Organisation The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address GPO Box 73
Hobart TAS 7001
Australia
First Date 1973
Website http://gilbertandsullivantas.org.au/
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Related Organisations
Events

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

Dominie Pty Ltd

Southern Cross Television

  • South Pacific, University of Tasmania. Mt Nelson Campus, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2004

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Conservatorium Chorale

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Mercury

  • South Pacific, University of Tasmania. Mt Nelson Campus, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2004

The Theatre Royal

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 June 2003

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS

Hobart Penitentiary Chapel and Criminal Court, Hobart, TAS

Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS

TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

University of Tasmania. Mt Nelson Campus, Hobart, TAS

Jon Bowling - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Designer, Designer

Petr Divis - Musical Director, Director, Repetiteur, Production Manager, Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Robert Jarman - Director, Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

John Xintavelonis - Actor, Director, Actor and Singer

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Don Gay - Director, Actor and Singer, Actor, Designer

Peter Middleton - Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Christine Bowling - Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Graphic Designer

Mandy Cashion - Actor, Choreographer

Debra Dean - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

June Johnstone - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Actor, Front of House

Michael Kregor - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Dean Cocker - Actor, Actor and Singer

Carol Driver - Actor, Chorus

Richard Grace - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Amanda Harper - Musical Director, Stage Manager

Andrew Hickman - Actor and Singer, Actor

Vince Hodgman - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Jeffrey Horsley - Musical Director, Repetiteur, Musician

Jeff Keogh - Actor, Actor and Singer

Rachel Larkins - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Bronwyn Lawrence - Singer, Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Darren Sangwell - Actor, Director, Actor and Singer

Andrew Short - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Actor

Christopher Thomas - Actor, Actor and Singer

Pip Tyrrell - Production Manager, Chorus, Actor

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stephen Ashton - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus

Keith Bates - Director, Actor and Singer, Lighting Designer

Frederick Campton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Francesca Chilcott - Actor, Choreographer, Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Anne Colbourn - Chorus, Actor

Bobbie Dyer - Actor, Chorister, Chorus

Sue Forage - Stage Manager, Singer, Front of House

Gail Friswell - Actor

Chris Hamley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Anna Kidd - Actor and Singer, Actor

Margot Lampkin - Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer, Actor

Paul Levett - Actor and Singer, Actor

Nicola Moles - Actor, Stage Manager

Leiz Moore - Choreographer, Director, Actor

Mark Morgan - Actor, Chorus

Adela Morton - Chorus, Performer

Iestyn Parry - Repetiteur, Musician, Keyboardist

David Richardson - Chorus

Nicole Simms - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Craig Wellington - Actor, Designer, Writer, Director

Mark Wojcik - Actor, Performer, Choreographer

Sally Angus - Chorus, Actor

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer

Christine Bailey - Production Manager, Chorus

Marian Bisset - Movement Director, Repetiteur

Catrina Boon - Chorus, Actor

Glenn Brown - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Don Cartwright - Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker

Beth Coombe - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alison Crew - Singing Group, Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Dalton - Actor, Chorus

Betty Davidson - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Colin Dean - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lynette Dean - Actor, Costume Assistant

Kellie Deayton - Actor

Alex Dick - Chorus

Bob Dickason - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

Andrew Eden - Lighting Operator

Helen Edwards - Costume Assistant, Actor

Suzanne Ellis - Chorus

Belinda Flowers - Singing Group, Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Rod Gray - Chorus, Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Librettist

  • South Pacific, University of Tasmania. Mt Nelson Campus, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2004
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 June 2003

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist

Amanda Hodder - Repetiteur

Don Hopkins - Sound Designer

Mark Hulsman - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 June 2003
  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Matt Hunt - Chorus, Actor

Louise James - Production Manager, Publicist, Costume Co-ordinator

Russell Jeffrey - Actor

Denise Jenkins - Actor, Performer

Trevor Keane - Singer, Publicist

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Nigel Kidd - Front of House, Chorus

Jennifer King - Actor, Chorus

Karen Kluss - Actor, Graphic Designer

Kristy Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Sarah Leech - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Netta Livermore - Chorus

Mandy Lowrie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Emma Lowry - Actor, Choreographer

Jeff Michel - Actor, Assistant Director

Tony Miller - Sound Designer

Jeremy Morse - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus, Actor

Jacqueline Mulqueen - Actor and Singer, Actor

Claire Murrowood - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jeremy O'Reilly - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Ric Paterson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Stuart Pearce - Actor

Rosemary Potter - Front of House, Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Aaron Powell - Musical Director, Repetiteur, Keyboardist

Gina Richman - Production Manager, Actor

Peter Richman - Publicist

Patricia Robinson - Vocalist, Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, University of Tasmania. Mt Nelson Campus, Hobart, TAS, 28 July 2004
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 June 2003

Paula Sheehan - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Ken Short - Repetiteur, Actor

Brian Sibson - Fight Director, Chorus

Matt Skinner - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Barbara Smith - Chorus, Production Manager

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

Rebecca Thomson - Actor

Alistair Toogood - Actor

Michael Topfer - Chorus, Actor

Ben Van Tienen - Repetiteur

Susan Vince - Performer, Actor and Singer

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Margaret Watts - Actor and Singer, Actor

Philip Webster - Chorus, Actor

John Wiggins - Chorus

Margaret Wilde - Chorus, Costume Assistant

Lucy Wilkins - Costume Designer

Susan Williams - Actor, Designer, Director

Jessica Allie - Chorus

Amanda Skye Allman - Actor and Singer

Connor Anderson - Lighting Operator

Matthew Andrewartha - Lighting Designer

Alison Appleyard - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Fran Armstrong - Repetiteur

Jo Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephanie Arnold - Singer

Howard Ashman - Lyricist

Jane Austen - Author

Alison Badenach - Chorus

John Badenach - Chorus

Rebecca Bailey - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Trevor Ball - Stage Manager

John Ballard - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Frank Bansel - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Katharine Barbieri - Properties Master / Mistress

Rebecca Barker - Actor

Elyse Barnes - Actor

Naarah Barnes - Publicist, Actor

Lionel Bart - Book and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Gina Bashford - Actor

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tom Black - Musician

Julie Blazely - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Anne Blythe-Cooper - Choreographer, Director

Tim Bond - Actor

Jeames Bone - Actor and Singer

Georgina Boon - Actor and Singer

Stevan Borejevic - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alain Boublil - Book and Lyrics

Carol Bowers - Costume Co-ordinator

Hannah Bowling - Chorus

William Bowling - Chorus

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Melinda Briton - Singer

Matthew Broadhurst - Actor and Singer

Rogan Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

Beth Bryan - Chorus

Elizabeth Bryan - Chorus

Selena Bryan - Chorus

Sonya Bryan - Chorus

Colin Budd - Sound Designer

Caroline Burbury - Actor

Georgia Burke - Actor and Singer

Chelle Burtt - Actor and Singer

Elenor Butler - Actor

Kristian Byrne - Singer

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

Thomas Campbell - Actor

Geraldine Cannell - Chorus

Kylie Cantwell - Musician, Costume Designer

Danielle Carr - Actor

Christian Carson - Actor and Singer

Jo Cavell - Actor

John Chick - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ben Chuter - Mechanist

Lucy Clark - Actor

Anne Clarke - Director

  • Trial by Jury, Hobart Penitentiary Chapel and Criminal Court, Hobart, TAS, 8 January 2016

Terence Clarke - Writer

Sara Coates - Actor

Kalo Cocker - Actor

George Coleman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Matthew Coleman - Chorus

Anne-Marie Conde - Publicist

Maree Cook - Actor

Andrew Cooper - Set Designer

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Jane Cooper - Actor

Michael Cooper - Actor

Miriam Cooper - Actor

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Bridget Cousens - Actor and Singer

Gabrielle Cousins - Actor

Shaun Cousins - Actor

Martyn Coutts - Chorus

Bailey Cowen - Actor

John Craik - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Aimee Crawford - Actor

Keith Crellin - Conductor

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

Tamika Crosbie - Singer

Max Cross - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Crouch - Actor

Bob Cure - Actor

Michael Dale - Set and/or Property Maker

Carmel Davidson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Davidson - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Davies - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Miguel DeSalas - Properties Master / Mistress

Amanda Devlin - Actor

Veronica Devlin - Actor

Matthew Dewey - Actor and Singer

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Tricia Dillon - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Josh Direen - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Sophie Dixon - Lighting Operator

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Stuart Dodge - Actor

Bill Dowd - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ruby Dowling - Actor

Rebecca Downs - Chorus

Mary Eckhardt - Chorister

Michael Edwards - Actor

Mike Edwards - Actor

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Philip Elphinstone - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Nick Enright - Writer

David Evans - Actor

Nick Falk - Actor

Allison Farrow - Chorus

David Ferri - Follow Spot Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vic Ferri - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Pam Findlay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Kiri Fleming - Chorus

Michael Fleming - Chorus

Sumi Fleming - Actor and Singer

Virginia Fleming - Chorus

Stephen Fry - Writer

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Kent Furmage - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Marion Fyfe - Chorus

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Assistant

Kate Gaul - Designer

Noel Gay - Composer

Paul George - Graphic Designer

Margaret Gibbs - Musical Director

Tim Gibson - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor and Singer

Stirling Gill - Actor

Suzi Gillespie - Actor

Tanya Glina - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Ruby Goward - Actor

Nicholas Graney - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Sam Graudins - Actor

Lia Gray - Chorister

Danielle Gregs - Chorus

Harry Grimsey - Chorus

Lola Grudzien - Chorus

Carol Hall - Music and Lyrics

Michael Hanlon - Actor

Indigo Harper - Various

Garry Harradence - Actor, Various

Cameron Hartley - Publicist

Christopher Harvey - Lighting Operator

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Sam Hasell - Various

Elizabeth Haward - Actor and Singer

Stephanie Hay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Tamara Hewett - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Matthew Heyward - Chorus

Sally Hills - Costume Co-ordinator

Janet Hoban - Chorister

Martine Holliday - Actor and Singer

Rachael Holmes - Actor and Singer

Donald Hopkins - Follow Spot Operator

Victor Hugo - Author

Matthew Hunt - Chorus

Scott Hunt - Actor

Brian Hurrell - Actor, Production Manager

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jassy Husk - Chorus

Stephanie Ierino - Repetiteur

Jo Inches - Chorus

Greg Irons - Actor

Melanie Irons - Actor

Mark Irwin - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Chris Jacobson - Set Designer, Performer

Mick Jahnz - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Allan Jeffrey - Director

Glenn Jeffrey - Graphic Designer

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Madeleine Jeffrey-Moore - Actor

Arne Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Blake Jones - Various

Maree Rose Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Sarah Jones - Actor and Singer

Phillip Joughin - Singer

Louella Jury - Composer

Ainslie Keele - Chorus

Duncan Kelly - Actor

Tess Kent - Actor

Jane Kerin - Chorus

Aerial Kiker - Various

Karen King - Actor

Larry L. King - Writer

Teresa Kingsbury - Musician

Zofia Krasnicki - Chorus

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

Petra Lagerwaard - Scenic Artist

Graham Lake - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Alyx Lam - Actor

Cathie Lamont - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Margaret Lampkin - Musical Director

Elizabeth Lawler - Actor

Carl Lawton - Adaptor

Cassie Le Fevre - Actor

Louise Le Mottee - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

David Lee - Actor

Alex Legg - Musician

Zachary Lennon - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Melfred Lijuaco - Musical Director

  • Trial by Jury, Hobart Penitentiary Chapel and Criminal Court, Hobart, TAS, 8 January 2016

Frances Lockhart - Actor

Kate Lockyer - Scenic Artist

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Antony Logan - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Brigid Lohrey - Actor

Alice Lowenthal - Actor

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Nathan MacFie - Chorus

Lesley Mackey - Mechanist

John Mannering - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Jane Manning - Chorister

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Natalie Maroki - Actor and Singer

Tony Marshall - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Joanna Martin - Chorus

Monique Mason - Actor

Peter Masterson - Writer

Marcella Mathot-Dewis - Actor

Anna Maynard - Actor

Maree McCulloch - Chorus

Judy McDavitt - Actor

Jeanette McDonald - Choreographer

Alison McGowen - Actor and Singer

Anthony McGrath - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Tony McGrath - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Sandie McKay - Properties Master / Mistress

Kate McKenzie - Chorus

Charlotte McKercher - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Alan Menken - Composer

Geoffrey Meredith - Chorus

Nick Monk - Actor

Pam Monk - Actor

Toby Moore - Chorus

Anne Morgan - Repetiteur

Nicholas Morgan - Actor

Marieka Moutsatsos - Actor

Melinda Murzecki-Hince - Actor

Amanda Muskett - Chorus

Mandy Muskett - Costume Assistant

Zehra Naqvi - Actor

Nerida Naughton - Actor

Sammi Needham - Mechanist

Mary Newman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stuart Nichols - Actor

Judith Nilsson - Chorus

Erin O'Brien - Chorister

Patrick O'Halloran - Actor and Singer

Mike Ockrent - Writer

David Orpin - Mechanist

Grace Ovens - Actor and Singer

Benjamin Paine - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Graeme Paine - Director

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 June 2003

Tenille Park - Actor

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant Producer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer

Michael Parry - Lighting Operator

Helen Parry-Jones - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jacqueline Paul - Chorus

Ros Peck - Performer

Georgie Perry - Actor and Singer

Therese Peters - Chorus

Adele Phillips - Actor

Lauren Phillips - Actor

Clifford Plumpton - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Luke Preer - Stage Manager

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Valerie Price - Chorister

Sarah Quarmby - Chorus

Laurie Quillerat - Chorus

Peter Reardon - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Robin Rheinberger - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

John Rhynan - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Di Richards - Actor

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Alice Robertson - Stage Manager

Carol Robey - Chorus

Charlotte Rogers - Actor

Keree Rose - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

Patrick Rundle - Actor

Catherine Saint - Mechanist

Sue Sanderson - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Ray Sangston - Actor

Isaac Sargent - Actor

Wendy Saunders - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Mavis Sayer - Chorus

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Izzy Scott - Stage Manager

Mark Scott - Chorus

Paul Selar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Leesa Shields - Scenic Artist

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Anita Simeoni - Costume Co-ordinator

Thomas Simpson - Lighting Designer

Graham Singleton - Actor

Bernadette Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Lesley Smith - Front of House

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Amanda Smythe - Chorus

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Margaret Sonneman - Costume Assistant

Christina Sonnemann - Actor

Kathy Spencer - Actor

David Stary - Actor

Jessum Stewart - Repetiteur

Taylah Stewart - Actor

Gabrielle Stone - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Annette Svenson - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jack Swann - Chorus

Edward Talbot - Director, Producer, Set Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Hayley Tew - Actor

Veronica Thompson - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Fred Todman - Actor

Georgina Todman - Actor

Rainor Trippett - Actor

Fiona Tulk - Chorus

Justin Turner - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Belinda Tyrrell - Actor and Singer

Sophie Tyrrell - Actor

Joe Van Tienen - Actor

Martina Van Tienen - Chorus

Petronella Van Tienen - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Leah Venettacci - Actor

Frank Verbeek - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

James Voss - Musical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Maree Wanders - Chorus

Christopher Waterhouse - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Elise Watkins - Actor

Helen Watts - Costume Assistant

Rachel Webb - Actor

Gerald Welch - Actor and Singer

Damien Wells - Lighting Designer

Joseph Werner-Hickey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Susan Wharton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Hugh Wheeler - Playwright

Daniel Whitfort - Actor

Ly Wilkins - Vocalist

Ian Williams - Actor

Joy Williams - Chorus

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Margaret Winspear - Lighting Operator

Luke Woodham - Actor

Linda Woolverton - Writer

Phoebe Wootton - Choreographer

Organisation Identifier 607