Contributor Keith Bates
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Keith Willie (Actor. Event Dates: 1972 - 1977)
Events

Director

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995
  • The Venetian Twins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 May 1993
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987
  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

Lighting Designer

Actor

Actor and Singer

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Stage Manager

Edward Talbot - Producer, Set Designer, Director, Conductor, Designer, Chorus Master/Mistress

Peter Middleton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

Rosemary Potter - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Brian Sykes - Actor, Actor and Singer, Set Designer

Christopher Thomas - Musical Director, Actor, Actor and Singer

Alan Bacon - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Bruce Cornelius - Repetiteur, Costume Designer, Singer

Elizabeth Eden - Repetiteur, Musical Director

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mervyn McKay - Scenic Artist, Graphic Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer, Actor

Marie Aubert - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976
  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Lyall Beven - Singer, Actor and Singer

Alan Cato - Actor and Singer, Singer

Belinda Flowers - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Singer, Costume Assistant

Sue Forage - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kent Furmage - Actor and Singer, Repetiteur, Flyman

Debra Harris - Actor

Jeffrey Horsley - Repetiteur

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004
  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982
  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Maree Rose Jones - Actor and Singer, Singer

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus, Various

John Mannering - Mechanist, Assistant Lighting Designer

Jeanette McDonald - Choreographer

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Gary Rowley - Actor, Mechanist

Ken Short - Repetiteur, Actor

Caroline Sibson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Production Manager, Costume Designer

Bernadette Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer, Director, Singer

Susan Williams - Actor, Consultant, Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Stage Manager

Jeni Ayers - Dancer

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Margaret Barrett - Actor and Singer, Assistant Director

Paul Boam - Designer, Scenic Artist

Mappie Bootsman - Stage Director, Chorus

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Mavis Brinckman - Actor and Singer

Jenny Brown - Dancer, Actor, Coordinator

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Helena Bury - Actor and Singer

Charles Calvert - Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist

George Coleman - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Franco Cortese - Actor and Singer, Chorus

John Craik - Mechanist, Lighting Operator

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982
  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Robert Crook - Conductor, Repetiteur

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Betty Davidson - Actor

Gwyneth Dixon - Publicist, Musical Director

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer, Assistant to the Director

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Christopher Eden - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jane Edwards - Actor and Singer, Singer

Barbara Fox - Repetiteur

Margaret Gibbs - Repetiteur, Musical Director, Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist, Writer

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982
  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Craig Harris - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Ingram - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Sonia Johnson - Actor, Chorus

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Sonny Jose - Dancer, Choreographer

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Tim Knight - Actor

Nic Lorraine - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

David O'Halloran - Chorus, Actor

Benjamin Oxley - Actor, Singer

Paul Oxley - Actor and Singer, Chorus Master/Mistress

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant to the Director, Assistant Producer

Bernard Pidd - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

David Reynolds - Dancer, Actor

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Peter Reynolds - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Rockliff - Accompanist, Repetiteur

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

Brian Sibson - Scenic Artist, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982
  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Stephanie Abercromby - Repetiteur

Jean Adams - Costume Co-ordinator

Joanna Adamson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Allen - Repetiteur

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

Mark Anderson - Lighting Designer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Penny Anderson - Actor and Singer

Dallas Ayers - Actor

Alan Babbage - Director

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Bill Balmforth - Head Mechanist

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Alan Bardsley - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Jean Bartlett - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Peter Bent - Actor

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Eric Bentley - Translator

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Tony Berwick - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Fleur Bitcon - Actor and Singer

Aaron Blizzard - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Anna Boam - Actor and Singer

Tim Bond - Actor

Alain Boublil - Book and Lyrics

Julie Boulter - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Christine Bowling - Production Manager

Jon Bowling - Production Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

David Brewer - Actor

Gail Brewer - Properties Master / Mistress

Glenn Brown - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Selena Bryan - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Graeme Buchanan - Repetiteur

Rinda Burgess - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

Victoria Burley - Repetiteur

Penny Burnell - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Elizabeth Burrows - Actor

Alison Burton - Actor and Singer

Matt Burton - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Dominic Bury - Scenic Artist

Jack Buzelin - Properties Master / Mistress

Asher Cameron - Designer

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Frederick Campton - Set and/or Property Maker

Gillian Cannell - Actor and Singer

Christian Carson - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Miranda Cartledge - Actor and Singer

Josh Cashion - Lighting Operator

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Kara Chalson - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Phillip Chugg - Actor

Lucy Clare - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Lucy Clark - Actor

Terence Clarke - Writer

Peter Clarken - Repetiteur

Jen Clarkson - Stage Manager

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

Dean Cocker - Actor

Helen Cockin - Choreographer

Victoria Coghlan - Actor

Kimberley Colman - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Anne-Marie Conde - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Ann Connor - Properties Master / Mistress

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Lynette Cooper - Actor and Singer

Ruth Cooper - Stage Manager

Kate Court - Production Manager

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Shaun Cousins - Actor

Jane Cowley - Actor and Singer

Martin Craik - Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Ray Creek - Chorus

Keith Crellin - Musical Director

Netta Crofts - Actor

Michael Cruickshank - Assistant Stage Manager

Lesley Curtain-Smith - Scenic Artist

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

John Dalton - Actor

Hannah Davidson - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Les Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

Barry Davies - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Holly Davies - Actor and Singer

Jane Davies - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Debra Dean - Costume Designer

Kellie Deayton - Actor

Joe Delahunty - Head Electrician

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

John Denham - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Fiona Denniss - Costume Assistant

John Detering - Actor

Bob Dickason - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Dobson - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Heather Docherty - Actor and Singer

Wendy Doelle - Chorus

Clare Doran - Scenic Artist

Carol Driver - Actor

Hennerbey Duckbill - Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

Maurice Ducker - Singer

Maurice Duquere - Actor

Halley Durrant - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Virginia Eastman - Actor and Singer

Jenny Edwards - Chorus

Sybil Edwards - Chorus

Wendy Edwards - Chorus

Nick Enright - Writer

Fiona Evershed - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rhonwen Farrar - Chorus

William Field - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Director

Laura Fletcher - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Tony Flowers - Photographer

Greg Foot - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

Robert Frankcombe - Actor

Patricia Fraser - Chorister

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Pippa French - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Gail Friswell - Actor

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Kate Gaul - Designer

Nan Giblin - Choreographer

Tim Gibson - Actor

Kenneth Gillespie - Choreographer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Scott Gourlay - Flyman

Angela Grace - Costume Designer

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Emma Grace - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Julie Grainger - Costume Designer

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

Roz Grant - Properties Master / Mistress

Edward Granville - Technician

Keitha Granville - Lighting Operator

Rod Gray - Actor

Joan Green - Actor

Emma Gregory - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Rowena Grice - Actor and Singer

Nerissa Haines - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

Michael Hampden - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Tess Hansen - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Mark Hardinge - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Darrel Harrington - Actor

Kathy Harris - Actor and Singer

Ben Harriss - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Allen Harvey - Director

Christopher Harvey - Lighting Operator

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Collaborator

Bridget Hayde - Chorus

Tamara Hewett - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Kerry Hewitt - Actor, Graphic Designer

Sean Hibberd - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Christine Higgins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Genevieve Higgins - Actor

Peter Hiller - Scenic Artist

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Yvonne Hine - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Helena Hodges - Actor and Singer

Vince Hodgman - Actor

Jared Holland - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Taleh Holland - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Anita Houghton - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Martin Houston - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Max Howard - Actor

Jacob Hughes - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Victor Hugo - Author

Rosemary Hunter - Front of House

Gwynneth Ife - Actor

John Ireson - Mechanist

Greg Irons - Actor

Mark Irwin - Singer

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Barbara Jackson - Properties Master / Mistress

Marcus Jacometti - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Robert Jarman - Actor

Matthew Jennings - Follow Spot Operator

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

Sarah Johnson - Actor

Maree Jones - Actor

Caroline Joughin - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Brad Kannegiesser - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Stefan Karpiniec - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Janette Kearns - Singer

Jacqui Kelly - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

Jamie Kelly - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Terry Kelly - Actor

Anna Kidd - Actor

Michael Kregor - Actor

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

Lynette Kutschewski - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Margaret Lampkin - Musical Director

Margot Lampkin - Chorus Master/Mistress

Michael Lanchbery - Administrator

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Andrew Larkins - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Carl Lawton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Louise Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Stefan Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

David Lee - Actor

Dianne Legg - Repetiteur

Luke Leitch - Follow Spot Operator

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Noni Lemm - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Andrew Leong - Hair Stylist

Melissa Lockley - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Helena Lovell - Singer

Brian Lovett - Actor and Singer

Catharine Lynch - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

Brett MacDonald - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Malissa MacDonald - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Jane MacFarlane - Chorus

Anna Mackey - Actor and Singer

Lara Maddock - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

John Main - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Wayne Malm - Scenic Artist

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

Frank Mandel - Book and Lyrics

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Stuart Mayne - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane McArthur - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Jill McElwee - Set Designer

Rosalind McIntyre - Assistant to the Director

Susan McIntyre-Smith - Actor

Greg McLennan - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Whitney McNamara - Lighting Designer, Follow Spot Operator

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Jean McShane - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Doreen McTye - Lighting Operator

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker

David Megirian - Chorus

Harriet Melaney - Repetiteur

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

John Menadue - Repetiteur

Andrew Middleton - Production Manager, Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

Peter Middleton - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

John Miller - Actor

Tony Miller - Sound Designer

Nicola Moles - Stage Manager

Deirdre Monk - Chorus

Pip Monk - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Lynette Moore - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Mark Morgan - Actor

Nicholas Morgan - Actor

Barbara Muir - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Tony Murrell - Chorus

Julie Muskett - Chorus

Zehra Naqvi - Actor

Nerida Naughton - Actor

Gwen Norton - Costume Co-ordinator

Asher Nutt - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Mark Oakley - Chorus

Andries Onsman - Statue Dancer

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

Tim Paige - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Lynne Park - Graphic Designer

Sue Peate - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Valerie Pennefather - Singer

William Peterson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Francesco Maria Piave - Writer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Elizabeth Pickett - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

Jean Pidd - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Emily Piggot - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Damian H Plummer - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Stuart Pockett - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Stephanie Potter - Actor and Singer

Aaron Powell - Assistant Musical Director

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Robert Prero - Actor

Ken Reeve - Chorus

Sue Reynolds - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Gina Richman - Actor

Ann Rickards - Properties Master / Mistress

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Lisa Roberts - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Ian Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Amber Robson - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Joannes Roose - Musical Director

Mary Rule - Actor

Marco Ryan - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Philip Sabine - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Darren Sangwell - Assistant Director

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Douglas Sayer - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Christine Schluter - Actor

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Laurence Schwab - Book and Lyrics

Wendy Seale - Chorus

Edward Selwyn - Actor

Scott Shea - Actor

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

Elizabeth Sheppard - Repetiteur

Dorothy Sherry - Designer, Scenic Artist

Andrew Short - Actor

Robin Short - Coordinator, Repetiteur

David Simmonds - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Maggie Simonds - Acrobat

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Thomas Simpson - Lighting Designer

Graham Singleton - Actor

Anna Skorzewski - Properties Master / Mistress

Laurie Smallhorn - Chorus

Betty Smith - Chorus

Virginia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Trenna Squires - Actor and Singer

John Stafford - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Stary - Actor

Gail Steigrad - Repetiteur

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Mark Stephenson - Assistant Stage Manager

Christina Steshic - Actor, Dancer

Georgine Stilwell - Actor and Singer

Matthew Stilwell - Actor and Singer

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Alex Talbot - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Seamus Tardif - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Nathanial Tarrant - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Hayley Tew - Actor

Veronica Thompson - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Kevin Thornton - Publicist

Lois Thornton - Costume Co-ordinator

David Nairn Thorp - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Fred Todman - Actor

Georgina Todman - Actor

Adelle Tomlinson - Actor

Charles Tomlinson - Actor

Alistair Toogood - Actor

Georgina Tuckett - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Keith Turnbull - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Jennaleigh Turvey - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

June Tyzack - Repetiteur

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Katrina van Son - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Gordon Varley - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Gina Vesely - Chorus

Desmond Vesey - Translator

Gillian Von Bertouch - Actor

Kathleen Ward - Actor

Terry Ward - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Carol Warner - Choreographer

Aron Webb - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Kristy Webster - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Philip Webster - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Rhonwen Weldrick - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Susan Weldrick - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Susie Weldrick - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Lindy Wescombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter West - Lighting Operator

Angela Westbury - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Denise Wheeler - Actor and Singer

Dulcie White - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Meg White - Actor

Doris Williams - Chorus

Paul Willing - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Peter Willshire - Actor

Deborah Witt - Singer

Deborah Woodward - Actor

Meg Woolley - Actor

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Shannon Woolley - Sound Designer

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Joan Wright - Assistant Musical Director

Beverley Wyatt - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Utopia Limited, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 11 August 1982

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

The Conservatorium Chorale

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

  • The New Moon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1979
  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Mysterioso Productions

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Rosny College

  • Company, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 22 June 2004

Tasmanian Ballet Company

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Tasmanian Opera Company

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Tasmanian Opera Chorus

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975
Identifier 251186