Contributor Glenn Brown
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Chorus
Events

Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1990
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Actor and Singer

Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Performer

Betty Davidson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Don Gay - Director, Book and Lyrics, Designer

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1990

Belinda Flowers - Actor, Singing Group, Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1990

Sue Forage - Singer, Stage Manager, Front of House

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1990

Richard Grace - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1990

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Performer, Choreographer

Trevor Keane - Choir Master/Mistress, Publicist, Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1990

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

David Adlam - Actor and Singer, Performer

Trevor Ball - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

John Ballard - Chorus

Jon Bowling - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Rogan Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Performer

Frederick Campton - Actor

Don Cartwright - Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director, Chorus

Roger Chevalier - Performer

Francesca Chilcott - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Laura Cini - Properties Master / Mistress, Performer

George Coleman - Chorus

Anne-Marie Conde - Publicist, Actor

  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1990
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Alison Crew - Singing Group, Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Andrew Eden - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Eden - Musical Director, Chorus

  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1990
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Pam Findlay - Chorus

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

John Hale - Performer, Actor and Singer

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist

Brian Hurrell - Production Manager, Actor

Mark Irwin - Actor, Actor and Singer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • On Our Selection, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 February 2005
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Tony McGrath - Chorus

Charlotte McKercher - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Rosemary Potter - Singer, Front of House

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Aaron Powell - Actor and Singer, Musical Director, Performer

Larainne Robertson - Properties Master / Mistress, Performer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Evie Anderson - Performer

Jo Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Talan Atkins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Christine Bailey - Production Manager

Rebecca Bailey - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Frank Bansel - Performer

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Keith Bates - Director

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Tony Berwick - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Ben Blakebrough - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Julie Blazely - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Aaron Blizzard - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Tania Bosak - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Julie Boulter - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Christine Bowling - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

William Bowling - Performer

Caroline Burbury - Actor and Singer

Olivia Burke - Performer

Penny Burnell - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Charm Calabrese - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Penny Carey Wells - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

John Chick - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Beth Coombe - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Sara Cooper - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kate Court - Production Manager

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Nick Cowan - Technician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Martin Craik - Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Philip Crouch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Carmel Davidson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Lisa Davies - Actor

Colin Dean - Performer

Tim Denton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Tricia Dillon - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Phoebe Donald - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Paul Doran - Lighting Operator, Technician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Carol Driver - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Mary Eckhardt - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Michael Edwards - Performer

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Colin Ellis - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Philip Elphinstone - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Allison Farrow - Performer

David Ferri - Follow Spot Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vic Ferri - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Fiona Fraser - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Nikki Fuda - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Margaret Gibbs - Musical Director

Shirley Gibson - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Tanya Glina - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ryk Goddard - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Rod Gray - Performer

Danielle Greggs - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Nerissa Haines - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Debra Harris - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Meyrick Harris - Lighting Operator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Cameron Hartley - Publicist

Stephanie Hay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Tamara Hewett - Chorus

Sean Hibberd - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Joe Hibbs - Performer

Christine Higgins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Sally Hills - Costume Co-ordinator

Basil Hogios - Musical Director, Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jeffrey Horsley - Musical Director

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Michelle Howell - Performer

Mal Huddleston - Sound Designer

Mark Hulsman - Writer, Composer

Kirby Innis - Performer

Jason James - Production Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kay Jamieson - Producer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Les Johnston - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

June Johnstone - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jorgen Jorgensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Marie Keane - Actor

Erin Kearney - Performer

Christine Keele - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Anna Kidd - Actor and Singer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Petra Lagewaard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Cathie Lamont - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jim Lasko - Creator, Designer, Director

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Owen Lasko - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Bronwyn Lawrence - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Carl Lawton - Performer

Louise Le Mottee - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Stefan Le Mottee - Scenic Artist

Emily Le Rossignol - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Andrew Legg - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Frances Lockhart - Performer

Melissa Lockley - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Antony Logan - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Brett MacDonald - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Malissa MacDonald - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Lara Maddock - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Tony Marshall - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jane McArthur - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Mary McArthurr - Chorus

Jeanette McDonald - Choreographer

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Penny McDonald - Stage Manager

Anthony McGrath - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Fran Mckendrick - Musical Director

Greg McLennan - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Derek Menzie - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Methe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Simon Mitchell - Mechanist

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Nick Monk - Performer

Lynette Moore - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Essie Morris - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Adela Morton - Performer

Justus Neumann - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Mary Newman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Emily Newtown - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kelly Oway - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Ben Paine - Performer

Graeme Paine - Producer

Michael Parry - Lighting Operator

Helen Parry-Jones - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stuart Pearce - Performer

Roz Pearson - Set and/or Property Maker

Jade Phillips - Performer

Thomas Pidd - Actor and Singer

Emily Piggot - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Damian H Plummer - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Clifford Plumpton - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stuart Pockett - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Noah Poole - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Will Pridmore - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Rob Prince - Performer

Tatjana Radisic - Costume Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Robin Rheinberger - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

John Rhynan - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Lisa Roberts - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Creator, Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Ray Sangston - Actor and Singer

Wendy Saunders - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Paul Selar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Paula Sheehan - Performer

Brian Sibson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Maggie Simonds - Acrobat

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Terry Smee - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lesley Smith - Front of House

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Dean Stevenson - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Gabrielle Stone - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Annette Svenson - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jack Swann - Performer

Jacqui Swift - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Michael Tatnell - Performer

Leigh Tesch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

David Nairn Thorp - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Coral Tulloch - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Keith Turnbull - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Pip Tyrrell - Performer

Katrina van Son - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Amy Vaughan - Performer

Frank Verbeek - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

James Voss - Musical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ellen Watts - Performer

Susie Weldrick - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Susan Wharton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Susan Williams - Designer, Director

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jessica Wilson - Creator, Producer, Director

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lucy Wilson - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Matt Wilson - Actor

Margaret Winspear - Lighting Operator

Roz Wren - Costume Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

John Xintavelonis - Performer

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1990

Broad Arrow

Mainstage Theatre Company

Mysterioso Productions

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007
Identifier 450812