Contributor Shaaron Boughen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Reviewer
Events

Choreographer

Costume Designer

Production Coordinator

Cinematographer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Coordinator, Repetiteur

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer, Technician

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000
  • Dance Collections ‘98, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1998
  • Dance Collections ‘97, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 July 1997
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 June 1992
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 June 1991
  • Dance Collections, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 13 June 1991

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator, Choreographer, Stage Manager, Producer

  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 June 1992
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 June 1991
  • Dance Collections, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 13 June 1991
  • Journeymen Dancing, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 23 November 1989
  • Journeymen Dancing, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 November 1989

Harold Collins - Choreographer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Susan Street - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

John Utans - Choreographer

Amanda Tye - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technician

Richard Dinnen - Technician, Technical Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

David Greasley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 June 1992
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 June 1991
  • Dance Collections, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 13 June 1991

Jason Freeman - Technician, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Hannah Gartside - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Ngaire Smith - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Journeymen Dancing, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 23 November 1989
  • Journeymen Dancing, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 November 1989

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Chris Dickey - Mechanist, Technician

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 June 1992

Jean Tally - Choreographer

Jeff Warnick - Production Coordinator, Technician

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Choreographer

Jason Boshler - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Pamela Buckham - Choreographer

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Matthew Byles - Technician, Sound Designer

Neil Cairns - Sound Operator/Engineer, Flyman

Allison Coady - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Clark Corby - Head Electrician, Associate Lighting Designer, Floor Electrician

Stephanie Dobson - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Technician

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

Thomas Edmiston - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Production Coordinator

Kane Ernst - Mechanist, Head Flyman, Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Kara Farrugia - Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Amy Forman - Technician, Deputy Stage Manager

Antony Geeves - Repetiteur

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Jennie Glover - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician, Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Ben Hamley - Production Coordinator, Technician, Lighting Operator

Tara Hartman - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Darren Hawkins - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Floor Electrician, Sound Designer

Sarah Kennedy - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Flyman

Liesel Koerbin - Technician, Flyman, Sound Operator/Engineer

Crystal MacFarlane - Head Mechanist, Technician

Harley Mann - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician, Sound Designer

Pamela Martin - Costume Maker

Elise May - Choreographer

David McCrudden - Technician, Technical Manager, Lighting Designer

Kyle Morey - Sound Operator/Engineer, Head Electrician, Flyman

Peter Nielson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Projectionist, Projection Designer

Frances O'Donnell - Lighting Designer

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Jon Penn - Projectionist, Technician, Head Electrician

Matt Scott - Technician

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Vince Scuderi - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Carla Sernia - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Christopher Smith - Design Consultant

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Mylan Soriano - Technician

Anthony Spinaze - Floor Electrician, Costume Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Stephens - Projectionist, Lighting Operator, Head Flyman

Matthew Strachan - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Louise Taube - Choreographer

Stephanie Walkem - Production Coordinator

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Brittany Whiting - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Projectionist

Sammie Williams - Choreographer

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

Tiina Alinen - Choreographer

Daniel Anderson - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Paul Atthow - Choreographer

Zoe Bailey - Technician, Stage Manager

Scott Barton - Head Electrician, Projection Designer

Daniel Black - Technician, Projectionist

Ashleigh Boulden - Stage Manager, Technician

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Kiara Bulley - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Bianca Bully - Costume Maker

Luke Campbell - Projectionist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Lewis Carney - Sound Designer, Flyman

Tracey Carrodus - Production Coordinator, Research Director

Richard Causer - Choreographer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2011

Annie Cavanagh - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Sue-Ellen Chester-MacCarthy - Choreographer

Tony Childs - Technician

Travis Clarke - Technician, Head Electrician

Ryan Colbran - Technician, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Daley - Technician, Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Heather Dugdale - Technician

Lisa Eddy - Stage Manager, Head Electrician

Whitney Eglington - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2010

Kirby Elmsly - Deputy Stage Manager

Kristen Emery - Technician, Head Electrician

Chris Ford - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Emily Frost - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Gable - Lighting Operator, Technician

Grant Giachin - Stage Manager

Guy Gimpel - Technician

Monica Girard - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Philip Glass - Composer

Shane Green - Technician, Floor Electrician

Carli Griffin - Sound Operator/Engineer, Projectionist

Nick Heinemann - Technician, Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Tim Hickey - Flyman, Technician

Kelly Hollett - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Stephanie Holley - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Holmes - Lighting Designer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Alicia Jenkins - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Nicholas Johnson - Technician, Projectionist

David Kiorgaard - Technician, Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Peta Kohn - Lighting Operator

Ming-Shen Ku - Choreographer

Rac Lau - Floor Electrician, Head Electrician

Bec Li - Technician, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Joshua Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Pip Loth - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2011

Kate Lowah - Technician

Linda Lucas - Technician, Costume Assistant

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Ben Lynch - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Daniel Maddison - Production Coordinator

Vanessa Mafe - Choreographer

Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Choreographer

Justin Marshman - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Fiona McKeon - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Riannon McLean - Choreographer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2011

Graham Menzies - Production Manager

James Merryman - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician

Julian Messer - Projectionist, Sound Designer, Technician

Tamara Meyer - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Mark Middleton - Production Coordinator

Scotia Monkivitch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Wendy Morrow - Choreographer

Stafford Mortensen - Coordinator

Julia Morwood - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Carly O'Neill - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Andrea Officer - Technician

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 2012
  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker

Kyla Quill - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 2012
  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Suraya Rasid - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician

Jessie Rasmussen - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Rebecca Rees - Technician, Deputy Stage Manager

Ian Rendell - Flyman, Projectionist

John Ritchie - Choreographer

Felicity Roberts-Thomson - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Michael Rogerson - Head Electrician, Technician

Tracey Rooney - Production Coordinator

Mia Schack - Technician, Lighting Operator

Ben Siebuhr - Flyman, Technician

Annette Silva - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Brenton Slattery - Head Flyman, Sound Operator/Engineer

Dianne Small - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Tessa Smallhorn - Technician, Sound Designer

Chris Smeed - Lighting Operator, Technician

Jason Smith - Assistant Lighting Designer, Technician

Kelly Spice - Technician, Stage Manager

Katherine Stewart - Technician, Flyman

Helene Stillaway - Head Mechanist, Lighting Operator

Jonathan Thomson - Projectionist, Head Flyman

Rachel Tilbury - Costume Maker

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Bronte Van Der Hoorn - Lighting Operator, Head Mechanist

Hamish Absolon - Assistant Stage Manager

John Adams - Composer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Julie Amos - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Claire Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager

Rumini Atma - Dancer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Jessica Audsley - Stage Manager

Aidan Ayunon - Sound Operator/Engineer

Chris Baglot - Technician

Mark Bailey - Designer

Louisa Banner - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Shanon Barclay - Associate Lighting Designer

Trent Barclay - Projectionist

Paul Bearne - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006

Penny Bell - Costume Assistant

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

Sonya Bohlen - Technician

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Peter Boyle - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006

Amy Briggs - Assistant Stage Manager

David Brown - Technician

Yolande Brown - Choreographer

Cassandra Burge - Floor Electrician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006

Dan Burke - Technician

Matthew Burke - Head Electrician

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Callaghan - Assistant Stage Manager

Siobhan Callanan - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Sarah Campbell - Costume Maker

Michele Catargio - Technician

Eyrum Charles - Lighting Operator

Scott Chiverton - Sound Designer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Brian Chow - Floor Electrician

Kim Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Clarke - Assistant Lighting Designer

Angela Clegg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cy Coleman - Composer

Simone Collins - Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Chris Conway - Floor Electrician

Darcy Cook - Technician

Jake Cook - Lighting Operator

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Emma Cooke - Assistant Stage Manager

Mitch Cooley - Set and/or Property Maker

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Patrick Courtney - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Serina Craker - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Theresa Cumming - Technician

Sophia Dalton - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Lizy Dawson - Deputy Stage Manager

Claude Debussy - Composer

Fiona Dockrill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christian Douglas - Projection Designer

Mary-Lynne Dowdle - Stage Manager

Yanni Dubler - Deputy Stage Manager

Paula Dunlop - Costume Maker

Lauren Edwards - Deputy Stage Manager

Sarah Edwardson - Dresser

Sandra Elphinston - Costume Assistant

Carolyn Emerson - Head Electrician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Matt Erskine - Sound Designer

Jo Evans - Flyman

David Fairless - Technician

Tim Farrar - Choreographer

Christine Felmingham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Corinne Fish - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006

Ella Fitzgerald - Singer

Jacob Fogarty - Sound Designer

Amy Furman - Technician

Peter Furness - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Nicole Galea - Dancer

Michael Gill - Flyman

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

Lisa Griffiths - Choreographer

Stephanie Grima - Deputy Stage Manager

Simon Hardy - Projectionist

James Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Jon Harrison - Flyman

Prue Harrison - Technician

Amy Hauser - Deputy Stage Manager

Keith Hawley - Choreographer

Bill Haycock - Costume Designer

Monique Hennessy - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Norelle Hentschel - Stage Manager

Matt Hill - Technician

Jennifer Hind - Deputy Stage Manager

Alice Hinde - Choreographer

Ashlee Hints - Deputy Stage Manager

Ryan Hodge - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Monika Holgar - Costume Maker

Craig Hood - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Choreographer

Brett Howe - Lighting Designer

Rosemary Howell - Technician

Chris Hoy - Stage Manager

  • On The Move, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1985

Avril Huddy - Devisor, Performer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Stephanie Hutchinson - Choreographer

Daniel Jaber - Choreographer

Jack Johnson - Head Electrician

Simon Johnson - Lighting Operator

Jodie Jones - Technician

Mark Keevers - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Atalanta Kellaway - Technician

Scott Klupfel - Head Electrician

Julia Krohn - Technician

Isabelle Lacombe - Costume Maker

Caro Lakos - Floor Electrician

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Chris Lane - Assistant Lighting Designer

Mai-Ling Lang - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Jayne Langford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • On The Move, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1985

Steven Lavender - Costume Designer

Matthew Lawrence - Choreographer

Leonie Leahy - Choreographer

Helen Leeson - Devisor

Xing Liang - Choreographer

Cindy Lim - Technician

Les Livesey - Choreographer

Ong-Yong Lock - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006

Michael Lockyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Matt Logan - Sound Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006

Keegan Long - Technician

Liz Lotocki - Lighting Operator

Brian Lucas - Choreographer

Angus Lugsdin - Choreographer

Tan Ly Vern - Assistant Stage Manager

Erin Lynch - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Stacie Macgregor - Technician

Jamie Maclean - Production Designer

Sam Maher - Technician

Ryan Mahony - Floor Electrician

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

Lauren Makin - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

Ryan Marks - Sound Designer

Vicki Martin - Costume Maker

James McAllan - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006

Christine McCombe - Composer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Grant McLay - Choreographer

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Richard Meale - Composer

Sean Mee - Administrator

George Meijer - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Miles - Technician

Samantha Mitchell - Choreographer

Dianna Moore - Choreographer

Samantha Morrison - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Paul Mulcahy - Assistant Stage Manager

Troy Mundy - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Nicole Neil - Floor Electrician

Annabel-Lee Nichols - Deputy Stage Manager

Angela Nolan - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Laurence Noone - Lighting Designer

Ariana O'Brien - Deputy Stage Manager

Chantal O'Brien - Assistant Stage Manager

Lara O'Gorman - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa O'Neill - Devisor, Performer

Paul O'Sullivan - Composer

Isaac Ogilvie - Stage Manager

Paul Old - Choreographer

Nadine Ormiston - Floor Electrician

Jason Paige - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

John Papadimos - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Hui-Chun Peng - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2006

Chris Philippi - Stage Manager

Heath Plumb - Technician

Sarah Ponturo - Floor Electrician

Cole Porter - Composer

Emma Price - Costume Maker

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Andrew Pronger - Choreographer

Nola Rae - Choreographer

  • On The Move, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1985

Joel Redding - Technician

Jaime Redfern - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Peter Rhoades - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Richardson - Sound Designer

Melissa Ridgeway - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Riley - Choreographer

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Jason Robert - Choreographer

Sarah Robertson - Technician

Jennifer Roche - Choreographer

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Jessica Ross - Technician

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Sarah Rotolone - Floor Electrician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Justin Rutzou - Choreographer

Matthew Samways - Technician

Allanah Sarafian - Costume Maker

Deborah Saxon - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Ben Shaw - Technician

Olivia Shearman - Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Chris Sheehan - Head Flyman

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

  • On The Move, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1985

Peter Simpson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Michael Smalley - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Smith - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Tim Snartt - Lighting Designer

Alison St Ledger - Singer

Ben Stadtmiller - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Melanie Stanton - Lighting Operator, Technician

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Kym Stokes - Choreographer

Elizabeth Suess - Lighting Operator

Charmaine Tan - Lighting Operator

Robert Tannion - Dancer

Zoë Taylor - Head Mechanist

Imogen Titmarsh - Flyman

Tom Treloar - Technician

Zaimon Vilmanis - Choreographer

Marton Volep - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Dimity Vowles - Technician

Jacob Wall - Head Electrician

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

  • On The Move, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1985

Nick Watts - Head Electrician

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

Helen Weder - Assistant Stage Manager

Eddie Welsh - Head Electrician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Emma Wenlock - Technician

Brenton Whitaker - Technician

Leslie White - Choreographer

  • On The Move, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1985

Paul White - Choreographer

Andrew Whittaker - Sound Designer

Victoria Widmer - Technician

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

Ling Woo - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Brittany Wright - Lighting Operator

Shannon Yendall - Electrician

  • Dance 11, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 November 2011

Paul Zivkovich - Choreographer

Creative Industries: QUT

QUT Academy of the Arts

QUT Dance Theatre

The Cherry Herring

Resources
Identifier 214176