Contributor Allison Farrow
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer
Events

Actor

Performer

Actor and Singer

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Chorus

Devisor

Soprano

Writer

Helen Cronin - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer, Director, Producer, Set Designer, Chorus

Andrew Short - Actor, Chorus

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Betty Davidson - Director, Actor, Performer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017
  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008

Tony McKendrick - Photographer

Nicole Ottrey - Costume Maker, Associate Designer

Aaron Powell - Musical Director, Performer, Producer

Larainne Robertson - Performer, Coordinator, Actor

Pip Tyrrell - Actor, Performer

John Xintavelonis - Actor, Performer

Glenn Braithwaite - Director, Actor

Kristian Byrne - Associate Sound Designer, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Roger Chevalier - Performer, Actor

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Anne Colbourn - Chorus, Actor

Tamika Crosbie - Musical Director, Sound Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Colin Dean - Actor, Performer

Andrea Downes - Properties Master / Mistress, Dresser

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Ingrid Ganley - Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Rod Gray - Performer, Chorus

Chris Hamley - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Performer, Actor

Reuben Hopkins - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Michelle Howell - Performer, Actor

Robert Jarman - Artistic Supervisor, Director

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Michael Kregor - Chorus, Actor

Nick Monk - Performer, Actor

Mark Morgan - Chorus, Actor

Adela Morton - Performer, Costume Designer

Ben Paine - Actor, Performer

Graeme Paine - Producer, Associate Director

Roz Pearson - Costume Maker, Chorus, Actor

Sara Pensalfini Brown - Director, Assistant Director

Sarah Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Adelaide Reisz - Publicist

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Darren Sangwell - Actor

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Craig Wellington - Producer, Writer

Sophie Williams - Assistant Choreographer, Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer

David Abbott - Actor

David Adlam - Performer

Amanda Skye Allman - Actor and Singer

Evie Anderson - Performer

Sally Angus - Chorus

Matthew Anning - Actor

Fran Armstrong - Repetiteur

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Stephen Ashton - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Christine Bailey - Production Manager, Producer

Trevor Ball - Performer

Frank Bansel - Performer

Rebecca Barker - Actor

Naarah Barnes - Actor

Mel Barnett - Actor

David Bell - Technician

Jeames Bone - Chorus

Stevan Borejevic - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alain Boublil - Book and Lyrics

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

William Bowling - Performer

Kellie Briggs - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Melinda Briton - Chorus

Jess Brough - Technician

Glenn Brown - Performer

Rogan Brown - Performer

Brett Budgeon - Actor

Georgia Burke - Chorus

Olivia Burke - Performer

Chelle Burtt - Actor

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

Geraldine Cannell - Chorus

Danielle Carr - Actor

Scott Cashion - Musician

Richard Causby - Flyman

Kath Chapman - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur

Ben Chuter - Mechanist

Laura Cini - Performer

David Clements - Assistant Stage Manager

Dean Cocker - Actor

Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Colgrave - Set and/or Property Maker

Brendan Conroy - Cellist

Beth Coombe - Actor

Shaun Cousins - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Martyn Coutts - Chorus

Noel Coward - Playwright

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Francis Cronin - Technician, Actor

Max Cross - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Crouch - Actor

Adrianne Daley - Costume Maker

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

John Dalton - Chorus

Michaela Darlington - Chorus

John Davidson - Stage Manager, Audiovisual Sequencer

Shayne Davies - Choreographer

Genevieve Dawkins - Actor

Debra Dean - Costume Designer

Lynette Dean - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Moya Deigan - Production Manager

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

Miguel DeSalas - Properties Master / Mistress

Bob Dickason - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Josh Direen - Chorus

Petr Divis - Repetiteur

Bill Dowd - Scenic Artist, Designer

Carol Driver - Chorus

Bobbie Dyer - Chorister

Michael Edwards - Performer

Mike Edwards - Actor

Chloe Evans - Actor and Singer

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Jenina Evans - Choreographer

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Nick Falk - Actor

Nicole Farrow - Hair Stylist

Scott Farrow - Voice Over Artist

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Mark Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Christopher Forbes - Chorus

Max Ford - Lighting Operator

Myer Fredman - Artistic Director, Conductor

Gail Friswell - Actor

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Don Gay - Director, Book and Lyrics

Peter Gee - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Bryony Geeves - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

David Gilkes - Actor and Singer

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Jared Goldsmith - Actor

Louisa Gordon - Stage Manager

Richard Grace - Chorus

Clare Gray - Chorus

Lia Gray - Chorister

Beth-Emily Gregory - Scenic Artist

David Gurney - Sound Designer

John Hale - Performer

Eddie Halton - Stage Manager

Jane Hamilton-Foster - Actor

Michael Hanlon - Actor

Chris Harris - Lighting Operator

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Lynn Hawkes - Stage Manager

Matthew Heyward - Chorus

Joe Hibbs - Performer

Amanda Hodder - Repetiteur

Vince Hodgman - Chorus

Belinda Holloway - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Robyn Hooper-Smith - Costume Maker

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Donald Hopkins - Follow Spot Operator

Jeffrey Horsley - Repetiteur

Mal Huddleston - Sound Designer

Holly Hudson - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Mark Hulsman - Composer, Writer

Gillian Hunt - Actor

Scott Hunt - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Stephanie Hutchinson - Chorus

Jo Inches - Chorus

Kirby Innis - Performer

Emily Jackman - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Mick Jahnz - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Samantha James-Radford - Actor

Eric Jaques - Technician

Rhys Johnson - Actor

Les Johnston - Orchestra

Chelsea Jones - Actor

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Erin Kearney - Performer

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

Jane Kerin - Chorus

Anna Kidd - Actor and Singer

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Laura Kiddle - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Jennifer King - Chorus

Richard Kowaluk - Chorus

Zofia Krasnicki - Chorus

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Marvin Laird - Composer

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Michael Lampard - Baritone

Margot Lampkin - Musical Director

Jack Lark - Actor, Assistant Director

Rachel Larkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Larsen - Violist

Bronwyn Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Kristy Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Carl Lawton - Performer

Lincoln Le Fevre - Musician

David Lee - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Paul Levett - Actor

Carl Lewis - Actor

Emily Lewis - Costume Maker

Frances Lockhart - Performer

Kate Lockyer - Scenic Artist

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Emma Lowry - Choreographer

Kellijayne Lynch - Stage Manager

Nathan MacFie - Chorus

Kimberley Macgown - Actor

Lesley Mackey - Mechanist

Kate Madden - Dancer

Jane Manning - Chorister

Joanna Martin - Chorus

Penny McDonald - Stage Manager

Cameron McDougall - Set Designer

Paul McIntyre - Director

Sandie McKay - Dresser

Karen McMullen - Actor

Derek Menzie - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Meredith - Chorus

Jeff Michel - Actor

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Miller - Sound Designer

Rachel Mirk - Chorus

Sam Mitchell - Chorus

Nicola Moles - Stage Manager

Holly Molnar - Dancer

Toby Moore - Chorus

Tony Morgan - Cellist

Sarah Morrisby - Actor

Jeremy Morse - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Kristy Murtagh - Choreographer

Amanda Muskett - Chorus

Sammi Needham - Mechanist

Christopher Nicholas - Violinist

Will Norris - Actor

Jennifer O'Halloran - Chorus

Braeden Oakley - Technician

David Orpin - Mechanist

Suzanne Ortuso - Artistic Director

Olivia Osborne - Dancer

Grace Ovens - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Joal Paley - Book and Lyrics

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Suzen Parnell - Designer

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Iestyn Parry - Pianist

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Jacqueline Paul - Chorus

Raine Paul - Assistant Stage Manager

Stuart Pearce - Performer

Daryl Peebles - Publicist

Sara Pensalfini - Director

Jade Phillips - Performer

Al Plath - Actor

Cole Porter - Songwriter

Katie Powell - Chorus

Sharon Prero - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Rob Prince - Performer

Sarah Quarmby - Chorus

Celeste Quinn - Musical Director

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Paul Radford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Julie Raphael - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Bethany Reece - Dancer

Fraser Reynolds - Technician, Repetiteur

Jack Rheinberger - Set and/or Property Maker

David Richardson - Chorus

Gina Richman - Production Manager

Peter Richman - Publicist

Lisa Roberts-Scott - Actor

Neil Rowe - Chorus

Catherine Saint - Mechanist

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Mark Scott - Chorus

Frances Seen - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Paula Sheehan - Performer

Leesa Shields - Scenic Artist

Ken Short - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Brian Sibson - Fight Director

Christina Sigrist - Violinist

Jake Singer - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Matt Skinner - Chorus

Gus Smith - Set Designer, Technician

Maddie Rose Smith - Scenic Artist, Designer

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Rowan Smith - Mechanist

Sean Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Jessum Stewart - Repetiteur

Richard Stilgoe - Book and Lyrics

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jack Swann - Performer

Blake Talbot - Lighting Designer

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Michael Tatnell - Performer

Hayley Tew - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

Alistair Toogood - Actor

Michael Topfer - Chorus

Fiona Tulk - Chorus

Justin Turner - Actor

Emma Tyzack-Price - Dancer

Amira Vaatstra - Chorus

Amy Vaughan - Performer

Arabella Wain - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Adam Walker - Animator

Maree Wanders - Chorus

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Ellen Watts - Performer

Aron Webb - Lighting Designer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Philip Webster - Chorus

Sheelagh Wegman - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Peter West - Lighting Designer

Justin Wigg - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

John Wiggins - Chorus

Lucy Wilkins - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Wig Stylist

Ian Williams - Producer

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Bijou Creative

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Bel Canto Young Opera

Broad Arrow

Craig Wellington Productions

dell'Arte Productions

Exit Left Productions

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Old Nick Company Inc.

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

Works
Identifier 402653