Contributor James Russell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Producer
Events

Producer

  • The Wedding Singer, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 16 May 2008
  • Blackrock, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 7 September 2007
  • The Music Man, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Godspell, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 July 2003

Actor

  • Annie, Bryan Brown Theatre, Bankstown, NSW, 11 March 2016

Assistant Director

Juran Jones - Director

Troy Lester - Choreographer

Lisa Baraldi - Musical Director

  • The Music Man, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 4 November 2005

Jess Barnes - Stage Manager

  • Blackrock, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 7 September 2007

Chad Beguelin - Playwright

Coco Bevan - Actor

  • Annie, Bryan Brown Theatre, Bankstown, NSW, 11 March 2016

Kathryn Bonetig - Musical Director

  • Godspell, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 July 2003

Aidan Bryant - Actor

Sally Carter - Lighting Operator

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Bryan Brown Theatre, Bankstown, NSW, 11 March 2016

Thomas Lea Clarke - Actor

Thomas Dobson - Actor

Margie Dowling - Actor

  • Annie, Bryan Brown Theatre, Bankstown, NSW, 11 March 2016

Andrew Elstone - Costume Designer

Shannan Ely - Publicist

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Blackrock, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 7 September 2007

Simon Fry - Actor

  • Annie, Bryan Brown Theatre, Bankstown, NSW, 11 March 2016

Louise Hamilton - Vocal Arranger

Paul Hamilton - Musical Director

Gabi Harding - Producer

  • Blackrock, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 7 September 2007

Richard Hart - Director

  • Godspell, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 July 2003

Sal Horton - Actor

Leonie Johnson - Actor

  • Annie, Bryan Brown Theatre, Bankstown, NSW, 11 March 2016

Julia Kingston - Sound Operator/Engineer

Eleanore Knox - Actor

Michelle Kopac - Technical Manager

David Lester - Director

  • The Music Man, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 4 November 2005

Kerry Lester - Choreographer

  • The Music Man, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 4 November 2005

Neil Litchfield - Actor

  • Annie, Bryan Brown Theatre, Bankstown, NSW, 11 March 2016

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Bryan Brown Theatre, Bankstown, NSW, 11 March 2016

Megan Musgrove - Assistant Producer

  • Godspell, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 July 2003

Albert Osti - Actor

Jessica Provost - Assistant Producer

Brittany Richardson - Producer

Steven Rostron - Choreographer

  • Godspell, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 July 2003

Stephen Schwartz - Composer, Lyricist

  • Godspell, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 July 2003

Tom Sinden - Actor

Mathew Sklar - Playwright

Michael Soul - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Elizabeth Stern - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Bryan Brown Theatre, Bankstown, NSW, 11 March 2016

Nicholas Sykes - Director

John-Michael Tebelak - Writer

  • Godspell, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 July 2003

Adam Teusner - Actor

Matthias Vecanski - Stage Manager

Meredith Willson - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • The Music Man, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 4 November 2005

Tanya Woodward - Stage Manager

  • Godspell, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 July 2003

Will Worthington - Associate Director

  • Blackrock, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 7 September 2007

Roo Theatre Company Inc

  • The Wedding Singer, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 16 May 2008
  • Blackrock, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 7 September 2007
  • The Music Man, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Godspell, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 25 July 2003

Bankstown Theatre Company

  • Annie, Bryan Brown Theatre, Bankstown, NSW, 11 March 2016

New South Wales University Theatrical Society (NUTS)

Identifier 236529