Venue Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 150 Princes Street
North Carlton VIC
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -37.79232 | 144.97048
Events

Dancehouse

Australia Council for the Arts

Besen Family Foundation

Chunky Move Dance Company

City of Yarra

Company Miji

Creative Victoria

Deakin University SCCA Dance

Desert Sea Productions

John Jasperse Company

Link Dance Company

Melbourne Playback Theatre Company

Omeo Dance

Phantom Limbs

The Day Dream

The Delta Project

Rhian Hinkley - Video Designer, Media Artist, Visual Artist

Danielle Cresp - Choreographer, Dancer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

Melenie Crowe - Dancer, Choreographer

David Franzke - Composer

Luke George - Dancer, Choreographer

Rebecca Jensen - Dancer, Performer

Kevin Jeynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Melissa Jones - Performer

Kasey Lack - Performer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Natalie Abbott - Dancer

Sarah Aiken - Choreographer, Dancer

Aridhi Anderson - Writer, Director

Julia Atkinson - Dancer

Eric Avery - Dancer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Clare Bartholomew - Performer

Karen Berger - Performer

Vanessa Chapple - Dancer

Benjamin Cisterne - Designer

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

Ian David - Performer

Alan Davies - Performer

Danny Diesendorf - Performer

Jo Dunbar - Choreographer

Rachael Dyson-McGregor - Performer

Hamish Fletcher - Puppet Designer, Designer, Puppeteer

Arabella Frahn-Starkie - Performer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Artist

Andrew Gray - Performer

Ernie Gruner - Performer

Melanie Hamilton - Dancer

Andy Harrison - Dancer

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Steven Heather - Sound Designer

Luke Hickmott - Dancer

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer, Creator

Luke Hockley - Choreographer

Lenka Hughes - Dancer

Brandon Hur - Designer

John Jasperse - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Director, Lighting Designer

Petra Kalive - Performer

Zoe Keating - Composer

Elvin Lam - Dancer

Joe Levasseur - Lighting Designer

Amanda Lever - Dancer

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

Amy Macpherson - Dancer, Producer

Catherine Magill - Dancer

Alexandre Malta - Lighting Designer

Estmund Mambwe - Dancer

Tobias Manderson-Galvin - Performer

Ross McCormack - Choreographer

Mike McEvoy - Performer

Jessie McKinlay - Dancer

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Jodi Melnick - Creator, Dancer

Andrew Morrish - Performer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer, Performer, Writer

Daniel Newell - Dancer

Michelle Nussey - Performer

David Page - Composer

Philippe Pasquier - Sound Designer

Janine Proost - Dancer

Arjun Raina - Playwright, Performer

Noelle Rees-Hatton - Dancer

Dianne Reid - Dancer

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Gina Rings - Dancer

Hahn Rowe - Composer

Nikki Rydon - Performer

Alexandra Sangster - Performer

Tamara Saulwick - Performer

Paul Selwyn Norton - Choreographer

Anna Seymour - Dancer

Monica Singh - Dancer

Elizabeth Slattery - Dancer

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

Tim Stitz - Performer

Ede Strong - Costume Designer

Helen Swaine - Dancer

Hansueli Tischhauser - Musician

Peter Trotman - Choreographer, Dancer

Luigi Vescio - Dancer

Marco Wehrspann - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

David Wells - Dancer

James Welsby - Producer, Dancer

Michael Whaites - Director

James Wilkinson - Sound Designer

Yong Ying - Dancer

Soo Yeun You - Dancer

Yi Zhang - Dancer

Venue Identifier 15229