Contributor David McMicken
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Events

Director

Choreographer

Dancer

Performer

Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Dance Director

  • Local, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 November 2003

Devisor

Realisation

Tim Newth - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Director, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

Julia Quinn - Choreographer, Dancer, Assistant Choreographer, Performer, Director

Mark Marcelis - Graphic Designer, Artistic Director, Photographer

Yoris Wilson - Performer, Actor

Kelly Beneforti - Performer, Dancer

Peter Binzer - Dancer

Simon Calton - Dancer

Sarah Calver - Dancer, Devisor, Assistant Choreographer

Fiona Cullen - Dancer

Jessica Devereux - Choreographer, Director

Erwin Fenis - Performer, Dancer

Janet Goldsworthy - Dancer

Audrey Gorring - Performer

Helen Herbertson - Dancer, Choreographer

Matthew James - Lighting Designer

Elka Kerkhofs - Technician, Performance Artist, Sound Operator/Engineer, Video Artist

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Rust, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 October 2004
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004
  • A Bowls Club Wedding, Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT, 14 August 2003

Kevin McKie - Lighting Designer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer, Choreographer

Rob Osmotherly - Dancer

Nick Power - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Rosemary Simons - Dancer, Designer

Marko Taopo - Performer, Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Ricky Borg - Front of House, Dancer

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Where is the Line, Frog Hollow Centre for the Arts, Darwin, NT, 2009
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Kay Brown - Performer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Matthew Cunliffe - Composer

Gail Evans - Writer, Assistant Director, Actor, Performer

Anne Gibb - Costume Designer

Crena Hemmings - Performer

Merrilee Mills - Performer, Musical Advisor, Composer

Josh Mu - Choreographer, Performer

Corina Nichols - Dancer, Front of House

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Where is the Line, Frog Hollow Centre for the Arts, Darwin, NT, 2009
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Cristina Pantazis - Costume Co-ordinator, Performer

Trevor Patrick - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Shirley Somers - Performer, Dancer

Vera Tabuzo - Dancer, Front of House

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

David Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Front of House

Daniel Alderman - Performer

Judith Allen - Performer

Petrie Bagiri - Performer

Ruth Bagiri - Performer

Guy Bannister - Technician, Performer

Darryl Butler - Performer

Sue Camilleri - Publicist

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004
  • A Bowls Club Wedding, Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT, 14 August 2003

Venaska Cheliah - Performer, Dancer

Nicole Cridland - Performer

Danarose Dizon - Dancer, Performer

Loni Garnons-Williams - Dancer, Front of House

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Karajayne Handberg - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Kathleen Harding - Performer

Jan Hastings - Performer

Dixi Joy - Set and/or Property Maker, Front of House

Gary Lang - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer, Consultant

  • Rust, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 October 2004
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Kin Leong - Performer, Writer

Byron Low - Performer, Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004
  • A Bowls Club Wedding, Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT, 14 August 2003

Annie Luta - Performer

Gloria Luta - Performer

Lency Luta - Performer

Relma Luta - Performer

Elaine Marlow - Performer

Neil McKnight - Electrician, Lighting Operator

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006
  • A Bowls Club Wedding, Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT, 14 August 2003

Patrick Mitchell - Director

  • Disenchantment, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992

Betchay Mondragon - Consultant

Sue Mornane - Production Manager, Publicist, Front of House

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Joanna Noonan - Choreographer

  • Endurance, The Velodrome, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2009
  • Struck, East Point Gun Turrett, Darwin, NT, 2008

Bev Paget - Performer

Caleb Japanangka Patrick - Dancer

David Pratt - Disc Jockey, Composer

Estelle Quindara - Performer

Louise Rieck - Costume Co-ordinator

Tara Robertson - Performer, Dancer

Jessica Rosewarne - Performer, Dancer

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

Gerard Veltre - Performer, Assistant Choreographer

Ciella Williams - Performer

Jacquie Williams - Performer

Mitchell Aldridge - Dancer

Jacintha-Lee Anderson - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Merryn Anstee - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Jeremy Apresto - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Robyn Archer - Associate Director

Holly Au - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Gabriella Austin - Performer

Lucy Aylett - Performer

Daniel Baker - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Betty Ballinger - Performer

Apoorva Baranitharan - Performer

Barby Barclay - Performer

Eddy Barr - Performer

Geoff Barrett - Actor

  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992

Glenda Beeston - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Alex Bennett - Technician

David Billings - Musician

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Liam Birch - Performer, Dancer

Tristram Boveington - Performer

Madeleine Brown - Dancer

Adie Bruce - Performer

Beryl Brugmans - Performer

Sandra Burns - Production Manager, Singer

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Jade Butterworth - Front of House

Bronwyn Calcutt - Designer, Performer, Playwright

Tessa Calver-James - Front of House

Wesley Camigla - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Stephen Carleton - Writer

David Carlos - Musician

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Peter Carne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Fiona Carter - Publicist

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Jose Casimiro - Performer

Elle Chandler - Performer

Bette Chapman - Performer

Jason Chav - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Stephen Cherry - Performer

Val Clark - Performer

Jon Clarke - Performer

Justine Clarke - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Ryan Clay - Performer

Victoria Close - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Tony Collins - Publicist

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Peter Coulter - Performer, Media Artist

Emil Coutts-Kidd - Performer

Zoe Crawford - Performer

Robert Crowell - Performer

Tahnee Cvirn - Performer

Daniel Da Silva - Performer

Imanuel Dado - Performer

Immanuel Dado - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Beryl Darben - Performer

Jennifer Devlin - Performer

Diane Dibbins - Performer

Evan Dixon - Performer

Michele Dott - Dancer

Alison Dowell - Set and/or Property Maker

Natalee Evans - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Nicky Fearn - Performer

Suzanne Fermanis - Publicist

John Ferrer - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Maxi Gonzalez Finestone - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Katrina Firth - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Paolo Flores - Performer

Lauren French - Dancer

Donna Gabriel - Choreographer, Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Sachini Gamage - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Anne-Maree Garcia - Lighting Designer

  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992

Dave Gardiner - Actor

  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992

Robyn Giles - Director

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Margaret Glowacki - Performer

John Godber - Playwright

  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992

Maxi Gonzales - Front of House

Mark Gordon - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Kevin Gould - Performer

Kajingarra Napangardi Granites - Performer

Julia Gray - Performer

Yola Gray - Performer

Craig Green - Performer

Donald H. Green - Electrician

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

John Hammat - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ellen Hankin - Performer

Isaac Hanlon - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Amy Hardwick - Performer

Geoff Harrison - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Neil Hawkes - Set Designer

Stephanie Heazlewood - Dancer

Myra Herbert - Performer

Myra Nungarrayi Herbet - Performer

Roger O. Hirson - Book and Lyrics

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Rob Hoad - Composer

Reuben Hopkins - Lighting Designer

Joanne Hurley - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Karen Hurley - Performer

Vanessa Hutchins - Production Manager

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Nicola Jackson - Front of House

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Carmen Jap - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Flavio Jong - Dancer

Gladys Napangardi Kelly - Performer

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992

Wati Kerta - Dancer

Claire Kilgariff - Composer, Performer

Katherine Kilgariff - Publicist

Stevie Kirk-Groves - Dancer

Phillip Koenig - Performer

Jake Kunde - Dancer

Loretta Kung - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Martin Kwasner - Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Sasha Lai - Dancer

Anokai Lancaster - Dancer

Kathryn Lawrence - Dancer

Andy Lay - Dancer

Daniel Lay - Follow Spot Operator

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Marg Lee - Performer

Janet Lewis - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Lynette Lewis - Performer

Renee Lichtenberger - Performer

Tania Lieman - Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

Aaron Lim - Dancer

Amanda Lindsay - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Veronica Luta - Performer

Veronica Lutu - Performer

Matthew Mainsbridge - Visual Artist

Adriel Mangohig - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Skye Manley - Performer

Daniel Manser - Performer

Georgia Mansfield - Front of House

Georgia Mansfield - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Margaret Nungarrayi Martian - Performer

Simon Mathews - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Judd McElroy - Performer

Janice McEwen - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack Migdalek - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Darren Minchin - Performer

Gerard Minogue - Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Alan Morgan - Supervising Director

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Emily Mornane - Performer

Helen Murphy - Performer, Dancer

Damien Murray - Performer

Bronwyn Myers - Performer

Alice Napaljarri Kelly - Performer

Grant Nery - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Betty Newton - Dresser

Juke Newton - Performer

Ryan Newton - Performer

Amy Nona - Performer

Myra Nungarrayi - Performer

  • Local, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 November 2003

Chad Oliver - Technician

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Warren Peart - Musical Director, Musician

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Emily Pegler - Performer

Lois Penman - Performer, Dancer

Simon Purdy - Performer

Desak Putu Warti - Choreographer

Lisa Quinell - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Stephanie Quinn - Performer

Greta Quong - Performer

Rukshana Ramachandran - Performer, Choreographer

Kyle Ramboyong - Performer

Jeremiah Rasing - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Kristi Renfrey - Dancer

Shauna Ricardo - Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Elle Richards - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Heather Richards - Front of House

Keirah Richards - Front of House

Jensine Rickert - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Kristy Rickert - Performer

John Rigas - Performer

Bart Robertson - Performer

Sue Rothberg - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Lynne Ruthven - Singer

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Royle Salt - Performer

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Gerard Japanangka Scobie - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Michael Scown - Performer

Bianca Scrymgour - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Tony Shelley - Performer

Keely Sheppard - Dancer

Peter Simon - Performer

Bilha Smith - Performer

Ben Southwood - Technician

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Aditi Srinivas - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Greg Stehle - Performer

Jett Street - Animateur

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Peter Stretton - Actor

  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992

Ruttiya Suansri - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Janine Sutter - Performer

Gladys Napangardi Tasman - Performer

Molly Napurrula Tasman - Performer

Molly Neourrula Tasman - Performer

Rosie Napurrula Tasman - Performer

Jeremy Tate - Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Anita Traverso - Singer

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Scott Trenwith - Composer

Jana Tunuls - Front of House

David Turner - Performer

Peter van Rijswijk - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Gwen Varney - Performer

Punny Vegter - Performer

Sidharth Vemuri - Performer

Paul Viojan - Dancer

Maria Vlastuin - Performer

Judy Napaljarri Walker - Performer

Stephen Wallace - Musician

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Darrin Weetra - Performer

Rosemary Westley - Stage Manager

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Patrick Williams - Follow Spot Operator

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Leanne Youl - Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Carmel Young - Publicist

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Tracks Dance Company Inc

Darwin Festival

Dance Group

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Rust, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 October 2004
  • A Bowls Club Wedding, Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT, 14 August 2003

Green Mill Dance Project

Grey Panthers

  • Local, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 November 2003
  • A Bowls Club Wedding, Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT, 14 August 2003

Northern Territory Government

  • Rust, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 October 2004
  • A Bowls Club Wedding, Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT, 14 August 2003

ABC Radio Darwin

Big and Little Voice Choir

Channel 9 (NT)

Darwin City Council

  • Rust, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 October 2004

Darwin Theatre Company

  • Bouncers, Diamond Beach Hotel, Darwin, NT, 1 September 1992

Festivals Australia

Lajamanu

  • Local, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 November 2003

MIX 104.9 FM

QANTAS

Rusden State College

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Santos

The Australian University Choral Society

The Janganpa Dancers

  • JANGANPA , Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 6 September 2003

Wail and Vocal Rangers

Works
Identifier 236460