Organisation WA Fringe Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Level 1,36 - 38 Pier Street
Perth WA 6000
Australia
Functions Presenting Company
Events

Access Entertainment

Act-O-Matic 3000

Agelink Reminiscence Theatre Inc.

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • The Stones, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2003

Bodylab Studios

Bright Edge

Comic Relief

Corpora 201

Effie Crump Theatre

Gera Theatre

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

Homestead Theatre

Hot Grrl Aktion

  • S/Heroes, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 15 February 2001

Lano and Woodley

  • Slick, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 2001

Larrikin Theatre

  • The Stones, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2003

Merry Man Productions

Myriad Productions

Penny Productions

Perth Jazz Society

Popular Bridge Performance Group

pvi collective

Quiet Man Productions

Red Dirt Arts

Red Ryder Productions

Rough Magic Theatre

Short and Tall Productions

Single Spot Promotions

Springfield Productions

Starlight Productions

Stuck Pigs Squealing

Tammy L Wong Dance Company

The Caution Horse Collective

Theatresports WA

ThinIce Productions

Tripod

  • Tripod, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 February 2001

Two Tonne Press

Vagabond Theatre

Village Idiot

WA Youth Theatre Company

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

What scene? Productions

Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA

The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA

The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA

East Amphitheatre, Highgate, WA

Grosvenor Hotel, Perth, WA

WA Fringe Festival Club, Northbridge, WA

WA Fringe Club, Perth, WA

Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA

Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA

Kulcha, Fremantle, WA

Werzel's Comedy Lounge, North Perth, WA

Australia, [Unknown]

Cheers Wine Bar and Cafe, Victoria Park, WA

Hayman Theatre Upstairs, Bentley, WA

Hyde Park, Perth, WA

Hyde Park Hotel, North Perth, WA

Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

The Drama Centre, Claremont, WA

The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA

The Irish Club, Subiaco, WA

The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

Anthony Ackroyd - Comedian

Justin Booker - Performer

Jenny Davis - Playwright, Director

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer

Paul Romano - Dancer

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

Melvin Brown - Dancer, Performer, Singer

Jacqui Buckland - Actor

Jodie Buzza - Actor

David Callan - Actor

Angus Cerini - Playwright, Performer

  • Filch, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 2002

Noel Christian - Playwright

Vinnie Colaiuta - Musician

Dale Couper - Musician

Amanda Crewes - Actor

Sean Curran - Choreographer

Marco Antonio de la Parra - Actor, Playwright

Cliff de Silva - Composer

Pauline Donoghue - Actor

Scott Edgar - Comedian

  • Tripod, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 February 2001

Bill Evans - Musician

Lucy Eyre - Actor

Murray Fahey - Actor

Damian Foley - Actor

David Gardette - Actor

Steven Gates - Comedian

  • Tripod, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 February 2001

Simon Hall - Comedian

  • Tripod, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 February 2001

Brendan Hanson - Singer

Peter Hardy - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Frank Italiano - Musician

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Sarah Kendall - Comedian

John Knowles - Actor

Catherine Kohlen - Actor

Andrew Lake - Designer

Colin Lane - Comedian

  • Slick, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 2001

Hung Le - Performer, Writer

Sam Longley - Actor

  • The Stones, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2003

Matthew Lutton - Director

Tom Lycos - Playwright, Director

  • The Stones, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2003

Gerry Lyng - Playwright, Director

David Mamet - Playwright

Emily McLean - Actor

Jenny McNae - Director

Brian Merriman - Playwright

Rob Muir - Sound Designer

Frank Murphy - Playwright, Actor

Shami Musarari - Actor

Mike Nanning - Lighting Designer

Stefo Nantsou - Director, Playwright

  • The Stones, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2003

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Damien O'Doherty - Writer

James O'Loghlin - Comedian

Esther Odera - Actor

Tony Osborne - Playwright

Larissa Pryce - Performer

Fiona Reid - Lighting Designer

Lucille Reynolds - Actor

Sally Richardson - Director

Jessie Rider - Composer

Jose Rivera - Playwright

Stephen Shanahan - Actor

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Joel Smoker - Songwriter

Kate Spears - Actor

Audra Standage - Playwright, Actor

Penelope Thomson - Designer

Chloe Traicos - Actor

Mary Vidovich - Actor

Aardis Von Vaarkenhausen - Director

  • Filch, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 2002

Dan Walls - Actor, Director

Jay Walsh - Actor

Virginia Ward - Visual Artist

Grant Watson - Writer

Craig Williams - Actor

  • The Stones, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2003

Jaime Wilson-Ramirez - Actor, Director

Claudia Witts - Actor

Tammy L Wong - Choreographer

Frank Wood - Comedian

  • Slick, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 2001
Organisation Identifier 480