Organisation Darwin Theatre Group
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Darwin NT
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Northern Territory Arts Council

Darwin Theatre Group Theatre in Education Team

Australian Drama Festival

Brown's Mart

Cavenagh Theatre Company

Corrugated Iron Youth Arts

Timorese Association N.T

Darwin, Darwin, NT

Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Northern Territory, NT

Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT

Alice Springs, Alice Springs, NT

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

East Point Gun Turrett, Darwin, NT

Elliott, Elliott, NT

Gove, Gove, NT

Jabiru, Jabiru, NT

Katherine, Katherine, NT

Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Mataranka, Mataranka, NT

Nhulunbuy, Nhulunbuy, NT

Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT

Pine Creek, Pine Creek, NT

Tennant Creek, Tennant Creek, NT

Simon Hopkinson - Director, Actor, Playwright

Colin Jacobus - Actor, Stage Manager

Marilynne Hanigan - Actor

Peter McGlone - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ken Foster - Graphic Designer

Peter Jaensch - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Robert Kimber - Director, Adaptor, Actor, Designer

Robyn Ratahai - Costume Co-ordinator

John Renfrew - Tour Manager

Sandy Williams - Singer, Composer, Musician

Phil Harris - Designer

Gael Morris - Production Manager

Adrian Welke - Designer, Stage Manager

Terry Kenwrick - Graphic Designer, Actor, Artistic Director

David Molesworth - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Conway - Actor, Assistant Director, Writer

Kathleen Clothier - Actor

Jill Fisher - Actor

David Grey - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Marty Rijkuris - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Ron Blair - Playwright

Leslie Browell - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Jocelyn Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Richard Creswick - Actor

Andy Farrant - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Mary Hickson - Director, Artistic Director

  • Twelfth Night, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 28 July 1988
  • Death at Balibo, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 12 May 1988
  • Away, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 16 March 1988

Shane McInnes - Actor

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Bedfellows, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 1979
  • Bedfellows, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 1979
  • Bedfellows, Nhulunbuy, Nhulunbuy, NT, 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Studholme - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Esther Trewarden - Musical Director, Production Manager, Actor

Ann Warburton - Actor

Alan Youngson - Director, Actor

Gordon Beattie - Director

Peter Beaumont - Assistant Stage Manager

Andy Bruyn - Actor

Barry Bullen - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Bedfellows, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 1979
  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Judy Calvert - Lighting Designer

Peter Dean - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Bedfellows, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 1979
  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

John Evans - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Stage Manager, Actor

Marjorie Frystack - Actor

Ted Giblin - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Glasson - Actor

Timothy Gow - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Val Hammond - Actor

Lesley Hastwell - Front of House, Actor

Helen Horsfield - Actor

  • Bedfellows, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 1979
  • Macbeth, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Louise Inglis - Actor, Singer

Ian Jones - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Kay - Director

Amanda Kirby - Technician

Jessica Knight - Actor

Kerry Laizans - Actor

Pat Moreton - Properties Master / Mistress

Tom Pauling - Actor, Director

  • Bedfellows, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 1979
  • Crossfire, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 2 June 1979

Dawn Ray - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Karen Rijkuris - Actor

John Rogers - Actor

Tony Soszynski - Director, Lighting Designer

Jenny Atkinson - Costume Co-ordinator

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Gloria Baker - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Wet and Dry, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Gerry Billings - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

David Booth - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Bowley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jose Branco - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Les Browell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christine Brown - Actor

Rollo Brown - Writer

Eve Buckley - Actor

Peter Buckley - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Calcutt - Musical Director

  • Yerma, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 5 September 1990

Ray Calcutt - Lighting Designer

  • Wet and Dry, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Peter Carmody - Performer

Antonio Casimiro - Actor

Maria Alice Casimiro - Playwright, Actor, Musical Director

Sylvia Casimiro - Actor

Ines Casimiro Branco - Actor

Stephen Clark - Director

  • Yerma, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 5 September 1990

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Noel Clothier - Actor

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

Peter Copeman - Director

Paul Cowdy - Adaptor

Barbara Cox - Designer

  • Traitors, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 1981

Derrick Cox - Designer

Alan Curtis - Musician

Christine Curtis - Musician

Jim Dale - Adaptor

Peter Darton - Actor

Joanne De Menezes - Actor

Steve Duddy - Designer

Frank Dunlop - Adaptor

John Edwards - Production Manager

Ron Edwards - Playwright

Catherine Egar - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Ian Ellis - Actor

Chris Fearn - Actor

Peter Fyfe - Actor

Peg Gard - Costume Co-ordinator

Carlos Garra - Actor

Clark Gesner - Adaptor

Ana Gil - Actor

Antonio Gil - Actor

Leonardo Gil - Actor

Paula Gil - Actor

Robert Gill - Actor

William Gluth - Actor, Director

  • Wet and Dry, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 16 March 1988

Fatima Gusmao - Actor

Jose Gusmao - Actor

Lynda Haddow - Actor

Ken Harper - Writer, Director

Maryanne Haslam - Actor

Euan Hawthorne - Musician

Ted Henningham - Actor

Konstanz Hessing - Costume Co-ordinator

Justin Hill - Designer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Barbara James - Writer

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Yerma, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 5 September 1990

Leila Kalan - Actor

Carol Kenwrick - Costume Co-ordinator

Shayne Labutt - Actor

Tom Lewis - Technical Director

James Livesley - Actor

Sue Livings - Designer

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

  • Yerma, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 5 September 1990

Rita Lytta - Actor

Carlos Martins - Actor

Ailsa Mathiesen - Playwright

Greg McCart - Playwright

Lee McGuiness - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Cassie McGuinness - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Jose Monteiro - Playwright, Artistic Director, Actor

Milu Monteiro - Actor

Elizabeth Morris - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bedfellows, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 1979

Liz Morris - Actor

Chris Moy - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 1981

Dulcie Munn - Actor

Tim Newth - Designer

Mark Norris - Actor

Robert O'Brien - Actor

Patrick O'Neill - Actor

Steven O'Reilly - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Tony Peacock - Actor

  • Bedfellows, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 1979

Bob Petchell - Composer

Maggi Phillips - Choreographer

Francisco Pires - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright, Artistic Director

Bill Reed - Playwright

Duncan Reilly - Stage Manager

Christa Roderick - Costume Co-ordinator

John Romeril - Playwright

Brendan Rooney - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Designer

Bruce Rowston - Actor

Sue Schmolke - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Traitors, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 1981

Charles M Schulz - Creator

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 1981

Lucinda Shaw-Lamont - Designer

  • Yerma, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 5 September 1990

Lil Smith - Properties Master / Mistress

Rob Smith - Actor

  • Traitors, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 1981

Beatriz Soares - Actor

Martinho Soares - Actor

Kevin Squires - Actor

Peter Stone - Actor

Jan Tokarczyk - Actor

  • Traitors, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 1981

Nigel Triffitt - Playwright, Director

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Fred Vant Sand - Actor

Jeff Wall - Actor

Bob Whiteford - Actor

Carol Willson - Properties Master / Mistress

Janet Wimbridge - Costume Co-ordinator

Kath Wright - Costume Co-ordinator

Organisation Identifier 181