Contributor Grace Ovens
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer, Chorus, Producer, Director

Georgia Burke - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Kristian Byrne - Actor, Singer, Sound Designer

Tamika Crosbie - Actor, Musical Director, Singer

Christine Bailey - Producer, Production Manager

Chelle Burtt - Actor

Michaela Darlington - Actor, Chorus

William Dowd - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Maker, Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017
  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

David Gilkes - Actor, Actor and Singer

Chris Harris - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Technician

Reuben Hopkins - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Production Manager

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Anna Kidd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Paul Levett - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Tony McKendrick - Photographer

Nicole Ottrey - Costume Maker, Associate Designer, Designer

Adelaide Reisz - Publicist

Larainne Robertson - Coordinator, Assistant Producer, Front of House

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Justin Turner - Actor

Sophie Tyrrell - Actor

Aron Webb - Lighting Designer

Lucy Wilkins - Costume Designer, Hair Stylist

David Abbott - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Jeames Bone - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Melinda Briton - Singer, Chorus

Scott Burns - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Andrew Casey - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Richard Causby - Technician, Head Mechanist

Ben Cronin - Stage Manager, Technician

Sam Dean - Actor

Bill Dowd - Scenic Artist, Designer

Andrea Downes - Costume Maker, Dresser, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017
  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Charlea Edwards - Actor, Director

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017
  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Scott Farrow - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Jessica Gulliver - Hair Stylist

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Chris Hamley - Director, Actor

Andrew Hickman - Actor, Actor and Singer

Matthew Ives - Musical Director

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Rhys Johnson - Actor, Chorus

Les Johnston - Orchestra, Orchestral Leader

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

Zachary Lennon - Actor

Mandy Lowrie - Actor and Singer, Choreographer

Sandie McKay - Dresser, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017
  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Suzen Parnell - Production Designer, Graphic Designer

Iestyn Parry - Repetiteur

Roz Pearson - Chorus, Hair Stylist

Aaron Powell - Musical Director, Producer

Katie Powell - Chorus

Jake Sanger - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Nicole Simms-Farrow - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Janet Smith - Dresser, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Cameron Van Der Steege - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Craig Wellington - Producer

Hugh Wheeler - Playwright, Writer

Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer, Actor

Matthew Andrewartha - Lighting Designer

Beck Andrews - Actor

Matthew Anning - Actor

Stephanie Arnold - Singer

Kristy Baker - Choreographer

Caitlin Bakes - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Rosalie Bester - Follow Spot Operator

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Marian Bisset - Movement Director

Jaxen Bone - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

James Bourke - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Christine Bowling - Business Manager

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Brett Budgeon - Actor

Olivia Burke - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Ella Burns - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Emmah Burtt Stone - Actor

Corey Butters - Actor

Malory Butters - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Philip Button - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Tom Byers - Actor

Claire Candy - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Naomi Cappelli - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Bonnie Cashion - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Mandy Cashion - Choreographer, Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Kath Chapman - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Samantha Charlton - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

David Clements - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Colegrave - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Paul Colgrave - Set and/or Property Maker

Dan Cosgrove - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Bailey Cowen - Actor

Tiani Cox - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Greg Cracknell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Brody Crane - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Vikki Croall - Actor

Kiah Davey - Stage Manager

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Shayne Davies - Choreographer

Colin Dean - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Debra Dean - Costume Maker

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Grace Denny - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Lucy Devine - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Bob Dickason - Set Designer

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Josh Direen - Chorus

Lillian Direen - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Petr Divis - Director, Production Manager

Simone Dobber - Acrobat

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Alesandra Downes - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Kelly Drummond Cawthon - Choreographer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

John du Prez - Composer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Zeb Dwyer - Actor

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Mike Edwards - Actor

Chloe Evans - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Allison Farrow - Actor

Nicole Farrow - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Mark Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Christopher Forbes - Chorus

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Georgia Fowler - Technician

Alessandro Frosali - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Amy Galvin - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Ingrid Ganley - Director

Matthew Garwood - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Jakalyn Gatward - Actor

Laura Gilkes - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Danella Goldsmith - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Louisa Gordon - Stage Manager

Lucy Gott - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Clare Gray - Chorus

Katie Green - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Eli Halliwell - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Eddie Halton - Stage Manager

Amanda Harper - Stage Manager

Lauren Harper - Stage Manager

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Alec Hastie - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Bodane Hatten - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Julia Hern - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Martine Holliday - Actor and Singer

Robyn Hooper-Smith - Costume Maker

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Edward Howard - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Michelle Howell - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Holly Hudson - Dancer

Philip Humphrey - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Stephanie Hutchinson - Chorus

Eric Idle - Composer, Book and Lyrics, Voice Over Artist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Jenny Jacobs - Costume Maker

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Victoria Jamieson - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Robert Jarman - Artistic Supervisor

Glenn Jeffrey - Stage Manager

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Phillip Joughin - Singer

Karen Joyce - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Richard Kowaluk - Chorus

Petra Lagerwaard - Scenic Artist

Petra Lagewaard - Scenic Artist

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Vanessa Lee - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Anne Lennon George - Assistant Producer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Georgia Lilley - Actor

Danielle Lipscombe - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Kate Madden - Dancer

Georgia Males - Actor

Elizabeth Man - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Robert Manion - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Eloise Martyn - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Hannah McGown - Actor

Sophie McKibben - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Eleanor McLeod - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Jennifer McNickle - Assistant Stage Manager

Thomas Meehan - Librettist

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Liv Melsom - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Greg Methe - Technician

James Millar - Writer

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Peter Miller - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Rachel Mirk - Chorus

Sam Mitchell - Chorus

Holly Molnar - Dancer

Nick Monk - Actor

Imogen Moore - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Alice Morgan - Actor

Mark Morgan - Actor

Andrew Morrisby - Musical Director

Jacqueline Morrison - Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Prophecy Mudzingwa - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Kristy Murtagh - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Jennifer O'Halloran - Chorus

Justin O'Newton - Actor

Cassie Ogle - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Nelson Ohl - Actor

Olivia Osborne - Dancer

David Ovens - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Ben Paine - Actor

Graeme Paine - Production Manager

Imogen Paine - Actor

Nick Paine - Actor

Phillippe Pascoe - Costume Maker

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Raine Paul - Assistant Stage Manager

Gautier Pavlovic-Hobba - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Bianca Payne - Actor

Stuart Pearce - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Daryl Peebles - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Anthony Phillips - Costume Maker

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Sarah Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Pirkis - Assistant to the Designer

Tessa Portanger - Costume Maker

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Rhys Prestedge - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Julie Raphael - Costume Maker

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Amy Read - Actor

Bethany Reece - Dancer

Fraser Reynolds - Repetiteur

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018

Di Richards - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Lisa Roberts-Scott - Actor

Neil Rowe - Chorus

Shane Russon - Actor

Peter Rutherford - Writer

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Darren Sangwell - Actor

Andrew Short - Actor

Nicole Simms - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Alec Simpson - Actor

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Maddie Rose Smith - Costume Maker, Hair Stylist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Rae Smith - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Rohan Smith - Technician

Rowan Smith - Follow Spot Operator

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Sheridan Smith - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Megan Stein - Technician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Richard Stilgoe - Book and Lyrics

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Styne - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Jack Swann - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Connor Sweeney - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Teresa Swierczynski - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Alexandra Sykes - Actor

Blake Talbot - Lighting Designer

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Emma Tyzack-Price - Dancer

Amira Vaatstra - Chorus

Ben Van Tienen - Conductor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Petronella Van Tienen - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Amy Vaughan - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Christopher Waterhouse - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Alicia Watkins - Musician

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Ellen Watts - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Dylan Wells - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Zach Wells - Acrobat

Carole Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Ian Williams - Director

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Katie Wilson - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Sophie Wilson - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Eliza Withers - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Mark Wojcik - Choreographer

Emma Wolfe - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Craig M Wood - Musical Director, Musician

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Michelle Wood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Roz Wren - Scenic Artist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

John Xintavelonis - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Benio Yamamoto - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

Alice Young - Actor

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Bijou Creative

  • Sweeney Todd, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017
  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Craig Wellington Productions

Old Nick Company Inc.

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

Exit Left Productions

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003

Matthew Ives and his Bijou Big Band

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2017

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

The Theatre Royal

  • Annie, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 2003
Identifier 485273