Contributor Amanda Davis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Posssibly Amanda Davies?
Events

Actor

Stage Manager

Kelley Abbey - Actor, Choreographer

David Atkins - Director

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Jason Coleman - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Leah Howard - Actor, Chorus

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

Sally Bayes - Actor

Kane Bonke - Actor

Allison Byrne - Actor

Ryan Chappell - Actor

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Warren Gabriel Corbin - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

David De Silva - Creator

Jose Fernandez - Writer

John Gray - Actor

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

John Hoffman - Actor

Thelma Houston - Actor

Luke Hunter - Actor

Kevin Jacobsen - Producer

Norbert U. Kolb - Set Designer

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

Jacques Levy - Lyricist

Tamra Lind - Actor

Alyssa Lloyd - Actor

Steve Margoshes - Composer

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Peter Murphy - Actor

Chris Pickard - Actor

Danielle Playel - Actor

Damion Scarcella - Actor

David Scotchford - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Resident Director, Actor

Adrian Wells - Actor

Harold Wheeler - Orchestrator

Tracy Wilson Stewart - Actor

Kate Wormald - Actor

Rebecca Yates - Actor

Kane Alexander - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Hollie Andrew - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Lena Cruz - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Grant Durham - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Danielle Everett - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Frank Hansen - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

John Hay-Mackenzie - Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Atalana Heale - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Simon Hyland - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Tamara Jaber - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Juan Jackson - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Kurt Kansley - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Andrew Koblar - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Rick Lau - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Karinda Matabazi - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Katie McCarthy - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Rebecca Jackson Mendoza - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

David Miller - Technical Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Ben Mingay - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Deborah Mitchelmore - Assistant Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

John O'Hara - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Cherine Peck - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Jeanne Pratt - Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

James Rado - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Gerome Ragni - Lyricist, Writer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Rachel D Taylor - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Rebecca Verrier - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Patrick Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Amanda Ayres - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Rohan Cattell - Actor

Louise Chapman - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Robert Cousins - Graphic Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Colleen Cross - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Matt Dolman - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Julia Elsbeth - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Michael Foster - Director

Terri Foster - Actor

Jenni Furner - Actor

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Operator

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Victoria Hill - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Paul Hogue - Actor

Jan Hunt - Stage Manager

John Kelly - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Richard Kelly - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Gillian Kilgour - Actor

Eddy Knight - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Clare Lloyd - Actor

Tim Maddock - Director

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Caroline Mealor - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

David Mealor - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

John Molloy - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Paul Moore - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Dean Parker - Musical Director

Justin Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Fiona Seccombe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Mark Spitzkowski - Lighting Designer

Phil Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Jasmin Tarasin - Actor

Imogen Thomas - Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Alana Thompson - Set Designer

Cavell Warren - Actor

Martin Welsh - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Jacobsen Entertainment Group

NEC Origin

Macks Entertainment Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

The Production Company

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

2 til 5 Youth Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Brink Productions

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Identifier 247890