Contributor Matthew Burke
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions
Events

Head Electrician

Head Mechanist

Mechanist

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Sound Operator/Engineer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Aidan Ayunon - Technician, Lighting Operator

Mikayla Bishop - Lighting Designer, Head Electrician

  • Standing By 2017, Z9 130, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 November 2017
  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Tracey Carrodus - Research Director, Production Coordinator

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017
  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

Keith Hawley - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017
  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 2014

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 2014

Tiffany Lane - Production Designer, Stage Manager

  • Standing By 2017, Z9 130, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 November 2017
  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Nicole Neil - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 2014

Jack Alcock - Sound Designer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Daniel Black - Projectionist

Shaaron Boughen - Costume Designer

David Brown - Technician

Bianca Bully - Costume Designer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Dan Burke - Technician

Margaret Burrows - Stage Manager

Natalie Callaghan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Luke Campbell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kieran Cerato - Head Flyman

Eyrum Charles - Lighting Operator

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Chris Dickey - Technician

Thomas Edmiston - Production Coordinator

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Matt Erskine - Sound Designer

Jo Evans - Flyman

Christine Felmingham - Deputy Stage Manager

Jacob Fogarty - Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jaimeson Gilders - Deputy Stage Manager

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Ella Gordon - Stage Manager

Lisa Griffiths - Choreographer

Erin Handford - Deputy Stage Manager

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Simon Hardy - Head Electrician

Leanne Hassed - Technician

Tim Hickey - Technician

Madison Hirini - Coordinator

Thomas Holsworth - Technician

Avril Huddy - Production Coordinator

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Wil Hughes - Musical Director

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Katie Hurst - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ming-Shen Ku - Choreographer

Ruth Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

Skye Lilliss - Lighting Operator

Jack Lister - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Justin Marshman - Deputy Stage Manager

Courtnie McGrath-Kerr - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Grant McLay - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Riannon McLean - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Brittany McVicar - Sound Designer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Graham Menzies - Production Manager

Melanie Miller - Production Designer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Ben Neucom - Head Flyman

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Dale Norris - Coordinator

Isaac Ogilvie - Sound Designer, Technical Manager

Katina Olsen - Choreographer

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Maddison Penglis - Production Manager

Sarah Ponturo - Floor Electrician

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Tenneale Rogers - Floor Electrician

Justin Rutzou - Choreographer

Joshua Skipp - Technician

Chris Smeed - Technician

Jason Smith - Technician

Brittany Spooner-Jackson - Production Designer

Meg Stephens - Technician

Katherine Stewart - Technician

Elizabeth Suess - Lighting Operator

  • DANCE17, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 October 2017

Tom Treloar - Technician

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Donovan Wagner - Lighting Operator

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • DANCE15, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 2015

Sean Wilson - Sound Designer

Ying Ying Yun - Projection Designer, Technical Manager

Creative Industries: QUT

QUT Technical Production

Identifier 498606