Contributor Scott Hunt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Actor-manager
Events

Actor

Sound Designer

Director

Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Set Designer

Roger Chevalier - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Director

Pip Tyrrell - Actor

Petr Divis - Director, Musical Advisor, Actor and Singer

Helen Edwards - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Actor

Karen Fahey - Production Manager, Actor, Costume Maintenance, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

Noreen Le Mottee - Stage Manager, Actor

Julie Raphael - Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Maintenance

Brian Andrews - Actor

Jon Bowling - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Damien Brockie - Actor

Debra Dean - Costume Maintenance, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Moya Deigan - Editor, Publicist, Coordinator

Mark Morgan - Actor and Singer, Actor

Adela Morton - Editor, Performer, Coordinator

Kathy Spencer - Actor

Kath Uziallo - Actor, Publicist

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer, Production Manager

Stephen Ashton - Actor

Christine Bailey - Production Manager, Actor

Rogan Brown - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Tamara Dell - Actor

Michael Edwards - Actor

Trevor Gallagher - Actor

Greg Gurr - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Chris Hamley - Actor and Singer, Director

Tom Hogan - Actor

Gillian Hunt - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Steven Jones - Actor

Edward Lawless - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Anne Lennon George - Costume Co-ordinator

Paul McIntyre - Production Manager, Assistant to the Director

Ian McQueen - Actor

Leiz Moore - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Graeme Paine - Associate Director, Director, Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009
  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Suzen Parnell - Designer, Graphic Designer

Peter Reardon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Robin Rheinberger - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Darren Sangwell - Actor

Jen Scriber - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Janet Smith - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Louise Stubs - Lighting Designer, Actor, Make-up Artist

Cheryl Sward - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Wayne Wagg - Photographer

Lachlan West - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ian Williams - Musical Director, Producer

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Peter Allanby - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Sally Angus - Actor

Fran Armstrong - Repetiteur

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Naf Aungshu - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Ebba Austen - Actor

Kerry Bain - Actor

Heather Banks - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Katharine Barbieri - Properties Master / Mistress

Lizzy Barnes-Keoghan - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Mel Barry - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Malcolm Battersby - Sound Designer

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Veronica Beinssen - Lighting Operator

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Jo-Ellen Bird - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

David Bloomfield - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Alain Boublil - Book and Lyrics

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

CJ Bowers - Actor

Christine Bowling - Scenic Artist

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Glenn Braithwaite - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Kellie Briggs - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Sara Brown - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Michael Bruce - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Colin Budd - Sound Designer

Josh Bull - Actor

Caroline Burbury - Actor

Elenor Butler - Actor

Jan Butler - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Andrew Casey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

James Casey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Mike Casey - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Mandy Cashion - Choreographer

Andrew Castles - Lighting Designer

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Ben Chuter - Stage Manager

John Clark - Director

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Anne Clarke - Actor

Jarred Claydon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Jamie Clennett - Actor

Kalo Cocker - Actor

Anne Colbourn - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Arthur Conan Doyle - Writer

Michael Connor - Writer

Jane Cooper - Actor

Graham Corry - Director

Shaun Cousins - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Noel Coward - Playwright

Caleb Crack - Actor

Aimee Crawford - Actor

David Croft - Playwright

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Helen Cronin - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Amy Crosby - Production Manager

Philip Crouch - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Betty Davidson - Actor, Director

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Nigel Davidson - Actor

Fiannah de Rue - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Colin Dean - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Lynette Dean - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Veronica Devlin - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Zeb Direen - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Sophie Dixon - Stage Manager

Peter Dowling - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2003

Andrea Downes - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Elinor Ebsworth - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2003

Charlea Edwards - Choreographer

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Mike Edwards - Actor

Jan Etta - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Jenina Evans - Choreographer

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Emily Ezzy - Actor

Allison Farrow - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Scott Farrow - Actor

Felicity Faulkner - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Joe Fitzpatrick - Actor

Mark Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Polymnia Flouris - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Kenny Forshaw - Actor

Molly Fox - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Alessandro Frosali - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Steve Gallagher - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Jakalyn Gatwood - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Wayne Gatwood - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Don Gay - Director, Designer

Peter Gee - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Bryony Geeves - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Harry Gibson - Adaptor

Alex Gill - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Victor Gralak - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Clare Gray - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Davidandrew Green - Actor

Jenna Grosvenor - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

John Hale - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Hall - Music and Lyrics

Eddie Halton - Lighting Operator

Tess Hansen - Choreographer

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Amanda Harper - Musical Director

Annie Harvey - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Shannon Harwood - Actor

Bodane Hatten - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Andrew Hawkey - Actor

Denis Hawkey - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Sarah Hodgetts - Actor

Belinda Holloway - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Michelle Howell - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Victor Hugo - Author

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Tim Hurd - Actor

Stephanie Ierino - Repetiteur

Patrick Ingram - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Emily Jackman - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Chris Jacobson - Set Designer, Performer

Jason James - Lighting Designer

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Robert Jarman - Actor

Stephanie Jay - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Allan Jeffrey - Actor

Russell Jeffrey - Actor

Arne Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Denise Jenkins - Performer

Marcus Johnson - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Michael Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

Victor Kalka - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Duncan Kelly - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Fransina Kennedy - Actor

Tess Kent - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Laura Kiddle - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Larry L. King - Writer

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Richard Kowaluk - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Kregor - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Petra Lagewaard - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Rachel Larkins - Stage Manager

Stefan Le Mottee - Actor

David Lee - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Sarah Leech - Actor

Luke Leitch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Jon Lenthall - Actor

Paul Levett - Actor

Liz Lewinski - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Carl Lewis - Lighting Designer

Taylor Lidstone - Lighting Operator

Bob Linacre - Photographer

Bonnie Mary Liston - Actor

Frances Lockhart - Actor

Mick Lowenstein - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Kerryn MacMillan - Actor

Bella Masters - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Peter Masterson - Writer

Judy McDavitt - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Cameron McDougall - Set Designer

Deirdre McMaster - Actor

Meredith McQueen - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Ashleigh Meades-Richards - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Derek Menzie - Production Manager

Peter Middleton - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Midge Moore - Stage Manager

Anne Morgan - Repetiteur

Andrew Morrisby - Accompanist

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Jake Muhling - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Jacqueline Mulqueen - Actor

Melinda Murzecki-Hince - Actor

Tyler Nielsen - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Ben Paine - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

KimPen Pang - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Raine Paul - Sound Operator/Engineer

Heather Paveley - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Kaye Payne - Actor and Singer

John Peacock - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Stuart Pearce - Actor

Paul Peart-Smith - Graphic Designer

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Ros Peck - Performer

Sara Pensalfini - Actor

Jimmy Perry - Playwright

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Aaron Powell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sharon Prero - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Dan Prichard - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Iain Pyper - Follow Spot Operator

Mappie Pyper - Follow Spot Operator

Celeste Quinn - Musical Director

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Penni Rendell - Actor

Jack Rheinberger - Actor

Larainne Robertson - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Keree Rose - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Willy Russell - Playwright

Nicole Schiwy - Stage Manager

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2003

Andrew Short - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Ken Short - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Cameron Sibly - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Kieran Slicer - Musical Director

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Barbara Smith - Production Manager

Kerry Smith - Costume Assistant

Pete Smith - Coordinator, Production Manager

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Jane Stoddart - Costume Designer, Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Blake Talbot - Lighting Designer

Hayley Tew - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Christopher Thomas - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Mark Thomson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Rebecca Thomson - Actor

Susie Torok - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Sophie Tyrrell - Assistant Director

Ben Van Tienen - Repetiteur

Natalie Venetacci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Susan Vince - Performer

Mark Vogels - Actor

Arabella Wain - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Ros Walker - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Shauna-Lee Ward - Production Manager

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Christian Wasilewski - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachel Webb - Actor

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Sheelagh Wegman - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Craig Wellington - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Irvine Welsh - Writer

Peter West - Lighting Designer

Emily Whelan - Actor

Chris Whitfort - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Justin Wigg - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Matt Wilson - Director

Leah Wishart - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Mark Wojcik - Performer

Craig Wood - Musical Director, Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Kim Woodhead - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Julie Zimmerman - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Old Nick Company Inc.

Exit Left Productions

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Mainstage Theatre Company

Tasmanian Academy & Tasmanian Polytechnic

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Identifier 400290