Contributor Josephine Suckling
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator
Events
  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993
  • Little Shop Of Horrors, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1991
  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989
  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989

Lighting Operator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989

Lighting Designer

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993
  • Little Shop Of Horrors, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1991
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Actor

Michael Clarke - Actor, Dancer

Gavin D Andrew - Assistant Director, Production Manager, Actor, Producer, Director

Eden Plaisted - Actor, Director

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993
  • Little Shop Of Horrors, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1991
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kylie Hughes - Lighting Operator, Actor, Costume Designer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Rachael Stead - Director, Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kerin Bailey - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Composer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Dave Brown - Writer, Director, Producer, Book and Lyrics, Artistic Director

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michelle Crowden - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michael Hillyard - Sound Operator/Engineer, Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Tanya Kaploon - Singer, Actor

  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Ben Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Robyn Smith - Actor, Singer

  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Jon Bode - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Penelope Dale - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Liam Duffield - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Rebecca Francis - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Darren Huxtable - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anton Jones - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Nikki Kosmider - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anna Mallydon - Dancer, Actor, Singer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989

Debbie Niven - Band Master

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Julie Reynolds - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Karen Snashall - Artistic Director, Chorus, Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Ariette Taylor - Associate Director

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Lee-Anne Allenby - Actor, Dancer

Nathan Ayres - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Yvette Carlsson - Dancer, Production Supervisor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989

Jodi Celeste - Choreographer, Actor

Paul Crocker - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989

Peter Deane - Choir Master/Mistress, Voice Coach

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Rachael Dodd - Singer

Debbie Horn - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Melissa Jan - Dancer

Lorraine Letts - Actor, Singer

Jo McAvenna - Dancer, Circus Style Performer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Rebecca Pawson - Dancer, Chorus

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989

Julieanne Phillips - Circus Style Performer, Chorus

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989

Rebecca Porter - Dancer, Chorus

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989

Nigel Randall - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990
  • Dracula Spectacula, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1989

Shane Saunders - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Kris Stewart - Actor

Sarah Allens - Chorus

Sarah Anstey - Dancer

Kristen Arakiel - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Naomi Baker - Dancer

Adam Barney - Dancer

Paula Bedford - Singer

Tamara Beer - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Vicki Bennet - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Gillian Binks - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Simon Bollard - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

John Paul Bolton - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Jade Bond - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Trish Bross - Actor

Tarkin Brown - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Naomi Brumby - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Jodie Buick - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Mark Busbridge - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Adam Champion - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Karenza Clarke - Dancer

Cerrian Clements - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Michaela Cocking - Singer

Michael Collinson - Musical Director

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Trudi Conner - Chorus

Greg Cousins - Associate Director

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Alistair Cowie - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Sam Critchley - Actor

Tamara Crossman - Dancer

Michael Cruikshank - Singer

Justin Curnow - Chorus

Rekella Curtis - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Stephen-John Curtis - Director

Susan Daniels - Actor

Gareth Davies - Actor

Heidi Dawe - Actor

Karen den Otter - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kirsty Dent - Singer

Nicole Doherty - Actor

Sue Dorrant - Singer

Angie Doughty - Dancer

Karina Dunn - Dancer

Scott Dwyer - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Nick Enright - Writer, Lyricist

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Simon Froiland - Singer

Kym Fullerton - Actor

Leanne Galatis - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

David Good - Properties Master

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kylie Gray - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kent Green - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Jenni Greenslade - Singer

Robert Griffin - Dancer

Steve Hamilton - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Cassy Harris - Actor

Danny Hennessy - Actor

Derek Heward - Lighting Operator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Lee Hewittson - Chorus

Kelly Hillyard - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Cassy Hirschfield - Chorus

Natalie Hooper - Dancer

Nicolette Hutchinson - Choreographer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Monica Jacobs - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Damien Jangko - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Vanessa Jenner - Actor

Kynan Johns - Conductor

Corina Joliffe - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Karina Jolliffe - Chorus

Jamie Jones - Singer

Wendy Jones - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

George Kallika - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Kristen Kennedy - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

David King - Composer, Musical Director

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Esther Knottenbelt - Singer

Kate Lavis - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Jeremy Levi - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Christine Liew - Dancer

Jason Lokan - Actor

Kirsty Lowe - Dancer

James Mackie - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Alessandro Manzoni - Playwright

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Russell McCormick - Musical Director

John McFadyen - Assistant Director

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Helen McFarlane - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Maker

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

John Milson - Director

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Cathy Monahagn - Dancer

Julia Morris - Production Manager

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Angeline Neville - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Kelly O'Brien - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jacki Oliver - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kerri Pap - Dancer

Paul Peacock - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Kylie Peters - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Sharna Pierce - Singer

Simon Plummer - Singer

Jayne Plumridge - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Sally Polinronas - Dancer

Alice Probyn - Singer

Benjamin Rasheed - Singer

Bill Raymond - Singer

Rachael Reace - Chorus

Jackie Reichstein - Costume Assistant

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Adrian Reynolds - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Rebecca Rose - Actor

Mellissa Ross - Chorus

Bianca Sachs - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Rebecca Sachse - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Jason Sarti - Actor

Jimmy Saunders - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Liesyl Sawyer - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Stephen Schwartz - Lyricist, Composer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Danny Silins - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jermaine Skeldon - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Catherine Skipp - Actor

Michael Skipp - Chorus

Kim Spargo - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Rebecca Stanton - Actor

Andrew Stopps - Musical Director

Gregor Subotic - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Natasha Sultan - Actor

Sharon Szrich - Stage Manager

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Peter Thornton - Actor

Nancy Timpano - Dancer

Carol Turney - Costume Designer

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Troy Tyrell - Actor

Brett Valentine - Lighting Designer

Suzy Varga - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Patricia Villaroel - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Trish Villaroel - Actor

Melissa Vozzo - Dancer

Kerry Watson - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jacqui Weatherly - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Sean Weatherly - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Geors Westren - Singer

Brett Wheeler - Actor, Design Consultant

Sarah Wotton - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

South Australian Youth Theatre Company

Adelaide Youth Choir

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

South Australian Youth Music Theatre Company

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Southern Youth Theatre Company

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993
Identifier 240629