Contributor Sir Oswald Stoll
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions
Events

Entrepreneur

Administrator

Unknown

Léon Woizikowsky - Artistic Director, Dancer

Alexander Benois - Librettist, Set Designer, Writer

Ralph Benatzky - Composer

Leslie Board - Designer, Scenic Artist

Sergei Diaghilev - Artistic Director

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Stanislas Idzikovsky - Dancer

Jean Jazvinsky - Dancer

S. Albert Locke - Producer

Leonide Massine - Dancer, Choreographer

Hans Mueller - Adaptor, Playwright

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

Robert Stolz - Composer

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Ernest Ansermet - Conductor

Leon Bakst - Set Designer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Sidney Burchall - Performer

Enrico Cecchetti - Dancer

Josephine Cecchetti - Dancer

Ruth Chanova - Dancer

Erik Charell - Devisor

Henry Defosse - Conductor

Andre Derain - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anatole Fistoulari - Conductor, Musical Director

Valentin Froman - Dancer

Alexandre Gavrilov - Dancer

Harry Graham - Adaptor, Lyricist

Serge Grigorieff - Dancer, Artistic Director

Bertram Iles - General Manager

Sylvia Kellaway - Performer

Constantin Korovine - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Nicolas Kremneff - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Lydia Lopokova - Dancer

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director

Ludwig Matlinsky - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Charles Norman - Performer

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Felia Radina - Dancer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Ivan Rykoff - Dancer

Semon Sapiro - Dancer

Tina Scarpa - Dancer

Jose-Maria Sert - Set Designer

Arthur Stigant Jnr - Performer

Dennis Stoll - Conductor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Strella Wilson - Performer

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer

Igor Youskewitch - Dancer

Nicolas Zvereff - Dancer

Charles Albert - Actor and Singer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Thomas Amour - Dancer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

M Balanchin - Dancer

Jack Ballantyne - Properties Master

Yvonne Banvard - Actor and Singer

Barbara Barrie - Dancer

Gilbert Baur - Dancer

Neil Belt - Actor

Norman Claridge Berrigan - Actor

Emile Bertin - Scenic Artist

Marike Besobrasova - Dancer

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Harald Bowden - General Manager

Edward Bridger - Mechanist

Antonio Brosa - Violinist

Herbert Browne - Actor and Singer

Mlle Cecile - Dancer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Mme Clemetska - Dancer

Marie Ann Conan - Actor and Singer

Andree Conti - Pianist

Lelia Crabtree - Dancer

Jashf crandal - Dancer

Colin Crane - Actor and Singer

Arthur Croxton - Administrator

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Monsieur Davidoff - Dancer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Mme Devalois - Dancer

W. Dixon - Scenic Artist

Arthur Dodds - Assistant Stage Manager

M Domansky - Dancer

Dorothy Dorn - Actor

Felia Doubrovska - Dancer

Irene Drosdova - Dancer

Mlle Ducrelova - Dancer

Rosemary Elias - Dancer

M Ephimov - Dancer

Mme Evina - Dancer

M Fedoroff - Dancer

Rosalind Firminova - Dancer

Mlle Flotat - Dancer

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Alfred Frith - Actor and Singer

Gabay - Dancer

Mme Gevergeeva - Dancer

Nana Gollner - Dancer

- Gontcharova - Set Designer

Peter Gordon - Actor and Singer

Gloria Gotsch - Actor

Victor Gouriet - Actor

Mlle Grantha - Dancer

Unity Grantham - Dancer

Bobby Grieves - Actor

Georges Gue - Ballet Master/Mistress

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

Romola Hansen - Actor and Singer

Leo Hofmekleris - Musical Director

Madge Hope - Actor

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Ralph Illidge - Actor

B Karinska - Costume Maker

M Karnetsky - Dancer

Thamar Karsavina - Dancer

Herman J. Kaufman - Costume Designer

Jack Kellaway - Actor

Nancy Kerr - Actor

Diana King - Dancer

Max Kirbos - Dancer

Leokadia Klementovicz - Dancer

Mlle Klemetzka - Dancer

MM Klimoff - Dancer

Dimitri Kniazeff - Dancer

M Kochanovsky - Dancer

Casimir Kokitch - Dancer

Helen Komarova - Dancer

Waldemar Kostenko - Dancer

M Kostrovsky - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Lydia Kyasht - Dancer

Paula Lamonte - Dancer

M Lapitsky - Dancer

Marie Laurencin - Choreographer

Jeanette Lauret - Dancer

Louis Lebercher - Dancer

Miriam Lester - Actor and Singer

William Lincoln - Properties Master

William Little - Scenic Artist

Irene Litvinova - Dancer

Master Billy Long - Actor and Singer

Daphne Lowe - Actor and Singer

Al Mack - Actor and Singer

Henriette Maikerska - Dancer

Mlle Makeeva - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Dancer

Tatiana Markowa - Dancer

Mlle Mauge - Dancer

Mlle Mesniankine - Dancer

M Michaelov - Dancer

Leah Miller - Choreographer

Ruby Morris - Choreographer

Ruby Morriss - Dancer, Choreographer

Petrovich Mussorgsky - Composer

Mme Myers - Dancer

Emily Nathan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vera Nemchinova - Dancer

Mme Nemtchinova II - Dancer

Don Nicol - Actor and Singer

Lucia Nifontova - Dancer

H. C. Nightingale - Stage Manager

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Alice Nikitina - Dancer

Mme Nikitina II - Dancer

Sigismond Novak - Dancer

Mlle Obrasova - Dancer

- Ozoline - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dance Group

M Pavlov - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Pablo Picasso - Set Designer

Max Pierce - Actor

Felix Piotrowsky - Dancer

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Adda Pourmel - Dancer

Ludmilla Riklitska - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Mlle Romarova - Dancer

Lubou Roudenko - Dancer

Mme Savina - Dancer

M Savitsky - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Set Designer

Georges Schwartz - Dancer

Mlle Scorer - Dancer

Mlle Semenova - Dancer

Ron Shand - Performer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Set Designer

Lubov Soumarokova - Dancer

Mme Soumarokova II - Dancer

Maximilian Statkievicz - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Constantin Tcherkas - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer

Mme Troussevitch - Dancer

Christian Truter - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Anna Valeska - Dancer

Leslie Victor - Actor

Pierre Vladimiroff - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Alice Vronska - Dancer

Alexandra Wassilevska - Dancer

Ken Watts - Special Effects

Sidney Wheeler - Actor

Nesta Williams - Dancer

Jean Yazvinsky - Dancer

Mme Zalevska - Dancer

Maria Zarina - Dancer

Nicolas Zverev - Dancer

Nicolas Zwereff - Choreographer

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Serge Diaghileff's Season of Russian Ballet

Ballets de Leon Woizovsky

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Marquartsteiner Tyrolese Dancers

Identifier 236746