Contributor Julia Quinn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Director, Performer
Events

Choreographer

Performer

Assistant Choreographer

Director

Dancer

  • Local, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 November 2003

David McMicken - Director, Choreographer, Dance Director, Dancer

Tim Newth - Assistant Director, Director, Designer, Performer

Mark Marcelis - Graphic Designer, Artistic Director, Photographer

Erwin Fenis - Performer, Dancer

Audrey Gorring - Performer

Marko Taopo - Performer, Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Dancer

Kelly Beneforti - Dancer, Performer

  • You Dance Funny, Gardens Park Golf Links, The Gardens, NT, August 2007
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Julia Gray - Choreographer, Performer

  • You Dance Funny, Gardens Park Golf Links, The Gardens, NT, August 2007
  • i(ndependant)-moves, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2004
  • Heat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 8 February 2003

Crena Hemmings - Performer

Matthew James - Lighting Designer

Elka Kerkhofs - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Video Artist

Josh Mu - Performer, Choreographer

Joanna Noonan - Choreographer, Director, Performer

Cristina Pantazis - Performer, Costume Co-ordinator

Nick Power - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Lipstick and Ochre, Frog Hollow Centre for the Arts, Darwin, NT, 21 August 2008
  • Struck, East Point Gun Turrett, Darwin, NT, 2008
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Shirley Somers - Performer, Dancer

Vera Tabuzo - Dancer, Front of House

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Yoris Wilson - Actor, Performer

Judith Allen - Performer

Guy Bannister - Technician, Performer

Ricky Borg - Dancer, Front of House

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Kay Brown - Performer

Sarah Calver - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Sue Camilleri - Publicist

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004
  • A Bowls Club Wedding, Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT, 14 August 2003

Gail Evans - Assistant Director, Writer, Actor, Performer

Loni Garnons-Williams - Front of House, Dancer

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Karajayne Handberg - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Kathleen Harding - Performer

Jan Hastings - Performer

Martin Kwasner - Consultant, Choreographer

  • i(ndependant)-moves, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2004
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Gary Lang - Assistant Choreographer, Consultant, Choreographer

  • i(ndependant)-moves, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2004
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Byron Low - Performer, Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004
  • A Bowls Club Wedding, Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT, 14 August 2003

Elaine Marlow - Performer

Neil McKnight - Lighting Operator, Electrician

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006
  • A Bowls Club Wedding, Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT, 14 August 2003

Sue Mornane - Front of House, Production Manager, Publicist

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Corina Nichols - Dancer, Front of House

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Bev Paget - Performer

Trevor Patrick - Choreographer, Dancer

Louise Rieck - Costume Co-ordinator

Tara Robertson - Performer, Dancer

David Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Front of House

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Jacquie Williams - Performer

Daniel Alderman - Performer

Jacintha-Lee Anderson - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Jeremy Apresto - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Holly Au - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Gabriella Austin - Performer

Lucy Aylett - Performer

Petrie Bagiri - Performer

Ruth Bagiri - Performer

Daniel Baker - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Betty Ballinger - Performer

Barby Barclay - Performer

Eddy Barr - Performer

Alex Bennett - Technician

Liam Birch - Performer, Dancer

Tristram Boveington - Performer

Adie Bruce - Performer

Darryl Butler - Performer

Jade Butterworth - Front of House

Tessa Calver-James - Front of House

Wesley Camigla - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Fiona Carter - Publicist

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Samantha Chambers - Choreographer

Bette Chapman - Performer

Jason Chav - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Stephen Cherry - Performer

Val Clark - Performer

Justine Clarke - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Ryan Clay - Performer

Victoria Close - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Tony Collins - Publicist

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Emil Coutts-Kidd - Performer

Zoe Crawford - Performer

Nicole Cridland - Performer

Robert Crowell - Performer

Matthew Cunliffe - Composer

Imanuel Dado - Performer

Immanuel Dado - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Beryl Darben - Performer

Jessica Devereux - Choreographer

  • Endurance, The Velodrome, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2009

Jenny Devlin - Choreographer

Diane Dibbins - Performer

Evan Dixon - Performer

Danarose Dizon - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Michele Dott - Dancer

Alison Dowell - Set and/or Property Maker

Natalee Evans - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Suzanne Fermanis - Publicist

John Ferrer - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Maxi Gonzalez Finestone - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Katrina Firth - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Carolyn Ford - Performer

Sachini Gamage - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Anne Gibb - Costume Designer

Margaret Glowacki - Performer

Maxi Gonzales - Front of House

Kevin Gould - Performer

Yola Gray - Performer

Craig Green - Performer

Donald H. Green - Electrician

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

William Grose - Composer

  • Heat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 8 February 2003

John Hammat - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ellen Hankin - Performer

Isaac Hanlon - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Neil Hawkes - Set Designer

Myra Nungarrayi Herbet - Performer

Reuben Hopkins - Lighting Designer

Julie Horn - Performer

Vanessa Hutchins - Production Manager

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Nicola Jackson - Front of House

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Carmen Jap - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Dixi Joy - Front of House

Gladys Napangardi Kelly - Performer

Phillip Koenig - Performer

Loretta Kung - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Lewis Lampton - Choreographer

  • Heat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 8 February 2003

Daniel Lay - Follow Spot Operator

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Marg Lee - Performer

Kin Leong - Performer

Annie Luta - Performer

Gloria Luta - Performer

Lency Luta - Performer

Relma Luta - Performer

Veronica Luta - Performer

Adriel Mangohig - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Daniel Manser - Performer

Georgia Mansfield - Front of House

Georgia Mansfield - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Janice McEwen - Set and/or Property Maker

Merrilee Mills - Musical Advisor

Darren Minchin - Performer

Betchay Mondragon - Consultant

Emily Mornane - Performer

Helen Murphy - Dancer, Performer

Grant Nery - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Betty Newton - Dresser

Myra Nungarrayi - Performer

  • Local, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 November 2003

Chad Oliver - Technician

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Caleb Japanangka Patrick - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Emily Pegler - Performer

Lois Penman - Performer, Dancer

Ben Pinkerton - Actor

David Pratt - Composer

Simon Purdy - Performer

Estelle Quindara - Performer

Lisa Quinell - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Stephanie Quinn - Performer

Greta Quong - Performer

Jeremiah Rasing - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Shauna Ricardo - Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Elle Richards - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Heather Richards - Front of House

Keirah Richards - Front of House

Jensine Rickert - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Kristy Rickert - Performer

John Rigas - Performer

Jessica Rosewarne - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Royle Salt - Performer

Gerard Japanangka Scobie - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Michael Scown - Performer

Bianca Scrymgour - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Tony Shelley - Performer

Peter Simon - Performer

Ben Southwood - Technician

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Aditi Srinivas - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Greg Stehle - Performer

Jett Street - Animateur

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Ruttiya Suansri - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Janine Sutter - Performer

Molly Neourrula Tasman - Performer

Jana Tunuls - Front of House

Gwen Varney - Performer

Punny Vegter - Performer

Gerard Veltre - Assistant Choreographer, Performer

Maria Vlastuin - Performer

Donna Ward - Costume Designer

Darrin Weetra - Performer

Rosemary Westley - Stage Manager

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Ciella Williams - Performer

Patrick Williams - Follow Spot Operator

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Leanne Youl - Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Carmel Young - Publicist

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Tracks Dance Company Inc

Darwin Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Grey Panthers

  • Local, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 November 2003
  • A Bowls Club Wedding, Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT, 14 August 2003

Juniper Tree Dance Company

Northern Territory Government

ABC Radio Darwin

Ausdance NT

Brown's Mart

  • Heat, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 8 February 2003

Channel 9 (NT)

Darwin City Council

Festivals Australia

Lajamanu

  • Local, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 November 2003

MIX 104.9 FM

QANTAS

Santos

Works
Identifier 236465