wildflower, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

The Dorothy Slane School of Russian Ballet

The Players

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

WEA Little Theatre

Identifier 412843