Contributor Bernie Bassett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Bernadette
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Stage Manager, Technician
Events

Stage Manager

Front of House

Stephen Dean - Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Don Quin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Mollie Birch - Costume Maker, Actor

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Graham Duckett - Director

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Bill Ramsay - Assistant Director, Actor

Loriel Smart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Director

Jill Stephens - Properties Master

Mick Allnut - Lighting Designer

Bethany Ashley - Set and/or Property Maker

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Margaret Atkinson - Choreographer

June Ball - Actor

Diana Baric - Actor

Gareth Barnes - Sound Designer

June Barnes - Director

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

Earl Barret - Playwright

Najwa Basheer - Actor

Heather Beasley - Costume Co-ordinator

Dylan Bentley - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Bentley - Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra Bobleter - Dresser

Melinda Boston - Costume Assistant

Ocea Bradley - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Emily Branford - Actor

Libby Branford - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Bertolt Brecht - Book and Lyrics

Jude Brennan - Actor

Peter Brooks - Costume Assistant

Felice Burns - Dancer

Norman Caddick - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Angie Christophel - Actor

Sally Clapson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacki Cooper - Actor

Matt Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Coulsen - Actor

Constance Cox - Playwright

Stuart Crane - Electrician

Barnaby Cundell - Set Designer

Guy Detot - Choreographer

Kate Dickson - Electrician

Georgia Douglas - Actor

Alison Dredge - Dancer

Steve Earl - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Jason Farrell - Dancer

Patrick Alan Feeney - Designer

Rowen Fox - Musical Director

Brian Friel - Playwright

Alex Gajewska - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Frank Gargro - Director

Gary George - Actor

John Leigh Gray - Actor

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Belinda Hall - Actor

Sarah-Coral Hanson - Actor

Jonathon Hart - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Celena Hayward - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Steve Holyoake - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

John Honey - Actor

Karen Iles - Actor

Lithy Johnson - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Alex Kirk - Dramaturg

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Andrew Lawlor - Actor

Zen Ledden - Actor

Christopher Leech - Actor

Michael Lim - Photographer

Philip Lineton - Actor

David Malovka - Lighting Operator

Rachel McCall - Actor

Colleen McComish - Actor

Penny McCulloch - Costume Assistant

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Donna-Marie McMahon - Electrician

Gillian Millard - Artistic Director

Nic Mollison - Electrician

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Actor

Guy O'Donnell - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer, Choreographer

David Page - Wigmaker

Maria Papapavlou - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Melanie Payne - Dancer

Stella Prescott - Actor

Maija Putans - Production Manager

Liz Raymond - Audiovisual Sequencer

Joanne Roads - Dancer

Kent Roberts - Technical Director

Brendan Rock - Actor

Cate Rogers - Publicist

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Greg Rogers - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Rosen - Actor

Amanda Rowe - Properties Master / Mistress

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Patricia Ryan - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Trish Ryan - Publicist

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Christine Schloithe - Stage Manager

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

David Sinclair - Actor

Morag Skinner - Production Manager

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Baden Smith - Graphic Designer

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Luke Sordillo - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Spiker - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Nick Spottiswoode - Set Designer

Shanelle Stokes - Dancer

Christopher Strain - Actor

Arne Sultan - Playwright

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Charlotte Tanner - MC

Kristin Telfer - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Terbizan - Actor

Arthur Thomas - Actor

Gina Tsikouras - Director

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Josh van't Padje - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Jamie Watts - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Frances Wauchope - Actor

Ann Weaver - Actor

Bob Weaver - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

John Wells - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Margaret Whelan - Actor

Julia Whittle - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Author

Feli Willems - Technician

Rory Willett - Actor

Nicole Windsor - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Ian Woodall - Assistant Stage Manager

Tania Woodall - Assistant Stage Manager

Mal Woods - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Zeitz - Actor

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Centre for the Performing Arts

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Identifier 401714