Contributor Fran Armstrong
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Designer, Musical Director
Events

Musical Director

Repetiteur

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000
  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 July 1999

Composer

Designer

Colin Dean - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lynette Dean - Actor

Julie Raphael - Actor, Graphic Designer, Chorus

Ken Rhodes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Craig Wellington - Scenic Artist, Director, Actor

Barbara Button - Chorus, Front of House

Reg Byers - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Chapman - Actor

George Coleman - Actor

Helen Cronin - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000
  • Guy and Dolls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1990

Mandy Davey - Actor

Betty Davidson - Director, Actor and Singer, Actor

John Davidson - Scenic Artist, Publicist, Graphic Designer

Fiona Dobson - Stage Manager

Geoff Dobson - Actor, Mechanist

Nell Dobson - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Brad Gow - Mechanist, Follow Spot Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Hall - Scenic Artist, Lighting Designer, Publicist, Graphic Designer

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Michael Kregor - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000
  • Guy and Dolls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1990

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lynn Luttrell - Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Actor

Katherine McMahon - Actor

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor and Singer

Meriilyn Orpin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Publicist

Daryl Peebles - Writer

Julie Rowlands - Actor

Darren Sangwell - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000
  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 July 1999

Andrew Short - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000
  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 July 1999

Ken Short - Actor, Repetiteur

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000
  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 July 1999

Cheryl Sward - Lighting Operator

Jenny Willing - Actor

John Xintavelonis - Actor and Singer, Director

Stephen Ashton - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Dallas Ayers - Actor

Christine Bailey - Production Manager

Amanda Bergman - Actor

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Alain Boublil - Book and Lyrics

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Christine Bowling - Graphic Designer

Jon Bowling - Set Designer

Glenn Braithwaite - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Kellie Briggs - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Matthew Broadhurst - Actor and Singer

Christine Burdon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Abe Burrows - Writer

Chelle Burtt - Actor and Singer

Peta Butler - Actor

Kate Button - Chorus Master/Mistress

Philip Button - Mechanist

Phil Bywater - Orchestra

Thomas Campbell - Actor

Mandy Cashion - Choreographer

Scott Cashion - Musical Director

Natasha Chapman - Actor

Rosemary Charleston - Properties Master / Mistress

Dean Cocker - Actor and Singer

Anne Colbourn - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Graham Corry - Actor and Singer

Brad Coulson - Actor

Bridget Cousens - Actor and Singer

Shaun Cousins - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Francis Cronin - Assistant Stage Manager

Leanne Curtis - Actor

Peter Curtis - Actor

Leanne Davidson - Actor

Petr Divis - Repetiteur

John Dobson - Actor

Andrea Downes - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Nick Doyle - Actor

Esther Durno - Actor

Jenina Evans - Choreographer

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Allison Farrow - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Vic Feni - Actor

Mark Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Michael Francis - Director

Maree French - Actor

Nadine Frick - Actor and Singer

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Don Gay - Director

Peter Gee - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Robert Gerlach - Book and Lyrics

Carol Grace - Actor

Vicki Green - Stage Manager

Sally Anne Gregs - Chorus

Jackie Griffith - Actor

Chris Hamley - Actor and Singer

Amanda Harper - Musical Director

Pat Harrison - Director

Elizabeth Haward - Actor and Singer

David Hickey - Technician

Simon Hirst - Actor

Vince Hodgman - Actor and Singer

Belinda Holloway - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Rachael Holmes - Actor and Singer

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Nigel Hope - Orchestra

Don Hopkins - Sound Designer

Jeffrey Horsley - Musical Director

Michelle Howell - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Victor Hugo - Author

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Mark Hulsman - Actor and Singer

Dean Hunt - Orchestra

Scott Hunt - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Rosemary Hunter - Scenic Artist

Scott Hutchins - Actor

Mark Irwin - Actor and Singer

Emily Jackman - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Robert Jarman - Actor

Sarah Jones - Actor and Singer

Jorgen Jorgensen - Set and/or Property Maker

John Kelleher - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Kelty - Actor

Jeff Keogh - Actor and Singer

Laura Kiddle - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Rachel Larkins - Stage Manager

Cassie Le Fevre - Choreographer

David Lee - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Sarah Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Paul Levett - Actor and Singer

Liz Lewinski - Properties Master / Mistress

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Jacqui Madsen - Actor and Singer

James McDonald - Book and Lyrics

Pam McFarlane - Choreographer

Alison McGowen - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth McQuilkin - Production Manager

Peter Miller - Actor

Jenny Moffat - Chorus

Patrick O'Halloran - Actor and Singer

John Oliver - Mechanist, Actor

Mathew Oliver - Mechanist

Rhonda Oliver - Actor

David Orpin - Technician

Naomi Orpin - Chorus

Peter Orpin - Set and/or Property Maker

Ben Paine - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Graeme Paine - Associate Director

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Suzen Parnell - Designer

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Margaret Payne - Follow Spot Operator

Simon Payne - Actor

John Peacock - Actor

Bronwyn Peebles - Actor

Carol Phillips - Actor

Simone Phillips - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Director

Greg Poke - Photographer

Rod Pregnell - Flyman

Sharon Prero - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Annie Quarmby - Writer

Sarah Quarmby - Actor

Helen Quilty - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Celeste Quinn - Musical Director

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Nathan Reynolds - Actor

Jack Rheinberger - Actor

Paul Richards - Lighting Designer

Des Robertson - Special Effects, Scenic Artist, Designer

Larainne Robertson - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Damon Runyon - Writer

John Ryan - Actor

Maree Samson - Actor

Ray Sangston - Actor

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Judi Shaw - Actor

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Anita Simeoni - Costume Co-ordinator

Nicole Simms - Actor and Singer

Gretel Sims - Follow Spot Operator

Matt Skinner - Actor and Singer

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Kathy Spencer - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Robin Terri - Chorus

Hayley Tew - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Mike Twitchin - Flyman

Pip Tyrrell - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Ben Van Tienen - Repetiteur

Brant Vertigan - Actor

Susan Vince - Actor and Singer

Pam Vincent - Chorus

David Vos - Book and Lyrics

Arabella Wain - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Philip Webster - Actor

Sheelagh Wegman - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Justin Wigg - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Ben Wignall - Orchestra

Ian Williams - Producer

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Susan Williams - Actor

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Exit Left Productions

  • Les Miserables, Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS, 19 October 2000

Huon Valley Theatre Inc.

Huonville Lions Football Club

Mainstage Theatre Company

Old Nick Company Inc.

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Identifier 249211