Contributor David Milliss
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Millis
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Author, Designer, Director, Playwright, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Director

Assistant Director

Playwright

John Armstrong - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

  • You've Never Had It So Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 December 1965
  • The One Day of the Year, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 February 1964
  • A Raisin in the Sun, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1962
  • Sandhog, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1962
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Christmas Bridge, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1953

Marie Armstrong - Actor, Director, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Pat Barnett - Actor, Director, Writer, Playwright

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968
  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Fission Chips: An Earthy Revue, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1959
  • TV or Not TV, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1957
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Mona Brand - Playwright, Writer

Nan Gow - Actor

  • The One Day of the Year, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 February 1964
  • A Raisin in the Sun, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1962
  • All My Sons, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1960
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Roger Milliss - Actor, Director

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968
  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

David Attrill - Actor

Robert Bruning - Playwright, Actor, Designer, Set Designer

  • You've Never Had It So Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 December 1965
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • A Raisin in the Sun, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1962
  • All My Sons, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1960

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Stage Manager, Actor

John Mulligan - Actor, Playwright

Leon Sherman - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Edmund Allison - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Evelyn Docker - Actor

  • A Raisin in the Sun, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1962
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Peter Francis - Choreographer, Actor, Playwright, Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • The Travelling Musicians, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1952

John Gray - Director, Actor

Alan Hardy - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967
  • You've Never Had It So Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 December 1965
  • Sandhog, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1962

Les Hope - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Chris Kempster - Actor, Composer

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer

Milton Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • The Travelling Musicians, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1952

Lionel Parker - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

John Rabbitts - Playwright, Actor

Eileen Ryan - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Ross Thomas - Musical Director, Composer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • The Travelling Musicians, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1952

Jon Blair - Playwright, Writer

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Pat Brennan - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Bruce Bull - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Joe Butta - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

June Cairnes - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

David Calcott - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966
  • You've Never Had It So Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 December 1965

Peggy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Bill Clifford - Musician, Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Carolyn Creevey - Actor, Musician

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Peter Crowe - Composer, Musician

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966
  • You've Never Had It So Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 December 1965

Susan Day - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968
  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Peter Dyke - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966
  • You've Never Had It So Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 December 1965

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Norman Fenton - Playwright, Writer

Keith Gow - Set Designer, Assistant Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Cecil Grivas - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968
  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Ray Hutton - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Harry Kay Jnr - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968
  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Alf Lewis - Actor

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Eric Long - Lighting Designer, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968
  • Barbara, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Bob Mathews - Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Dick May - Actor

Kenyon McCarron - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

Shirley McDonald - Actor, Director

Cedric McLaughlin - Playwright, Actor

Frank McNamara - Director, Actor

Golda Meehan - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967
  • Barbara, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

John Meredith - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Joe Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Edgar Penzig - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

George Peterson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

David Ritchie - Actor

Alec Robertson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • You've Never Had It So Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 December 1965

Paul Rosenblum - Stage Manager, Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Silvia Salisbury - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Sandhog, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1962

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

David Shepherd - Costume Designer, Actor

Norm Slater - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968
  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Barbara Smith - Costume Designer

  • The One Day of the Year, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 February 1964
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Denny Tagg - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966
  • You've Never Had It So Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 December 1965

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968
  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Eve Adam - Playwright

Edward Albee - Playwright

Keith Antill - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Daniele Ashton - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Dany Ashton - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Les Asmussen - Actor

Tom Baker - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

John Barnard - Director

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Margaret Barr - Choreographer

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Keith Beaver - Actor

  • All My Sons, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1960

Wilfred Beaver - Actor

John Beck - Actor

  • Sandhog, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1962

Jean-Paul Bell - Actor

Dorothy Bendick - Playwright

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

Beverley Blankenship - Director

Shelley Blanks - Actor

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

  • The Genius, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 April 1986

Ed Boyle - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • The Genius, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 April 1986

Michael Briggs - Actor

Kevin Brooks - Designer

Maureen Brooks - Costume Designer

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Noeline Brown - Actor

Mary Bryan - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Frank Busby - Lighting Designer

Alexander Buzo - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Sam Cadman - Musical Advisor

Jenni Campbell - Actor

Jon Carlsund - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Susan Casey - Actor

Brenda Cave - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Damien Charteris - Playwright

Beverley Clark - Stage Manager

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

David Claughton - Actor

Cynthia Cooper - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Gilly Coote - Playwright

Gerry Corper - Actor

Shirley Costello - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Bill Courcier - Playwright

Paul Creevey - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Paul Creevy - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Barbara Cuckson - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Alan Dalgleish - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

George Dasey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Suzanne Doonan - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Arlton Drake - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Tom Durst - Singer

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Joy Economos - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Katherine Elwing - Actor

Gill Falson - Choreographer, Actor

Ron Falson - Composer

Nerida Finch - Actor

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Pat Flower - Playwright

Len Fox - Playwright

Paul Freeman - Actor

David Futcher - Actor

Paul Galloway - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Brenda Gardiner - Actor

Barbara Garson - Playwright

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Ron Goldie - Playwright

Len Grant - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Frank Gunner - Musical Arranger

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Linal Haft - Actor, Playwright

Dora Hall - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Lorraine Hansberry - Playwright

Frank Hardy - Playwright, Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Geoffrey Harford - Actor

Peter Hargraves - Actor

Sue Hargraves - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

John Harrison - Actor

  • The Biko Bequest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

John Harrison - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Brett Heath - Actor

Patrick Hickey - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Mary Higgins - Actor

Ted Hopkins - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Terry Hough - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Fay Hughes - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Reg Hutchings - Musical Advisor, Composer, Playwright

Herbert Jeffries - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Charles Johnson - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Drew Kemp - Actor

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Colin Kenny - Actor, Director

Bryce Kershaw - Costume Designer

Victoria King - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Gael Kirkland - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Kim Knuckey - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Noel Law - Playwright

Greg Leisner - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Wallace Levett - Playwright

Dianna Levy - Stage Manager

John Lewin - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Rae Lewis - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Jim Maclaine - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Nance Macmillan - Playwright

Sue Maddock - Actor

Frank Maher - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Jonathon Maher - Actor

Bruce Maiden - Actor

Hugh Mason - Playwright

Edith McClaren - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Ken McDonald - Playwright

Laurel McGowan - Playwright, Lyricist

Kevin McGrath - Playwright

Phillipa McKay - Stage Manager

Annette McPhillips - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Paul Meverley - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1960

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • Sandhog, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1962

Terence Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Ronald Morse - Playwright

Estelle Myers - Playwright

Robert Nemiroff - Playwright

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Robert Noah - Playwright

  • The Advocate, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 June 1965

Bill Noonan - Playwright

James O'Hagan - Choreographer, Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Lena Pangalo - Choreographer

Trina Parker - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Kirk Patrick - Actor

Denise Perry - Actor

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

Ron Porter - Actor

Paris Portingale - Composer

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Tom Posa - Actor

Dennis Potter - Playwright

Michelle Proctor - Actor

Paul Quinn - Actor

Ross Randall - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Tony Reeves - Playwright

Bill Reynolds - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Liam Reynolds - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Graham Richards - Stage Manager

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Roslyn Richards - Actor

Wayne Richmond - Sound Designer

Mark Roberts - Actor

Patricia Robertson - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Earl Robinson - Book and Lyrics, Composer

  • Sandhog, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1962

Ray Roper - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Kathy Rudkin - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Raymon Rutherford - Singer

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Waldo Salt - Book and Lyrics

  • Sandhog, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1962

Kim Saville - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Kim Scott - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Christine Shaw - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

David Sheridan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Max Sims - Actor

Arek Sinanian - Musical Director, Composer

Sharron Skehan - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Melian Skquey - Actor

Dennis Slade - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Hyman Slade - Musician

Bill Smith - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Michael Sommerville - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Charles Sriber - Actor

Barry Sterling - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Tom Sterne - Composer

Graeme Stewart - Director

Peter Stone - Musical Advisor

Rita Sutherland - Actor

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966

Jeff Sutton - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Neville Swanson - Actor

Leslie Symonds - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Margaret Tanner - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

John Tasker - Director

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Stephen Taylor - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Caroline Terry - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

William Thomas - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Colin Thompson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Suzanne Tillman - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Dalton Trumbo - Playwright

Colin Turner - Actor

Donald Turnock - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

John Van Loendersloot - Lighting Designer

Howard Vernon - Actor

  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Jan Wawrzynczak - Lighting Designer

Paul Weber - Actor

Georgina West - Stage Manager

Graydon West - Stage Manager

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Fay White - Playwright

Edward Williams - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Paul Williams - Director

  • The Advocate, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 June 1965

David Williamson - Playwright

Karen Winters - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

June Worth - Stage Manager

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

The Bushwhackers' Band

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Barbara, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 August 1966
Resources
Identifier 3216