Contributor Grant Cottrell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Puppeteer

Sound Designer

Glenn Swift - Actor, Assistant Director

Dennis Clements - Actor, Costume Designer

Helen Godecke - Actor, Assistant Choreographer, Costume Assistant, Sound Operator/Engineer

Bruce Mohan - Lighting Operator, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Operator/Engineer

Christina Parry - Stage Manager, Actor

Alison Tame - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Actor, Costume Assistant

Deidre Brock - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Neale Brumby - Actor

Alan Charlton - Actor

Julie Hillin - Actor, Front of House, Assistant Director

Elizabeth Hills - Lighting Operator, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Manson - Actor

Tony Nicholls - Director, Playwright, Actor

Caroline Nye - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor, Lighting Operator

Hugh Simpson - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

James Sollis - Actor, Lighting Designer

Rebecca Whitton - Actor, Costume Assistant

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • The Hang of The Gaol, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 June 1984

Sally Boteler - Actor

Tony Brenkley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Michael Chapman - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Roxanne Clark - Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Ross Coli - Director

Philip Dean - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Eaton - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sandra Eckersley - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Michael Graham - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

Sarah Kernot - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Denise Kirby - Actor

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Andrew Kovacevich - Actor

Jacinta Mayhew - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Shane McNamara - Actor

Neale Morison - Sound Designer, Actor

Alan Murphy - Actor, Set Designer

Liz Newman - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • The Man in the Moon, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Fiona O'Connor - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Francesca Phillips - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Joanna Reed - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Ryan-Norel - Actor, Assistant Director

Chris Saunders - Actor

Mardi Summers - Costume Assistant, Actor

Celia Tedeschi - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Warne - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Penny White - Movement Director, Choreographer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Soula Alexandrou - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Allen - Sound Designer

Linda Armati-Pearson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Attrill - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Howard Barker - Playwright

Frank Barnes - Director

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Glenn Born - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Robyn Boyd - Dramaturg

Greer Bradbury - Costume Assistant

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Penny Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Sharryn Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Bryant - Actor

Paul Buckley - Fight Director, Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Mark Butler - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Sarah Butler - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Zelda Cadlodo - Puppeteer, Composer

Judi Cann - Actor

Cheryl Cartlidge - Actor

Richard Chadwick - Puppeteer

Terry Chilcott - Musical Arranger

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Michaela Cole - Assistant Stage Manager

Hilary Combes - Costume Designer

Helen Coniglio - Deputy Stage Manager

Al Cummings - Actor

Dawn Dadswell - Actor

Jo Darbyshire - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Wanda Davidson - Playwright

Bernie Davis - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Michelle De Vries - Actor

Diana Denley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Chris Doyle - Actor

Andrew Dungan - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

John Evans - Actor

Ruby Evans - Actor

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

Gill Falson - Choreographer

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Josephine Fantasia - Actor

Karen Flynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Dario Fo - Playwright

Denis Follington - Music and Lyrics, Musical Director

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Neal Gardner - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Roger Garrood - Musician

Anne Gaunt - Special Effects

Grahame Gavin - Director

  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

Nikki Gemmell - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Anita Gibbs - Designer

Margaret Gillard - Costume Assistant, Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Karyn Gloyn - Actor

Clare Grant - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Chris Greenacre - Actor

Price Grey - Stage Manager

Ken Hapgood - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Kevin Hart - Actor

Sally Holmes - Director

Philip Hutch - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Tracey Ireland - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Steve Jodrell - Director

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Frank Johnson - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Julianne Jones - Special Effects

Bill Kerr - Actor

Bryce Kershaw - Puppeteer

Greg Kershaw - Puppeteer

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Jack Knight - Musician

Karen Lawrence - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Peter Litton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Raymond Long - Musical Director

Chris Lynch - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Lynch - Actor

Tony Lyttle - Actor

Jenine Mackay - Costume Assistant

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Monica Main - Actor

  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

Chris Manly - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Rose Marcinkowski - Actor

Ken Martin - Puppeteer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Sean Masterson - Deputy Stage Manager

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Paul McPhail - Actor

Connie Mercurio - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Ann Miller - Puppeteer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Betty Milliss - Actor

Ben Murphy - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

Darren Noyce - Costume Designer

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

Liza Oates - Actor

  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

Cleis Pearce - Musician, Composer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Tish Phillips - Designer

Anna Puglisi - Actor

John Rado - Lighting Designer

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

David Ritchie - Actor

Anne Robertson - Puppeteer, Composer

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Wendy Russell - Costume Assistant

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Kim Saville - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Di Shaw - Actor

Gillian Shergold - Actor

John Short - Musical Director

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Sharron Skehan - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Don Smith - Technical Manager

Donald Smith - Actor

Katherin Smith - Designer

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Leonie Smith - Stage Manager

Libby Stone - Actor

Dheera Sujan - Actor

Janet Swain - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Ian Tregonning - Actor

Helen Trenos - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Fey Velios - Costume Assistant

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Kathy Wain - Deputy Stage Manager

Jay Walsh - Actor

Lou Westbury - Designer

  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Peter Williams - Producer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Geoffrey Winterton - Stage Manager

Sharon Wirdnam - Puppeteer

Penny Young - Assistant Stage Manager

David Michael Zivcic - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Douglas Zivcic - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Linda Zivcic - Costume Designer

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986

Theatregoround Productions

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Winter Theatre

Acting Out

  • Fossils!, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 10 July 1993

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

The Nutshell Puppet Theatre

Identifier 243958