Contributor Stephen Ashton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names "Styne" Ashton
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Styne (Actor and Singer. Event Dates: 2002 - 2003)
  • Also known as Styne Ashton (Actor, Fight Director. Event Dates: 2002)
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Adela Morton - Chorus, Costume Designer, Performer

Pip Tyrrell - Chorus, Actor, Dresser

Jon Bowling - Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Jarman - Director, Actor

Michael Kregor - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 January 2002
  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001
  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Alain Boublil - Book and Lyrics

Christine Bowling - Production Manager

Anne Colbourn - Chorus, Actor

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001
  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Debra Dean - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Alex Dick - Chorus

Andrea Downes - Dresser, Properties Master / Mistress

Suzanne Ellis - Chorus

Mark Fitzpatrick - Actor

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Jeffrey Horsley - Repetiteur, Musical Director, Musician

Victor Hugo - Author

Scott Hunt - Actor

June Johnstone - Front of House, Chorus

Netta Livermore - Chorus

Jacqueline Mulqueen - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jeremy O'Reilly - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer, Designer

David Richardson - Chorus

Larainne Robertson - Actor, Dresser

Patricia Robinson - Vocalist, Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Director

Darren Sangwell - Actor

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Paula Sheehan - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Andrew Short - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001
  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Nicole Simms - Actor and Singer, Actor

Barbara Smith - Chorus, Production Manager

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

Margaret Wilde - Costume Assistant, Chorus

Ian Williams - Producer, Musical Director

John Xintavelonis - Actor and Singer, Director

Jessica Allie - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Rebecca Andrews - Actor

Sally Angus - Actor

Fran Armstrong - Repetiteur

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Alison Badenach - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

John Badenach - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Christine Bailey - Chorus

Katharine Barbieri - Properties Master / Mistress

Elyse Barnes - Actor

Gina Bashford - Actor

Alissa Bilyk - Actor

Tom Black - Musician

Catrina Boon - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Georgina Boon - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Carol Bowers - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Hannah Bowling - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

William Bowling - Chorus

Glenn Braithwaite - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Kellie Briggs - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Lesley Brown - Properties Master / Mistress

Beth Bryan - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Elizabeth Bryan - Chorus

Selena Bryan - Chorus

Sonya Bryan - Chorus

Colin Budd - Sound Designer

Brett Budgeon - Actor

Caroline Burbury - Actor

Elenor Butler - Actor

Christian Carson - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Mandy Cashion - Choreographer

Kalo Cocker - Actor

Matthew Coleman - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Paul Colgrave - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Cooper - Actor

Daniel Cosgrove - Actor

Shaun Cousins - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Aimee Crawford - Actor

Helen Cronin - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Jessica Davenport-Hortle - Actor

Betty Davidson - Actor, Director

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Colin Dean - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Lynette Dean - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Matthew Dewey - Actor and Singer

Adam Direen - Actor

Petr Divis - Director

Rebecca Downs - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Bobbie Dyer - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Mary Eckhardt - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Hilary Edmiston - Actor

Helen Edwards - Costume Maker

Michael Edwards - Actor

Jenina Evans - Choreographer

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Allison Farrow - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Scott Farrow - Actor

Kiri Fleming - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Michael Fleming - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Sumi Fleming - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Virginia Fleming - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Marion Fyfe - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Ken Fyffe - Scenic Artist

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Natalie Gartlan - Actor

Don Gay - Actor and Singer

Peter Gee - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Paul George - Graphic Designer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Richard Grace - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Victor Gralak - Actor

Danielle Gregs - Chorus

Harry Grimsey - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Lola Grudzien - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Carol Hall - Music and Lyrics

Chris Hamley - Actor

Tess Hansen - Actor

Amanda Harper - Musical Director

Sally Hills - Costume Co-ordinator

Janet Hoban - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Belinda Holloway - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Michelle Howell - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Matt Hunt - Chorus

Matthew Hunt - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Jassy Husk - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Stephanie Ierino - Repetiteur

Craig Irons - Actor

Melanie Irons - Actor

Emily Jackman - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Bailey Jackson - Actor

Chris Jacobson - Performer, Set Designer

Glenn Jeffrey - Actor

Russell Jeffrey - Actor

Arne Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Denise Jenkins - Performer

Adam Jose - Choreographer

Karen Joyce - Actor

Ainslie Keele - Chorus

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Anna Kidd - Actor

Nigel Kidd - Chorus

Laura Kiddle - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Larry L. King - Writer

Nick King - Actor

Erin Kingston - Actor

Joe Kowaluk - Actor

Richard Kowaluk - Set and/or Property Maker

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Rachel Larkins - Stage Manager

Bronwyn Lawrence - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Tom Lawton - Actor

David Lee - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Frances Lockhart - Actor

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Natalie Maroki - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Peter Masterson - Writer

Maree McCulloch - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Kate McKenzie - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Peter Middleton - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Leiz Moore - Choreographer

Anne Morgan - Repetiteur

Sarah Morrisby - Actor

Marieka Moutsatsos - Actor

Claire Murrowood - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Melinda Murzecki-Hince - Actor

Judith Nilsson - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Erin O'Brien - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Ben Paine - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Graeme Paine - Associate Director

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Ric Paterson - Actor

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Ben Payne - Actor

Stuart Pearce - Actor

Ros Peck - Performer

Georgie Perry - Actor and Singer

Therese Peters - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Thomas Pidd - Actor

Aaron Powell - Actor

Katie Powell - Actor

Sharon Prero - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Valerie Price - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Laurie Quillerat - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Celeste Quinn - Musical Director

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Julie Raphael - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Peter Reardon - Editor

Robin Rheinberger - Dresser

Di Richards - Actor

Christopher Richardson - Actor

Alice Robertson - Stage Manager

Carol Robey - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Ayrton Rose - Actor

Keree Rose - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mavis Sayer - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Ken Short - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Laura Smallbon - Actor

Amanda Smythe - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Kathy Spencer - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jack Swann - Chorus

Hayley Tew - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Belinda Tyrrell - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Ben Van Tienen - Repetiteur

Martina Van Tienen - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Susan Vince - Performer

Arabella Wain - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Helen Watts - Costume Assistant

Margaret Watts - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Rachel Webb - Actor

Sheelagh Wegman - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Craig Wellington - Producer

Damien Wells - Lighting Designer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Justin Wigg - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

John Wiggins - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Ly Wilkins - Vocalist

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Joy Williams - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Mark Wojcik - Performer

Craig Wood - Assistant Musical Director, Actor

Michaela Young - Actor

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Craig Wellington Productions

Exit Left Productions

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

Identifier 487671