Organisation The Delta Project
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Place of Origin Melbourne
Functions Production Company
Notes The Delta Project, a dance company comprised of Deaf and hearing dancers, is one of Melbourne’s most exciting creative ensembles, fusing contemporary dance, theatre and new media. The company is led by Deaf artists Anna Seymour and Elvin Lam and produced by Arts Access Victoria.
Related Organisations
Events
  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014
  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Arts Access

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Deakin University, Burwood, VIC

Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Jo Dunbar - Choreographer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014
  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Elvin Lam - Performer, Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014
  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Anna Seymour - Performer, Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014
  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Artist

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Rhian Hinkley - Media Artist

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Amanda Lever - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Luigi Vescio - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Nicola Andrews - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Sophie Darling - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Pippa Dodds - Visual Artist

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Karina Gaal - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Nakarin Jaikla - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Fiona Koski - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Sophie Li - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Josh Mitchell - Sound Designer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Bethany Robinson - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012
Organisation Identifier 40838