Venue | The Civic | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Corner Queen & Wellesley Street Auckland New Zealand |
|
Website | http://www.aucklandlive.co.nz/thecivic.aspx | |
Notes | Exact GPS | |
Related Venues |
|
|
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -36.851063 | 174.763968 | |
Radius | 200 metres | |
Events | ||
|
||
Auckland Arts Festival
Auckland LiveCreative NZ
THE EDGE
AFK
Arts Projects Australia
Asia New Zealand Foundation
Auckland Council
Back Row Productions
Barrage
Chokey Productions
Christchurch Arts Festival
Circolombia
Eastman VZW
Etablissement Public du Parc et de la Grande Halle de la Vil
Festspielhaus St. Polten
Flava
Flemish Government
Fondation d'Enterprise Hermès
Fondazione Musica per Roma
Fonds Podiumkunsten
Glass Half Full Productions
Glynis Henderson Management and Production
Goethe Institut
Greenleaf Productions
GWB Entertainment
JPMorgan
Jumpboard Productions
Just for Laughs Theatricals
lautten compagney
Les Theatres de la Ville du Luxembourg
Louise Withers and Associates
Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele (Festival)
Naked Samoans
New Zealand Opera Company
Onyx Productions
Pour-Cent Culturel Migros
Royal Shakespeare Company
Sadler's Wells Theatre
Specific Films
The Conch Theatre
The Gordon Frost Organisation
The Really Useful Company Asia Pacific
The Really Useful Group
Theaterfestival Boulevard
Theatre Royal de la Monnaie
U.S. Embassy & Consulate in New Zealand
Victorian Opera
ZM 91.0
|
||
Nadia Komazec - Actor, Actor and Singer
Tiana Mirra - Actor
Trev Trevorrow Dunham - Chaperone, Sound Operator / Engineer
Andrew Lloyd Webber - Book and Lyrics, Composer, Orchestrator
Roysten Abel - Creator, Director
Phij Adams - Musical Programmer
Iaheto Ah Hi - Performer
Jakop Ahlbom - Designer, Director
Nienke Algra - Hair Stylist
Fabian Aloise - Choreographer
Dominic Ambrose - Actor
Stephen Amos - Musical Supervisor
Stephen Anderson - Actor
Sean Andrews - Actor and Singer
Nik Ashton - Director
Michael Azzopardi - Musical Director
Simon Baker - Sound Designer
Sarah Bakker - Actor and Singer
Bianca Baykara - Actor
Julia Bendall Cryderman - Production Coordinator
Mary Benn - Stage Manager
Christina Bevan - Chaperone
Jake Binns - Actor
Maria Björnson - Production Designer
Paula Marie Black - Producer
Zane Blumeris - Actor
Simon Boberg - Director, Assistant
Bella-Mia Bortolin - Actor
Eleanor Brasted - Actor and Singer
Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer
Richelle Brookman - Producer, Executive
Torben Brookman - Producer, Executive
Sally-Anne Brown - Musician
James Bryers - Actor
Reece Budin - Actor
Brady Burchill - Actor
Lily Burke - Actor
Dioni Butt - Company Manager
David Caddick - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor
Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer
Mark Chamberlain - Musical Director
Sally-Jayne Chapman - Dresser
Tim Chappel - Costume Designer
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui - Choreographer
Bec Chippendale - Set Designer
John Clarke - Choreographer
Dean Coach - Actor and Singer
Vincent Colagiuri - Musical Director, Associate
Rachel Cole - Actor
Tobias Cole - Singer, Tenor
Ross Coleman - Choreographer
Tahlae Colson - Actor
Kerry Comerford - Producer
Merlin Connell-Nawalowalo - Performer
Izellah Connelly - Actor
Laurence Connor - Director
Wim Conradi - Musical Arranger
Elizabeth Conroy - Teacher
Danielle Cook - Actor, Choreographer
Trelise Cooper - Costume Designer
Michael Coppel - Producer
Maya Corbett - Actor
George Cort - Lighting Operator / Technician
Annabella Cowley - Actor
Chelsie Preston Crayford - Actor
Andrea Creighton - Actor and Singer
Matt Crowley - Actor
David Cullen - Orchestrator
Lee Curran - Lighting Designer
James Cutler - Actor
Roald Dahl - Author
Rashaun Daniels - Circus Style Performer
Peter Darling - Choreographer
Rebekah Davey - Dancer
Jana Davies - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Leigh Davies - Sound Designer
Sofieke de Kater - Actor
Leon Defrenne - Properties Master / Mistress
Mark Dennison - Musician
Tom Dennison - Musician
Rachel Dickson - Costume Designer
Ellis Dolan - Actor
Sue Dominish-Lyons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Matt Douglass - Actor
Oliver Driver - Director
Donna-Maree Dunlop - Actor and Singer
Howard Eaton - Special Effects
Hannes Egilsson - Performer
Zac El-Alo - Actor
Caleb Elbourne - Actor
Jacqui Elliott - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Stephan Elliott - Writer
Janus Elsig - Performer
Carolyn Emery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
David English - Actor and Singer
John Fairhall - Flyman, Mechanist
Dave Fane - Performer
Shyla Farrugia - Actor
Julian Fellowes - Author
Adam Fisher - Sound Designer, Associate
Penny Fitt - Set Designer
Erin Fleming - Teacher
Jeremy Foil - Designer, Associate
DJ Foster - Actor and Singer
Virginia Frankovich - Chaperone
Daniel Frederiksen - Actor
Rainer Fried - Director, Assistant
Jason Fripp - Lighting Designer
John Frost - Producer
Rob Galley - Musician
Joey Gandin - Actor
Mario Gaoa - Performer
Donelle Gardiner - Dresser
Josh Gardiner - Chaperone
Lizzie Gardiner - Costume Designer
Elias Geffen - Actor
Remco Gianotten - Designer, Assistant, Technician
Sasha Gibb - Producer
Alexandra Gilbert - Costume Designer
Natalie Gilhome - Casting Director
Cara Gleeson - Consultant
Todd Goddard - Actor and Singer
Julie Goodwin - Actor and Singer
Antony Gormley - Designer
Mietta Gornall - Dancer
Philippa Gowen - General Manager
David Greasley - Sound Designer
Lars Gregersen - Performer
Simon Gregory - Sound Operator / Engineer
Yannick Greweldinger - Actor
Peter Grubb - Sound Designer
Remy Grunden - Actor
Abby Hahn - Costume Designer
Venice Harris - Actor
Anneke Harrison - Stage Manager
Charles Hart - Lyricist
Judith Hazeleger - Actor
Sigurvald Helgason - Stage Manager
Danica Hendry - Dancer
Ewan Herdman - Actor
Gareth Hewitt Williams - Producer, Executive
Douwe Hibma - Designer
Brent Hill - Actor
Serena Hill - Casting Director
Rob Hillenbrink - Set and/or Property Maker
Roger Hodgman - Director
Tom Hodgson - Choreographer
Lats Hoffman - Designer, Associate
Mette Hornbek - Production Manager, Stage Manager
Ava Rose Houben-Carter - Actor
Leah Howard - Resident Director
Rob Howell - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Charlie Hull - Orchestrator
Silke Hundertmark - Actor
Bill Hunter - Actor
Joann Hunter - Choreographer
Natasha Hunter - Actor and Singer
Alex Hyne - Actor
Joen Højerslev - Performer
Sam Illingworth - Stage Manager
Kristján Ingimarsson - Director, Writer
Gabriel Ingram - Actor
Damien Jalet - Choreographer
Alfie Jamieson - Actor
Heath Jelovic - Actor
Jacinta John - Director
Annie Jones - Actor
Cass Jones - Technical Director
Sam Jones - Actor
Sophie Jones - Properties Master / Mistress
Ellen Kane - Choreographer
B-Boy Kareem - Dancer
Eos Karlsson - Performer
Wolfgang Katschner - Conductor
Natasha Katz - Lighting Designer
Dennis Kelly - Writer
Christopher Key - Director, Associate
Travis Khan - Actor
Paul Kieve - Illusionist
Oscar Kightley - Performer
Rachel Kipnis - Actor
Stephanie Kipnis - Actor
Kristian Knudsen - Set Designer
Zoe Komazec - Actor
Joe Kosky - Actor
Kenneth Kreutzfeldt - Lighting Operator / Technician
Svend Kristensen - Sound Designer
Andrew Kroenert - Actor
Wilma Kuite - Administrator
Peter Kyed - Sound Designer
Exodus Lale - Actor
Malcolm Lamb - Rigger
Bailey Landeg - Actor
Gwen Langenberg - Actor
Bree Langridge - Actor
Alistair Lee - Automation
Shelly Lee - Sound Designer, Associate
B-Boy Leerok - Dancer
Amy Lehpamer - Actor
Shimpal Lelesi - Performer
Gaston Leroux - Author
Martin Levan - Sound Designer
Alexander Lewis - Actor and Singer
Leah Lim - Actor
Jenni Little - Actor
Madeleine Lloyd Webber - Producer, Executive
Anna Louizos - Costume Designer
Alice Lowther - Actor
Michael Lynch - Producer
Gillian Lynne - Choreographer
Scott Madden - Automation
Robbie Magasiva - Performer
Kempton Maloney - Actor
Riya Mandrawa - Actor
Kasaya Manulevu - Performer
Ana Marina - Actor and Singer
Paul Marollo - Company Manager
Josh Marquette - Hair Stylist
Richard Martin - Technical Director
Arthur Masella - Director, Associate
Lisa Maule - Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Lucy Maunder - Actor
Ross McCormack - Choreographer
Markesha McCoy - Actor
Patrick McCrory - Performer
Tom McCrory - Director, Musical Arranger
Zac McCulloch - Actor
Tim McFarlane - Producer
Ava McInnes - Actor
Scott McKenna - Mechanist
Simon Meadows - Actor and Singer
Suzanne Meaney - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Patricia Merrin - Choreographer
James Miller - Actor
Rhys Miller - Circus Style Performer
Tim Minchin - Music and Lyrics
Bauke Moerman - Musical Arranger
Kathleen Moore - Actor and Singer
Ruby Moore - Actor
Kyle Morey - Lighting Operator / Technician
Cle Morgan - Actor
Julia Morwood - Stage Manager
Tarn Mott - Rigger
Dale Mounsey - Lighting Designer
Kayla Muir - Actor
Oscar Mulcahy - Actor
Eva Murawski - Actor
Kay Murphy - Actor
Stephen 'Spud' Murphy - Musical Director, Orchestrator
Hanne Mørup - Costume Designer
Paris Naumovski - Actor
Nina Nawalowalo - Designer, Director
Laura Naylor - Chaperone
Holly Neil - Chaperone
Brigitte Nielsen - Producer
Christopher Nightingale - Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator
Ashlyn Norman - Actor
Adam Noviello - Actor
Daniel O'Connell - Company Manager
John O'Hara - Actor
Jeanie O'Hare - Dramaturg/e
John O'May - Actor and Singer
Patrick O'Neill - Choreographer
Didier Oberle - Performer
Michael Odam - Lighting Designer, Associate
Natalie Oxenham - Electrician
Richard Pacholski - Lighting Designer
Brendon Packard - Musician
Melissa Panettiere - Sound Operator / Engineer
Brooke Patterson - Sound Operator / Engineer
Lisa Peddie - Properties Master / Mistress
Jesper Pedersen - Writer
Chihana Perera - Actor
Laurie Perkins - Musical Supervisor
Sam Perry - Musician
Gene Peterson - Musician
Simon Phillips - Director
Zachary Pidd - Actor
Edward Pierce - Lighting Designer
Sophia Portas - Actor
Michael Lee Porter - Actor and Singer
Stuart Porter - Lighting Designer, Associate
Mick Potter - Sound Designer
Michaela Powell - Actor
Sophie Power - Follow Spot Operator
James Pratt - Actor and Singer
Roger Press - Resident Director
Amon Prete - Actor
Harold Prince - Director
Simon Pryce - Actor and Singer
Andre Ptaszynski - Producer
Maria Yvette Pugat - Actor
Leon Radojkovic - Composer, Creator
Madison Randl - Actor
Daniel Raso - Actor
Kasper Ravnhøj - Performer
Nienke Reehorst - Choreographer
Jackie Rees - Actor and Singer
Cameron Rhodes - Actor
Susse Riber - Stage Manager
John Rigby - Musical Supervisor
Reuben Rivalland - Actor
Clay Roberts - Actor
Anna-Lee Robertson - Actor and Singer
Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager
David Rogers-Smith - Actor and Singer
Sarah Rommedahl - Stage Manager
Pil Rossel - Producer
Lee-Anne Roza - Stage Manager
Pablo Ruiz - Musician
Peter Rutherford - Musical Director
Lynne Ruthven - Casting Director
Reinier Schimmel - Actor
Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer
Yuri Schreuders - Technician
Lucia Schwerdt - Actor
Orlando Schwerdt - Actor
Allan Scott - Writer
Daniel Scott - Actor
Jessica Scott - Chaperone
Hudson Sharp - Actor
Tony Sheldon - Actor
Guy Simpson - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor
Anders Skat - Performer
Glenn Slater - Lyricist
Ren Slatter - Performer
Peter Slattery - Teacher
Elijah Slavinskis - Actor
Charlotte Smith - Actor
Chloe Smith - Dancer
David Somerville - Actor and Singer
Peter Söre - Circus Style Performer
Tiffany Speight - Singer, Soprano
Jeremy Stanford - Actor
Hannah Stanton - Actor
Ethan Stephenson - Actor
Kyle Stevens - Actor and Singer
Richard Stilgoe - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist
Robert Stoker - Company Manager
Simon Stollery - Voice Coach
Daniel Stow - Actor
Suzy Strout - Costume Associate
Riley Sutton - Chaperone
Ben Swissa - Actor
Andrew Taylor - Dresser
Derek Taylor - Actor and Singer
Georgia Taylor - Dancer
Lenny Thomas - Actor
Riley Thomas - Actor
Esmee Thomassen - Costume Designer
Brian Thomson - Production Designer
Laura Tipoki - Musical Director
Adam Tobeck - Musician
Megan Todd - Lighting Operator / Technician
William Todd - Actor
Fay Tofilau - Performer
Rachel Trevorrow Dunham - Chaperone
Hristina Tsingas - Company Manager
Sandra Tupu - Costume Designer
Andrew Uren - Musician
Natasha Usmar - Dancer
Vaiari Vaeau-Ivirangi - Performer
Maurits van den Berg - Actor
Alfred van der Meulen - Technician
Sarah van der Ploeg - Production Manager, Tour Manager
Luc van Esch - Actor
Anton Van Helden - Designer
Jack Van Staveren - Actor
Hugh Vanstone - Lighting Designer
Matthew Verrill - Musician
John Verryt - Set Designer
Sophie Viskich - Actor and Singer
Tom Vollebregt - Technician
Matthew Warchus - Director
Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer
Paul Warwick Griffin - Producer, Executive
Michael Waters - Sound Designer
Michael Watt - Producer
Sophie Weiss - Actor
Roy Weissensteiner - Actor and Singer
Judith Wendel - Dramaturg/e
Brendon West - Mechanist
Stephen Wheat - Actor
Patrick Whitbread - Actor
Isla White - Actor
Paul White - Musical Director
Niki Williams - General Manager
Romme Williams - Actor
Jessica Wilson - Chaperone
Chris Winter - Sound Designer
Louise Withers - Producer
Denise Wood - Producer
Adrian Wright - Mechanist
Campbell Young - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Lachlan Young - Actor
Samantha Zhang - Actor
|
||
Venue Identifier | 16350 | |
Provide feedback on The Civic