Contributor Steve Hamilton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

John Milson - Director, Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

David Malacari - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Designer

Ian Perkins - Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Kristin Reuter - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Mike Bridges - Designer

Garry Cook - Actor

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Alan Endicott - Actor

Bruce Parr - Administrator, Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

David Bell - Set Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Waiting for Godot, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 11 June 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

David Clendinning - Actor, Director, Designer

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Eve Davey - Movement Director, Choreographer

Les Evans - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Denise Forsythe - Assistant Stage Manager

James Grose - Graphic Designer

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Beverley Hill - Scenic Artist, Designer

Gregg McMichan - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Lewis Norman - Actor

Rowan Pryor - Stage Manager

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Phil Robertson - Musical Supervisor, Pianist

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Alan Smith - Head Mechanist

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Kenn Tews - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Kristen Arakiel - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Victor Ashelford - Projectionist

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Jane Atkins - Director

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Nathan Ayres - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kerin Bailey - Composer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Mark Battershill - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Paul Behm - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

Brian Brandenburg - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Dave Brown - Writer, Director, Artistic Director

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Tony Brown - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Haig Burnell - Musician

Mark Busbridge - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Simon Carrington - Actor

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Paul Cathcart - Musician

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Michael Clarke - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Mark Cloherty - Lighting Operator

Paul Collings - Lighting Operator

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Greg Cousins - Associate Director

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jim Dale - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Brett Davidson - Musical Advisor, Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Dennis de Marne - Writer

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Peter Deane - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Karen den Otter - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jo Denver - Director

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Frank Dunlop - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Julie Fraser - Technician

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

David Good - Properties Master

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kylie Gray - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Ian Grealy - Actor

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Ralph Grigg - Musician

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Simon Hamlyn Harris - Actor

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Jo Hardie - Actor

Jan Hassler - Actor

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Adaptor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Derek Heward - Lighting Operator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Angela Hill - Actor

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

John Hillel - Actor

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Debbie Horn - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

David Jessop - Actor

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Wendy Jones - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Lyn Kelso - Actor

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Kristen Kennedy - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

Anna Mallydon - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Ron May - Actor

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Jo McAvenna - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Craig McCombs - Actor

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

John McFadyen - Assistant Director

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Bill McIntyre - Musician

Kevin McLaren - Technician

Jan McLean - Actor

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Maker

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Anne E Morgan - Actor

Jill Morris - Devisor

Julia Morris - Production Manager

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Lloyd Nickson - Director

Kelly O'Brien - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jacki Oliver - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Ron Pember - Writer

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Mil Perrin - Playwright

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

James Porter - Actor

Jim Porter - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Susan Porter - Musician

Janice Quinn - Actor

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Jackie Reichstein - Costume Assistant

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Fiona Reilly - Actor

Adrian Reynolds - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Julie Reynolds - Stage Manager

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jimmy Saunders - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Shane Saunders - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Liesyl Sawyer - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Trevor Schultz - Actor

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Henry Scott - Actor

Richard Settle - Musician

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Paul Sherman - Playwright

Danny Silins - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Patricia Sledz - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Jane Stapleton - Sound Designer

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Rachael Stead - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Chrys Stevenson - Actor

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Kris Stewart - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Avril Stubbs - Actor

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Operator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

John Summons - Playwright

Janusz Sysak - Musician

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Suzy Varga - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Ian Watson - Playwright

Kerry Watson - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jacqui Weatherly - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Sean Weatherly - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jack Webster - Actor, Choreographer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Tony Wheeler - Musician

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Pennie Wissler - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

TN Theatre Company

Brisbane Actors' Company

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Adelaide Youth Choir

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jon Nicholls Productions

  • Jack the Ripper, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1977

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Theatre Company

Identifier 425250