Contributor Veronica Thompson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
Events

Stage Manager

Costume Assistant

Actor

Choreographer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Costume Co-ordinator

Stage Director

Bruce Cornelius - Actor, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Designer

Noreen Le Mottee - Costume Assistant, Actor

Stuart Heathorn - Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Publicist

Martin Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Don Gay - Actor, Designer, Director

Peter Jerrim - Actor

Nan Giblin - Publicist

Penny Jerrim - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Bansel - Actor, Sound Designer

Anthony Boden - Actor

Rogan Brown - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

John Hale - Actor

Bradley Smith - Actor

Adge Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Robyn Colman - Actor

Fiona Evershed - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Allen Harvey - Actor

Penelope McDonald - Actor

Martin Pearce - Actor

Caroline Sibson - Costume Maker

Ian Stephenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Lisa Warrington - Sound Designer, Director

Virginia Eastman - Assistant Director, Actor

John Lavery - Actor

David O'Halloran - Actor

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

Christopher Thomas - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Spring Awakening, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 October 1980
  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Lynne Vosloo - Director

Hazel Alger - Actor

Noel Ancell - Actor

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Audrey Auld - Lighting Operator

Timothy Bacon - Actor

Keith Bates - Lighting Designer, Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Heather Bester - Actor

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Dick Brugman - Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Calvert - Graphic Designer

Mary Coatman - Actor

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Fiona Cox - Actor

John Craik - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Susan Jane Creese - Actor

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor

Kent Furmage - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Carol Griffiths - Stage Manager, Electrician

Christopher Harvey - Lighting Operator

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

David Hawley - Actor

Moira Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Regina Heilmann - Actor

Tamara Hewett - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Meredith Jacob - Actor

Maree Rose Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Sean Kelly - Actor, Scenic Artist

Lesley Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Pirjo Lambert - Actor

Michael Lanchbery - Director, Actor

Wayne Malm - Actor, Scenic Artist

John Mannering - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Ida McCann - Actor

Penny McDonald - Actor

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Cathy McNamara - Lighting Operator

Ken Mercer - Actor

Adam Newcombe - Actor

Gwen Owens - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rob Owens - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant Producer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Jean Phelps - Actor

John Phelps - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

Jean Pidd - Actor

Doug Raward - Set and/or Property Maker

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

John Ryan - Actor

Michael Saveliev - Actor

Valerie Sear - Actor

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Catherine Singline - Actor

Bernadette Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Ian Souchard - Actor

Anthony Speed - Actor

Gabrielle Stranger - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Edward Talbot - Director, Producer, Set Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mick Thornton - Publicist

Mary Louise Thorpe - Actor

Frank Trappes - Mechanist

John Unicomb - Actor

Derek Voorpostel - Actor

Fransina Voorpostel - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Peter West - Assistant Stage Manager

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Polygon Theatre Company

TCAE Drama Studio

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Conservatorium Chorale

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Identifier 485775