Organisation | Tracks Dance Company Inc | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Address | Frog Hollow Centre for the Arts,56 McMinn Street
Darwin NT 800 Australia |
||||
Website | http://www.tracksdance.com.au | ||||
Functions | Other, Presenting Company, Production Company | ||||
Notes | Provides choreographers, directors for community dance, theatre projects. Works within regional and aboriginal contexts. | ||||
Events | |||||
|
|||||
Darwin Festival
Brown's Mart Arts Organisation
Stompin Youth Dance Co
Ten Days on the Island Limited
Australia Council for the Arts
Brown's Mart Community Dance Program
Corrugated Iron Youth Arts
Green Mill Dance Project
Grey Panthers
The Darwin Entertainment Centre
ABC Radio Darwin
Channel 9 (NT)
Darwin Theatre Company
Festivals Australia
Lajamanu
MIX 104.9 FM
Northern Territory Arts Council
Northern Territory Government
QANTAS
Sama Ballet
Santos
The Janganpa Dancers
|
|||||
Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT
Darwin, Darwin, NT
Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT
Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC
Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT
Frog Hollow Centre for the Arts, Darwin, NT
Frog Hollow Park, Darwin, NT
Gardens Park Golf Links, The Gardens, NT
Lajamanu, Lajamanu, NT
Northern Territory, NT
The Boom Shed, Darwin, NT
24 HR Art, Darwin, NT
Alice Springs, Alice Springs, NT
Bluff Beach, Devonport, TAS
Cataract Gorge Grounds, Launceston, TAS
Civic Park, Darwin, NT
Cycad Garden (George's Green), Darwin, NT
Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT
Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT
East Point Gun Turrett, Darwin, NT
Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT
Myilly Point Park, Larrakeyah, NT
Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT
Rapid Creek, Rapid Creek, NT
Risdon Cove, Hobart, TAS
The Aviation Institute, Darwin, NT
The Lighthouse, Darwin, NT
The Velodrome, Darwin, NT
Yipirinya School , Alice Springs , NT
|
|||||
David McMicken - Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Dance Director, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Realisation, Various
Tim Newth - Choreographer, Designer, Designer, Assistant, Director, Director, Assistant, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various
Sarah Calver - Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Consultant, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Various
Julia Quinn - Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Dancer, Director, Performer
Matthew James - Lighting Designer, Technician
Mark Marcelis - Artistic Director, Graphic Designer, Photographer
Maggi Phillips - Choreographer, Various
Yoris Wilson - Actor, Performer
Merrilee Mills - Actor, Composer, Musical Advisor, Musical Director, Performer
Nick Power - Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, MC
Kelly Beneforti - Dancer, Performer
Jessica Devereux - Choreographer, Director
Erwin Fenis - Dancer, Performer
Bernice Franklin - Choreographer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various
Audrey Gorring - Performer
Marko Taopo - Choreographer, Assistant, Dancer, Performer
Ricky Borg - Dancer, Front of House
Kay Brown - Performer
Matthew Cunliffe - Composer
Gail Evans - Actor, Director, Assistant, Performer, Writer
Anne Gibb - Costume Designer
Crena Hemmings - Performer
Rob Hoad - Composer, Musical Director
Elka Kerkhofs - Sound Operator / Engineer, Technician, Video Artist
Josh Mu - Choreographer, Performer
Corina Nichols - Dancer, Front of House
Cristina Pantazis - Costume Co-ordinator, Performer
Trevor Patrick - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Jerril Rechter - Choreographer
Shirley Somers - Dancer, Performer
Vera Tabuzo - Dancer, Front of House
David Taylor - Front of House, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker
Daniel Alderman - Performer
Judith Allen - Performer
Petrie Bagiri - Performer
Ruth Bagiri - Performer
Guy Bannister - Performer, Technician
Joanna Barrkman - Costume Designer, Director
Debra Iris Batton - Director, Various
Darryl Butler - Performer
Sue Camilleri - Publicist
Venaska Cheliah - Dancer, Performer
Andrea Clements - Choreographer, Director, Assistant
Nicole Cridland - Performer
Danarose Dizon - Dancer, Performer
Loni Garnons-Williams - Dancer, Front of House
Karajayne Handberg - Dancer
Kathleen Harding - Performer
Jan Hastings - Performer
Dixi Joy - Front of House, Set and/or Property Maker
Kin Leong - Performer, Writer
Byron Low - Dancer, Performer
Annie Luta - Performer
Gloria Luta - Performer
Lency Luta - Performer
Relma Luta - Performer
Elaine Marlow - Performer
Neil McKnight - Electrician, Lighting Operator / Technician
Betchay Mondragon - Consultant
Sue Mornane - Front of House, Production Manager, Publicist
Joanna Noonan - Choreographer
Conrad Page - Circus Style Performer, Performer
Bev Paget - Performer
Caleb Japanangka Patrick - Dancer
David Pratt - Composer, Disc Jockey
Estelle Quindara - Performer
Dorethea Randall - Choreographer, Various
Louise Rieck - Costume Co-ordinator
Janet Robertson - Director, Sound Designer
Tara Robertson - Dancer, Performer
Jessica Rosewarne - Dancer, Performer
Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer
Peter Twigg - Technician
Gerard Veltre - Choreographer, Assistant, Performer
Ciella Williams - Performer
Jacquie Williams - Performer
Mitchell Aldridge - Dancer
Jacintha-Lee Anderson - Dancer
Jeremy Apresto - Dancer
Holly Au - Dancer
Gabriella Austin - Performer
Lucy Aylett - Performer
Daniel Baker - Dancer
Betty Ballinger - Performer
Apoorva Baranitharan - Performer
Barby Barclay - Performer
Eddy Barr - Performer
Alex Bennett - Technician
Liam Birch - Dancer, Performer
Tristram Boveington - Performer
Kellie Bray - Actor
Madeleine Brown - Dancer
Adie Bruce - Performer
Beryl Brugmans - Performer
Jade Butterworth - Front of House
Tessa Calver-James - Front of House
Wesley Camigla - Dancer
Stephen Carleton - Writer
Fiona Carter - Publicist
Jose Casimiro - Performer
Elle Chandler - Performer
Bette Chapman - Performer
Jason Chav - Dancer
Stephen Cherry - Performer
Val Clark - Performer
Jon Clarke - Performer
Justine Clarke - Dancer
Ryan Clay - Performer
Victoria Close - Dancer
Mac Cocker - Actor
Tony Collins - Publicist
Peter Coulter - Media Artist, Performer
Emil Coutts-Kidd - Performer
Zoe Crawford - Performer
Robert Crowell - Performer
Tahnee Cvirn - Performer
Daniel Da Silva - Performer
Imanuel Dado - Performer
Immanuel Dado - Dancer
Beryl Darben - Performer
Jennifer Devlin - Performer
Diane Dibbins - Performer
Evan Dixon - Performer
Michele Dott - Dancer
Alison Dowell - Set and/or Property Maker
Elena Eremin - Lighting Designer
Natalee Evans - Dancer
Nicky Fearn - Performer
Suzanne Fermanis - Publicist
John Ferrer - Dancer
Maxi Gonzalez Finestone - Dancer
Katrina Firth - Dancer
Paolo Flores - Performer
Lee Frank - Writer
Lauren French - Dancer
Sachini Gamage - Dancer
Anne-Maree Garcia - Lighting Designer
Venetia Gillot - Director
Margaret Glowacki - Performer
Maxi Gonzales - Front of House
Kevin Gould - Performer
Kajingarra Napangardi Granites - Performer
Julia Gray - Performer
Yola Gray - Performer
Craig Green - Performer
Donald H Green - Electrician
John Hammat - Sound Operator / Engineer
Ellen Hankin - Performer
Isaac Hanlon - Dancer
Amy Hardwick - Performer
Sarah Harmston - Designer
Michael Havir - Various
Neil Hawkes - Set Designer
Stephanie Heazlewood - Dancer
Myra Herbert - Performer
Myra Nungarrayi Herbet - Performer
Reuben Hopkins - Lighting Designer
Deborah Humphries - Designer
Karen Hurley - Performer
Vanessa Hutchins - Production Manager
Nicola Jackson - Front of House
Carmen Jap - Dancer
Flavio Jong - Dancer
Aku Kadogo - Choreographer
Gladys Napangardi Kelly - Performer
Wati Kerta - Dancer
Claire Kilgariff - Composer, Performer
Katherine Kilgariff - Publicist
Stevie Kirk-Groves - Dancer
Phillip Koenig - Performer
Jake Kunde - Dancer
Loretta Kung - Dancer
Martin Kwasner - Consultant
Sasha Lai - Dancer
Anokai Lancaster - Dancer
Gary Lang - Choreographer, Assistant, Consultant
Kathryn Lawrence - Dancer
Andy Lay - Dancer
Daniel Lay - Follow Spot Operator
Marg Lee - Performer
Lynette Lewis - Performer
Renee Lichtenberger - Performer
Tania Lieman - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker
Aaron Lim - Dancer
Veronica Luta - Performer
Veronica Lutu - Performer
Matthew Mainsbridge - Visual Artist
Adriel Mangohig - Dancer
Skye Manley - Performer
Daniel Manser - Performer
Georgia Mansfield - Front of House
Georgia Mansfield - Dancer
Margaret Nungarrayi Martian - Performer
John McCormick - Various
David McCrudden - Designer
Judd McElroy - Performer
Janice McEwen - Set and/or Property Maker
June Mills - Musical Director
Darren Minchin - Performer
Emily Mornane - Performer
Helen Murphy - Dancer, Performer
Damien Murray - Performer
Bronwyn Myers - Performer
Alice Napaljarri Kelly - Performer
Grant Nery - Dancer
Betty Newton - Dresser
Juke Newton - Performer
Ryan Newton - Performer
Amy Nona - Performer
Myra Nungarrayi - Performer
Rachel O'Shea - Various
Chad Oliver - Technician
Griff Pamment - Designer
Emily Pegler - Performer
Lois Penman - Dancer, Performer
Anda Petrapsch - Designer
Anna Phillips - Performer
Simon Purdy - Performer
Desak Putu Warti - Choreographer
Lisa Quinell - Dancer
Stephanie Quinn - Performer
Greta Quong - Performer
Rukshana Ramachandran - Choreographer, Performer
Kyle Ramboyong - Performer
Jeremiah Rasing - Dancer
Kristi Renfrey - Dancer
Shauna Ricardo - Consultant
Elle Richards - Dancer
Heather Richards - Front of House
Keirah Richards - Front of House
Jensine Rickert - Dancer
Kristy Rickert - Performer
John Rigas - Performer
Rebecca Riggs - MC
Bart Robertson - Performer
Royle Salt - Performer
Gerard Japanangka Scobie - Dancer
Michael Scown - Performer
Bianca Scrymgour - Dancer
William Shakespeare - Playwright
Tony Shelley - Performer
Keely Sheppard - Dancer
Peter Simon - Performer
Hellen Sky - Various
Bilha Smith - Performer
Ben Southwood - Technician
Aditi Srinivas - Dancer
Greg Stehle - Performer
Jett Street - Animateur
Peter Stretton - Actor
Ruttiya Suansri - Dancer
Janine Sutter - Performer
Gladys Napangardi Tasman - Performer
Molly Napurrula Tasman - Performer
Molly Neourrula Tasman - Performer
Rosie Napurrula Tasman - Performer
Scott Trenwith - Composer
Jana Tunuls - Front of House
David Turner - Performer
Gwen Varney - Performer
Punny Vegter - Performer
Sidharth Vemuri - Performer
Paul Viojan - Dancer
Maria Vlastuin - Performer
Judy Napaljarri Walker - Performer
Darrin Weetra - Performer
Rosemary Westley - Stage Manager
Patrick Williams - Follow Spot Operator
Leanne Youl - Consultant
Carmel Young - Publicist
Paulo Zora - Actor
|
|||||
Works |
|
||||
Organisation Identifier | 7067 |
Provide feedback on Tracks Dance Company Inc