Organisation The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address GPO Box 73
Hobart TAS 7001
Australia
First Date 1973
Website http://gilbertandsullivantas.org.au/
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Related Organisations
Events

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

Dominie Pty Ltd

Southern Cross Television

  • South Pacific, University of Tasmania. Mt Nelson Campus, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2004

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Conservatorium Chorale

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Mercury

  • South Pacific, University of Tasmania. Mt Nelson Campus, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2004

The Theatre Royal

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 June 2003

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS

Hobart Penitentiary Chapel and Criminal Court, Hobart, TAS

Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS

TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

University of Tasmania. Mt Nelson Campus, Hobart, TAS

Jon Bowling - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Production Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Petr Divis - Actor, Repetiteur, Production Manager, Director, Musical Director

Don Gay - Actor and Singer, Director, Designer, Actor

Robert Jarman - Actor, Director

John Xintavelonis - Actor, Actor and Singer, Director

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor and Singer, Actor

Christine Bowling - Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Graphic Designer

Mandy Cashion - Choreographer, Actor

Debra Dean - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant

Richard Grace - Chorus, Actor and Singer

June Johnstone - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus, Front of House

Michael Kregor - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Keith Bates - Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Director, Lighting Designer

Frederick Campton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Dean Cocker - Actor, Actor and Singer

Carol Driver - Chorus, Actor

Belinda Flowers - Chorus, Actor, Singing Group, Costume Assistant

Sue Forage - Front of House, Singer, Stage Manager

Amanda Harper - Musical Director, Stage Manager

Andrew Hickman - Actor, Actor and Singer

Vince Hodgman - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Jeffrey Horsley - Repetiteur, Musician, Musical Director

Jeff Keogh - Actor, Actor and Singer

Rachel Larkins - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bronwyn Lawrence - Actor, Singer, Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress

Darren Sangwell - Actor, Director, Actor and Singer

Andrew Short - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer, Actor

Pip Tyrrell - Actor, Chorus, Production Manager

Stephen Ashton - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Actor

Glenn Brown - Actor, Actor and Singer

Don Cartwright - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus, Technical Director

Francesca Chilcott - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Choreographer, Actor

  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Anne Colbourn - Actor, Chorus

Betty Davidson - Actor

Bobbie Dyer - Chorus, Actor, Chorister

Andrew Eden - Lighting Operator

Gail Friswell - Actor

Margaret Gibbs - Repetiteur, Musical Director

Chris Hamley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist

Louise James - Costume Co-ordinator, Publicist, Production Manager

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Trevor Keane - Publicist, Singer, Choir Master/Mistress

Anna Kidd - Actor and Singer, Actor

Margot Lampkin - Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Director

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Actor and Singer

Paul Levett - Actor and Singer, Actor

Nicola Moles - Stage Manager, Actor

Leiz Moore - Director, Choreographer, Actor

Mark Morgan - Actor, Chorus

Adela Morton - Chorus, Performer

Iestyn Parry - Musician, Repetiteur, Keyboardist

David Richardson - Chorus

Ken Short - Actor, Repetiteur

Brian Sibson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Fight Director, Chorus

Nicole Simms - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Craig Wellington - Designer, Writer, Director, Actor

Mark Wojcik - Performer, Actor, Choreographer

Matthew Andrewartha - Lighting Designer

Sally Angus - Actor, Chorus

Jo Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer

Christine Bailey - Production Manager, Chorus

John Ballard - Chorus

Marian Bisset - Movement Director, Repetiteur

Catrina Boon - Actor, Chorus

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker

George Coleman - Chorus

Anne-Marie Conde - Publicist

Beth Coombe - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alison Crew - Singing Group, Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Dalton - Chorus, Actor

Colin Dean - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lynette Dean - Costume Assistant, Actor

Kellie Deayton - Actor

Alex Dick - Chorus

Bob Dickason - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

Helen Edwards - Actor, Costume Assistant

Suzanne Ellis - Chorus

Pam Findlay - Chorus

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Assistant, Director

  • Nunsense, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 September 2019
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Rod Gray - Actor, Chorus

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Librettist

  • South Pacific, University of Tasmania. Mt Nelson Campus, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2004
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 June 2003

Cameron Hartley - Publicist

Tamara Hewett - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Amanda Hodder - Repetiteur

Don Hopkins - Sound Designer

Mark Hulsman - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 June 2003
  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Matt Hunt - Actor, Chorus

Brian Hurrell - Actor, Production Manager

Mark Irwin - Actor and Singer, Actor

Russell Jeffrey - Actor

Denise Jenkins - Actor, Performer

Nigel Kidd - Front of House, Chorus

Jennifer King - Chorus, Actor

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer, Actor

Kristy Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Sarah Leech - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Netta Livermore - Chorus

Mandy Lowrie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Emma Lowry - Choreographer, Actor

Tony McGrath - Chorus

Charlotte McKercher - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Jeff Michel - Actor, Assistant Director

Peter Middleton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Miller - Sound Designer

Jeremy Morse - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Jacqueline Mulqueen - Actor, Actor and Singer

Claire Murrowood - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jeremy O'Reilly - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Michael Parry - Lighting Operator

Ric Paterson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Stuart Pearce - Actor

Rosemary Potter - Front of House, Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Aaron Powell - Repetiteur, Keyboardist, Musical Director

Di Richards - Actor

Gina Richman - Actor, Production Manager

Peter Richman - Publicist

Patricia Robinson - Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Director, Vocalist

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, University of Tasmania. Mt Nelson Campus, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2004
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 June 2003

Paula Sheehan - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Matt Skinner - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Barbara Smith - Chorus, Production Manager

Lesley Smith - Front of House

Kathy Spencer - Actor

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

Rebecca Thomson - Actor

Alistair Toogood - Actor

Michael Topfer - Actor, Chorus

Ben Van Tienen - Repetiteur

Susan Vince - Performer, Actor and Singer

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Margaret Watts - Actor, Actor and Singer

Philip Webster - Actor, Chorus

John Wiggins - Chorus

Margaret Wilde - Chorus, Costume Assistant

Lucy Wilkins - Costume Designer

Ian Williams - Actor, Pianist, Musical Director

Susan Williams - Designer, Director, Actor

Margaret Winspear - Lighting Operator

Jessica Allie - Chorus

Amanda Skye Allman - Actor and Singer

Connor Anderson - Lighting Operator

Alison Appleyard - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Ben Armitage - Follow Spot Operator

  • Nunsense, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 September 2019

Fran Armstrong - Repetiteur

Stephanie Arnold - Singer

Howard Ashman - Lyricist

Jane Austen - Author

Alison Badenach - Chorus

John Badenach - Chorus

Rebecca Bailey - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Trevor Ball - Stage Manager

Frank Bansel - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Katharine Barbieri - Properties Master / Mistress

Rebecca Barker - Actor

Elyse Barnes - Actor

Naarah Barnes - Actor, Publicist

Lionel Bart - Book and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Gina Bashford - Actor

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tom Black - Musician

Julie Blazely - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Anne Blythe-Cooper - Director, Choreographer

Tim Bond - Actor

Jeames Bone - Actor and Singer

Georgina Boon - Actor and Singer

Stevan Borejevic - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alain Boublil - Book and Lyrics

Carol Bowers - Costume Co-ordinator

Hannah Bowling - Chorus

William Bowling - Chorus

David Brewer - Actor

Gail Brewer - Properties Master / Mistress

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Melinda Briton - Singer

Matthew Broadhurst - Actor and Singer

Rogan Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

Beth Bryan - Chorus

Elizabeth Bryan - Chorus

Selena Bryan - Chorus

Sonya Bryan - Chorus

Colin Budd - Sound Designer

Caroline Burbury - Actor

Grace Burdick - Actor

  • Nunsense, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 September 2019

Georgia Burke - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Burrows - Actor

Chelle Burtt - Actor and Singer

Elenor Butler - Actor

Kristian Byrne - Singer

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

Thomas Campbell - Actor

Geraldine Cannell - Chorus

Kylie Cantwell - Musician, Costume Designer

Danielle Carr - Actor

Christian Carson - Actor and Singer

Andrew Castles - Drummer

  • Nunsense, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 September 2019

Jo Cavell - Actor

John Chick - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ben Chuter - Mechanist

Lucy Clark - Actor

Anne Clarke - Director

  • Trial by Jury, Hobart Penitentiary Chapel and Criminal Court, Hobart, TAS, 8 January 2016

Terence Clarke - Writer

David Clements - Stage Manager

  • Nunsense, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 September 2019

Sara Coates - Actor

Kalo Cocker - Actor

Victoria Coghlan - Actor

Matthew Coleman - Chorus

Maree Cook - Actor

Andrew Cooper - Set Designer

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Jane Cooper - Actor

Michael Cooper - Actor

Miriam Cooper - Actor

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Bridget Cousens - Actor and Singer

Gabrielle Cousins - Actor

Shaun Cousins - Actor

Martyn Coutts - Chorus

Bailey Cowen - Actor

John Craik - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Aimee Crawford - Actor

Keith Crellin - Conductor

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

Robert Crook - Conductor

Tamika Crosbie - Singer

Max Cross - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Crouch - Actor

Michael Cruickshank - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Cure - Actor

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Dale - Set and/or Property Maker

Carmel Davidson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Davidson - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Davies - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Lisa Davies - Actor

Fiona Denniss - Costume Assistant

Miguel DeSalas - Properties Master / Mistress

Amanda Devlin - Actor

Veronica Devlin - Actor

Matthew Dewey - Actor and Singer

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Tricia Dillon - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Josh Direen - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Sophie Dixon - Lighting Operator

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Stuart Dodge - Actor

Bill Dowd - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ruby Dowling - Actor

Rebecca Downs - Chorus

Mary Eckhardt - Chorister

Christopher Eden - Actor

Elizabeth Eden - Chorus

Michael Edwards - Actor

Mike Edwards - Actor

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Philip Elphinstone - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Nick Enright - Writer

David Evans - Actor

Nick Falk - Actor

Allison Farrow - Chorus

David Ferri - Follow Spot Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vic Ferri - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Kiri Fleming - Chorus

Michael Fleming - Chorus

Sumi Fleming - Actor and Singer

Virginia Fleming - Chorus

Tony Flowers - Photographer

Barbara Fox - Repetiteur

Robert Frankcombe - Actor

Stephen Fry - Writer

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Kent Furmage - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Marion Fyfe - Chorus

Kate Gaul - Designer

Noel Gay - Composer

Paul George - Graphic Designer

Tim Gibson - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor and Singer

Stirling Gill - Actor

Suzi Gillespie - Actor

Tanya Glina - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Dan Goggin - Music and Lyrics

  • Nunsense, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 September 2019

Ruby Goward - Actor

Nicholas Graney - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Sam Graudins - Actor

Lia Gray - Chorister

Danielle Gregs - Chorus

Harry Grimsey - Chorus

Lola Grudzien - Chorus

Carol Hall - Music and Lyrics

Eddie Halton - Stage Manager

  • Nunsense, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 September 2019

Michael Hanlon - Actor

Indigo Harper - Various

Garry Harradence - Various, Actor

Craig Harris - Set and/or Property Maker

Debra Harris - Actor

Allen Harvey - Director

Christopher Harvey - Lighting Operator

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Sam Hasell - Various

Elizabeth Haward - Actor and Singer

Stephanie Hay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Matthew Heyward - Chorus

Sally Hills - Costume Co-ordinator

Janet Hoban - Chorister

Martine Holliday - Actor and Singer

Rachael Holmes - Actor and Singer

Donald Hopkins - Follow Spot Operator

Victor Hugo - Author

Matthew Hunt - Chorus

Scott Hunt - Actor

Jassy Husk - Chorus

Stephanie Ierino - Repetiteur

Jo Inches - Chorus

Greg Irons - Actor

Melanie Irons - Actor

Chris Jacobson - Performer, Set Designer

Mick Jahnz - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Allan Jeffrey - Director

Glenn Jeffrey - Graphic Designer

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Madeleine Jeffrey-Moore - Actor

Arne Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Blake Jones - Various

Maree Rose Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Sarah Jones - Actor and Singer

Phillip Joughin - Singer

Louella Jury - Composer

Marie Keane - Actor

Ainslie Keele - Chorus

Duncan Kelly - Actor

Tess Kent - Actor

Jane Kerin - Chorus

Aerial Kiker - Various

Karen King - Actor

Larry L. King - Writer

Teresa Kingsbury - Musician

Zofia Krasnicki - Chorus

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

Petra Lagerwaard - Scenic Artist

Graham Lake - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Alyx Lam - Actor

Cathie Lamont - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Margaret Lampkin - Musical Director

Clare Latham - Actor

  • Nunsense, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 September 2019

Elizabeth Lawler - Actor

Carl Lawton - Adaptor

Cassie Le Fevre - Actor

Louise Le Mottee - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

David Lee - Actor

Alex Legg - Musician

Zachary Lennon - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Melfred Lijuaco - Musical Director

  • Trial by Jury, Hobart Penitentiary Chapel and Criminal Court, Hobart, TAS, 8 January 2016

Frances Lockhart - Actor

Kate Lockyer - Scenic Artist

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Antony Logan - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Brigid Lohrey - Actor

Alice Lowenthal - Actor

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Nathan MacFie - Chorus

Lesley Mackey - Mechanist

John Mannering - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Jane Manning - Chorister

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Natalie Maroki - Actor and Singer

Tony Marshall - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Joanna Martin - Chorus

Monique Mason - Actor

Peter Masterson - Writer

Marcella Mathot-Dewis - Actor

Anna Maynard - Actor

Stuart Mayne - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary McArthurr - Chorus

Maree McCulloch - Chorus

Judy McDavitt - Actor

Jeanette McDonald - Choreographer

Jill McElwee - Set Designer

Alison McGowen - Actor and Singer

Anthony McGrath - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Sandie McKay - Properties Master / Mistress

Kate McKenzie - Chorus

Jennifer McNickle - Follow Spot Operator

  • Nunsense, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 September 2019

Alan Menken - Composer

Geoffrey Meredith - Chorus

Nick Monk - Actor

Pam Monk - Actor

Toby Moore - Chorus

Anne Morgan - Repetiteur

Nicholas Morgan - Actor

Marieka Moutsatsos - Actor

Melinda Murzecki-Hince - Actor

Amanda Muskett - Chorus

Mandy Muskett - Costume Assistant

Zehra Naqvi - Actor

Nerida Naughton - Actor

Sammi Needham - Mechanist

Mary Newman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stuart Nichols - Actor

Judith Nilsson - Chorus

Erin O'Brien - Chorister

Patrick O'Halloran - Actor and Singer

Mike Ockrent - Writer

David Orpin - Mechanist

Grace Ovens - Actor and Singer

Benjamin Paine - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Graeme Paine - Director

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 June 2003

Tenille Park - Actor

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant Producer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer

Helen Parry-Jones - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jacqueline Paul - Chorus

Ros Peck - Performer

Georgie Perry - Actor and Singer

Therese Peters - Chorus

Adele Phillips - Actor

Lauren Phillips - Actor

Clifford Plumpton - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Hannah Powell - Actor

  • Nunsense, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 September 2019

Luke Preer - Stage Manager

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Valerie Price - Chorister

Sarah Quarmby - Chorus

Laurie Quillerat - Chorus

Peter Reardon - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Peter Reynolds - Actor

Robin Rheinberger - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

John Rhynan - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Ann Rickards - Properties Master / Mistress

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Alice Robertson - Stage Manager

Ian Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Carol Robey - Chorus

Charlotte Rogers - Actor

Keree Rose - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

Gary Rowley - Actor

Patrick Rundle - Actor

Catherine Saint - Mechanist

Sue Sanderson - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Ray Sangston - Actor

Isaac Sargent - Actor

Wendy Saunders - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Mavis Sayer - Chorus

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Izzy Scott - Stage Manager

Mark Scott - Chorus

Paul Selar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Elizabeth Sheppard - Repetiteur

Leesa Shields - Scenic Artist

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Caroline Sibson - Actor, Production Manager, Costume Designer

Anita Simeoni - Costume Co-ordinator

Thomas Simpson - Lighting Designer

Graham Singleton - Actor

Bernadette Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Amanda Smythe - Chorus

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Margaret Sonneman - Costume Assistant

Christina Sonnemann - Actor

David Stary - Actor

Jessum Stewart - Repetiteur

Taylah Stewart - Actor

Gabrielle Stone - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Annette Svenson - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jack Swann - Chorus

Anthony Sward - Lighting Operator

  • Nunsense, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 September 2019

Edward Talbot - Director, Producer, Set Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Hayley Tew - Actor

Veronica Thompson - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Fred Todman - Actor

Georgina Todman - Actor

Rainor Trippett - Actor

Fiona Tulk - Chorus

Justin Turner - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Belinda Tyrrell - Actor and Singer

Sophie Tyrrell - Actor

Joe Van Tienen - Actor

Martina Van Tienen - Chorus

Petronella Van Tienen - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Leah Venettacci - Actor

Frank Verbeek - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

James Voss - Musical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Maree Wanders - Chorus

Kathleen Ward - Actor

Christopher Waterhouse - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Elise Watkins - Actor

Helen Watts - Costume Assistant

Rachel Webb - Actor

Gerald Welch - Actor and Singer

Damien Wells - Lighting Designer

Joseph Werner-Hickey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Lindy Wescombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer

  • Nunsense, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 September 2019

Susan Wharton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Hugh Wheeler - Playwright

Meg White - Actor

Daniel Whitfort - Actor

Ly Wilkins - Vocalist

Joy Williams - Chorus

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Luke Woodham - Actor

Deborah Woodward - Actor

Linda Woolverton - Writer

Phoebe Wootton - Choreographer

Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer

  • Nunsense, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 September 2019
Organisation Identifier 607