Organisation Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Tivoli Circuit Pty Ltd
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Related Organisations
Events

Tivoli Ballet

Tivoli Orchestra

Tivoli Lovelies

Tivoli Glamour Girls

The Tivoli Models

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Tivoli Showgirls

The Kermond Brothers

Gardner and Kane

Les Nus

The Models

The Flying de Pauls

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Marcella Trio

Robert Luff

The Bridges Trio

The Four Lazanders

The Loretta Twins

Tivoli Celebrity Singers

Les Danseuses

Musical Macs

The Romanos

The Tivolovlies

June & Jeanette

Littlejohns

The Leotards

The Ridgeways

Celebrity Circuit Pty Ltd

Kwam Brothers

Les Garcons

The Maxwells

Tivoli Toppers

Margaret, Maurice and Maryea

Medlock and Marlowe

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Rudas Organisation

Ice Caprices

Page and Nona

Rex and Bessie

The Flying Kelroys

The Four Guardsmen

The Laconas

The Myrons

Three Ciscos

Trio Daresco

Warren Latona and Sparks

Cusco and His Animal Circus

Debonaire Dandies

Halama and Konarski

Lowe and Ladd

Montego and Partner

The Alfreros

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Flat Tops

The Florays

Tivoli Adorables

  • Big Time, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1953
  • Take It From Me, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1953
  • Latin Quarter, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1952
  • Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
  • The Talk of the Town, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1949
  • Scrapbook, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1947

Tivoli Show Band

Williams and Shand

Winnetou and his White Squaw

Blue Squire Trio

Dagenham Girl Pipers

Duo Sylvanos

Fabulous Rudas Dancers

Ganjou Brothers

Howe and Maye

Icetranauts

Kawashima Dancers

Les Modeles

Nisselle and Ilster

Norma Miller Dancers

Ricmand Duo

Six Ashtons

The Amazing Five Otharis

The Chaddells

The Dalrays

  • Windmill Revue, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1965
  • Windmill Revue, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1965
  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1958
  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958
  • Rhythm Express, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1957

The Dancing Knights

The Glamour Birds

The Glenns

  • Peep Show, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1952
  • Peep Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1952
  • Peep Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1951
  • Fine Feathers, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1948
  • Fine Feathers, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1948

The Hartnells

The Horrie Dargie Quintet

The Kempinskis

The Show Girls

Tivoli Girls and Boys

Tivoli Swing Sisters

Ursula and Gus

Walton and Dorraine

Bert Duke Trio

Burton and Janet

  • Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
  • Americana, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1947
  • Americana, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1947
  • Athos Follies 1947, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1947

Charles and Lovely Rae

Chas and Nola Parker

Dancing Dandies

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Earle and Fontaine

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Eroni and Lavinia

Eugene's Flying Ballet

Harris Sisters

Ice Belles

June and Collett

Karinska and Vadie

Koba and Kalee

Krista and Kristel

Lalo and Musette

Latona, Graham and Chadel

Les Folies Bergere

Marquis and Family

  • Peep Show, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1952
  • Peep Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1952
  • Peep Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1951
  • The Tourist Trade, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 20 February 1951

Messrs Devine and King

Niselle and Ilster

Noni, Nita and Dody

Rebounding Ridgeways

Revuettes

Shirley, Sharon & Wanda

Starry Nights Rhumba Band

The Balcombes

The Bradley Sisters

The Carden Dancers

The Cleveres

The Clydellos

The Crazy Builders

The Crazy Gang

The Eight In Harmony

The Fancy Trio

The Nicoli Bros.

The Nudie Cuties

The Romanoffs

The Schaller Brothers

The Skating Merenos

The Southerly Busters

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951
  • The Tourist Trade, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, 20 February 1951
  • Fantasy, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1950
  • Fantasy, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1950

The Three Lazanders

The Trapinos

The Two Earls

Thomas and Ross

Tivoli Dancing Debonaires

Trio Fayes

Val and Monty

Weate Brothers

Whitehall Productions

Artistos

Astley and Jenny

Bradley and Kearney

Buck and Chic

Cyril Jenkins Serenaders

Dumarte and Denzer

Earl and Fontaine

Geraldo and Irene

  • Hi-de-Hi, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1944
  • Hi-de-Hi, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1944
  • Black Rhapsodies, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1944

Gilbert and Lee

James and Kuester

Jess Law Studios

Latasha and Laurence

Les Chanteurs

Les Danseurs

Les Fred Iles

Levon and Leoni

Ming and Toy

Nancy de Paull's Young Lady Acrobats

Romaine and Claire

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

Salici Puppets

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Tex and Lucky

The Albins

The Andrea Dancers

The Aristos

The British Council

The Coquettes

The Dalbrets

The Dandinis

The Diors

The Elwardos

The Four Rosnays

  • Americana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1947
  • Americana, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1947
  • Americana, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1947

The Gay Blades

The Goofers

The Juvelys

The Kon Tiki Quartet

The Lane Brothers

The Massive Twins

The Merry Macs

The Mistin Juniors

The Pan Yen Troupe

  • Peep Show, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1952
  • Peep Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1952
  • Peep Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1951

The Rivells

The Starr Sisters

The Swiss Stars

The Taboris

The Three Hellos

The Tivoli Mannequins

The Trio Hoganas

The Warren Bros

The Wiere Brothers

Theatre Royal Orchestra

Tivoli Caroliers

Tivoli Girls

Trio Gypsy

Ulk and Maor

Violette, Rosita and Alexander

  • Peep Show, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1952
  • Peep Show, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1952
  • Peep Show, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1951

Wasta and Rina Dahl

Wiki and Dana

13 Artists

Alcetty and Partner

  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1958
  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958

Arnaut Joan and Arnaut

Arnley and Gloria

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Bernard Delfont

Bert Duke Duo

Borelli and Mimi

Brian Rix

Buck, Chic and Company

  • Funtasia, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1954
  • Funtasia, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1954

Celebrity Singers

Charles & Helen

Christine and Moll

Chuck and Chuckles

Clay and Sullivan

Clifford and Marion

Crazy Cooks

Crocker and Clark

Cusko's Circus

Dailey and Wayne

Daredevil Durkins

David Fuller Trio

Donald Albery

Donald Sisters

Duo Revelle

Eagle and Man

Edith Crocker and her Teddy Bear Performing Troupe

  • Funtasia, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1954
  • Funtasia, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1954

Elia and Bob Carley

Eugene and Carlotta

Evy and Everto

  • Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Fitz and Carroll

Four Clefs

Four Hurricanes

Four La Salles

Gay Garcons

Germaine and Joel

  • Black Velvet, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1941
  • Black Velvet, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1941

Gilbert and Howe

Gordon and Colville

Harmony Hawaiians

Harry Wren Theatres Ltd

Heller and Riley

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

John Gale Productions Ltd

Johnny Laycock and Maureen

June and Jeanette

Kenet and Jani

Kuban Cossack Dancers

Kwam et Chang

Lebrac and Bernice

Leo Bassi and June

Loretta Twins

Los Briellos

Low, Hite and Stanley

Luahna, Lahni and Laya

Lucio and Rosita

Mara and Maurice

Marcello Duo

Margaret and Maurice

Margaret Maurice and Mareya

Marion and Eddie Rose

Martha and Adolpho

Max and Cherie

McConnel and Moore

McKay Brothers and Romayne

Medley Duprey & Coy

Mello Sisters

Mike, Joe and Coco

  • Folies Bergere, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1953
  • Ice Follie, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952

Milt Douglas and Co.

  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1958
  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958

Minstrel Orchestra

Morecambe and Wise

National Opera of Australia

Nickoffski Quartette

Patillo and Pesco

Patillo and Santos

Pinkie Lee and Coy

Quaino and Partner

Raines & Richards

Randall Dancers

Rees Puppets

Rey Overbury and Suzette

Rolling Rollos

  • Sons of fun, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1942
  • Sons of fun, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1942

Ross and Howitt

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Sheila Van Damm Promotions Ltd

Sugar Baba and the Rudas Twins

Susanne and the Escorts

Terry Wilkinson & His All Stars

The Allen Brothers and June

The Amazing Margoes

The Amazing Monahans

The Appletons

The Arts Council of Australia

The Balladinis

The Ballet Guild Dancers

The Botonds

The Braziliana Company

The Celluloid Quartet

The Chevalier Brothers

  • Big Time, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1953
  • Take It From Me, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1953

The Cupids

The Curibas

The D'Angolys

The Dancing Men

The Delicados

The Flying D'Amours

The Flying Greshams

The Four Knights

The Four Kovacs

The George Mitchell Minstrels

The Gibson Girls

The Glamorous Belles

The goddesses

The Hi-Fi's

The Howard Morrison Quartet

The Joe Slack Trio

The Kolkos

  • Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

The Michael Charnley Dancers

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Older Belles

The Panlaqui Brothers

The Parker sisters

The Renstons

The Rigoletto Brothers

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The Rudas Dancers

The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre Company

The Singing Boys of Mexico

The Starlight Singers

The Sundowners

The Taylor Dancers

The Taylor Sisters

The Terpsichorettes

  • Fantasy, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 December 1950
  • Fantasy, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1950

The Three Bendinos

The Three Brittons

The Three Discords

The Three Leotards

The Three Winds

The Two Randows

The Vandyke Girls

The Windmill Girls

Theatre des Folies-Bergere

Three Alecs and a Girl

Tipsy and Brow

  • Chez Paree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1951
  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Tivoli Hillbillies

TIvoli Singers

Tom and Jerry

Trio Bor

Trio Najas

  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1958
  • Funfiesta, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1958

Trio Sylverkings

Two Australs

Vento & Red

Venus Lovelies

Vernon and Corleita

Walton and O'Rourke

  • Big Time, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1953
  • Take It From Me, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1953

Wicki & Dana

$5 Theatre Company

1624

3 Rhythm Girls

4 Bounding Rovenis

Abbu, Jumbo & Johore

Abdy's Performing Cats and Cockatoos

Ade Duvall and Co.

Alfredo and Delores

Alphonse Berge & Co

Americanadians

Andre and Sharam

Andrini Bros

Annette and Durno

Arts Council Ballet Limited

Ashton Brothers

Ashton's Circus

Atele and Latu

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Ballard & Rae

  • Why be Serious, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1938

Ballet Cavalcade

Balmus and Phyllis

Banner Forbut

Bargo and Dare

Bargo and Wills

Bette-Adrian and Coy.

Billy Samuel & Marvelle

Bobby Limb and his Rocketeers

Bodenwieser Ballet

Bogyo and Sigrita

Bouna Continental Contortionist

Bowery Honky Tonk Four

Briscoe & Cunard

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 December 1954

Brookins and Van

  • Carnival Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1936

Bud Carlell and Rosa

Cabot and Dresden

Carsony Brothers

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Celebrity Club Orchestra

Chapelle and Carlton

Chappell and Company Limited

  • Lilac Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1964

Chaptelle and Carlton

  • Carnival Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1936

Chord and Dischord

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Dancing Debs

Debonair Dancers

Deleino and Dolores

Dixey and Mitzi

Dixie and Mitzie

Dorothy Hall and the Debonaires

Duo Cornaris

E'toile and Lawrence

Eastern Brothers

Edward Sisters

Eight Twinklers

Evers and Delores

Four Renos

Gaines and Chappell

Garnet H. Carroll

George Carden's Tivoli Ballet

Grace and Nicco

Grunden & Pearce

Hadji Ali and Co

Hank Sieman and Archie

Hap and Gloom

Harry Wren "Pin Up" Girls

Hatton Sisters

Hawthorn City Pipe Band

Hearty Lovelies

  • Take a Bow, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1949

Howard and King

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Jackie and Partner

  • All the Best, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1949

Jackson and Blackwell

Jacquie and Lynne

Jan and Kelly

Jenkins Sisters

Jimmy Jeff and Bambi

Joy Sisters

Kenneth and Bruce Weate

  • Hi-de-Hi, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1944

Kerridge Odeon Corporation

Kiraku Bros

Kuester and Shand

L'Etoile and Laurence

Large and Morgner

Les Cyranos

Les Existentialists

Les Thaika

Lew & Leslie Grade Ltd.

Linley Wilson School of Dancing

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 December 1954

Los Caballeros

Los Trianas

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Low, Hite & Stanley

Marie Louise and Charles

  • Take a Bow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1948

Marimba Trio

Marini and Andy

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Marjorie and Feckles

Martinettis

Mascotte and Eugene

  • Folies Bergere, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1944

Maurice Diamonds New Beauty Ballet

Mavis and Les Ritchie

Michel and Arnova

Minerva Theatre Company

Minstrellettes

Mitchell Maids

Molly Byron and her Band

  • Take a Bow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1948

Morgan and Hadley

  • Carnival Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1936

Moroni and Coralee

Murray and Hobbs

Murray and Walton

N.S.W. National Opera (Inc.)

New four quartet

  • The Music Man, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1960

North China Troupe

Old Vic Trust Limited

Osaki and Taki

Oxonian Dancers

Pan Yue Jen

Paul and Paulette

Petch and Deauville

Ragamuffin Romeos

Raymond and Roberta

Rich & Adair

  • Carnival Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1936

Ridgway Sisters

Rio and Santos

Romano and Maureen

Sampson and Simpleton

Saul Grauman and Co

St. Claire and O'Day

Starry Nights Dancers

Sun Yet Yin Company

Sylvia and Clemence

Szabardos and Anderson

The 5 Cleverers

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Athrillos

The Atlas Brothers

The Barbour Brothers and Jean

The Big Four

The Billy Shenton Trio

  • Carnival Time, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1936

The Butler Bros.

The Contestants

The Continentals

The Cupidette Sextette

The Dancing Cavaliers

The Dancing Ladies

The Dandy Bros.

The Dawn Brothers

The Delltones

The Diamond Brothers

The Dischords

  • Fine Feathers, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1948

The Elder Lovelies

The Ernestos

The Escorts

The Flying Elmers

The Flying Warrens

The Four Wards

The Frolics Orchestra

The Garden Dancers

The Gay Dogs

The Gilbert Brothers

The Glamourettes

The Great North China Group

The Hi Fi's

The Hollywood Hot Shot Company

The Majestic Orchestra

  • Americana, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1947

The Marble Statues

The Marquis Chimps

The Melodians

The Melodymen

The Mills Brothers

The Muracs

The National Theatre Ballet Company

The New Yorkers

  • Folies Bergere, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1944

The Northern Suburbs Pipe Band

The Novellos

The Old Vic Company

The Radium Humanettes

The Redfern Rollers

The Rhythm Spinners

The Ronald Hay Dancers

The Royal Singers

The Sadler Trio

The Sadler Twins

The Sadlier Bros.

The Shipway Twins

The Skating Girls

  • Ice Follie, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1951

The Steele Men

The Temptations

The Three Loose Screws

The Three Van Strattons

The Tivoli Gang

The Twinklers

The Two Marvettes

The Two Patranos

The Two Pirates

The van Strattans

The Wheeling Brittons

The Whirling Romaros

Three Ardinis

Three Flames

Three Velescos

Tivoli Beaus

Tivoli Beauties

Tivoli Ribbonettes

Tivoli Young Ladies

Tout Ensemble

Trevor and Dawn

Val Spaghetti and His Corn Huskers

Valentine and Reed

Victor and Betty

Walthon & Ernest

Walthon and Ernest

Wareham and Marcia

Warren, Latona and Sparkes

Willie, West and McGinty

Winskil and Barker

Wong Toy Sun and Co

Wright and Marion

Yvonne and Yvette

Ziegfield Theatrical Productions

Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW

Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland

St James' Theatre, Auckland

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW

King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Tivoli Theatre, Coolgardie, WA

Civic Theatre, Invercargill

Grand Opera House, Wellington

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin

Majestic Theatre, Christchurch

New Tivoli Sydney, Sydney, NSW

New Zealand

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Royal Princess Theatre, Bendigo, VIC

St James' Theatre , Wellington

Theatre Royal, Timaru

Theatre Royal, Nelson

Tivoli Building, Melbourne, VIC

Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Waitakere Playhouse, Glen Eden

Angus Winneke - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Technical Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Associate Producer, Production Manager, Director, Costume Designer, Production Coordinator, Assistant Producer, Design Consultant

David N. Martin - Director, Presenter, Producer, Entrepreneur, Production Supervisor

Ralton R. James - Producer, Stage Manager, Director, Production Manager, Stage Director, Presenter, Production Supervisor , Entrepreneur, Assistant Producer

Harold Moschetti - Musical Director, Conductor, Composer, Comedian, Musical Arranger, Dancer, Musician, Music and Lyrics, Actor, Lyricist, Orchestral Leader

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

Fred Parsons - Writer, Stage Manager

Wallace Parnell - Producer, Production Manager

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Hal Vincer - Conductor, Stage Manager, Musical Director, Concert Master, Musical Arranger

Terry Scanlon - Compere, Comedian, Performer, Actor, Comic Singer, Actor and Singer

Dudley Cantrell - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

Albert Fisher - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Composer

Jenny Howard - Singer, Comedian, Performer, Comic Singer, Actor

Alec Kellaway - Actor, Actor and Singer, Producer, Production Manager, Performer, Comedian, Singer

Madame Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Barbara Mackay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

George Nichols - Impersonator, Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Illusionist, Comedian

Morry Barling - Comedian, Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Charles Norman - Actor, Compere, Comedian, Performer, Actor and Singer

Mavis Ritchie - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor and Singer, Singer, Soubrette, Performer

Kathryn Crawford - Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer, Compere, Dancer

Molly Duval - Soubrette, Dancer, Actor, Performer, Vocalist, Singer

Les Ritchie - Actor, Actor and Singer, Comic Singer, Dancer, Performer, Comedian, Singer

Lorna Beldon - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Performer, Dancer

Stan Porter - Conductor, Musical Director

Gloria Dawn - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor, Singer, Dancer

Marie Doran - Singer, Performer, Actor, Dancer, Actor and Singer

Buster Fiddes - Comedian, Performer, Actor

Mavis Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Roy Rene - Comedian, Actor, Performer

Clifford Guest - Impersonator, Ventriloquist, Performer, Singer, Comedian, Actor

George Stevenson Wallace - Comedian, Actor, Writer, Performer

Joe Lawman - Comedian, Performer, Dancer, Compere

Frank Ward - Performer, Actor, Dancer, Actor and Singer

Lynne Golding - Dancer, Actor, Performer

Eddie Gordon - Comedian, Circus Style Performer, Actor

Len James - Musical Director, Conductor, Composer, Accompanist, Music and Lyrics

Johnny O'Connor - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer, Comedian

Jim Gerald - Comedian, Actor and Singer, Actor, Comic Singer, Performer

George Hurd - Performer, Circus Style Performer, Juggler, Comedian, Actor and Singer

Will Mahoney - Performer, Comedian, Producer

Victor Moore - Performer, Baritone, Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Frank Neil - Presenter, Director, General Manager

Joy Nichols - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer, Impersonator, Comedian

Lily Coburn - Actor and Singer, Actor, Soubrette, Performer, Comedian

Clem Dawe - Entrepreneur, Presenter, Actor and Singer, Comedian, Singer, Producer, Actor

Ormonde Douglas - Performer, Singer, Actor and Singer, Baritone, Actor

Eric Edgley - Entrepreneur, Presenter, Actor and Singer, Comedian, Singer, Producer, Actor

Rebla - Performer, Circus Style Performer, Comedian

Syd Beck - Comedian, Actor

Ronny Hay - Choreographer, Producer

Johnny Lockwood - Comedian, Performer, Actor

Eddie Marcel - Compere, Comedian, Skater, Actor and Singer, Ice Skater

Magda Neeld - Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano, Dancer

Alban Whitehead - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Dancer, Tenor, Performer

Raymond Baird - Saxophonist, Comedian, Musician, Performer

Billy Kershaw - Dancer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Jean Rai - Choreographer, Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

Margaret Fitzgibbon - Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

June Holm - Comic Singer, Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Keith Johns - Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Director, Performer

Billy Rayes - Performer, Comedian, Circus Style Performer

Iris Cattach - Soubrette, Actor, Comedian

John Dobbie - Actor and Singer, Actor, Comedian, Performer

Muriel Gardner - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Val Jellay - Actor, Dancer, Performer, Singer, Actor and Singer

William Little - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Joan Ashton - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Performer

Alan Eddy - Bass Baritone, Baritone, Actor, Singer

Joyce Gration - Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Evie Hayes - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Performer

Edit Juhasz - Dancer, Actor, Performer

Margaret Kelly - Singer, Performer, Actor, Soprano

Ralph Mace - Musical Director, Vocal Arranger, Conductor, Associate Conductor

Babs MacKinnon - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Joy Robins - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Bunny Westney - Performer, Dancer, Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Stanley Willis-Croft - Producer, Director, Devisor, Adaptor

Bubby Allen - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer, Soubrette, Comedian

Bob Andrews - Performer

June Barton - Performer, Singer, Actor

Laurie Bloom - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Robert Butt - Comedian, Actor, Performer, Stage Manager

Harry Currie - Performer, Chorus Master/Mistress

Wim de Jong - Ice Skater, Performer

Tuppy Downs - Choreographer, Performer

Elimar - Circus Style Performer, Ice Skater, Juggler

Larry Gordon - Choreographer

Pat Gregory - Composer, Ice Skater, Actor, Performer

Jackie Griffiths - Chorus

Jeff Hudson - Performer

George Inns - Devisor, Director

Jackie Joyner - Choreographer

Keith Leggett - Chorus

Eddie Mendoza - Performer

Billy Merrin - Musical Director

George Mitchell - Vocal Arranger

Billie Ponds - Performer, Actor, Dancer, Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Douglas Stuchberry - Performer, Singer, Actor

Charles Taylor - Musical Director, Conductor

Eric Whitley - Performer

Freddie Bamberger - Performer, Comedian, Writer

Irene Bevans - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor, Dancer

Jean Cameron - Performer, Dancer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Colin Croft - Actor, Performer, Acrobat, Actor and Singer, Dancer, Singer

Stan Foley - Comedian, Actor

Knox Godfrey - Producer, Choreographer, Director

Fred Gulliford - Composer, Conductor, Musical Director, Pianist

Betty Linke - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer, Actor

Daphne Lowe - Singer, Vocalist, Soprano, Actor, Deputy Stage Manager

Edna Luscombe - Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Comedian, Dancer, Choreographer

Barbara Mackey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Controller Designer, Costume Maker

Tibby Roberts - Comedian, Actor and Singer

Tibor Rudas - Producer, Choreographer, Dancer

Bubby Allan - Comedian, Actor, Soubrette

Barbara Angell - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer, Comedian, Dancer, Ice Skater, Soprano

Mike Connors - Actor, Comedian, Compere, Performer

Gracie Emmerson - Actor and Singer, Comedian, Dancer, Soubrette

Adrienne Erdos - Ice Skater, Performer

Sadie Gale - Comedian, Performer, Actor

Ailsa Green - Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer

Lewis Jacob - Dancer, Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

John O'Dowd - Actor and Singer, Comedian, Performer, Actor

Joey Porter - Performer, Comedian

Iris Shand - Actor, Dancer, Actor and Singer, Performer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Inky Williams - Actor, Comedian, Performer

Michelene Bernardini - Performer

John Bluthal - Actor and Singer, Actor

Fred Brown - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Guus Brox - Musician, Comedian, Performer, Clown