Organisation Fata Morgana
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address NSW Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events
  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982
  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981
  • Vanities, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1981
  • Waltz Time, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Vanities, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1981
  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

East Side Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW

Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW

Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982
  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981
  • Vanities, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1981
  • Waltz Time, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Vanities, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1981
  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

John Turnbull - Director, Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982
  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981
  • Waltz Time, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Laszlo Szabo - Technician, Director

  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981
  • Waltz Time, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Larry Galbraith - Playwright, Composer

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982
  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981
  • Waltz Time, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Don Chapman - Director, Production Manager, Actor

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Alex Pollak - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Louise Bennetto - Actor

  • Vanities, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1981
  • Vanities, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1981

Catriona Brown - Publicist

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Kate Buchanan - Actor

  • Vanities, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1981
  • Vanities, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1981

Susan Goff - Technician, Stage Manager

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980

Katherine Guilfoyle - Actor

  • Vanities, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1981
  • Vanities, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1981

Jack Heifner - Playwright

  • Vanities, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1981
  • Vanities, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1981

Chris Lewis - Director

  • Vanities, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1981
  • Vanities, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1981

Geoff McGeachin - Photographer

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980

Ian McMahon - Pianist

  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981
  • Waltz Time, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 1981

Neil Redfern - Technician

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Rita Woodhouse - Cellist

  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981
  • Waltz Time, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 1981

Charlotte Calder - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980

Tony Harvey - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Tony Ingersent - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Sarah Kemp - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Belinda Manwaring - Cellist

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Ian McCahon - Pianist, Musical Arranger

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Brett Murphy - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Paul Nisted - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Malcolm Savage - Lighting Designer

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Ian White - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

Organisation Identifier 34644