Contributor James Casey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer, Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009
  • Pride and Prejudice, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2006

Christine Bailey - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Anniversary, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 September 2011
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009
  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Bryony Geeves - Actor

  • Death by Television, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2011
  • Anniversary, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 September 2011
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

John Andrews - Actor

Jon Bowling - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Casey - Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Actor, Set Designer

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Helen Edwards - Costume Assistant, Actor

Jared Goldsmith - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Jason James - Lighting Designer

  • Death by Television, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2011
  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Robert Jarman - Consultant, Design Consultant

Steven Jones - Actor

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
  • Table Manners, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2004

Petra Laageward - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

David Lander - Playwright, Director

  • Anniversary, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 September 2011
  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Graeme Paine - Publicist

Alex Rigozzi - Actor, Director

Mark Thomson - Actor

  • Death by Television, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2011
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Andy Aisbett - Actor

Matthew Andrewartha - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Jeffrey Archer - Writer

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009

Kimberley Ashmore - Chorus

Lynelle Ashmore - Chorus

Talan Atkins - Stage Manager

Emelia Attwood - Actor

Jane Austen - Writer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Table Manners, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2004

Brent Basstian - Actor

Jane Binning - Actor

  • Anniversary, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 September 2011

Jo-Ellen Bird - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Kate Blackwood - Actor

Anica Boulanger-Mashberg - Actor

CJ Bowers - Publicist, Actor

Christine Bowling - Scenic Artist

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Becky Brewer - Actor

Heath Brown - Sound Designer

Rogan Brown - Actor, Stage Manager

Sara Brown - Actor

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009

Stephen Brown - Actor

  • Table Manners, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2004

Caroline Burbury - Actor

  • Table Manners, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2004

Laura Burton - Chorus

Sian Buttermore - Actor

Judy Chalmers - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Snow Chen Hao Cui - Chorus

Frances Chinn - Chorus

John Clark - Director

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Jarred Claydon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Rowan Clymo-Rowlands - Sound Designer

  • Anniversary, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 September 2011

Amoss Coates - Actor

Nick Cowan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Caleb Crack - Actor

Amelia Cree - Chorus

Andrew Cripps - Chorus

Susannah Crisci - Translator

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Ben Cronin - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Philip Crouch - Actor

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009

Jessica Davenport-Hortle - Actor

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Moya Deigan - Production Manager

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Chase Devereaux - Actor

Harry Dingle - Composer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Luke Dingle - Composer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Tully Dingle - Composer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Rebecca Downes - Actor

Alex Duncan - Actor

Phoebe Duncan - Actor

Mike Edwards - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Kelsey Fife - Chorus

Max Ford - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Anniversary, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 September 2011

Nakita Gabatel - Chorus

Trevor Gallagher - Actor

Steve Galloway - Sound Designer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Ingrid Ganley - Director

Tai Gardner - Actor

Don Gay - Director, Designer

Elani Grace - Chorus

Victor Gralak - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Clare Gray - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Jenna Grosvenor - Lighting Designer, Photographer, Stage Manager

Aniela Grun - Actor

  • Table Manners, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2004

Chris Hamley - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Rowan Harris - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Bodane Hatten - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist

Tom Hogan - Actor

Gillian Hunt - Actor

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009

Scott Hunt - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Angela Ireson - Choreographer

Jeff Jefferson - Sound Designer

Helen Jerome - Adaptor

Aimee Johns - Actor

Victor Kalka - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Briony Kidd - Playwright, Director

Gen Kudo - Chorus

Petra Lagewaard - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Heath Lander - Designer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Michael Langley - Chorus

Alvin Lau - Chorus

Alex Leake - Actor

Luke Leitch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Anne Lennon George - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Jon Lenthall - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Carl Lewis - Lighting Designer

Brian Louiselle - Adaptor

Mick Lowenstein - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Kathy MacLean - Stage Manager

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Robert Manion - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Harley Mason - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Bella Masters - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Ebony Mather - Chorus

Niall Maurici - Actor

Nancy Mauro-Flude - Designer

Stuart McDonald - Set Designer

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009

Hannah McGown - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Emily McGregor - Chorus

Peter McIntosh - Director

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009

Tony McKendrick - Photographer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Campbell McKenzie - Actor

Lillie McNamara - Costume Co-ordinator

Morgan Meehan-Lam - Actor

Nick Mitsakis - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Tania Moody - Actor

Kiya Moran - Chorus

Marty Moroney - Actor

Adela Morton - Actor, Costume Designer

Katherine Noonan - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

John Peacock - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Ros Peck - Set Designer

Sara Pensalfini - Actor

Georgie Perry - Actor

Sarah Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Jane Polley - Actor

  • Anniversary, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 September 2011

Grace Rainbird - Actor

Peter Reardon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Prasaanth Reddy - Actor

Katie Reed - Chorus

Sandra Reeve - Stage Manager

Jack Rheinberger - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Robin Rheinberger - Actor

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009

Larainne Robertson - Production Manager

Ellen Roe - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Govinder Roser - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Jane Russell - Actor

Carol Sadler - Chorus

Annie Sargent - Actor

Teagan Sattler - Actor

Yaelle Scarr - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Robert Scotney - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Salla Seppala - Chorus

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Nicole Simms - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

David Simpatico - Writer

Janet Smith - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Pete Smith - Properties Master / Mistress

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Christopher Thomas - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Michelle Thompson - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Matias Thomsen - Actor

Adele Thorsby - Chorus

Rainor Trippett - Actor

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Pip Tyrrell - Actor

  • Table Manners, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2004

Natalie Venetacci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Kate Vosper - Actor, Scenic Artist

Hayley Walton - Chorus

Christopher Waterhouse - Musical Director

Kate Weld - Chorus

Craig Wellington - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Susan Williams - Director

  • Anniversary, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 September 2011

Matt Wilson - Actor

Emma Woodcock - Actor

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Rosie Wooley - Chorus

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011
  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009
  • Pride and Prejudice, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2006
  • Table Manners, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2004

Old Nick Company Inc.

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009
  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Bad Company Theatre

Hobart College

Hobart Pavement Projects

Mainstage Theatre Company

Mandrake Productions

  • Anniversary, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 September 2011

The Mercury

  • Table Manners, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 October 2004
Identifier 229481