Contributor Arthur Rudkin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Marie Armstrong - Assistant Director, Actor, Director, Choreographer, Singer

John Armstrong - Director, Assistant Director, Actor

Edmund Allison - Designer, Actor, Director, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • Operation Olive Branch, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1963
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Frank Curtain - Actor

Dick Diamond - Playwright, Writer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • The Night of the Ding Dong, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1959
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Milton Moore - Actor

  • The Ballad of Angel's Alley, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Operation Olive Branch, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1963
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Paul Quinn - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Evelyn Docker - Actor

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Leon Sherman - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • A Penny For A Song, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 March 1965
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

David Milliss - Designer, Set Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Jamie Stevens - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Radioactive Horror Show, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Les Hope - Actor

  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor, Singer

Mark Onslow - Actor, Stage Manager

Graham Richards - Actor, Director

Pat Barnett - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Joe Butta - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

David Calcott - Actor

Jenni Campbell - Actor, Costume Designer

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • The Freedom of The City, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 June 1975
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Alan Docker - Actor

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972
  • A Penny For A Song, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 March 1965

Keith Gow - Director, Assistant Director, Set Designer

Len Grant - Actor

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Chris Kempster - Musical Advisor, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Robert McDonough - Actor, Set Designer, Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor, Musical Director, Director, Choreographer

  • The Ballad of Angel's Alley, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Betty Milliss - Actor

Roger Milliss - Actor, Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956

Lionel Parker - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Eileen Ryan - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

  • The Night of the Ding Dong, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1959
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Bill Smith - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Operation Olive Branch, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1963

Colin Thompson - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Operation Olive Branch, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1963

Jon Williams - Actor, Assistant Director

Kevin Williams - Actor

Bronwyn Winter - Actor, Lighting Designer

George Baker - Actor

David Bradbury - Actor

Pat Brennan - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Joy Browne - Director, Actor

  • John Grant's Journey, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 May 1974
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Robert Bruning - Set Designer, Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Bruce Bull - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

June Cairnes - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Peggy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

John Carey - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Susan Casey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

John Cervenka - Set Designer, Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Bill Courcier - Actor

  • A Penny For A Song, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 March 1965
  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Pat Craigie - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Alan Dalgleish - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Rob Dallas - Actor, Choreographer

Paul Dowsey-Magog - Lighting Designer

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Yvonne Francart - Designer

Peter Francis - Choreographer, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Vassa Zheleznova, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 22 May 1976

Nan Gow - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Maggie Greer - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Cecil Grivas - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Alan Hardy - Actor

  • A Penny For A Song, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 March 1965
  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Bill Hopes - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Ray Hutton - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Charles Johnson - Actor

Harry Kay Jnr - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Bob Mathews - Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Kenyon McCarron - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Edith McClaren - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

David McQuire - Actor, Lighting Designer

Golda Meehan - Actor

  • Operation Olive Branch, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1963
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

John Meredith - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Brian Mills - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Clem Millward - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Joe Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Terence Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Tom Newcombe - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Ray Newell - Actor

Kay Nichols - Actor

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Raymond O'Reilly - Actor

Edgar Penzig - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Denise Perry - Actor

George Peterson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Alec Robertson - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Patricia Robertson - Actor

Silvia Salisbury - Actor

Roderick Shaw - Designer

Rob Steele - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Robyn Stevens - Actor

  • Operation Olive Branch, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1963
  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Alastair Stewart - Actor

Ross Thomas - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director, Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Howard Vernon - Actor

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Margaret Walker - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Edward Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Roderick Williams - Actor

June Worth - Actor, Stage Manager

David Aitken - Designer

Marie Alexander - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Jim Allan - Designer

Dennis Allen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Barbara Altergai - Actor

Keith Antill - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Aristophanes - Playwright

Jack Armistead - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

John Armistead - Actor

Graham Ascot - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Cec Ash - Actor

Mervyn Asher - Actor

Roger Barany - Actor

Geoff Barnes - Actor

Albert Barunga - Actor

John Beach - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Geoff Beaver - Actor

Andrew Blaxland - Designer

Jean Blue - Actor

David Bookallil - Actor

Sonia Borenstein - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Ken Boucher - Actor

Shirley Broadway - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Andrea Browne - Actor

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Andree Browne - Actor

Frank Busby - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Arnold Butcher - Composer

Sam Cadman - Actor

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Peter Campbell - Stage Manager

Barbara Campbell-Judge - Actor

Jon Carlsund - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Terry Carmichael - Musician

Peter Channel - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Janet Chester - Actor

John Christie - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Roger Coates - Actor

Lila Cohen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Barry Collerson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Leonora Cornall - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Shirley Costello - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Richard Courcier - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Barbara Cuckson - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

William Currey - Actor

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

George Dasey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Frank Davidson - Actor

Suzan Davies - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Maggie Davis - Actor

Tom Devine - Actor

Eileen Driver - Actor

Janice Dunne - Actor

Peter Dyke - Actor

Rob Eadie - Designer

Pat East - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Bernard Eddy - Actor

Mark Edwards - Actor

Ted Egan - Playwright

Peter Elms - Actor

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Mark Ferguson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Jacqueline Ferrow - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Max Field - Actor

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

David Fitchew - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Lynella Fletcher - Actor

Cedric Flower - Designer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Fred Fredericks - Actor

Denis Freney - Stage Manager

Brian Friel - Playwright

Melinda Frith - Actor

Janette Gabriel - Actor

Timothy Gard - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Bruce George - Composer

Rosaleen Gerrie - Actor

Vincent Gil - Actor

Bernard Gilroy - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Herb Gimbert - Actor

Clive Glover - Actor

Susan Goff - Lighting Designer

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Heather Gooch - Actor

Lee Grimstone - Actor

Frank Gunner - Musical Arranger

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Bet Hall - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Kevin Handley - Stage Manager

Frank Hardy - Playwright, Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Peter Hehir - Actor

Alan Herbert - Actor

Sue Herborn - Actor

Karin Herrle - Costume Designer

Philip Hickie - Designer

W S Hill-Reid - Author

Roger Holub - Actor

Alec Hood - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Edward Hopkins - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

Frank Horwood - Actor

John Howard - Set Designer

Nick Hristersky - Choreographer

Philip Humphries - Assistant Director

Michael Hutak - Musician

Lliana Ibieta - Actor

Ray Irons - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Barry James - Actor

Bill James - Actor

Herbert Jeffries - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Vera Jenkins - Actor

Raymond Johns - Actor

Les Jones - Actor

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Brad Kerridge - Musician

David Kerslake - Actor

Denis Kevans - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Norm Kirkpatrick - Actor

Brenda Kreger - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

John Lambert - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Jerome Levy - Director

Alf Lewis - Actor

Dallas Lewis - Actor

Rae Lewis - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Sherry Leydon - Stage Manager

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Robert Lindsay - Actor

Dennis Lloyd - Actor

Trevor Lobb - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Christine Logan - Actor

Allen Lucas - Actor

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor, Playwright

Bruce MacDonald - Actor

Alex Machevsky - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Arthur Maclean - Actor

Frank Maher - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Tom Manefield - Director

Lionel Mann - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Alec Marchevsky - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

David Matthews - Songwriter

Anna May - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Dick May - Actor

Alan McDonald - Actor

Shirley McDonald - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Bill McEvoy - Costume Designer

Kevin McGrath - Playwright

Brent McGregor - Director

Bill McGuffin - Actor

Margot McLaughlin - Musical Arranger

Frank McManus - Actor

Mark McManus - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Tony McPherson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Annette McPhillips - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

David Melov - Actor

Stephen Meyerhoff - Actor

Michael Miller - Actor

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Melissa Mitchell - Actor

Maria Mobbs - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Kylie Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Peter Moore - Actor

Julian Morgan - Musician

Michael Morgan - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

John Mortimer - Adaptor

Judith Mountford - Actor

Des Murphy - Actor

Jan Nary - Actor

Brett Nevill - Actor

Lloyd Nicholas - Actor

Bill Nichols - Actor

Nat Nixon - Actor

Jillian Novy - Actor

Diane O'Connor - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Maureen O'Dowd - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Jan Oak - Actor

Hugh Oliveiro - Set Designer

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Trina Parker - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Kirk Patrick - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Spencer Pearson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Tom Penrose - Actor

Jenni Perkins - Actor, Assistant Director

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Norman Phillips - Actor

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Ann Quealy - Stage Director

Rod Quinn - Actor

Terry Quinn - Actor

John Rabbitts - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Marilyn Ramage - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Kathleen Ramsey - Musician

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Linda Raymond - Actor

Mark Reeve - Actor

Judith Rich - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Phillip Ritchie - Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

June Robens - Actor

Barbara Robin - Actor

John Romeril - Book and Lyrics

Tony Ronaldson - Musician, Composer

Ray Roper - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Jennifer Ross - Actor

Kathy Rudkin - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Sylvia Salisbury - Actor

Jill Sargent - Costume Designer

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Joseph Scotland - Actor

Jean Scott - Actor

Kim Scott - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Peter Sculthorpe - Musical Director

Jill Sergeant - Costume Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Christopher Sharp - Stage Manager

Christine Shaw - Musician

David Shepherd - Costume Designer

David Sheridan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

John Short - Musical Director

Max Sims - Actor

Kepi Sinclair - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Norm Slater - Actor

Barbara Smith - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Marilynne Smith - Stage Manager

Robyn Smith - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Lewis Stenson - Actor

Jim Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Brian Syron - Director

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

George Szewcow - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Margaret Tanner - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

John Tasker - Director

Carole Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

Caroline Terry - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Bill Thomas - Actor

William Thomas - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Kevin Tierney - Actor

Moira Tilling - Stage Manager

Graeme Tomlins - Actor

Ron Tunstall - Actor

Donald Turnock - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Jeff Underhill - Lyricist, Writer

Nan Vernon - Actor

Gail Waller - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

John Whiting - Playwright

John Whittington - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Theresa Wilkinson - Stage Manager

Bob Williams - Assistant Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Peter Williams - Director, Designer

Stuart Wilson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Karen Winters - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Michael Winters - Actor

Galarrwuy Yulipingu - Actor

Charles Zara - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Carl Zuckmayer - Playwright

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The Bushwhackers' Band

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

The Old Tote Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

The Australian Opera

The Australian Theatre

Identifier 240160