Contributor Keith Bates
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Keith Willie (Actor. Event Dates: 1972 - 1977)
Events

Director

Lighting Designer

Actor and Singer

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer, Actor

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager

Edward Talbot - Producer, Designer, Set Designer, Director, Conductor

Alan Bacon - Singer, Actor and Singer

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer, Singer

Elizabeth Eden - Repetiteur, Musical Director

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 June 1977
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Maree Rose Jones - Singer, Actor and Singer

Peter Middleton - Actor, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987
  • 1984 Opera Season, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 June 1984

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer, Director, Singer

Christopher Thomas - Actor, Actor and Singer

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer

Margaret Barrett - Assistant Director, Actor and Singer

Lyall Beven - Singer, Actor and Singer

Paul Boam - Designer, Scenic Artist

Mavis Brinckman - Actor and Singer

Alan Cato - Actor and Singer, Singer

Nell Dobson - Assistant to the Director, Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Jane Edwards - Singer, Actor and Singer

Sue Forage - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Mannering - Mechanist

Jeanette McDonald - Choreographer

  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Paul Oxley - Actor and Singer, Chorus Master/Mistress

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

Bernadette Smith - Actor and Singer

Brian Sykes - Set Designer, Actor and Singer

Stephanie Abercromby - Repetiteur

Penny Anderson - Actor and Singer

Marie Aubert - Actor and Singer

Jeni Ayers - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Alan Babbage - Director

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Alan Bardsley - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Jean Bartlett - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tony Berwick - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Fleur Bitcon - Actor and Singer

Aaron Blizzard - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Anna Boam - Actor and Singer

Tim Bond - Actor

Mappie Bootsman - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Alain Boublil - Book and Lyrics

Julie Boulter - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Christine Bowling - Production Manager

Jon Bowling - Production Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Glenn Brown - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Jenny Brown - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Graeme Buchanan - Repetiteur

Victoria Burley - Repetiteur

Penny Burnell - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Alison Burton - Actor and Singer

Helena Bury - Actor and Singer

Charles Calvert - Scenic Artist

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Frederick Campton - Set and/or Property Maker

Gillian Cannell - Actor and Singer

Miranda Cartledge - Actor and Singer

Lucy Clark - Actor

Terence Clarke - Writer

Peter Clarken - Repetiteur

Dean Cocker - Actor

Helen Cockin - Choreographer

George Coleman - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Anne-Marie Conde - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Lynette Cooper - Actor and Singer

Kate Court - Production Manager

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Shaun Cousins - Actor

Jane Cowley - Actor and Singer

John Craik - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Martin Craik - Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Keith Crellin - Musical Director

Robert Crook - Repetiteur

John Dalton - Actor

Betty Davidson - Actor

Barry Davies - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Holly Davies - Actor and Singer

Jane Davies - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Debra Dean - Costume Designer

Kellie Deayton - Actor

John Denham - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Bob Dickason - Set and/or Property Maker

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Mary Dobson - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Heather Docherty - Actor and Singer

Carol Driver - Actor

Maurice Ducker - Singer

Virginia Eastman - Actor and Singer

Christopher Eden - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Nick Enright - Writer

Fiona Evershed - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Belinda Flowers - Singer

Patricia Fraser - Chorister

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Gail Friswell - Actor

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Kent Furmage - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Kate Gaul - Designer

Tim Gibson - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Rod Gray - Actor

Rowena Grice - Actor and Singer

Nerissa Haines - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Debbie Harris - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Kathy Harris - Actor and Singer

Christopher Harvey - Lighting Operator

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tamara Hewett - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Sean Hibberd - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Christine Higgins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Peter Hiller - Scenic Artist

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Yvonne Hine - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Helena Hodges - Actor and Singer

Vince Hodgman - Actor

Victor Hugo - Author

Frank Ingram - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Greg Irons - Actor

Mark Irwin - Singer

Robert Jarman - Actor

Sonia Johnson - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Sonny Jose - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Caroline Joughin - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Janette Kearns - Singer

Anna Kidd - Actor

Michael Kregor - Actor

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

Margaret Lampkin - Musical Director

Margot Lampkin - Chorus Master/Mistress

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Louise Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Stefan Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

David Lee - Actor

Dianne Legg - Repetiteur

Melissa Lockley - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Nic Lorraine - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Helena Lovell - Singer

Brian Lovett - Actor and Singer

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Brett MacDonald - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Malissa MacDonald - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Anna Mackey - Actor and Singer

Lara Maddock - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Jane McArthur - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Greg McLennan - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Jean McShane - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

John Menadue - Repetiteur

Tony Miller - Sound Designer

Nicola Moles - Stage Manager

Lynette Moore - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Mark Morgan - Actor

Nicholas Morgan - Actor

Barbara Muir - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Zehra Naqvi - Actor

Nerida Naughton - Actor

Benjamin Oxley - Singer

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant Producer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Sue Peate - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Valerie Pennefather - Singer

Bernard Pidd - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Jean Pidd - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Emily Piggot - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Damian H Plummer - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Stuart Pockett - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Stephanie Potter - Actor and Singer

David Reynolds - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Sue Reynolds - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Gina Richman - Actor

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Lisa Roberts - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Elizabeth Rockliff - Repetiteur

Joannes Roose - Musical Director

Gary Rowley - Mechanist

Douglas Sayer - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Andrew Short - Actor

Ken Short - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Caroline Sibson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maggie Simonds - Acrobat

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Thomas Simpson - Lighting Designer

Graham Singleton - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Trenna Squires - Actor and Singer

David Stary - Actor

Georgine Stilwell - Actor and Singer

Matthew Stilwell - Actor and Singer

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Hayley Tew - Actor

Veronica Thompson - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

David Nairn Thorp - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Fred Todman - Actor

Georgina Todman - Actor

Alistair Toogood - Actor

Keith Turnbull - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Katrina van Son - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Terry Ward - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Carol Warner - Choreographer

Philip Webster - Actor

Rhonwen Weldrick - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Susan Weldrick - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Susie Weldrick - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Peter West - Lighting Operator

Angela Westbury - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Denise Wheeler - Actor and Singer

Dulcie White - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Susan Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Paul Willing - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Deborah Witt - Singer

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

  • 1984 Opera Season, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 June 1984
  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Conservatorium Chorale

  • 1984 Opera Season, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 June 1984
  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mysterioso Productions

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Tasmanian College of Advanced Education

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
Identifier 251186