Contributor June Johnstone
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Performer
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Front of House

Performer

Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

John Xintavelonis - Actor, Director, Actor and Singer

Christine Bowling - Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 January 2002
  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jeffrey Horsley - Musician, Repetiteur, Musical Director

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 January 2002
  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Michael Kregor - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bronwyn Lawrence - Singer, Actor, Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Peter Middleton - Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Stephen Ashton - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Catrina Boon - Actor, Chorus

Jon Bowling - Set Designer, Designer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001
  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Muriel Brunskill - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mandy Cashion - Choreographer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997

Francesca Chilcott - Actor, Choreographer, Actor and Singer

  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Grahame Clifford - Actor and Singer, Actor

Anne Colbourn - Chorus, Actor

Brian Crossley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Debra Dean - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

Alex Dick - Chorus

Petr Divis - Repetiteur, Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997

Patricia Dorron - Actor and Singer, Actor

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bobbie Dyer - Actor, Chorus

Suzanne Ellis - Chorus

Kevin Foote - Actor, Actor and Singer

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Don Gay - Director, Actor and Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 January 2002
  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Richard Grace - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Violet Holman-Hunt - Actor and Singer, Actor

William Jeffries - Actor and Singer, Actor

Nigel Kidd - Chorus, Front of House

Netta Livermore - Chorus

Jane Martin - Actor, Actor and Singer

Doreen Morrow - Actor and Singer, Actor

Adela Morton - Chorus

Claire Murrowood - Actor, Actor and Singer

Terence O'Donoghue - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jeremy O'Reilly - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Desmond Patterson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Stan Prescott - Actor and Singer, Singer

David Richardson - Chorus

Helen Roberts - Actor, Actor and Singer

Patricia Robinson - Vocalist, Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Paula Sheehan - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Nicole Simms - Actor and Singer, Actor

Marie Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

Douglas Stuchberry - Actor, Actor and Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Rebecca Thomson - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997

Eric Thornton - Actor and Singer, Actor

Richard Walker - Producer

Richard Watson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Margaret Watts - Actor, Actor and Singer

Margaret Wilde - Chorus, Costume Assistant

Fay Agnew - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Jessica Allie - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Alison Appleyard - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Alison Badenach - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

John Badenach - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Christine Bailey - Chorus

Ella Banner - Actor and Singer

Frank Bansel - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Lionel Bart - Book and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

June Barton - Actor and Singer

Gina Bashford - Actor

Jeanne Battye - Actor and Singer

Richard Benger - Actor and Singer

Arthur Best - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Trevor Bevan - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Ralph Birchell - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Tom Black - Musician

Frederick Blackman - Assistant Director

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Georgina Boon - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Fred Bosch - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Carol Bowers - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Hannah Bowling - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

William Bowling - Chorus

Richard Bradshaw - Actor and Singer

Glenn Brown - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Lachlan Brown - Pipist

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Beth Bryan - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Elizabeth Bryan - Chorus

Selena Bryan - Chorus

Sonya Bryan - Chorus

Ian Burgis - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Frederick Campton - Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Cantril - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Christian Carson - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Jo Cavell - Actor

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur

Patricia Church - Performer

George Clark - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Dean Cocker - Actor

Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker

Matthew Coleman - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Maree Cook - Actor

Beth Coombe - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Michael Cooper - Actor

Miriam Cooper - Actor

Cheryl Crawford - Entrepreneur

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Alison Crew - Singing Group

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Bob Cure - Actor

Michael Dale - Set and/or Property Maker

Daphne Danneford - Actor and Singer

Danny Davey - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

John Davidson - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Barry Davies - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Coral Deague - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Colin Dean - Actor

Lynette Dean - Costume Assistant

Kellie Deayton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Matthew Dewey - Actor and Singer

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Ron Dillon - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Stuart Dodge - Actor

Ern Dowler - Pipist

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Rebecca Downs - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Carol Driver - Actor

Lou Eather - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Mary Eckhardt - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Henrik W. Edge - Librettist

Helen Edwards - Costume Assistant

Mike Edwards - Actor

Ray Edwards - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Alfred Ellis - Actor and Singer

Philip Elphinstone - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

David Evans - Actor

Vera Evans - Actor and Singer

Tony Fenech - Actor and Singer

Kiri Fleming - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Michael Fleming - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Sumi Fleming - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Virginia Fleming - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Harry Fletcher - Actor and Singer

Belinda Flowers - Singing Group

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Sue Forage - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Maurice Fox - Actor and Singer

Shirley Fraser - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

John Frawley - Actor and Singer

Gail Friswell - Actor

Stephen Fry - Writer

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Marion Fyfe - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Assistant

Noel Gay - Composer

Paul George - Graphic Designer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Stirling Gill - Actor

Edward Gowling - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Nicholas Graney - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Danielle Gregs - Chorus

Harry Grimsey - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Lola Grudzien - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Mr Hambleton - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Chris Hamley - Actor

Yvonne Haynes - Actor and Singer

Sally Hills - Costume Co-ordinator

Janet Hoban - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Amanda Hodder - Repetiteur

Vince Hodgman - Actor

Ann Holmes - Actor

Anne Holmes - Actor and Singer

Don Hopkins - Sound Designer

Mark Hulsman - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

George Humphrey - Musical Director

Edward Hunt - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Matt Hunt - Chorus

Matthew Hunt - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Jassy Husk - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Mark Irwin - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Valda Jack - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

James Jamieson - Director

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Robert Jarman - Director

Russell Jeffrey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Denise Jenkins - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Trevor Keane - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Ainslie Keele - Chorus

Rosalind Keene - Performer

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Helen Kerr-Lawley - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Michael Khlentzos - Performer

Ken Kilpatrick - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Jennifer King - Actor

Karen King - Actor

Olive Kingette - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Graham Lake - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Alyx Lam - Actor

Margot Lampkin - Musical Director

Rachel Larkins - Actor

Kristy Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Cassie Le Fevre - Actor

Louise Le Mottee - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Sarah Leech - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Roy Leywood - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Misses Little - Costume Maker

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Antony Logan - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Brigid Lohrey - Actor

Shirley Longley - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Alice Lowenthal - Actor

Emma Lowry - Actor

Brian Madge - Actor and Singer

Keith Marion - Actor and Singer

Natalie Maroki - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Tony Marshall - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Maria Martin - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Monique Mason - Actor

Charles Matthews - Actor and Singer

Eric Maxon - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Denise Maxwell - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

June McCrae - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Maree McCulloch - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Anthony McGrath - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Corinne McHarry - Actor and Singer

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Kate McKenzie - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Charlotte McKercher - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

John McMillan - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Ted Miller - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Nicola Moles - Actor

Nick Monk - Actor

Pam Monk - Actor

Leiz Moore - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Mark Morgan - Actor

Jeremy Morse - Actor

Jacqueline Mulqueen - Actor and Singer

Mandy Muskett - Costume Assistant

Rachel Neil - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

H. C. Nightingale - Stage Manager

Judith Nilsson - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Erin O'Brien - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Mike Ockrent - Writer

Lorna Osborne - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Gwen Overton - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Denise Paige - Actor and Singer

Benjamin Paine - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Tenille Park - Actor

Ric Paterson - Actor

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Eddie Pearl - Pipist

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Georgie Perry - Actor and Singer

Gloria Perry - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Therese Peters - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Adele Phillips - Actor

Lauren Phillips - Actor

Rex Porter - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Rosemary Potter - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Lettie Powell - Actor and Singer

Betty Preston - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Valerie Price - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Laurie Quillerat - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Carl Randall - Producer

Peter Reardon - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Robin Rheinberger - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Virginia Richardson - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Peter Richman - Publicist

Ian Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Alice Robertson - Stage Manager

Carol Robey - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

Scotty Ross - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Diana Rothery - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Sue Sanderson - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Darren Sangwell - Actor

Mavis Sayer - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Andrew Short - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Ken Short - Actor

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Gil Slattery - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Barbara Smith - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Betty Smith - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Amanda Smythe - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Margaret Sonneman - Costume Assistant

Christina Sonnemann - Actor

Ralphine Sprague - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Darryl Stewart - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Clive Stock - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Helen Stock - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Gabrielle Stone - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Johann Strauss - Composer

Dawn Swane - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Jack Swann - Chorus

Geoffrey Syme - Actor and Singer

Bonny Taylor - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Hickey Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Joyce Taylor - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Merle Taylor - Actor and Singer

June Thacker - Actor and Singer

Max Thomson - Actor and Singer

Michael Topfer - Actor

Peter Turgeon - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Belinda Tyrrell - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Pip Tyrrell - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Charles Unsworth - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Joe Van Tienen - Actor

Martina Van Tienen - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Frank Verbeek - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Christopher Waterhouse - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Elise Watkins - Actor

Helen Watts - Costume Assistant

Craig Wellington - Actor, Designer, Director

Damien Wells - Lighting Designer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Kenneth Werner - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

Joseph Werner-Hickey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Barbara Wheatley - Performer

Zelma White - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

John Wiggins - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Trevor Wilke - Performer

Ly Wilkins - Vocalist

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Bruce Williams - Actor and Singer

Joy Williams - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Susan Williams - Designer, Director

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Luke Woodham - Actor

Gerald Woodruff - Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1951

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 January 2002
  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001
  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Gilbert and Sullivan Opera Company

R. D'Oyley Carte

Dominie Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Noda London Ltd

The Metropolitan Operetta Society of New South Wales

Identifier 234181