Contributor Kristian Byrne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Kay Byrne
Gender Male
Functions Actor and Singer
Notes Was billed as 'Kay' Byrne when playing Mary Sunshine in Chicago 2017
Events

Actor

Sound Designer

Associate Sound Designer

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Singer

Stage Manager

Karen Kluss - Set Designer, Director, Graphic Designer, Producer, Designer

Helen Cronin - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Tamika Crosbie - Band, Singer, Actor, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Anna Kidd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tony McKendrick - Photographer

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Ladies in Black, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 June 2019
  • Carrie the Musical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 February 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Adelaide Reisz - Publicist

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Ladies in Black, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 June 2019
  • Carrie the Musical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 February 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker

William Dowd - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Scott Farrow - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Nicole Ottrey - Costume Maker, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Larainne Robertson - Front of House, Coordinator

Justin Turner - Actor, Stage Manager

Aron Webb - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sam Dean - Actor, Chorus

Paul Levett - Actor

Kristy Murtagh - Choreographer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Grace Ovens - Actor and Singer, Actor

Fraser Reynolds - Repetiteur, Technician, Band

David Abbott - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Christine Bailey - Production Manager

Charlea Edwards - Actor, Director

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017
  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016
  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Jessica Gulliver - Hair Stylist, Costume Designer

  • Ladies in Black, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer, Actor

Iestyn Parry - Repetiteur, Pianist

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017
  • A Little Night Music, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 2014

Maddie Rose Smith - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Maker, Hair Stylist

  • Carrie the Musical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 February 2019
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Sophie Williams - Assistant Choreographer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Ladies in Black, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 June 2019
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Mel Barnett - Actor, Chorus

Melinda Briton - Singer, Actor

Georgia Burke - Actor, Actor and Singer

Scott Burns - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Richard Causby - Flyman, Head Mechanist

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Kath Chapman - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Shaun Cousins - Actor

Greg Cracknell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Michaela Darlington - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Genevieve Dawkins - Actor

Lucy Devine - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017
  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Andrea Downes - Dresser, Costume Maker

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Chloe Evans - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Allison Farrow - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Nicole Farrow - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor and Singer

Chris Hamley - Voice Over Artist, Actor

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Samantha Hammersley - Actor

Chris Harris - Lighting Operator

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Andrew Hickman - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robyn Hooper-Smith - Costume Maker

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Reuben Hopkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Matthew Ives - Musical Director

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Samantha James-Radford - Actor

Robert Jarman - Director, Designer

Les Johnston - Orchestra, Orchestral Leader

Chelsea Jones - Actor

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

Zachary Lennon - Actor

Mandy Lowrie - Actor and Singer, Choreographer

Sandie McKay - Dresser

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Karen McMullen - Actor, Chorus

Pip Monk - Actor, Chorus

Sarah Morrisby - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Braeden Oakley - Technician

Roz Pearson - Actor, Chorus, Costume Maker

Aaron Powell - Musical Director

Jake Sanger - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Nicole Simms-Farrow - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Gus Smith - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Technician

Rowan Smith - Follow Spot Operator, Mechanist

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Blake Talbot - Lighting Designer

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017
  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Sophie Tyrrell - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017
  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Cameron Van Der Steege - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Craig Wellington - Producer

Dylan Wells - Actor

Hugh Wheeler - Writer, Playwright

Lucy Wilkins - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Wig Stylist

Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Jamin - Set and/or Property Maker

Matthew Andrewartha - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Andrews - Chorus

Chrissie Antoniadis - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Stephanie Arnold - Singer

Angela Barnard - Chorus

Naarah Barnes - Actor

David Bell - Technician

Rosalie Bester - Follow Spot Operator

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Marian Bisset - Movement Director

Jaxen Bone - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Jeames Bone - Actor and Singer

Alain Boublil - Librettist

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

James Bourke - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Christine Bowling - Business Manager

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Jess Brough - Technician

Brett Budgeon - Actor

Carolyn Burns - Lyricist

Chelle Burtt - Actor

Emmah Burtt Stone - Chorus

Paul Calverley - Band

Naomi Cappelli - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Danielle Carr - Actor

David Clements - Assistant Stage Manager

Lawrence D Cohen - Writer

Anne Cordiner - Actor

Bailey Cowen - Actor

Ben Cronin - Stage Manager

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Francis Cronin - Technician, Actor

Adrianne Daley - Costume Maker

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Betty Davidson - Actor

John Davidson - Audiovisual Sequencer, Stage Manager

Debra Dean - Costume Maker

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Emily Dean - Actor

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

Petr Divis - Production Manager, Director

Simone Dobber - Acrobat

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Kelly Drummond Cawthon - Choreographer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Zeb Dwyer - Chorus

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Grace Elliott - Actor

Tim Finn - Composer

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Hugh Gable - Actor

Matthew Garwood - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Laura Gilkes - Chorus

Kae Girao - Band

Michael Gore - Composer

Ollie Gorringe - Actor

Victor Gralak - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Jason Green - Chorus

Katie Green - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Beth-Emily Gregory - Scenic Artist

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Joel Halbe - Actor

Eli Halliwell - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Eddie Halton - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Hamilton-Foster - Actor

Michael Hanlon - Actor

Tess Hansen - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Amanda Harper - Stage Manager

Rowan Harris - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Alec Hastie - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Julia Hern - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Ashlee Hey - Actor

Lizzy Hickey - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Martine Holliday - Actor and Singer

Lucie Honeyman - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Martin Houston - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Philip Humphrey - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Cecilia Hutchinson - Actor

Melanie Irons - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Jenny Jacobs - Costume Maker

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Petrea James - Actor

Eric Jaques - Technician

Maya Jean - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Keely Jobe - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Johns - Sound Operator/Engineer

Phillip Joughin - Singer

Karen Joyce - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Sam Kearney - Band

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Stephen King - Author

Petra Laageward - Scenic Artist

Petra Lagerwaard - Scenic Artist

Marvin Laird - Composer

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Jack Lark - Actor, Assistant Director

Vanessa Lee - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Ann Lennon-George - Production Manager

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Sammie Lester - Chorus

Emily Lewis - Costume Maker

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Morgan Lunn - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Samantha Lush - Chorus

Andrew Macdonald - Lighting Designer

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Kimberley Macgown - Actor

Ashton Maggs - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Gypsy Mallam - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Robert Manion - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Liv Melsom - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Jeff Michel - Actor

James Millar - Writer

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Jaime Mollineaux-Herbert - Actor

Nick Monk - Actor

Jacqueline Morrison - Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Prophecy Mudzingwa - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Jill Munro - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Will Norris - Actor

Lauren O'Keefe - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Brad Oakman - Actor

Cassie Ogle - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

David Ovens - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Nick Paine - Chorus

Joal Paley - Book and Lyrics

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Phillippe Pascoe - Costume Maker

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Stuart Pearce - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Clare Pearson - Actor

Anthony Phillips - Costume Maker

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Dean Pitchford - Lyricist

Al Plath - Actor

Tessa Portanger - Costume Maker

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Katie Powell - Chorus

Rhys Prestedge - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Chris Pullen - Chorus

Jeremy Pyefinch - Technician

Paul Radford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Julie Raphael - Costume Maker

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Peter Reardon - Editor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Henry Rheinberger - Actor

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Di Richards - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Neil Rowe - Actor

Peter Rutherford - Writer

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Harris Sari - Chorus

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Frances Seen - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Andrew Short - Actor

Nicole Simms - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Alec Simpson - Chorus

Jake Singer - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Bruce Smee - Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Ben Smith - Actor

Janet Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Rohan Smith - Electrician

Sean Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Madeleine St John - Author

Megan Stein - Technician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Kieran Sullivan - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Jack Swann - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Thomas Taylor - Actor

Erik Thomsen - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Pip Tyrrell - Actor

Amira Vaatstra - Chorus

Leah Venettacci - Actor

Adam Walker - Animator

Alicia Watkins - Musician

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Ella Wescombe - Actor

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer

Crystal Wiggins - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Patrick Williams - Actor

Tom Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mark Wojcik - Choreographer

Craig Wood - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2009

Craig M Wood - Musician, Musical Director

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Leah Woodberry - Actor

Benio Yamamoto - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Bijou Creative

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Ladies in Black, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 June 2019
  • Carrie the Musical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 February 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017
  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Craig Wellington Productions

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

Matthew Ives and his Bijou Big Band

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Old Nick Company Inc.

Origin Theatrical

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

The Really Useful Group Limited

Identifier 486456