Contributor Rod Ansell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Reviewer, Writer
Events

Actor

Director

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Playhouse, Maitland, NSW, 4 August 2006
  • Cosi, Playhouse, Maitland, NSW, 15 February 2006
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 November 2005
  • The Maids, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 2005
  • An Ideal Husband, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 14 April 2004
  • Volpone, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 30 April 2003
  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001
  • Gothick, The Park Theatre, Islington, NSW, November 1995
  • A Magic Spell, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 October 1988

Adaptor

Writer

  • Gothick, The Park Theatre, Islington, NSW, November 1995

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Derek Dowding - Actor, Set Designer

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996
  • The Venetian Twins, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 October 1996
  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Brent McGregor - Director

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

Claire Williams - Actor, Director

  • Away, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 November 2005
  • The Maids, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 2005
  • An Ideal Husband, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 14 April 2004
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Oleanna, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1996

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

Carl Caulfield - Playwright, Director

Felicity Biggins - Director

Robert Constable - Composer

Derrick Cox - Designer

Anne Frost - Actor, Director

Patricia Hill - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

Julie Kirby - Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Maker

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Matthew Lilley - Actor

Colin Mitchel - Set Designer

Stefo Nantsou - Actor, Director, Playwright

  • Quest For Grendel, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 6 January 1992
  • Debts, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 November 1991
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 29 May 1991

Katinka Smit - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001
  • Oleanna, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1996
  • Gothick, The Park Theatre, Islington, NSW, November 1995

Colin Taylor - Actor

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Emily Wears - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Lawrence Aitchison - Actor

Jackie Ansell - Producer, Costume Designer

Bruce Barry - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001
  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

John Carr - Actor

  • Away, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 November 2005
  • Subterranean Uni Blues, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 24 August 2005

Belinda Delaney - Actor

Meg Dunn - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer, Playwright

  • Blackrock, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 2010
  • The Venetian Twins, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 October 1996

Craig Foot - Lighting Designer

Alan Gannaway - Musical Director, Actor

  • Quest For Grendel, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 6 January 1992
  • Debts, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 November 1991

Jan Hunt - Actor

Bethany Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 30 April 2003
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Bill Keir - Actor

Mark Knight - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Anne Lambert - Actor

Adam Macaulay - Playwright

Paul Mailath - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Away, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 November 2005
  • An Ideal Husband, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 14 April 2004

Brett Mickan - Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Sian Newey - Actor

Vicki Newman - Assistant Designer, Costume Maker, Designer

Brian Nickless - Designer

Karen Norris - Designer, Lighting Designer

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Marty O'Neill - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982
  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Trent Pickles - Lighting Designer

  • The Maids, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 2005
  • An Ideal Husband, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 14 April 2004

Wendy Ratcliffe - Actor

Peter Ross - Actor

Phillip Ross - Director, Actor

Christopher Saunders - Actor

Cheryl Sovechles - Actor

  • Blackrock, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 2010
  • Away, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 November 2005

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Alana Thompson - Director

Bronwyn White - Choreographer

Christian Williams - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001
  • Gothick, The Park Theatre, Islington, NSW, November 1995

David Wood - Actor

Melanie Alexander - Actor

Kelsey Allan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Linden Allen - Actor

Scott Andrew - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

John Armstrong - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Marie Armstrong - Director

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Peter Astridge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Linda Barcan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996

Kym Barrett - Designer

Lionel Bart - Writer

  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996

Vanessa Bates - Actor

Barbara Bellingham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Penny Biggins - Musical Director

Karen Birrell - Actor

Dean Blackford - Actor

  • Blackrock, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 2010

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Michelle Boyd - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Cathie Bradley - Actor

  • Guillotin!, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 July 1994

Rebecca Brandon - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Glenda Brown - Actor

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

Patrick Bryson - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Brandon Burke - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Emily Cammelle - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

John Carey - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Danny Carr - Actor

Katy Carruthers - Actor

Sue Carson - Actor

Avril Chiswell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Terence Clarke - Writer

Sarah Coffee - Actor

  • Blackrock, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 2010

Bernadette Coffey - Publicist

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Andrew Coombes - Actor

Andrew Coome - Actor

Pat Craigie - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Terence Crawford - Actor

Su Cruikshank - Actor

Richard Davies - Actor

Sharon Davis - Actor

John Deacon - Designer

Rob Dilley - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Alan Docker - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Evelyn Docker - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Gary Down - Director

Grant Drury - Actor

David Ebert - Actor, Stage Manager

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Narelle Feeney - Actor

Sue Field - Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Michele Fitzsimmons - Actor

Cedric Flower - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Pat Flower - Adaptor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Janet Foye - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Ben Freeman - Actor

  • Blackrock, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 2010

Melinda Frith - Musical Director, Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Garry Fry - Director

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Skye Gallagher - Stage Manager

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Eden Gana - Actor

Lee Gaynor - Stage Manager, Publicist

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Erika Gelzinnis - Actor

  • Blackrock, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 2010

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 2005

Sarah Gibson - Actor

Marion Giles - Designer

Jacquie Gill - Director

  • Away, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 November 2005

Janet Gilla - Actor

Janet Gillam - Stage Manager

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Tracey Gordon - Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 November 2005

Kate Graham - Stage Manager

Sarah Grant - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Kristoffer Greaves - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 April 1989

Robyn Greenwell - Designer

Christine Gregory - Playwright

  • Mine Alone, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

David Grinstead - Lighting Designer

Noel Grivas - Sound Designer

Leanne Guihot - Actor

Leane Gurhot - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Wayne Guy - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Fiona Hallett - Actor

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Cordelia Hamilton-Russell - Actor

  • Blackrock, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 2010

Jane Hampson - Director

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Paul Hardage - Actor, Director

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Lance Hawkins - Actor

Claire Haywood - Dramaturg

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Kiera Hendry - Playwright

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Jamie Henson - Costume Designer

Steffen Hesping - Actor

  • Blackrock, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 2010

Kolet Hodgson - Costume Maker

Greg Howard - Actor

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Kirk Hume - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Greg Iverson - Actor

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Rachel Jackett - Actor

  • Blackrock, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 2010

Erin James - Actor

Rowan James - Actor

  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996

Dean Johnson - Actor

  • Blackrock, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 2010

Viv Jones - Costume Designer

Brian Joyce - Playwright

  • A Magic Spell, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 October 1988

David Kerslake - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Kath Leahy - Actor

Marett Leiboff - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Susan Leith - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 April 1989

Wendy Lesi - Director

  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Gregg Levy - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Jerome Levy - Director

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Ken Links - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Clare Lloyd - Actor

  • Gothick, The Park Theatre, Islington, NSW, November 1995

Kate Lofting - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

Renaye Loryman - Actor

  • The Maids, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 2005

Brenden Lovett - Actor

Wendy Low - Sound Designer

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Edith Lowthe - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Julie Macken - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Paul Makeham - Actor

  • Guillotin!, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 July 1994

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Oleanna, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1996

George Mannix - Director

Brad McDonald - Actor

  • Blackrock, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 2010

Allan McFadden - Actor, Book and Lyrics

John McGrath - Playwright

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Linda McLaughlin - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Steven McLean - Actor

Anika Means - Actor

  • Away, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 November 2005

Larissa Meikle - Actor

Terry Meller - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Malcolm Miles - Lighting Designer

  • Guillotin!, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 July 1994

Rennee Miliotis - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Carmel Mullin - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Alison Murphy - Actor

Cate Murray - Actor

Martine Nash - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Marcus Neale - Musical Director

Mark Newland - Actor

Jenny Newman - Actor

Christopher Nolan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Playhouse, Maitland, NSW, 15 February 2006

Lauren O'Brien - Actor

Stephen O'Bryan - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Brendan O'Connell - Director

  • Blackrock, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 2010

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

Gabrielle O'Connor - Costume Designer

Michelle Offen - Actor

Elizabeth Olsson - Stage Manager

Gary Pedlar - Designer

  • A Magic Spell, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 October 1988

Norman Phillips - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Lorraine Purcell - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Elspeth Robertson - Playwright

Vic Rooney - Actor

Les Ross - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Yvie Rowarth - Actor

Garth Russell - Actor

Raj Ryan - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 April 1989

Christopher Sharp - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Kelly Sharpe - Costume Designer

Angela Shone - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Daniel Smith - Actor

Meghann Smith - Actor

  • The Maids, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 2005

Michael Sommerville - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Caroline Stacey - Director

Kristi Street - Director

  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Anthony Svensk - Actor

Kate Sweeny - Actor

Laszlo Szabo - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Brigette Thorn - Costume Designer

  • Gothick, The Park Theatre, Islington, NSW, November 1995

Jane Thorn - Choreographer

Louis Thorn - Actor

  • Gothick, The Park Theatre, Islington, NSW, November 1995

Mark Timson - Various

Peter Trist - Actor

Peter Tryst - Actor

Isaac Turier - Actor

Brittany Turner - Actor

  • Blackrock, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 2010

Timothy Turner - Actor

Sandra Vandenberg - Designer

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Martin Wale - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Nola Wallace - Actor

Grant Walmsley - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 March 1993

Margaret Watts - Playwright

Emily Weare - Actor

Judith Whitfield - Assistant Director

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Leslie Wiles - Production Manager

Christopher Williams - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Doreen Wilson - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Graham Wilson - Set Designer

Kym Wilson - Actor

Alexis Wolloff - Costume Designer

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Michael Wood - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Estelle Woods - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Martin Woodward - Lighting Designer

  • Gothick, The Park Theatre, Islington, NSW, November 1995

Alexia Wurz - Actor

  • Gothick, The Park Theatre, Islington, NSW, November 1995

David Yarrow - Actor

Daniel Yaxley - Actor

  • Blackrock, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 2010

Adam Zakarauskas - Lighting Designer

John Zeder - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Flying Teapot Theatre

  • Dance of Death, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 November 2005
  • The Maids, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 2005
  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001
  • Oleanna, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1996
  • Gothick, The Park Theatre, Islington, NSW, November 1995

Freewheels Theatre Company

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982
  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Newcastle Repertory Theatre

  • An Ideal Husband, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 14 April 2004
  • Volpone, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 30 April 2003

Reamus Youth Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Chameleon Theatre

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Conservatorium Drama

Footlice Theatre Company

Maitland Repertory Society

  • Cosi, Playhouse, Maitland, NSW, 15 February 2006

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Newcastle City Council

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Newcastle Herald

Newcastle University

Novocastrian Players Inc.

  • Guillotin!, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 July 1994

PACT Youth Theatre

Performing Arts Newcastle Ltd

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Starstruck Productions

Stray Dogs

Synergy Cubed

  • Away, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 November 2005

Tantrum Theatre

  • Blackrock, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 2010

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Young People's Theatre

  • Oliver!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1996
Resources
Identifier 229172