Contributor Glenn Brown
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Chorus
Events

Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Actor and Singer

Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Performer

Betty Davidson - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Don Gay - Director, Designer, Book and Lyrics

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Performer, Choreographer, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Peter Middleton - Actor and Singer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

David Adlam - Performer, Actor and Singer

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Trevor Ball - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Jon Bowling - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Rogan Brown - Stage Manager, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Chevalier - Performer

Francesca Chilcott - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Laura Cini - Performer, Properties Master / Mistress

Alison Crew - Singing Group, Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Belinda Flowers - Actor, Singing Group

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Sue Forage - Front of House, Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Richard Grace - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Hale - Performer, Actor and Singer

Trevor Keane - Publicist, Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • On Our Selection, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 February 2005
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Rosemary Potter - Singer, Front of House

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Aaron Powell - Musical Director, Performer, Actor and Singer

Larainne Robertson - Performer, Properties Master / Mistress

Evie Anderson - Performer

Talan Atkins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Christine Bailey - Production Manager

Rebecca Bailey - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Ballard - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Frank Bansel - Performer

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Keith Bates - Director

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Tony Berwick - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Ben Blakebrough - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Julie Blazely - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Aaron Blizzard - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Tania Bosak - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Julie Boulter - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Christine Bowling - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

William Bowling - Performer

Caroline Burbury - Actor and Singer

Olivia Burke - Performer

Penny Burnell - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Charm Calabrese - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Frederick Campton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Penny Carey Wells - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Don Cartwright - Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Chick - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

George Coleman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Anne-Marie Conde - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Beth Coombe - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Sara Cooper - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kate Court - Production Manager

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Nick Cowan - Technician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Martin Craik - Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Philip Crouch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Carmel Davidson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Colin Dean - Performer

Tim Denton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Tricia Dillon - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Phoebe Donald - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Paul Doran - Technician, Lighting Operator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Carol Driver - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Mary Eckhardt - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Andrew Eden - Lighting Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Elizabeth Eden - Musical Director

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Michael Edwards - Performer

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Colin Ellis - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Philip Elphinstone - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Allison Farrow - Performer

David Ferri - Follow Spot Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vic Ferri - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Pam Findlay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Fiona Fraser - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Nikki Fuda - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Shirley Gibson - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Tanya Glina - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ryk Goddard - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Rod Gray - Performer

Danielle Greggs - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Nerissa Haines - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Debbie Harris - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Meyrick Harris - Lighting Operator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Stephanie Hay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Sean Hibberd - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Joe Hibbs - Performer

Christine Higgins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Sally Hills - Costume Co-ordinator

Basil Hogios - Musician, Musical Director

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jeffrey Horsley - Musical Director

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Michelle Howell - Performer

Mal Huddleston - Sound Designer

Mark Hulsman - Writer, Composer

Brian Hurrell - Actor, Production Manager

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Kirby Innis - Performer

Mark Irwin - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jason James - Production Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kay Jamieson - Producer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Les Johnston - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

June Johnstone - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jorgen Jorgensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Erin Kearney - Performer

Christine Keele - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Anna Kidd - Actor and Singer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Petra Lagewaard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Cathie Lamont - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jim Lasko - Designer, Director, Creator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Owen Lasko - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Bronwyn Lawrence - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Carl Lawton - Performer

Louise Le Mottee - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Stefan Le Mottee - Scenic Artist

Emily Le Rossignol - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Andrew Legg - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Frances Lockhart - Performer

Melissa Lockley - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Antony Logan - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Brett MacDonald - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Malissa MacDonald - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Lara Maddock - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Tony Marshall - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jane McArthur - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Jeanette McDonald - Choreographer

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Penny McDonald - Stage Manager

Anthony McGrath - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Tony McGrath - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Fran Mckendrick - Musical Director

Charlotte McKercher - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Greg McLennan - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Derek Menzie - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Methe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Simon Mitchell - Mechanist

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Nick Monk - Performer

Lynette Moore - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Essie Morris - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Adela Morton - Performer

Justus Neumann - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Mary Newman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Emily Newtown - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kelly Oway - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Ben Paine - Performer

Graeme Paine - Producer

Helen Parry-Jones - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stuart Pearce - Performer

Roz Pearson - Set and/or Property Maker

Jade Phillips - Performer

Thomas Pidd - Actor and Singer

Emily Piggot - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Damian H Plummer - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Clifford Plumpton - Assistant Director, Actor, Stage Manager

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stuart Pockett - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Noah Poole - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Will Pridmore - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Rob Prince - Performer

Tatjana Radisic - Costume Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Robin Rheinberger - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

John Rhynan - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Lisa Roberts - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Designer, Creator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Ray Sangston - Actor and Singer

Wendy Saunders - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Paul Selar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Paula Sheehan - Performer

Brian Sibson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Maggie Simonds - Acrobat

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Terry Smee - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Dean Stevenson - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Gabrielle Stone - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Annette Svenson - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jack Swann - Performer

Jacqui Swift - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Michael Tatnell - Performer

Leigh Tesch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

David Nairn Thorp - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Coral Tulloch - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Keith Turnbull - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Pip Tyrrell - Performer

Katrina van Son - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Amy Vaughan - Performer

Frank Verbeek - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

James Voss - Musical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ellen Watts - Performer

Susie Weldrick - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Susan Wharton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Susan Williams - Designer, Director

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jessica Wilson - Creator, Producer, Director

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lucy Wilson - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Matt Wilson - Actor

Roz Wren - Costume Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

John Xintavelonis - Performer

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Broad Arrow

Mainstage Theatre Company

Mysterioso Productions

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007
Identifier 450812