Contributor Betty Milliss
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Millis
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Actor

Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

John Armstrong - Actor, Director

Paul Quinn - Actor, Director

  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Enter a Free Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • And a Happy New Year, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 27 March 1976
  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Edmund Allison - Designer, Actor, Director

Frank Curtain - Actor

Jamie Stevens - Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Bronwyn Winter - Actor, Dancer

Roger Barany - Actor, Stage Manager

Frank Busby - Dancer, Lighting Designer, Actor

Dick May - Actor

Tom Newcombe - Stage Manager, Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

Joy Browne - Director, Actor

Kai Tai Chan - Actor, Choreographer, Director

Pat Craigie - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Janette Gabriel - Actor

Alan Hardy - Actor

Bill Hopes - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

Susan McDonald - Dancer, Actor

Linda McLaughlin - Coordinator, Set Designer

Frank McNamara - Actor, Lyricist

  • Fifty Not Out, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1982
  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

David McQuire - Actor, Stage Manager

Golda Meehan - Dancer, Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright, Adaptor

Maria Mobbs - Actor

Milton Moore - Actor

John Mulligan - Actor

Ian Nichols - Actor

Kay Nichols - Actor

Mark Onslow - Actor, Stage Manager

June Robens - Actor

John Rosen - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Stan Ross - Actor

David Shepherd - Costume Designer, Actor

Gillian Shergold - Actor

Alastair Stewart - Actor

Ruth Thompson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Trumpets and Drums, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 1971

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Disorderly Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 November 1971

Jon Williams - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

June Worth - Costume Designer, Actor

Dennis Allen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Lindsay Anderson - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

John Armistead - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Assistant Director

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Stan Ashmore-Smith - Actor

Sue Ashmore-Smith - Stage Manager

Ted Atkinson - Actor

David Attrill - Actor

Bill Ayers - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Golda Baker - Actor

Tom Baker - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Howard Barker - Playwright

Frank Barnes - Actor

  • Fifty Not Out, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1982

Pat Barnett - Actor

Geoff Beaver - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

John Beck - Actor

  • Sandhog, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1962

Brendan Behan - Book and Lyrics

Jean-Paul Bell - Actor

  • Fifty Not Out, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1982

Peter Bentley - Actor

Beverley Blankenship - Director

Andrew Blaxland - Designer

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

Laurence Booth - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Ken Boucher - Actor

John Bowen - Playwright

Carolle Boyce - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Robert Boyd - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Robyn Boyd - Dramaturg

David Bradbury - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

John Breen - Actor

Shirley Broadway - Director

Marjorie Brown - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Robert Brownlow - Actor

Sam Cadman - Actor

Charlotte Calder - Actor

Shirley Camage - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Jenni Campbell - Actor

John Carey - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Terry Carmichael - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Jim Carruthers - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Susan Carveth - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Fifty Not Out, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1982

Susan Casey - Actor

Harold Ciddor - Actor

Bill Clifford - Actor

Colin Coates - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Roger Coates - Actor

Lila Cohen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Hilary Combes - Costume Designer

David Copping - Actor

Grant Cottrell - Actor

Linden Coutts - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Carolyn Creevey - Actor

Paul Creevey - Actor

Jess Crinion - Costume Designer

Barbara Cuckson - Stage Manager

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

John Currey - Actor

Susan Day - Actor

Philip De Carle - Actor

Michelle De Vries - Actor

David Dickie - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

Godfrey O Dodd - Actor

Deanne Done - Actor

Rosemary Douglas - Actor

Paul Dowsey-Magog - Lighting Designer

Chris Doyle - Actor

Elias Duek-Cohen - Actor

Philip Dutchak - Musical Director

Rob Eadie - Designer

Pat East - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Katherine Elwing - Actor

John Evans - Actor

Mark Ferguson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Chrisula Fillios - Actor

Carol Filmer - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Chris Fitzgerald - Actor

Brian Fone - Actor

Faye Francis - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Nanette Frew - Director

Andrew Gadsby - Set Designer

Lee Gall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Noelann Gandon - Director

Timothy Gard - Actor

Lee Gaynor - Actor

Karen Geiselhart - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Bruce George - Composer

Anita Gibbs - Designer

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Vincent Gil - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Wera Goldman - Choreographer

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Nan Gow - Actor

Marjorie Gowans - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Len Grant - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Maggie Greer - Actor

David Griffiths - Actor

Andy Grigoriou - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Lee Grimstone - Actor

Lorna Gruit - Actor

Jean-Claude Grumberg - Playwright

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

John Gurewitz - Actor

Jaroslav Hasek - Playwright

Neil Hawthorne - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Sue Herborn - Actor

Patrick Hickey - Actor

Guy Hickson - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

Juliet Holden - Actor

Steven Holland - Actor

Les Hope - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Terry Hough - Actor

John Howard - Set Designer

Wendy Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Fay Hughes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

April-Kaye Ikinzi - Costume Designer, Sound Designer

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Bill James - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Joan Jansen - Actor

Gordana Janusic - Actor

Herbert Jeffries - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Charles Johnson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Les Jones - Actor

Tricia Jones - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Jim Kaldis - Actor

Drew Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

James Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Narelle Kempster - Actor

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tiui Kiiver - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Victoria King - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Genevieve Langtry - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Kim Laughlan - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Simon Lawlor - Actor

Paul Leonard - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Gregg Levy - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Karen Lew - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Alf Lewis - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Dallas Lewis - Actor

Sue Lewis - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Sherry Leydon - Stage Manager

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Robert Lindsay - Actor

Ken Links - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Trevor Lobb - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Joan Locke - Actor

Eric Long - Lighting Designer

David Lowe - Devisor, Director

  • Fifty Not Out, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1982

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

Joe MacColum - Producer

Lawrence MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Sue Maddock - Actor

Elke Malcolm - Actor

Alec Marchevsky - Actor

Mira Maric - Actor

Belinda Marsen - Smedley - Actor

Jean Martens - Actor

Malcolm Matheson - Actor

Anna May - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Michael McCarthy - Actor

Rikki McDonald - Actor

Robert McDonough - Choreographer, Actor, Set Designer, Musical Director, Director

James McIntyre - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Edith McLaren - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Robin McLaughlin - Set Designer

Bettina McMahon - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Tony McPherson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

David Melov - Actor

David Milliss - Designer

  • Sandhog, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1962

Roger Milliss - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Michael Morgan - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Neale Morison - Sound Designer

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Julie Mott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Jan Nary - Actor

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Ray Newell - Actor

Lisa Noonan - Actor

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Ruth O'Hagan - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Jenni Ogle - Actor

Geoff Parry - Actor

Kirk Patrick - Stage Manager

Jenni Perkins - Actor, Assistant Director

Jenny Perkins - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Arnold Perl - Playwright

Denise Perry - Actor

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Lesley Playford - Actor

Norma Polonski - Producer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Sian Pugh - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Andre Rannard - Set Designer

Louise Ratliff - Actor

Michael Reidy - Stage Manager

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Bill Reynolds - Actor

Graham Richards - Actor

David Ritchie - Actor

Phillip Ritchie - Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Patricia Robertson - Actor

Barbara Robin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Earl Robinson - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • Sandhog, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1962

Hadie Robinson - Choreographer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

William Roby - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tony Ronaldson - Stage Manager

Lynn Rose - Actor

Paul Rosenblum - Actor

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • Fifty Not Out, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1982

Silvia Salisbury - Actor

  • Sandhog, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1962

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

Waldo Salt - Book and Lyrics

  • Sandhog, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1962

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Kim Saville - Actor

Diedre Schofield - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Dominic Scott - Actor

Geoff Scott - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Kerry Scott - Actor

Jill Sergeant - Costume Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Jill Shand - Actor

Roderick Shaw - Designer

David Sheppard - Costume Designer

Leon Sherman - Actor

John Short - Musical Director

Alan Simpson - Editor, Adaptor

Kepi Sinclair - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Kerry Sinclair - Actor

Maureen Sivyer - Stage Manager

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Norm Slater - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Bill Smith - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Katherin Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Robyn Smith - Actor

Michael Speers - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Neil Stevens - Actor

Alistair Stewart - Musician

Peter Stone - Music Adaptor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Sean Surplus - Director

Janet Swain - Actor

Geoffrey Sykes - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Igor Tanis - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Bill Thomas - Actor

Colin Thompson - Actor

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Robert Thorpe - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Lynn Trainor - Actor

Jeff Underhill - Writer, Lyricist

Leslie van Dorn - Actor

Nan Vernon - Actor

Brian Vicary - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Hugh Wade - Actor

Allan Walpole - Designer

Evelyn Ward - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Cheryl Warner - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Dennis Watkins - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Graydon West - Actor

Kevin Williams - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Stuart Wilson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Bill Winspear - Musical Director

Geoffrey Winterton - Stage Manager

Francis Yin - Designer

Charles Zara - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Alan Zitner - Actor

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Rose Tattoo, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 July 1974

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

New South Wales Government

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
Identifier 243409