Contributor Jose-Maria Sert
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Costume Designer
Events

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Scenic Artist

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Dancer, Musical Director

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Dancer, Stage Director

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Andre Derain - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Sergei Diaghilev - Artistic Director

Stanislas Idzikovsky - Dancer

Jean Jazvinsky - Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Nicolas Kremneff - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Sir Oswald Stoll - Administrator

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Nicolas Zvereff - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Ernest Ansermet - Conductor

M Balanchin - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Haydn Beck - Musician

Christian Berard - Set Designer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Dancer

Josephine Cecchetti - Dancer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Mme Clemetska - Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Arthur Croxton - Administrator

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Henry Defosse - Conductor

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Mme Devalois - Dancer

M Domansky - Dancer

Felia Doubrovska - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

M Ephimov - Dancer

Mme Evina - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

M Fedoroff - Dancer

Alexandre Gavrilov - Dancer

Mme Gevergeeva - Dancer

Max Goberman - Composer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jean Hugo - Set Designer

Bertram Iles - General Manager

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

M Karnetsky - Dancer

Thamar Karsavina - Dancer

Leokadia Klementovicz - Dancer

M Kochanovsky - Dancer

Helen Komarova - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Scenic Artist

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

Lydia Kyasht - Dancer

Joyce Lang - Harpist

M Lapitsky - Dancer

Michel Larionoff - Set Designer

Marie Laurencin - Choreographer

Anton Lavrov - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Lydia Lopokova - Dancer

E Lourie - Scenic Artist

Henriette Maikerska - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Dancer

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

David McCallum - Musician

Oliver Messel - Set Designer

M Michaelov - Dancer

Joan Miro - Set Designer

Mme Myers - Dancer

Vera Nemchinova - Dancer

Mme Nemtchinova II - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Alice Nikitina - Dancer

Mme Nikitina II - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

M Pavlov - Dancer

Pablo Picasso - Set Designer

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Felia Radina - Dancer

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Mme Savina - Dancer

M Savitsky - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Maurice Seymour - Photographer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Set Designer

Lubov Soumarokova - Dancer

Mme Soumarokova II - Dancer

Constantin Tcherkas - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Scenic Artist

Vincenzo Tommasini - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Mme Troussevitch - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Pierre Vladimiroff - Dancer

Alice Vronska - Dancer

Alexandra Wassilevska - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Mme Zalevska - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Serge Diaghileff's Season of Russian Ballet

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Educational Ballets

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Identifier 409187