Contributor Sarah Phillips
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Costume Maker

Costume Co-ordinator

Costume Designer

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Ingrid Ganley - Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Production Manager, Costume Maker, Producer

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer

Matthew Andrewartha - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Calendar Girls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 2018
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016
  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Chris Hamley - Actor

Carl Lewis - Actor, Costume Maker

Tracey Adams - Choreographer

Chelle Burtt - Actor

Richard Causby - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Ben Cronin - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016
  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

John Davidson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Moya Deigan - Set and/or Property Maker, Editor, Production Manager

Allison Farrow - Actor

Leigh Faulkner - Actor

  • Calendar Girls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 2018
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016

Treen French - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Jared Goldsmith - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008

Craig Hulsman - Actor

Mark Hulsman - Actor, Writer, Composer, Musical Director

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008
  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Jason James - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Robert Jarman - Designer, Artistic Supervisor, Director

Jacob Kean - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Calendar Girls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 2018
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Karen Kluss - Chorus, Graphic Designer, Actor

Nicholas Lahey - Sound Designer, Director

  • Calendar Girls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 2018
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008

Jon Lenthall - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016
  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Mick Lowenstein - Actor

Lillie McNamara - Actor

  • Calendar Girls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 October 2018
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Mihal - Actor

Mark Morgan - Actor, Publicist

Ros Peck - Front of House, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Producer, Choreographer, Designer

Jack Rheinberger - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008

Alex Rigozzi - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Wayne Wagg - Photographer

Nicole Adams - Designer

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

David Agnew - Assistant Musical Director

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Noran Alam - Stage Manager

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Matthew Anning - Actor

Ben Armitage - Actor

Danni Ashton - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Christine Bailey - Production Manager, Producer

David Bannister - Actor

Kate Batts - Associate Director

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Rosalie Bester - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016

Jeames Bone - Chorus

Daniel Booker - Set and/or Property Maker

John Borojevic - Set and/or Property Maker

Annika Boulanger - Mashberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, February 2003

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

CJ Bowers - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker

Melinda Briton - Chorus

Brett Budgeon - Actor

Georgia Burke - Chorus

Scott Burns - Set and/or Property Maker

Tara Carroll - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016

Andrew Casey - Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Set Designer

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

James Casey - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Derek Catterall - Set and/or Property Maker

Matthew Charleston - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Roger Chevalier - Actor

Janelle Christie - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

David Clements - Assistant Stage Manager

John Colgrave - Actor

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Paul Colgrave - Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Coppleman - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Anne Cordiner - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Aleksandra Crossan - Movement Director, Actor

Philip Crouch - Actor

Michaela Darlington - Chorus

Betty Davidson - Actor

Shayne Davies - Choreographer

Arin Dean - Actor

Colin Dean - Actor

Sean Deigan - Set and/or Property Maker

Josh Direen - Chorus

Bill Dowd - Scenic Artist, Designer

William Dowd - Designer, Costume Maker

Paul Dudgeon - Actor

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Rachel Duigan - Director

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Greg Dutkowski - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, February 2003

Helen Edwards - Costume Maker

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, February 2003

Mike Edwards - Actor

Luke Emmerton - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Nick Falk - Actor

Tim Firth - Playwright

Christopher Forbes - Chorus

Anna Freeland - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, February 2003

Don Gay - Writer, Director, Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Bryony Geeves - Actor

Louisa Gordon - Stage Manager

Clare Gray - Chorus

Kate Gray - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Adam Michael Green - Actor

Hayden Green - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Danielle Gregs - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, February 2003

Jackie Hallam - Actor

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Eddie Halton - Stage Manager

Kirsten Hamilton - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Michael Hanlon - Actor

Chloe Harle - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer

Rowan Harris - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Annie Harvey - Actor

Shannon Harwood - Actor

Lynn Hawkes - Stage Manager

Anthea Headlam - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Anita Holgate - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Jill Holloway - Actor

Reuben Hopkins - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Holly Hudson - Dancer

Gillian Hunt - Actor

Stephanie Hutchinson - Chorus

Rebecca Jarvis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, February 2003

Rhys Johnson - Actor

Les Johnston - Orchestra

Roseanne Jones - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, February 2003

Steven Jones - Actor

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

Fransina Kennedy - Actor

Mel King - Director

Richard Kowaluk - Chorus

Michael Kregor - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Petra Laageward - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Rachel Larkins - Stage Manager

Stefan Le Mottee - Actor, Graphic Designer

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, February 2003

Maryanne Lewis - Costume Maker, Actor

Bob Linacre - Photographer

Adam Lucock - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Kate Madden - Dancer

Harley Mason - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Judy McDavitt - Actor

Cameron McDougall - Set Designer

Peter McIntosh - Actor

Paul McIntyre - Director

Carrie McLean - Actor

Craig Mears - Actor

Amber Meredith - Actor

Roman Meyer - Composer

Rachel Mirk - Chorus

Sam Mitchell - Chorus

Nick Mitsakis - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Nicki Moles - Choreographer

Holly Molnar - Dancer

Nick Monk - Actor

Toby Moore - Actor

Adela Morton - Costume Designer

Zehra Navqvi - Actor

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Katherine Noonan - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Alex O'Brien - Graphic Designer

Jennifer O'Halloran - Chorus

Olivia Osborne - Dancer

Nicole Ottrey - Associate Designer

Grace Ovens - Actor

Karen Pape - Sound Operator/Engineer, Publicist

Raine Paul - Assistant Stage Manager

Roz Pearson - Chorus

Daryl Peebles - Publicist

Sara Pensalfini - Actor

Sara Pensalfini Brown - Assistant Director

Vashti Pontaks - Actor

Aaron Powell - Musical Director, Producer

Katie Powell - Chorus

Kristilee Ransley - Actor

Bethany Reece - Dancer

Sandra Reeve - Technician

Sandra Reeves - Costume Maker

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, February 2003

Shannyn Rew - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Eliza Reynolds - Cellist

Matt Reynolds - Actor

Lisa Roberts-Scott - Actor

Des Robertson - Designer

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Niki Robertson - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Ellen Roe - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Govinder Roser - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Neil Rowe - Chorus

Darren Sangwell - Actor

Andrew Short - Actor

Nicole Simms - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Janet Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Yolanda Smith - Costume Designer

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Ruth Snape - Costume Assistant

Megan Stein - Lighting Operator

  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016

Richard Stilgoe - Book and Lyrics

Matthew Stolp - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gabrielle Stone - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Louise Stubs - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ross Taylor - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Astrid Sonia Tiefholz - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016

Pip Tyrrell - Actor

Emma Tyzack-Price - Dancer

Kathy Uhlik - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Amira Vaatstra - Chorus

Emily Walter - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, February 2003

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Book and Lyrics

Kym Weatherley - Actor

Kate Webb - Costume Assistant

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Craig Wellington - Producer

Peter West - Lighting Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 October 2016

Nick Wilson - Sound Designer

Emma Woodcock - Actor

Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer

John Xintavelonis - Actor, Producer

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Old Nick Company Inc.

Directions Theatre Pty. Ltd.

Craig Wellington Productions

Larrikan Productions

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

Identifier 249711