Contributor John Ballard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Chorus
Events

Chorus

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Glenn Brown - Actor

Frederick Campton - Actor

Don Cartwright - Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director, Chorus

George Coleman - Chorus

Betty Davidson - Actor

Andrew Eden - Lighting Operator

Pam Findlay - Chorus

Belinda Flowers - Actor, Chorus

Sue Forage - Stage Manager, Front of House

Don Gay - Director, Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Richard Grace - Chorus

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist

Brian Hurrell - Actor, Production Manager

Trevor Keane - Choir Master/Mistress, Publicist

Tony McGrath - Chorus

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jo Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Rebecca Bailey - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Julie Blazely - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Chick - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Francesca Chilcott - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Anne-Marie Conde - Publicist

Alison Crew - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Carmel Davidson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Lisa Davies - Actor

Tricia Dillon - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Carol Driver - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Elizabeth Eden - Chorus

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

David Ferri - Follow Spot Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vic Ferri - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Margaret Gibbs - Musical Director

Tanya Glina - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Cameron Hartley - Publicist

Stephanie Hay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Tamara Hewett - Chorus

Mark Irwin - Actor

Marie Keane - Actor

Cathie Lamont - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Mary McArthurr - Chorus

Charlotte McKercher - Chorus

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Mary Newman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Michael Parry - Lighting Operator

Helen Parry-Jones - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Clifford Plumpton - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Rosemary Potter - Front of House

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Rhynan - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Wendy Saunders - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Paul Selar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Brian Sibson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Lesley Smith - Front of House

Annette Svenson - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

James Voss - Musical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Susan Wharton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Margaret Winspear - Lighting Operator

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Identifier 495868